Australian Middle Distance Championships
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - National Championships (Middle)
Organiser: Rachel West
Club: Bibbulmun Orienteers
Back to summary
|
M10, 1.6 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 17.02 |
2 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 18.58 |
|
M12A, 2.7 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Lachlan McIntyre | UG Q | 19.00 |
2 | Oliver Martin | - - | 22.59 |
3 | James O'Loughlin | SW.W . | 83.31 |
|
M14A, 2.6 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Mill | | 22.43 |
2 | Aidan Tay | UG Q | 29.32 |
3 | Jarrah Day | | 32.24 |
|
M16A, 4.0 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | David Tay | UG Q | 34.31 |
2 | Ashley Nankervis | | 39.23 |
3 | Matt Doyle | | 41.27 |
4 | Declan McCauley | WO .W | 43.28 |
5 | Nicholas Collins | | 55.19 |
6 | Cameron Duncan | KO .W | 62.20 |
|
M17-20E, 4.0 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Brodie Nankervis | | 26.27 |
2 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 26.46 |
3 | Ian Lawford | | 27.46 |
4 | Lachlan Dow | | 27.47 |
5 | Kurt Neumann | EN Q | 28.22 |
6 | Stuart Lawrie | | 29.02 |
7 | Oscar Phillips | EV T | 29.40 |
8 | Max Neve | MFV Melbou | 30.27 |
9 | Joshua Blatchford | | 31.35 |
10 | Kasimir GREGORY | NTQ | 32.47 |
11 | Oscar McNulty | | 33.53 |
12 | Oliver Crosato | -- - | 34.18 |
13 | Bill Mann | WA | 34.33 |
14 | Richard Hyslop | POA | 45.12 |
| Karl Bicevskis | AL T | dns |
| Andreas Gafner | SUI . | dns |
| James Robertson | BGV Bendig | dns |
|
M17-20A, 4.0 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Enda McCauley | WOW | 47.30 |
|
M21E, 6.0 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Grant Bluett | AOA Abomin | 35.42 |
2 | Simon Uppill | | 36.02 |
3 | Rob Preston | NCN Newcas | 37.06 |
4 | Murray Scown | AO A | 39.13 |
5 | Bruce Arthur | | 41.12 |
6 | Ben Rattray | OH Rattray | 41.13 |
7 | Eric Morris | 0 | 43.25 |
8 | Evan Barr | BGV | 44.13 |
9 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 44.47 |
10 | Paul Liggins | MFV Melbou | 47.31 |
11 | Lachlan Hallett | | 49.02 |
12 | John Toomey | SW .W | 49.06 |
13 | Glenn Meyer | SHN Southe | 50.32 |
14 | Paul Dowling | 0 | 56.15 |
15 | Graham Braid | KO .W | 56.46 |
16 | Raphael Neukom | DR V | 59.18 |
17 | Ian Dalton | WO W | 61.59 |
18 | Rob Jessop | PO A | 64.31 |
19 | Ricky Thackray | | 65.47 |
20 | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | 74.00 |
| Steve Fletcher | WO .W | mp |
| Paul Williams | - | dns |
| Adrian Day | KO .W | dns |
| Ben Corry | LO W | dns |
| Ivan Komyshan | WO .W | dns |
| Andy Hogg | POA Parawa | dns |
21 | Craig Dufty | BO .W | 45.10 |
|
MOpenB, 2.6 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Todd Nankervis | EV T | 28.24 |
2 | Henk Dejong | | 105.52 |
| Peter Elderfield | SW .W | mp |
| Gordon Muir | EN Q | dns |
|
M40A, 4.3 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Paul Marsh | 0 | 41.13 |
2 | Patrick Walsh | WO.W | 42.01 |
3 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 44.48 |
4 | Andre Morkel | LO .W | 54.59 |
5 | Brendan Henry | SO Q | 89.21 |
6 | Michael Madden | LO .W | 92.56 |
|
M45A, 4.0 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Tim McIntyre | UG Q | 44.27 |
2 | Gary Carroll | 0 | 44.43 |
3 | Andrew Martin | 0 | 46.37 |
4 | Bruce Paterson | 0 | 56.15 |
5 | Peter O'Loughlin | SW .W | 57.21 |
6 | Jemery Day | 0 | 60.20 |
7 | Dirk Nankervis | 0 | 61.15 |
