Silva National League 3
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - National League/Series
Course Setter - Julian Dent
Organiser: Ann Scown
Club: Abominable O-men
Back to summary
|
M21E, 15.4 km, 24 controls | Time |
1 | Rob Preston | NCN Newcas | 102.09 |
2 | Simon Uppill | | 111.28 |
3 | Piotr Czajkowski | MFV Melbou | 113.55 |
4 | Grant Bluett | AOA Abomin | 114.16 |
5 | Bruce Arthur | | 114.50 |
6 | Eric Morris | 0 | 115.06 |
7 | Craig Dufty | BO .W | 118.10 |
8 | Reuben Smith | | 120.15 |
9 | MATTHEW SCHEPISI | BGV Bendig | 121.58 |
10 | Evan Barr | BGV | 126.33 |
11 | David Brownridge | | 126.53 |
12 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 127.08 |
13 | Aaron Dodd | MF V | 127.15 |
14 | Matthew Parton | GS N | 127.54 |
15 | Mathieu McGuire | UG Q | 132.26 |
16 | Murray Scown | AO A | 132.59 |
17 | Jim Russell | 0 | 133.23 |
18 | John Nieuwenhoven | | 133.30 |
19 | Lachlan Hallett | | 138.47 |
20 | Mark Gregson | UG | 142.50 |
21 | Seb Dunne | BS A | 143.40 |
22 | Dave Meyer | SHN Southe | 153.20 |
23 | Graham Braid | KO .W | 156.21 |
| Clive Parry | UG Q | mp |
| Bjorn Wistarnd | SWE . | mp |
| Warren Key | 0 | mp |
| Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | mp |
| John Toomey | SW .W | mp |
| Andy Hogg | POA Parawa | dns |
| Matthew Purcell | BS A | dns |
| Ian Meyer | SHN Southe | dns |
|
W21E, 9.9 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | Kathryn Ewels | CHV Centra | 80.03 |
2 | Jo Allison | RR A | 80.34 |
3 | Aislinn Prendergast | | 84.11 |
4 | Amber MORRISON | HBZ | 84.14 |
5 | Sarah Buckerfield | AST Austra | 84.48 |
6 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 85.23 |
7 | NATASHA KEY | | 87.03 |
8 | Susanne Casanova | | 87.47 |
9 | Tracy Marsh | 0 | 88.28 |
10 | Jasmine Neve | MF V | 90.20 |
11 | Lizzie INGHAM | AO A | 90.37 |
12 | Laurina Neumann | EN Q | 91.28 |
13 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 95.17 |
14 | Rachel West | BO .W | 95.34 |
15 | Lucy McGarva | WRN Wagga | 99.51 |
16 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 102.17 |
17 | Kellie Whitfield | SW .W | 103.58 |
18 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 104.47 |
19 | Erin Post | WO W | 111.05 |
20 | Lisa Grant | GO N | 121.27 |
| Linn Pettersson | SWE . | mp |
| Heather McDonald | AO A | mp |
| Vanessa Round | TT Round | mp |
| Rachel Effeney | UG Q | mp |
| Cath Chalmers | 0 | mp |
| Catherine Murphy | UR N | dns |
| Lauren Gillis | | dns |
| Briohny Seaman | WRN Wagga | dns |
| Wendy Read | UG Q | dns |
| Clare MURPHY | UR N | dns |
|
M17-20E, 10.5 km, 24 controls | Time |
1 | Lachlan Dow | | 73.03 |
2 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 74.48 |
3 | Ian Lawford | | 75.45 |
4 | Oscar Phillips | EV T | 78.09 |
5 | Joshua Blatchford | | 82.01 |
6 | Brodie Nankervis | | 82.25 |
7 | Max Neve | MFV Melbou | 83.45 |
8 | Kurt Neumann | EN Q | 88.18 |
9 | Tom Goddard | EV | 89.47 |
10 | Oliver Crosato | -- - | 89.59 |
11 | Robert Bennett | AUS Austra | 91.40 |
12 | Alex Massey | | 95.43 |
13 | Andrew Barnett | | 96.03 |
14 | Kasimir GREGORY | NTQ | 98.59 |
15 | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | 103.00 |
16 | Huon Wilson | GO N | 103.03 |
17 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 114.07 |
18 | Bryn McComb | 0 | 135.52 |
19 | Richard Hyslop | POA | 158.55 |
| Todd Neve | MF V | mp |
| Rory McComb | 0 | mp |
| Karl Bicevskis | AL T | dns |
|
W17-20E, 6.2 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 52.20 |
2 | Malin Andersson | | 53.21 |
3 | Krystal Neumann | EN Q | 56.11 |
4 | Georgia Parsons | BS A | 57.32 |
5 | Lilian Burrill | BB Q | 57.50 |
6 | Michele Dawson | | 57.59 |
7 | Emily Cantwell | UG Q | 63.16 |
8 | Amy Buckerfield | ALT Austra | 63.28 |
9 | Jaqui Doyle | EN Q | 63.53 |
10 | Katelyn Effeney | UG Q | 67.00 |
11 | Katie Doyle | EN Q | 72.56 |
12 | Claire Butler | ALT Austra | 73.01 |
