Canberra Classic & Silva National Orienteering League Round 9
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - National League/Series
Organiser: Bob Allison
Club: Red Roos
M21E, 14.4 km, 32 controls | Time | ||
1 | David Shepherd | RRA Red Ro | 72.02 |
2 | Simon Uppill | 73.12 | |
3 | Grant Bluett | AOA Abomin | 73.18 |
4 | Reuben Smith | 73.26 | |
5 | Kerrin Rattray | MFV Melbou | 73.39 |
6 | Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | 75.10 |
7 | Bruce Arthur | 80.22 | |
8 | Rob Preston | NCN Newcas | 80.27 |
9 | Andy Hogg | POA Parawa | 81.58 |
10 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 83.07 |
11 | Matt Parton | NSW NSW | 84.43 |
12 | Glenn Meyer | SHN Southe | 86.15 |
13 | Lee Andrewartha | AL T | 90.36 |
14 | Dave Meyer | SHN Southe | 91.06 |
15 | Jim Russell | 0 | 91.31 |
16 | John Nieuwenhoven | 91.38 | |
17 | Ryan Smyth | TF T | 94.55 |
18 | Paul Liggins | MFV Melbou | 94.57 |
19 | Paul Pacque | 0 | 96.09 |
20 | Peter Sheldon | -- - | 117.31 |
21 | Aaron Dodd | MF V | 129.38 |
Nick Andrewartha | mp | ||
Seb Dunne | BS A | mp | |
Bryan Keeley | Vic V | mp | |
Eric Morris | 0 | dns | |
Christopher Naunton | dns | ||
Oliver Mitchell | UG Q | dns |
W21E, 9.2 km, 23 controls | Time | ||
1 | Jo Allison | RR A | 54.47 |
2 | Susanne Casanova | 57.25 | |
3 | Kathryn Ewels | CHV Centra | 58.05 |
4 | Tracy Bluett | BF N | 58.06 |
5 | Vanessa Round | TT Round | 60.12 |
6 | Allison Jones | RRA Red Ro | 62.21 |
7 | Mace Neve | RR A | 62.29 |
8 | Rachel Effeney | UG Q | 63.23 |
9 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 65.00 |
10 | Jasmine Neve | MF V | 65.27 |
11 | Kirsten Fairfax | MFV Melbou | 66.38 |
12 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 66.55 |
13 | Felicity Brown | SWE Malung | 68.06 |
14 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 68.29 |
15 | Briohny Davey | 68.52 | |
16 | Laurina Neumann | EN Q | 71.51 |
17 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 72.55 |
Emma Warren | WRT T | mp |
M20E, 10.8 km, 28 controls | Time | ||
1 | Morten Neve | MFV Melbou | 65.35 |
2 | Tristan Lee | TJ SA | 65.36 |
3 | Lachlan Dow | 66.22 | |
3 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 66.22 |
5 | Oliver Crosato | -- - | 66.41 |
6 | Leon Keely | BG V | 68.25 |
7 | Josh Blatchford | NC N | 71.55 |
8 | Oscar Phillips | EV T | 73.49 |
9 | Max Neve | MFV Melbou | 73.58 |
10 | Todd Neve | MF V | 81.44 |
11 | Callum Fagg | WR T | 84.22 |
12 | Robert McDonald | AO A | 94.08 |
Brian Keely | - | dns |
W20E, 7.3 km, 20 controls | Time | ||
1 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 54.00 |
2 | Krystal Neumann | EN Q | 56.40 |
3 | Aislinn Prendergast | 61.33 | |
4 | Jasmine Sunley | 70.13 | |
5 | Heather McDonald | AO A | 74.05 |
6 | Tamara Orr | NC N | 74.13 |
7 | Lauren Gillis | 86.55 |
M10, 2.2 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 54.42 |
M12A, 2.4 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Ian de Jongh | 27.54 |
M16A, 7.3 km, 20 controls | Time | ||
1 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 56.22 |
2 | Alexander Massey | NC N | 58.16 |
3 | Scott Bowen | PO A | 68.34 |
4 | Ian Lawford | 70.09 | |
5 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 74.16 |
6 | Richard Hyslop | POA | 127.15 |
Alex ORR | NC N | dns |
M20A, 7.3 km, 20 controls | Time | ||
1 | Luke Poland | BS A | 53.22 |
Richard D'Abrera | PO A | mp | |
Matthew Harding | BS A | dns |
M35A, 108 km, 28 controls | Time | ||
1 | Jason McCrae | RRA Red Ro | 81.53 |
2 | John Shelton Agar | 0 | 83.27 |
3 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 96.54 |
Davin Fifield | RR A | mp | |
Peter Antcliff | BS A | dns |
M45A, 9.2 km, 23 controls | Time | ||
1 | Geoff Lawford | EU V | 61.08 |
2 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 72.47 |
3 | John Scown | 0 | 74.53 |
4 | Alexander STOLLZNOW | BN N | 75.29 |
5 | Russell Blatchford | 0 | 75.37 |
6 | Alex Davey | 0 | 76.47 |
7 | Rod Gray | FN Q | 78.11 |
8 | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | 78.45 |
