2011 Oceania Sprint Distance Championships
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - National Other
WRE AUS 2011/5
IOFEA and Controller: David Hogg
Course Planner: Geoff Lawford
Organiser: Jenny Bourne
Club: Abominable O-men
Back to summary
|
M21E, 2.5 km, 21 controls | Time |
1 | Grant Bluett | AOA Abomin | 14.27 |
2 | Matt Ogden | NZP . | 14.39 |
3 | Christopher Naunton | | 15.03 |
4 | Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | 15.05 |
5 | Simon Uppill | | 15.06 |
6 | James BRADSHAW | CMZ | 15.33 |
7 | Nick Hann | NZL | 15.38 |
8 | Rob Preston | NCN Newcas | 15.45 |
9 | Bryan Keely | | 16.05 |
10 | Warren Key | 0 | 16.07 |
11 | Tomas Krajca | LO .W | 16.18 |
12 | Matthew Crane | | 16.23 |
13 | Duncan Morrison | NZP . | 16.25 |
14 | Lachlan Hallett | | 16.41 |
15 | Murray Scown | AO A | 16.56 |
16 | Jim Russell | 0 | 17.08 |
17 | Andy Hogg | POA Parawa | 17.16 |
18 | David Brownridge | | 17.21 |
19 | Brent Edwards | NZP . | 17.48 |
20 | Bruce Arthur | | 17.49 |
20 | Mark Gregson | UG | 17.49 |
22 | Dave Meyer | SHN Southe | 17.51 |
23 | Eddie Wymer | BKV Baysid | 18.00 |
24 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 18.11 |
25 | Evan Barr | BGV | 18.28 |
26 | Alistair Cory-Wright | PP Z | 18.50 |
27 | Greg Barbour | 0 | 19.01 |
28 | Steven Todkill | NC N | 19.10 |
29 | Ben Rattray | OH Rattray | 19.15 |
30 | Patrik Gunnarsson | BFN Big Fo | 19.21 |
31 | David Shepherd | RRA Red Ro | 19.34 |
32 | Ben Corry | LO W | 19.35 |
33 | Reuben Smith | | 19.40 |
34 | Eric Morris | 0 | 19.52 |
35 | Mathieu McGuire | UG Q | 19.55 |
36 | Craig Dufty | BO .W | 20.23 |
37 | Graham Braid | KO .W | 21.05 |
38 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 21.16 |
39 | Jason McCrae | RRA Red Ro | 21.46 |
40 | Chris Helliwell | PO A | 24.43 |
41 | Ian Dalton | WO W | 28.13 |
41 | Jock Davis | BF N | 28.13 |
43 | Tiago Sacchetti | POR . | 30.59 |
| Jose Zapata | CCN Centra | mp |
| Matthew Parton | GS N | dns |
| Peter Preston | NC N | dns |
| Seb Dunne | BS A | dns |
| Michael Adams | NZL . | dns |
|
W21E, 1.8 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Grace Crane | ALT Austra | 12.07 |
2 | Lizzie INGHAM | AO A | 12.39 |
3 | Vanessa Round | TT Round | 12.45 |
3 | Jo Allison | RR A | 12.45 |
5 | CLARE HAWTHORNE | WRT Wellin | 12.48 |
6 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 12.59 |
7 | Kathryn Ewels | CHV Centra | 13.05 |
8 | Kate MORRISON | NZP . | 13.10 |
9 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 13.36 |
10 | Tracy Marsh | 0 | 13.49 |
11 | Cath Chalmers | 0 | 13.58 |
12 | Susanne Casanova | | 14.10 |
13 | Rachel Effeney | UG Q | 14.12 |
14 | NATASHA KEY | | 14.42 |
15 | Laura Robertson | NZP . | 15.12 |
16 | Rachel West | BO .W | 15.15 |
17 | Tessa Ramsden | RK NZ | 16.32 |
18 | Laurina Neumann | EN Q | 17.01 |
19 | Lucy McGarva | WRN Wagga | 17.39 |
20 | Phoebe Dent | CCN Centra | 18.22 |
21 | Briohny Seaman | WRN Wagga | 18.31 |
22 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 19.47 |
23 | Lisa Grant | GO N | 24.25 |