13 | Heather Muir | EN Q | 76.44 |
14 | Jessie West | ALT Austra | 78.53 |
15 | Jasmine Sunley | | 87.58 |
16 | Bridget BENNETT | AUS Austra | 99.40 |
|
M10, 1.8 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Aston Key | 0 | 11.27 |
2 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 12.39 |
|
M12A, 2.8 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Christian Piiroinen | 0 | 73.29 |
|
M14A, 4.0 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Mill | | 41.17 |
2 | Toby Wilson | | 48.14 |
3 | Stephen Melhuish | | 48.22 |
| Jesse Piiroinen | BSA Bushfl | mp |
|
M16A, 5.5 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Aidan Dawson | | 49.42 |
2 | Ian de Jongh | | 90.00 |
| David Tay | UG Q | mp |
|
M21A, 9.3 km, 16 controls | Time |
| Conan Prendergast | EUV Eureka | mp |
|
M35A, 9.3 km, 16 controls | Time |
| Mark Brindley | GO N | mp |
|
M40A, 9.3 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Paul Marsh | 0 | 82.52 |
2 | Morten Pedersen | POA Parawa | 93.05 |
3 | Davin Fifield | RR A | 100.04 |
4 | Dmitry Stukov | WHN Wester | 105.48 |
|
M45A, 8.2 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Andy Simpson | BF N | 75.45 |
2 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 77.04 |
3 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 79.46 |
4 | Lance Read | UG Q | 80.31 |
5 | Wayne Gregson | RR A | 83.09 |
6 | Mark Shingler | 0 | 84.53 |
7 | Steve Truscott | AO A | 85.33 |
8 | Graeme Dawson | | 86.49 |
9 | John Shelton Agar | 0 | 94.44 |
10 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 112.08 |
11 | Sean Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 145.11 |
|
M50A, 5.5 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | 50.50 |
2 | Malcolm ROBERTS | NON Newcas | 53.18 |
3 | Russell Blatchford | 0 | 53.56 |
4 | Geoff Todkill | 0 | 55.52 |
5 | Michael Burt | RR A | 61.48 |
6 | Tony Garr | PO A | 63.03 |
7 | Andrew McComb | 0 | 65.46 |
8 | Peter Effeney | UG Q | 69.45 |
9 | Mark Parsons | BS A | 73.00 |
10 | Tom de Jongh | BS A | 73.54 |
11 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 74.42 |
12 | Laurie Nash | PO A | 87.37 |
| David Poland | BSA Bushfl | mp |
|
M55A, 5.5 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Eoin Rothery | 0 | 56.45 |
2 | Roch Prendergast | 0 | 58.58 |
3 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 61.05 |
4 | Ian Booth | BS A | 61.58 |
5 | John Harding | 0 | 65.26 |
6 | Ross Coyle | UR N | 71.17 |
7 | Mark Buckerfield | ALT Austra | 77.06 |
8 | Colin Price | 0 | 79.01 |
9 | Don Fell | NEV Nillum | 81.59 |
| Geoff Wood | 0 | mp |
|
M60A, 3.8 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Keith Fifield | 0 | 44.06 |
| William Monaghan | PO A | dns |
|
M65A, 3.8 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 38.54 |
2 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 40.30 |
3 | Terry Bluett | BN N | 42.41 |
4 | David Hogg | 0 | 43.37 |
5 | Hugh Saddler | RR A | 47.49 |
6 | Kevin Williams | WH N | 48.49 |
7 | John Suominen | WE A | 55.21 |
8 | Walter Pywell | POA Parawa | 61.09 |
9 | Philip Purcell | BS A | 64.59 |
10 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 66.58 |
|
M70A, 3.8 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 57.10 |
2 | Peter Meyer | 0 | 59.41 |
| John Sutton | 0 | mp |
|
M75A, 3.8 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 47.39 |
2 | Barry Hanlon | 0 | 57.24 |
3 | Eino Meuronen | BSA Bushfl | 63.30 |
|
M80A, 3.8 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Kevin Paine | 0 | 57.42 |
|
M85A, 3.8 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 73.59 |
|
W10, 1.8 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Zoe Melhuish | 0 | 16.02 |
2 | Karolina Czajkowski | MFV Melbou | 17.56 |
|
W12A, 2.8 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Tara Melhuish | | 51.10 |
|
W16A, 3.8 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Nicola Blatchford | | 35.41 |