9 | David Poland | BSA Bushfl | 81.07 |
10 | Michael Burt | RR A | 91.06 |
11 | Tony Garr | PO A | 97.19 |
12 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 99.25 |
Maurice Patten | 0 | mp | |
Andrew Blakers | BS A | dns | |
Martin Wehner | WEA Weston | dns |
M55A, 6.6 km, 16 controls | Time | ||
1 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 48.27 |
2 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 60.21 |
3 | Wayne Gregson | RR A | 61.54 |
4 | Bert Elson | 0 | 63.01 |
5 | Bruce Bowen | 0 | 63.28 |
6 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 64.27 |
7 | Phil Creaser | BS A | 65.39 |
8 | Nick Dent | 66.17 | |
9 | Bryant Allen | PO A | 69.32 |
10 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 73.00 |
11 | John Harding | 0 | 78.51 |
12 | Don Fell | NEV Nillum | 84.49 |
13 | Alan Sargeant | 97.36 | |
Ian Booth | BS A | mp | |
Roch Prendergast | 0 | mp | |
Hannu Mannering | BS A | dns |
M65A, 4.9 km, 14 controls | Time | ||
1 | David Hogg | 0 | 45.34 |
2 | Darryl Erbacher | PO A | 46.26 |
3 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 52.27 |
4 | Norm Johnston | RR A | 53.55 |
5 | John Suominen | WE A | 58.30 |
6 | Geoffrey Dabb | BS A | 64.34 |
7 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 87.54 |
M75A, 4.0 km, 14 controls | Time | ||
1 | Kevin Paine | 0 | 51.41 |
2 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 77.59 |
M21AS, 7.3 km, 20 controls | Time | ||
Cameron Davey | WR N | dns |
M45AS, 4.9 km, 14 controls | Time | ||
1 | Tom de Jongh | BS A | 56.46 |
2 | Peter Orr | NC N | 58.46 |
M55AS, 4.0 km, 14 controls | Time | ||
1 | Dennis Trewin | 0 | 43.34 |
2 | Ian Crellin | PO A | 57.13 |
WOO1, 4.4 km, 12 controls | Time | ||
Jane Turbayne | BS A | dns |
W10, 2.2 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 33.31 |
W14A, 3.1 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
Katie Bowen | ACT | mp |
W16A, 4.9 km, 14 controls | Time | ||
1 | Rebekah Sunley | TK V | 61.52 |
W20A, 6.6 km, 16 controls | Time | ||
Snowy HAIBLEN | BS A | mp |
W21A, 7.3 km, 20 controls | Time | ||
1 | Melanie Simpson | MD N | 74.05 |
W35A, 7.3 km, 20 controls | Time | ||
1 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 67.15 |
2 | Sue Garr | 0 | 71.33 |
3 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 76.23 |
4 | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | 81.22 |
5 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 112.52 |
W45A, 6..6 km, 16 controls | Time | ||
1 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 47.23 |
2 | Felicity Crosato | RR Q | 61.55 |
3 | Sue Key | 66.04 | |
4 | Carol Harding | 0 | 69.13 |
5 | Hilary Wood | 0 | 74.45 |
6 | Deb Davey | WR N | 75.20 |
7 | Jean Douglass | BF N | 80.04 |
Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | dns | |
Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | dns | |
Jill WALKER | POA Parawa | dns |
W55A, 4.9 km, 14 controls | Time | ||
1 | Judy Allison | 0 | 56.58 |
2 | Jan Hardy | 0 | 58.48 |
3 | Christine Fifield | RR A | 58.56 |
4 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 67.17 |
5 | Anna Booth | BS A | 72.51 |
6 | Fiona Fell | NEV Nillum | 74.46 |
Ann Scown | 0 | mp |
W65A, 4.0 km, 14 controls | Time | ||
1 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 47.31 |
2 | Anne Sawkins | RR A | 85.48 |
W75A, 2.9 km, 9 controls | Time | ||
1 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 37.45 |
W21AS, 4.9 km, 14 controls | Time | ||
1 | Sandra Oliver | PO A | 48.52 |
2 | Cathy Hogg | 0 | 51.44 |
3 | Jenny Ogilvie | UR N | 52.32 |
W35AS, 4.9 km, 14 controls | Time | ||
1 | Maria Orr | NC N | 58.42 |
Sarah Goodwin | PO A | dns |
W45AS, 4.0 km, 14 controls | Time | ||
1 | Judy Prendergast | 0 | 61.46 |
Kristine Nash | dns |
W21B, 3.1 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Peta Halloran | PO A | 60.16 |
OEN, 2.4 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Timothy D'Abrera | PO A | 27.59 |
OVEN, 2.2 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 99.39 |