24 | Asta Gunnarsson | BF N | 26.02 |
25 | Heather McDonald | AO A | 28.38 |
26 | Jenna Linehan | | 54.01 |
| Raquel Sacchetti | POR . | mp |
| Marina Iskhakova | 0 | dns |
| Jasmine Neve | MF V | dns |
| Aislinn Prendergast | | dns |
| Imogene Scott | AKZ | dns |
|
M20E, 2.5 km, 21 controls | Time |
1 | Olle Poland | BS A | 15.19 |
2 | Lachlan Dow | | 15.40 |
3 | Timothy Robertson | HV Z | 16.15 |
4 | Oscar McNulty | | 16.57 |
5 | Joshua Blatchford | | 17.04 |
6 | Max Neve | MFV Melbou | 17.09 |
7 | Ian Lawford | | 17.33 |
8 | Brodie Nankervis | | 17.36 |
9 | Kasimir GREGORY | NTQ | 17.43 |
10 | Eugene Campbell | NZL | 18.15 |
11 | Kurt Neumann | EN Q | 19.08 |
12 | Richard Hyslop | POA | 19.20 |
13 | Alex Massey | | 19.36 |
14 | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | 20.18 |
15 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 21.01 |
16 | Mitchell Neumann | EN Q | 21.12 |
17 | Aaron Breed | EN Q | 21.23 |
18 | Alistair Richardson | NZL | 21.29 |
19 | Huon Wilson | GO N | 24.47 |
20 | Bryn McComb | 0 | 27.09 |
21 | Louis Coad | TAS | 28.15 |
22 | Chrisopher Firman | EN Q | 28.29 |
23 | Oliver Crosato | -- - | 28.45 |
24 | Glen Charlton | NSW | 31.25 |
25 | Thomas Carter | CR | 36.48 |
26 | Andrew Warwick | UG Q | 44.11 |
27 | Jade Kerber | TAS | 44.24 |
28 | Alex ORR | NC N | 54.29 |
| Todd Neve | MF V | mp |
| Riordan Dose | CR | dns |
| Oscar Phillips | EV T | dns |
|
W20E, 1.8 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 14.02 |
2 | Selena Metherell | NZL | 17.09 |
3 | Heather Muir | EN Q | 17.57 |
4 | Renee Beveridge | NZL | 18.22 |
5 | Rebecca Freese | TF Q | 18.38 |
6 | Michele Dawson | | 18.50 |
7 | Tamara Orr | NC N | 20.09 |
8 | Jacqui Doyle | | 20.33 |
9 | Rebecca Butler | TAS | 21.15 |
10 | Rebecca Phillips | EVT Esk Va | 22.55 |
11 | Jessie West | ALT Austra | 23.36 |
12 | Katelyn Effeney | UG Q | 26.09 |
13 | Sally-Anne Henderson | NC N | 26.14 |
14 | Emma Campbell | TAS | 28.02 |
15 | Emily Cantwell | UG Q | 44.49 |
| Amy Buckerfield | ALT Austra | dns |
|
M10, 1.2 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Kylian Wymer | BKV Baysid | 7.47 |
2 | Jensen Key | 0 | 12.00 |
3 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 12.47 |
4 | David Oram | AK Z | 15.36 |
| Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | mp |
| Jared McKenna | URN Uringa | mp |
| Christopher Nemeth | -- - | dns |
|
M12A, 1.7 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Aston Key | 0 | 10.44 |
2 | Oliver Martin | - - | 10.58 |
3 | Lachlan McIntyre | UG Q | 11.12 |
4 | MAX DALHEIM | 0 | 11.52 |
5 | Duncan Currie | 0 | 12.23 |
6 | Luke West | 0 | 13.18 |
7 | Nicholas Burridge | UG Q | 13.56 |
8 | James O'Loughlin | SW.W . | 29.41 |
9 | Christian Piiroinen | 0 | 38.18 |
|
M14A, 1.3 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Callum Herries | NZL | 7.33 |
2 | Ed Cory-Wright | NZL | 8.11 |
3 | Stephen Melhuish | | 9.48 |
4 | Oisin Stronach | | 10.13 |
5 | Toby Wilson | | 11.04 |
6 | Ciaran Lane | | 11.22 |
