|
Wilpena Spurs Middle Distance Event Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - State Club Course Planner: Bob Smith Organiser: Barry Wheeler Club: Tintookies Back to summary |
Course 1 Female, 5.4 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 32.53 | 2 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 34.35 | 3 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 35.45 | 4 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 36.48 | 5 | Olivia Sprod | | 39.21 | 6 | Nicole Haigh | NC N | 47.34 | 7 | Zara Soden | 0 | 48.36 | 8 | Alex Sinickas | 0 | 60.06 | 9 | Anna Skarbek | | 69.08 | 10 | Jane Fuller | TT S | 73.36 | | Melanie Fuller | | mp | | Sally Young | TT S | dnf | | Lauren Gillis | | dns |
|
Course 1 Groups, 5.4 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Dorothy CASANOVA | NCM . | 113.33 | 1 | Susanne Casanova | | 113.33 |
|
Course 1 Male, 5.4 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Simon Uppill | | 24.37 | 2 | Will Kennedy | | 31.33 | 3 | Lachlan Hallett | | 34.15 | 4 | Dion Keech | 0 | 34.40 | 5 | Troy Merchant | TJ S | 34.41 | 6 | Ruhi Afnan | 0 | 35.06 | 7 | Geoff Lawford | EU V | 35.25 | 8 | John Nieuwenhoven | | 37.18 | 9 | Andrew Haigh | NC N | 44.18 | 10 | Craig Colwell | | 45.29 | 11 | Phil Hazell | TT S | 45.38 | 12 | Steve Cooper | 0 | 46.45 | 13 | Vincent Loye | 0 | 47.06 | 14 | Ian Winn | 0 | 47.48 | 15 | Andrew Slattery | 0 | 48.09 | 16 | Andrew Kennedy | 0 | 48.41 | 17 | Lachlan McCarthy | 0 | 49.45 | 18 | Nicholas Congedi | | 49.52 | 19 | Michael Burt | RR A | 52.22 | 20 | Desmond Norman | 0 | 57.49 | 21 | John Soden | 0 | 61.38 | 22 | Doug McMurray | | 63.54 | 23 | David George | 0 | 64.25 | 24 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 65.41 | 25 | Mark Overton | 0 | 68.17 | 26 | Robin English | 0 | 80.02 | 27 | Phil Stoeckel | CR S | 80.46 | | Robert Tucker | 0 | mp | | Andrew Whittaker | 0 | mp | | Jim Rathjen | | dns |
|
Course 2 Female, 3.9 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Nadia Velaitis | YA S | 30.41 | 2 | Robin Uppill | | 33.11 | 3 | Meredith Rasch | 0 | 41.30 | 4 | Meredith Norman | 0 | 42.55 | 5 | Sarah Lim | 0 | 46.48 | 6 | ALLISON WHITTAKER | 0 | 54.36 |
|
Course 2 Groups, 3.9 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | John Sinickas | NCM . | 44.25 | 1 | Shannon Nicolson | 0 | 44.25 |
|
Course 2 Male, 3.9 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Adrian Uppill | 0 | 27.45 | 2 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 29.01 | 3 | Jason Nicolson | 0 | 31.28 | 4 | Brodie Dobson-Keeffe | YA S | 33.02 | 5 | Nigel Dobson-Keeffe | 0 | 33.08 | 6 | Dave Nicolson | 0 | 33.33 | 7 | Gerhard Velaitis | | 35.25 | 8 | Peter Searle | 0 | 37.02 | 9 | Al Sankauskas | 0 | 37.03 | 10 | Peter Ashforth | 0 | 38.25 | 11 | Justin Shao | 0 | 40.42 | 12 | Angus Haines | 0 | 47.57 | 13 | Andrew Mason | 0 | 48.54 | 14 | John Lyon | 0 | 49.50 | 15 | George Reeves | 0 | 49.53 | 16 | Stuart Lane | 0 | 53.56 | 17 | Gary Ettridge | LI Ettridg | 63.18 | 18 | Alexander Jones | YA S | 92.39 | | Dean Pastrello | TJ Pastrel | mp | | Rob Lewis | | dns |