2 | Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | 41.15 |
3 | Rhiana Roberts | NSW | 53.25 |
|
W21A, 8.2 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Fern Tomas | TJ S | 92.30 |
2 | Anna Fitzgerald | GO N | 129.20 |
|
W35A, 5.5 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Lisa Linssen | GO N | 107.25 |
|
W40A, 5.5 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 51.45 |
2 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 53.33 |
3 | Linda Sesta | UR N | 56.23 |
4 | Anita Scherrer | 0 | 57.50 |
5 | Alexa Troedson | BF N | 64.23 |
|
W45A, 5.5 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Carolyn Matthews | NON Newcas | 66.32 |
2 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 68.38 |
3 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 68.46 |
4 | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | 79.12 |
5 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 100.55 |
| Kris Nash | PO A | mp |
| Sue Garr | 0 | mp |
| Clare Leung | UG Q | dns |
|
W50A, 3.8 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Carol Harding | 0 | 39.44 |
2 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 45.30 |
3 | Lisa Lampe | UR N | 53.02 |
| Debbie Davey | 0 | dns |
|
W55A, 3.8 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Robin Uppill | | 40.14 |
2 | Hilary Wood | 0 | 46.05 |
3 | Lynn Dabbs | WH N | 47.46 |
4 | Sue Key | | 48.52 |
5 | Robyn Pallas | 0 | 56.50 |
6 | Fiona Fell | NEV Nillum | 58.15 |
7 | Robyn D'Ascenzo | BS A | 61.53 |
8 | Janet Buckerfield | ALT Austra | 77.39 |
|
W60A, 3.8 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 47.30 |
2 | Judy Allison | 0 | 47.46 |
3 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 78.09 |
|
W65A, 3.8 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 50.18 |
2 | Anna Booth | BS A | 51.54 |
3 | Angela MURRAY | URN Uringa | 60.06 |
4 | Carolyn Chalmers | NC N | 69.26 |
5 | Sue THOMSON | GON Garing | 90.12 |
6 | Ann Sutton | RRA Red Ro | 99.29 |
|
W70A, 3.8 km, 12 controls | Time |
| Janet Morris | 0 | mp |
|
W75A, 3.8 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 93.39 |
|
M21AS, 5.5 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Matt Westwood | KO.W . | 57.32 |
2 | Alice Moore | KO.W . | 61.44 |
3 | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | 63.07 |
|
M45AS, 3.8 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Rob Lewis | | 38.09 |
2 | Ron Pallas | 0 | 53.26 |
|
M55AS, 3.8 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Michael D'Acsenzo | BS A | 53.56 |
|
W21AS, 3.8 km, 12 controls | Time |
| Anne Arthur | 0 | mp |
|
W45AS, 3.8 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Julie Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 43.37 |
2 | Airdrie Long | 0 | 48.09 |
3 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 51.00 |
4 | Paula Doyle | 0 | 62.00 |
5 | Gayle Shepherd | 0 | 68.22 |
6 | Jill WALKER | POA Parawa | 71.18 |
7 | Barbara Dawson | 0 | 76.48 |
|
W55AS, 3.8 km, 12 controls | Time |
| Judy Prendergast | 0 | mp |
| Barbara Martin | 0 | dns |
|
M/WOpenB, 4.0 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Ian Jessup | GO N | 55.11 |
2 | James Landon-Smith | AUS . | 63.56 |
3 | Cheryl BLUETT | BN N | 107.21 |
4 | Justine Brindley | GO N | 114.32 |
|
Red EOD, 5.5 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Barry Hart | 0 | 74.44 |
2 | David Just | | 78.36 |
3 | Colleen Mock | PO A | 78.38 |
|
Orange EOD, 4.0 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Ciaran Lane | | 52.42 |
2 | Elaine Bennett | GS N | 64.34 |
| Renate Zlater | AO A | mp |
| Kerry Bennett | GS N | mp |
|
Green EOD, 2.8 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Aston Key | 0 | 34.18 |
|
Blue EOD, 1.8 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Ingred Shelton Agar | AO A | 21.46 |
|
M/W Open Very Easy, 1.8 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Antonia Coyle | UR N | 45.26 |