7 | Riley De Jong | RR Q | 11.45 |
8 | Scott Charlton | NSW | 11.55 |
9 | Riley van de Loo | PembS Pemb | 12.36 |
10 | Tavish Eenjes | BGV Bendig | 13.03 |
11 | Ewan Barnett | 0 | 13.18 |
12 | Daniel Hill | | 13.47 |
13 | Patrick Jaffe | | 15.46 |
14 | Callum Davis | BF N | 15.53 |
15 | Jarrah Day | | 17.17 |
16 | Tom Ronnfeldt | -- - | 18.51 |
17 | Finn De Lacy | CHV Centra | 20.00 |
18 | Cameron Metherell | PP Z | 25.10 |
19 | Jake West | | 33.58 |
20 | Bryce Fleming | TAS | 51.19 |
| Oliver Mill | | mp |
| Jesse Piiroinen | BSA Bushfl | mp |
| Peter Collins | 0 | mp |
| Ryan Davies | DR V | mp |
|
M16A, 1.6 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Ashley Nankervis | | 10.53 |
2 | Henry McNulty | LO W | 11.01 |
3 | Shamus Morrison | NZL | 12.06 |
4 | David Tay | UG Q | 13.11 |
5 | Max Neumann | EN Q | 13.39 |
6 | Joshua Campbell | NZL | 14.35 |
7 | Tane Moore | NW Z | 15.02 |
8 | Cameron Duncan | KO .W | 15.08 |
9 | Daniel Parton | NSW | 15.09 |
10 | Matthew Turner | WN NZ | 16.28 |
11 | Matthew Goodall | NZL Counti | 16.38 |
12 | Jonty Oram | AK Z | 16.52 |
13 | James Fuller | TT S | 22.31 |
14 | Nicholas Collins | | 22.46 |
15 | Dominic Crosato | RR Q | 23.49 |
16 | Sam Hasell | CHV Centra | 23.52 |
17 | Luke Nichols | EV T | 24.33 |
18 | William Kennedy | WA S | 25.18 |
19 | Ian de Jongh | | 25.21 |
20 | Aidan Dawson | | 26.04 |
21 | Toby Brennan | RR Q | 26.54 |
22 | Brodie Dobson-Keeffe | YA S | 28.02 |
23 | ANGUS ROBINSON | BK V | 28.41 |
24 | Aiden Sullivan | GIS Glenun | 34.54 |
25 | John-Joe Wilson | VIC | 37.57 |
26 | Corey Bowerman | TAS | 53.53 |
27 | Bryce Anderson | ACT | 63.13 |
| Matt Doyle | | mp |
| Lawrence Jones | | mp |
|
M18A, 1.8 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Trent Blinco | FR Q | 20.25 |
2 | Angus Roberts | | 22.06 |
3 | Ian Alder | RR A | 22.08 |
4 | Callum Roberts | NC N | 24.39 |
|
M40A, 1.8 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Greg Morcom | 0 | 14.18 |
2 | Scott Simson | -- - | 14.41 |
3 | Paul Marsh | 0 | 17.10 |
4 | Neil Simson | TF Q | 18.13 |
5 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 18.25 |
6 | Nathan Guinness | NC N | 21.29 |
7 | Andrew Kennedy | 0 | 22.31 |
8 | Sean Bardsley | WN Z | 23.12 |
9 | Dmitry Stukov | WHN Wester | 23.15 |
10 | Peter ANNETTS | GO N | 23.58 |
11 | Phillip Herries | HB NZ | 27.01 |
12 | Wayne PEPPER | BN N | 28.08 |
| Rob Jessop | PO A | mp |
|
M45A, 1.8 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Steve Doyle | 0 | 12.41 |
2 | Tim McIntyre | UG Q | 14.10 |
3 | MARTIN STEER | 0 | 14.25 |
4 | John Robertson | HV Z | 14.29 |
5 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 15.14 |
6 | Ian Jones | 0 | 15.17 |
7 | Mark Freeman | 0 | 15.22 |
8 | Graham Turner | RR A | 15.28 |
9 | Andy Simpson | BF N | 15.34 |
10 | Peter Swanson | NZ | 15.55 |
10 | Jemery Day | 0 | 15.55 |
12 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 15.57 |
13 | Jeff Greenwood | AK Z | 16.07 |
14 | Mark Nemeth | TF Q | 16.08 |
15 | Robert Lewis | BK V | 16.48 |
16 | Mark West | 0 | 17.01 |