8 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 68.00 |
9 | KWOK KUEN LAW | HKG . | 73.38 |
10 | Euc Asada | KO.W | 87.49 |
| Steve Doyle | 0 | mp |
| Mark Imbert | | dns |
|
M50A, 4.0 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Bernard Walker | 0 | 35.46 |
2 | KWOK KEUNG YEUNG | | 38.58 |
3 | Duncan Sullivan | LO W | 43.43 |
4 | David McCauley | WO .W | 46.28 |
5 | Tony Garr | PO A | 51.01 |
6 | Mark Parsons | BS A | 52.20 |
7 | Phil Taylor | LO .W | 54.23 |
8 | Michael Burt | RR A | 60.24 |
9 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 68.37 |
10 | David Kessell | LO.W | 78.15 |
11 | Alec Duncan | KO .W | 99.45 |
| David Poland | BSA Bushfl | mp |
| Stephen Bird | | dns |
|
M55A, 3.7 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Geoff Lawford | EU V | 29.03 |
2 | Roch Prendergast | 0 | 34.21 |
3 | Eoin Rothery | 0 | 37.24 |
4 | Bert Elson | 0 | 37.44 |
5 | Nick Dent | | 38.07 |
6 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 41.05 |
7 | Tony Whittaker | LO .W | 41.08 |
8 | Peter Komyshan | WO .W | 41.36 |
9 | Ian Cameron | GON Garing | 42.19 |
10 | Kenneth Post | WO W | 42.54 |
11 | John Scown | 0 | 43.59 |
12 | Mark Buckerfield | ALT Austra | 44.47 |
13 | Noel Schoknecht | 0 | 46.23 |
14 | Nick Lethbridge | WO .W | 51.51 |
15 | Rob Beattie | BO .W | 52.42 |
16 | Robert Spry | 0 | 54.54 |
17 | Robert Graieg | LO .W | 57.38 |
18 | Brian Austin | WO .W | 57.59 |
19 | Chas Lane | LO .W | 62.33 |
20 | Bob Hawkins | 0 | 63.12 |
21 | John Harding | 0 | 64.13 |
22 | Stephen Collins | 0 | 67.51 |
23 | Robert Boekelaar | WO .W | 75.51 |
24 | Peter Cusick | 0 | 89.19 |
| Toivo Pedaste | KO .W | dns |
|
M60A, 3.7 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 35.57 |
2 | Nigel Davies | EV T | 37.08 |
3 | Ian Fletcher | LO .W | 39.14 |
4 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 39.23 |
5 | Robert Allison | 0 | 40.04 |
6 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 40.08 |
7 | Greg Hawthorne | 0 | 41.14 |
8 | Richard Matthews | LO .W | 42.58 |
9 | Russell Candy | KO W | 44.16 |
10 | Chip Lundstrom | WO .W | 44.35 |
11 | Bill Jones | RR A | 44.55 |
12 | Barry Hart | 0 | 62.02 |
13 | Ken Dalton | WO .W | 62.58 |
14 | James Mitchell | UG Q | 64.52 |
15 | Jack Dowling | 0 | 65.02 |
16 | Mike Calder | 0 | 67.05 |
17 | Martin Bicevskis | AL T | 68.01 |
18 | MURRAY HANNA | BKV Baysid | 74.01 |
19 | Ewen Templeton | 0 | 98.56 |
| Don Mason | SW W | mp |
| Rob West | BO .W | mp |
| Dan Greig | WO .W | dns |
| Adrian Uppill | 0 | dns |
| Craig Dermer | KO .W | dns |
| Keith Fifield | 0 | dns |
| Peter Gillon | LO.W | dns |
|
M65A, 3.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Tony Simpkins | LO .W | 36.46 |
2 | Michael Howe | LO W | 38.02 |
3 | Alex Tarr | YV V | 39.22 |
4 | Jim Laver | AL T | 44.37 |
5 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 46.56 |
6 | Ross Barr | GO N | 47.03 |
7 | Terry Bluett | BN N | 49.50 |
8 | Blake Gordon | 0 | 52.40 |
9 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 56.34 |
10 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 58.35 |
11 | John Major | KO .W | 60.29 |
12 | Dennis Trewin | 0 | 61.48 |
13 | Trevor Sauer | SO Q | 71.55 |
14 | Gary Aitken | LO .W | 74.06 |
15 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 123.36 |
| Jim Mann | BO .W | mp |
| Ian Jennings | WO .W | mp |
| Dick Ogilvie | UR N | mp |
| Eric Wainwright | 0 | mp |
| Kevin Williams | WH N | mp |
| Walter Pywell | POA Parawa | mp |