|
Course 3 Female, 3.0 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Erica Diment | 0 | 32.15 | 2 | Wendy Deegan | NCM . | 38.32 | 3 | Marian Arthur | 0 | 42.15 | 4 | Helen Smith | 0 | 45.09 | 5 | Ruth Nicolson | 0 | 45.27 | 6 | Dianne Searle | 0 | 45.49 | 7 | Jennie Bourne | 0 | 53.40 | 8 | Evelyn Colwell | 0 | 54.37 | 9 | Janet HILLYARD | 0 | 55.33 | 10 | Emily Sorensen | 0 | 61.24 | 11 | Ann Nolan | TJ S | 72.31 | 12 | Jill Congedi | 0 | 73.33 | 13 | Zita Sankauskas | 0 | 83.43 | | Paula Ashforth | | dns |
|
Course 3 Groups, 3.0 km, 10 controls | Time | | Leith Soden | 0 | dns |
|
Course 3 Male, 3.0 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Lee Merchant | TJ S | 20.41 | 2 | Lewis Carter | | 24.33 | 3 | Wess Frances | | 24.46 | 4 | Clive Arthur | 0 | 27.33 | 5 | Peter Cutten | | 31.37 | 6 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 32.57 | 7 | John Such | 0 | 36.54 | 8 | Ken Thompson | TT S | 37.29 | 9 | Jeffrey Dinning | 0 | 38.07 | 10 | Aylwin Lim | 0 | 38.55 | 11 | Marc Turner | 0 | 49.01 | 12 | Mike Lawson | LI S | 62.48 |
|
Course 4 Female, 3.2 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Joanna George | 0 | 34.00 | 2 | Susan George | 0 | 40.21 | 3 | Abigail George | 0 | 41.01 | 4 | Christine Franklin | | 43.50 | 5 | Abbie Deegan | NCM . | 44.16 | 6 | Pat von Baumgarten | NCM . | 49.49 | 7 | Pat Velaitis | YA Velaiti | 52.12 | 8 | Carol Such | 0 | 61.22 | 9 | Jane Newlands | TJ S | 74.53 | | Zoe Pastrello | TJ S | mp | | Sandra Afnan | 0 | dns |
|
Course 4 Groups, 3.2 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | James Brook | TJ S | 84.57 | 1 | Joshua Brook | TJ S | 84.57 |
|
Course 4 Male, 3.2 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Ian Grivell | 0 | 30.37 | 2 | Ethan Penck | 0 | 32.26 | 3 | Dante Afnan | 0 | 39.51 | 4 | Riley Hart | ILSG Imman | 56.12 | | Fulvio Pastrello | TJ Pastrel | mp |
|
Course 5 Female, 1.9 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Talari Frances | | 19.03 | 2 | Jessica Jarvis | 0 | 23.38 | 3 | Ana Penck | 0 | 27.36 | 4 | Zoe Carter | | 35.02 | 5 | Robyn Cutten | WA S | 58.40 |
|
Course 5 Groups, 1.9 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Jade Prideaux | CR S | 36.21 | 1 | Gus Prideaux | CR S | 36.21 | 1 | Gavin Prideaux | CR S | 36.21 | 4 | Sienna Frances | | 38.35 | 4 | Sarah-Jane Frances | TT Frances | 38.35 | 6 | Maia VON BAUMGARTEN | YA S | 38.39 | 6 | Maya von Baumgarten | NCM . | 38.39 | 8 | Toby Cazzolato | | 39.35 | 8 | Marcus Cazzolato | - - | 39.35 | 8 | Ben Cazzolato | | 39.35 | 11 | Saba Sankauskas | NCM . | 42.57 | 11 | Kiana Sankauskas | OH Sankaus | 42.57 |
|
Course 5 Male, 1.9 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Remi Afnan | 0 | 14.19 | 2 | Max Grivell | 0 | 40.09 | 3 | Robert Hillyard | TJ S | 68.49 |
|