16 | Steve Truscott | AO A | 17.01 |
18 | Gary Carroll | 0 | 17.31 |
19 | Tony Hill | 0 | 17.38 |
20 | Steve Oram | AK Z | 18.17 |
21 | Bruce Paterson | 0 | 18.19 |
22 | Andrew Martin | 0 | 18.58 |
23 | Brent Goodall | NZL Counti | 19.50 |
24 | David GREEN | 0 | 20.45 |
25 | Dirk Nankervis | 0 | 20.54 |
26 | Peter O'Loughlin | SW .W | 22.40 |
27 | Dale Wallace | WP N | 25.20 |
28 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 26.20 |
29 | David McKenna | URN Uringa | 26.22 |
30 | Michael Hanratty | GO N | 33.18 |
| David Jaffe | 0 | mp |
| Glenn Burgess | NC N | dns |
| Martin Wehner | WEA Weston | dns |
| Peter Charlton | NC N | dns |
| Graeme Dawson | | dns |
|
M50A, 1.8 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Hamish Goodwin | HB NZ | 15.03 |
2 | Robert Vincent | NC N | 15.04 |
3 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 15.25 |
4 | Alister Metherell | PP Z | 16.27 |
5 | Owen Means | NW Z | 16.49 |
6 | Malcolm ROBERTS | NON Newcas | 17.36 |
7 | Stephen Bird | | 18.03 |
8 | Michael Dowling | 0 | 18.23 |
9 | Russell Blatchford | 0 | 18.39 |
10 | Geoff Todkill | 0 | 18.52 |
11 | Ian Dodd | DRV Danden | 19.59 |
12 | Alex Davey | 0 | 20.45 |
13 | Chris Creely | BGV Bendig | 20.47 |
14 | Bill Butler | 0 | 21.10 |
15 | Ian Davies | DRV Danden | 21.38 |
15 | Bernard Walker | 0 | 21.38 |
17 | Nick Melhuish | 0 | 21.55 |
18 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 22.37 |
19 | Peter Effeney | UG Q | 25.30 |
20 | Gordon Muir | EN Q | 26.22 |
21 | Tony Garr | PO A | 28.06 |
22 | Alan Horn | WN Z | 28.44 |
23 | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | 29.32 |
24 | Trevor Paynter | AUS AUS | 30.57 |
25 | Robert Crosato | RR Q | 32.33 |
26 | Carl Dalheim | 0 | 33.17 |
27 | Andrew McComb | 0 | 36.31 |
| Roger BOURNE | BF N | mp |
| Phil Hazell | TT S | mp |
| Geoff Peel | 0 | mp |
| Bruce Peat | CM NZ | dns |
| Michael Burt | RR A | dns |
| Simon Phillips | EV T | dns |
| Michael Burton | BF N | dns |
| Arnold Simson | AO A | dns |
|
M55A, 1.6 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Paul Pacque | 0 | 13.14 |
2 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 13.47 |
3 | Ted van Geldermalsen | 0 | 15.19 |
4 | Roch Prendergast | 0 | 15.40 |
5 | David Firman | EN Q | 16.38 |
6 | Nick Dent | | 17.01 |
7 | Bert Elson | 0 | 18.31 |
8 | Robert Newbrook | TA Z | 19.18 |
9 | Bruce Meder | - - | 20.39 |
10 | David Fisher | HB Z | 21.19 |
11 | Richard Robinson | SO Q | 21.55 |
12 | John Harding | 0 | 22.09 |
13 | Colin Price | 0 | 23.00 |
14 | Garry Stewart | 0 | 23.23 |
15 | Bob Hawkins | 0 | 24.16 |
16 | Paul Prudhoe | 0 | 26.00 |
17 | GEOFF ARMSTRONG | NEV Nillum | 30.37 |
18 | Warren McDonough | EV T | 30.51 |
19 | Don Fell | NEV Nillum | 32.44 |
20 | Matthew King | 0 | 33.00 |
21 | Mark Besley | 0 | 34.00 |
22 | Peter Orr | NC N | 35.14 |
23 | Michael D'Acsenzo | BS A | 41.13 |
24 | Ron Pallas | 0 | 54.10 |
25 | Stephen Collins | 0 | 62.20 |
26 | IAN MACK | BK V | 65.19 |
| Eoin Rothery | 0 | mp |
| Neil Barr | 0 | mp |