| Alan Thompson | 0 | mp |
|
M70A, 3.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Graham Fortune | 0 | 32.12 |
2 | Frank Tomas | WA S | 35.22 |
3 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 36.19 |
4 | John Lyon | 0 | 44.36 |
5 | Basil Baldwin | 0 | 45.05 |
6 | John Hodsdon | 0 | 49.05 |
7 | Peter Meyer | 0 | 53.15 |
8 | Peter Hamilton | WO .W | 55.40 |
9 | John Sheahan | 0 | 85.23 |
|
M75A, 2.7 km, 12 controls | Time |
| Don Young | BO .W | dns |
|
M80A, 1.9 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Gordon Howitt | SO Q | 26.31 |
2 | Neil Schafer | 0 | 30.42 |
|
M85A, 1.6 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 37.58 |
|
W10, 1.6 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Arabella Phillips | EV T | 14.53 |
2 | Jessica Madden | 0 | 36.55 |
|
W12A, 2.7 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Inala Day | ALT Austra | 46.58 |
| Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | dns |
|
WJuniorB, 2.6 km, 11 controls | Time |
| Kellie Martin | 0 | dns |
|
W17-20E, 3.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Nicola Blatchford | | 31.31 |
2 | Krystal Neumann | EN Q | 32.01 |
3 | Emma Campbell | TAS | 33.00 |
4 | Jacqui Doyle | | 34.00 |
5 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 35.17 |
6 | Georgia Parsons | BS A | 35.29 |
7 | Lilian Burrill | BB Q | 37.45 |
8 | Amy Buckerfield | ALT Austra | 39.01 |
9 | Katelyn Effeney | UG Q | 41.06 |
10 | Jessie West | ALT Austra | 41.47 |
11 | Rebecca Butler | TAS | 46.53 |
12 | Sally-Anne Henderson | NC N | 48.58 |
| Heather Muir | EN Q | dns |
|
W17-20A, 3.7 km, 12 controls | Time |
| Daisy McCauley | WO .W | dns |
|
W21E, 4.5 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Vanessa Round | TT Round | 32.35 |
2 | Jasmine Neve | MF V | 33.42 |
3 | Mace Neve | RR A | 35.36 |
4 | Tracy Marsh | 0 | 35.40 |
5 | Susanne Casanova | | 37.51 |
6 | Rachel Effeney | UG Q | 38.00 |
7 | Aislinn Prendergast | | 38.04 |
8 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 38.45 |
9 | Kathryn Ewels | CHV Centra | 41.39 |
10 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 41.46 |
11 | Kellie Whitfield | SW .W | 42.12 |
12 | Cath Chalmers | 0 | 42.14 |
13 | Sarah Dunnage | WO.W | 43.10 |
14 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 46.48 |
15 | Fern Tomas | TJ S | 69.55 |
| Jen Graham-Taylor | SW .W | dns |
| Erin Post | WO W | dns |
| Sarah Buckerfield | AST Austra | dns |
|
W21A, 4.0 km, 15 controls | Time |
| Cassandra Wade | WO.W | dns |
|
WOpenB, 2.6 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Catherine Phillips | EV T | 57.01 |
2 | Jane Calder | 0 | 71.06 |
3 | Cheryl BLUETT | BN N | 81.45 |
4 | Kim Nankervis | EVT Esk Va | 89.11 |
| Karen Lane | LO .W | mp |
| Anne Austin | WO .W | mp |
| Elizabeth Lithgow | SA S | dns |
| Shanii Austin | WO.W | dns |
|
W35A, 3.7 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Natalie Smith | POA Parawa | 44.20 |
2 | Kim Carroll | ALT Austra | 46.53 |
3 | Ceri Pass | KO .W | 49.03 |
4 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 64.18 |
5 | Kirsten Richards | no n | 66.10 |
6 | Anne Arthur | 0 | 73.14 |
7 | SIU MUI CHAN | HKG . | 116.59 |
|
W40A, 3.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Sandra Tarr | 0 | 42.10 |
2 | Anita Scherrer | 0 | 57.22 |
3 | Michelle Martin | | 84.12 |
|
W45A, 3.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 38.30 |
2 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 45.18 |