| Peter Komyshan | WO .W | mp |
| Rodney PARKIN | BN N | dns |
| Kerry Bennett | GS N | dns |
| Robert Spry | 0 | dns |
|
M60A, 1.4 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Nigel Davies | EV T | 12.52 |
2 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 13.33 |
3 | Pat Bodger | PP Z | 13.46 |
4 | Steve FLICK | 0 | 14.09 |
5 | Peter Shepherd | 0 | 14.37 |
6 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 15.24 |
7 | Robert Allison | 0 | 16.25 |
8 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 16.31 |
9 | Richard Matthews | LO .W | 16.37 |
10 | Greg Chatfield | UG Q | 17.42 |
11 | John Oliver | WRN Wagga | 18.19 |
12 | Barry Hart | 0 | 19.25 |
13 | Derek Morrison | HB NZ | 19.41 |
14 | Adrian Uppill | 0 | 20.03 |
15 | Greg Hawthorne | 0 | 20.15 |
16 | Michael Wood | HV Z | 20.30 |
17 | Jim Lee | NCN Newcas | 20.46 |
18 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 21.08 |
19 | James Mitchell | UG Q | 24.40 |
20 | Keith Jay | IKN Illawa | 24.41 |
21 | MURRAY HANNA | BKV Baysid | 25.03 |
22 | Kevin Parton | GS N | 26.40 |
23 | Russell Rigby | NCN Newcas | 34.45 |
24 | David Turner | WN NZ | 52.58 |
| Robert J Preston | NC N | mp |
| Ian McKENZIE | UR N | dns |
|
M65A, 1.4 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Ross Barr | GO N | 13.56 |
2 | Tim Dent | 0 | 15.39 |
3 | Terry Bluett | BN N | 16.22 |
4 | Alex Tarr | YV V | 16.47 |
5 | Wayne Aspin | CM Z | 16.51 |
6 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 16.55 |
7 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 18.03 |
8 | Bob Cooley | USA . | 19.47 |
9 | Tony Simpkins | LO .W | 19.48 |
10 | Dennis Trewin | 0 | 19.52 |
11 | John Meeking | 0 | 20.47 |
12 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 20.55 |
13 | Kevin Williams | WH N | 21.05 |
14 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 21.06 |
15 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 21.07 |
16 | Ken Brownlie | 0 | 21.34 |
17 | Jim Laver | AL T | 22.11 |
18 | Darryl Erbacher | PO A | 22.27 |
19 | John Brammall | 0 | 23.18 |
20 | Peter Yeates | 0 | 23.27 |
21 | Andrew Campbell | FN | 26.11 |
22 | Terje Moen | NWZ North | 27.21 |
23 | Jim Mann | BO .W | 29.09 |
24 | David Goddard | 0 | 29.34 |
25 | Ken JACOBSON | GON Garing | 31.31 |
26 | Dave Middleton | NW Z | 31.45 |
27 | Tim Cox | GON Garing | 31.48 |
28 | Kevin Maloney | 0 | 37.23 |
29 | William Monaghan | PO A | 40.37 |
30 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 55.08 |
| Chris Spriggs | UG Q | mp |
| John Sheahan | 0 | dns |
| Mike Howe | 0 | dns |
| Peter Searle | 0 | dns |
| Wayne Griggs | 0 | dns |
|
M70A, 1.2 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Graham Fortune | 0 | 13.56 |
2 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 14.18 |
3 | John Robinson | CM NZ | 15.53 |
4 | Ted Mulherin | 0 | 16.17 |
5 | Frank Tomas | WA S | 20.42 |
6 | John Davies | -- | 20.56 |
7 | John Lyon | 0 | 21.19 |
8 | John Sutton | 0 | 22.12 |
9 | Basil Baldwin | 0 | 23.30 |
10 | Trevor Simpson | GBR . | 23.33 |
11 | Graham FOWLER | NCN | 27.41 |
11 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 27.41 |
13 | Lloyd GLEDHILL | GO N | 31.17 |
14 | Peter Meyer | 0 | 32.46 |
| Gavin Scott | HV NZ | mp |
| Peter Cutten | | mp |
| John Hodsdon | 0 | dns |
|
M75A, 1.2 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Ian Holden | NL NZ | 15.20 |
2 | Barry Hanlon | 0 | 18.40 |
3 | Eino Meuronen | BSA Bushfl | 30.13 |
4 | John Dempster | 0 | 54.31 |
| Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | mp |
|
M80A, 1.1 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Tony Mount | ALT Austra | 18.09 |
2 | Neil Schafer | 0 | 19.53 |
3 | Kevin Paine | 0 | 22.48 |
| Ray Kelly | UG Q | dns |
|
M85A, 1.1 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 41.32 |
|
W10, 1.2 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Joanna Hill | 0 | 9.25 |
2 | Zoe Melhuish | 0 | 10.26 |
3 | Sophie Jones | 0 | 10.45 |
4 | Alyssia Wymer | BKV Baysid | 11.21 |
5 | Ellen Currie | 0 | 11.31 |
6 | Sarah Davies | DRV Danden | 11.38 |
7 | Isabella Burridge | UG Q | 15.53 |
| Claire Burgess | NC N | dns |
| Arabella Phillips | EV T | dns |
|
W12A, 1.7 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Katie Cory-Wright | PP Z | 11.42 |
2 | Danielle Goodall | NZL Counti | 11.52 |
3 | Tara Melhuish | | 11.53 |
4 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 17.01 |
5 | Katie Wallace | WP N | 28.36 |
6 | Rebecca Kennedy | WP N | 33.40 |
|
W14A, 1.3 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Zoe Dowling | | 12.10 |
2 | Winnie Oakhill | UG Q | 12.43 |
3 | Steph Harding | WN Z | 14.42 |
4 | Celsey Adams | TAS | 14.44 |
5 | Georgia Jones | | 14.50 |
6 | Hannah Goddard | | 15.22 |
7 | Melissa Annetts | GO N | 16.34 |
8 | Jessica Zhang | ACT | 19.14 |
9 | Samantha Wallace | WP N | 19.30 |
10 | Sharn Harvey | UG Q | 20.08 |
11 | Charlotte Brader | | 20.19 |
12 | Rebecca George | NSW | 30.30 |
13 | Emily Alder | ACT | 44.00 |
14 | Kate Kennedy | CR S | 46.04 |
| ASHA STEER | | dns |
| Heather Burridge | UG Q | dns |
|
W16A, 1.2 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Marie Bak | NSW | 10.43 |
2 | Lauren Turner | WN NZ | 11.47 |
3 | Brianna Massie | NZL | 12.43 |
4 | Sally Young | TT S | 13.36 |
5 | Nicola Marshall | | 13.45 |
6 | Helena Barnes | NW Z | 13.47 |
7 | Alison Burrill | BB Q | 13.54 |
8 | Anna Dowling | | 14.24 |
9 | Helayna Ogden | NW Z | 14.45 |
10 | Hannah Sampson | NZL | 14.56 |
11 | Rosie Dalheim | | 16.03 |
12 | Kate Salmon | NW Z | 16.38 |
13 | Vida Fox | NZL | 16.59 |
14 | Kelsey Harvey | UG Q | 17.00 |
15 | Lucy Fleming | | 18.23 |
16 | Olivia Sprod | | 20.54 |
17 | Lauren Holmes | NW Z | 21.08 |
18 | LANITA STEER | | 21.55 |
19 | Lucy Marsh | VIC | 24.08 |
20 | Rhiana Roberts | NSW | 24.11 |
21 | Michaela Bragg | ACT | 26.12 |
22 | Melanie Fuller | | 27.51 |
23 | Rebecca Jaffe | | 36.18 |
24 | Cassandra Heaslip | -- - | 38.09 |
25 | Katie Marshall | VIC | 38.38 |
26 | Kellie Martin | 0 | 42.14 |
27 | Kerrin Davis | BF N | 58.17 |