3 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 53.09 |
4 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 53.20 |
5 | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | 56.58 |
6 | Erica Diment | 0 | 60.01 |
7 | Andrea Schiwy | 0 | 63.41 |
| Sue Garr | 0 | mp |
| Fiona McIntyre | UG Q | dns |
|
W50A, 3.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Anthea Feaver | 0 | 25.35 |
2 | Felicity Crosato | RR Q | 31.37 |
3 | Christine Brown | 0 | 33.23 |
4 | Helen Bailey | LO.W | 36.48 |
5 | Prue Dobbin | BK V | 41.24 |
6 | Christine Howitt | WO .W | 48.43 |
7 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 58.40 |
8 | Rosalie McCauley | WO .W | 76.36 |
9 | Heike Behrbohm | KO .W | 85.08 |
10 | Jane Cusick | 0 | 87.35 |
| Lisa Lampe | UR N | dns |
| Carol Harding | 0 | dns |
|
W55A, 3.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Robin Uppill | | 31.32 |
2 | Carol Brownlie | 0 | 32.40 |
3 | Hilary Wood | 0 | 35.37 |
4 | Lynn Dabbs | WH N | 37.56 |
5 | Ann Scown | 0 | 41.46 |
6 | Helen Post | -- - | 43.07 |
7 | Jenny Komyshan | WO .W | 44.38 |
8 | Debra Lethbridge | WO .W | 49.25 |
9 | Lyn Stoltze | LO.W . | 49.26 |
10 | Judy Prendergast | 0 | 51.13 |
11 | Kathrin Mueller | PP Z | 52.35 |
12 | Jennifer Binns | LO .W | 52.57 |
13 | Susan Kurrle | GON Garing | 53.14 |
14 | Joan Wright | BO .W | 57.09 |
15 | Jan Hardy | 0 | 58.27 |
16 | Janet Buckerfield | ALT Austra | 72.26 |
| Vicki Redden | no n | dns |
| Elizabeth Bicevskis | ALT | dns |
|
W60A, 2.7 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Val Hodsdon | 0 | 35.11 |
2 | Barbara Tassell | 0 | 41.28 |
3 | Rosemary Kullmann | LO .W | 42.03 |
4 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 42.12 |
5 | Kathy Liley | 0 | 44.22 |
6 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 45.24 |
7 | Jan Candy | KO W | 47.43 |
8 | Judy Allison | 0 | 51.43 |
9 | Jill Elderfield | SWOT | 52.04 |
10 | Sue Dowling | 0 | 52.09 |
11 | Meredyth Sauer | SO Q | 62.29 |
12 | Barbara Junghans | 0 | 69.50 |
| Lois West | BO .W | mp |
|
W65A, 2.7 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Jean Baldwin | 0 | 37.29 |
2 | Jenny Hawkins | 0 | 39.31 |
3 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 41.07 |
4 | Dale Ann Gordon | 0 | 42.22 |
5 | Kate Fortune | 0 | 43.19 |
6 | Jan Fletcher | LO .W | 45.44 |
7 | Penny Dufty | BO .W | 45.58 |
8 | Jennifer Major | KO .W | 52.12 |
9 | Toni Frank | 0 | 53.38 |
10 | Carolyn Chalmers | NC N | 55.25 |
11 | Ann Baylis | 0 | 57.48 |
12 | Janet Tarr | YV V | 60.03 |
13 | Jennifer Sheahan | BKV Baysid | 60.13 |
|
W70A, 2.7 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Christa Schafer | 0 | 53.38 |
2 | Barbara Pope | UG Q | 64.39 |
3 | Mary Hawthorne | | 88.21 |
|
W75A, 1.9 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 36.52 |
2 | Jeffa Lyon | TT S | 47.01 |
3 | Sue Healy | | 82.41 |
| Cath Howitt | SO Q | dns |
|
M/W Open Very Easy, 1.6 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Caitlin Madden | LO .W | 36.32 |
|
EOD1, 4.0 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Peter Mattner | KO .W | 55.34 |
2 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 63.45 |
|
66, 12 km, 2.6 controls | Time |
| Archie Brownlie | 0 86 | |
|
EOD2, 2.6 km, 11 controls | Time |
| Pip Milton | - | mp |
|
67, 13 km, 2.7 controls | Time |
| C Stobie | 0 | |
|
EOD4, 1.6 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | MASON ARTHUR | 0 | 24.46 |
2 | Torren Arthur | 0 | 25.09 |