| Maddison McCoy | RR Q | mp |
|
W18A, 1.4 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Rebecca Gray | NZL | 12.10 |
2 | cosette saville | NZL | 14.05 |
3 | Alinta Merrotsy | NT N | 15.00 |
4 | Celine Anderson | ACT | 16.52 |
5 | Bridget BENNETT | AUS Austra | 32.16 |
|
W35A, 1.8 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Cathy Hogg | 0 | 18.48 |
2 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 19.58 |
3 | Kim Carroll | ALT Austra | 20.50 |
4 | Ceri Pass | KO .W | 26.44 |
5 | Anne Arthur | 0 | 30.01 |
6 | Sally Devenish | WP N | 35.21 |
7 | Kathryn Tarr | 0 | 36.10 |
8 | Shannan Forrest | NC N | 40.44 |
9 | Anna Skarbek | | 42.45 |
| Sarah Corfe | TK V | dns |
|
W40A, 1.6 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Linda Sesta | UR N | 15.50 |
2 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 16.19 |
3 | Jennifer Enderby | 0 | 16.45 |
4 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 19.04 |
5 | Margaret Jones | | 21.15 |
6 | Tamsin Barnes | 0 | 22.05 |
7 | Jane McKenna | URN Uringa | 24.07 |
8 | Nicole Davis | LO .W | 26.12 |
9 | Alexa Troedson | BF N | 28.38 |
10 | Anna Robertson | HV NZ | 29.33 |
11 | Susan Briggs | RR A | 30.46 |
12 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 32.27 |
13 | Gayle West | 0 | 34.54 |
14 | Nanette Bragg | BS A | 38.05 |
15 | Jane Fuller | TT S | 49.24 |
|
W45A, 1.6 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Gayle Quantock | -- - | 16.07 |
2 | Sue Hancock | 0 | 16.20 |
3 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 18.41 |
4 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 19.24 |
5 | Catherine Creely | BGV Bendig | 20.06 |
6 | Nicola Dalheim | 0 | 20.51 |
7 | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | 20.55 |
8 | Sue Garr | 0 | 22.37 |
9 | Andrea Schiwy | 0 | 23.02 |
10 | Clare Leung | UG Q | 24.04 |
11 | Carolyn Matthews | NON Newcas | 24.06 |
12 | Teri McComb | 0 | 26.53 |
13 | Diana Charlton | NC N | 31.24 |
14 | Barbara Dawson | 0 | 33.08 |
15 | Fiona McIntyre | UG Q | 35.03 |
16 | NICOLA STEVENS | 0 | 36.14 |
17 | Airdrie Long | 0 | 37.11 |
18 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 42.02 |
19 | Vanessa Freeman | 0 | 43.20 |
20 | Dayle GREEN | 0 | 58.28 |
| P.c Turner | WN Z | mp |
| Nicola Nygh | BF N | mp |
| Elaine Bennett | GS N | dns |
| Sharon Burgess | NC N | dns |
| Suzanne O'Callaghan | 0 | dns |
| Linda Burridge | UG Q | dns |
|
W50A, 1.4 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Anthea Feaver | 0 | 15.14 |
2 | Jean Cory-Wright | PP Z | 17.19 |
3 | Debbie Davey | 0 | 18.58 |
4 | Margi Freemantle | 0 | 21.34 |
5 | Carol Harding | 0 | 22.02 |
6 | Suzanne Scott | TA Z | 22.51 |
7 | Prue Dobbin | BK V | 23.05 |
8 | Felicity Crosato | RR Q | 23.20 |
9 | PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS | 0 | 24.08 |
10 | Liz Butler | 0 | 25.40 |
11 | ANNE ROBINSON | 0 | 26.03 |
12 | Julie Flynn | 0 | 27.43 |
13 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 28.02 |
14 | Jill WALKER | POA Parawa | 29.46 |
15 | Sandra Stewart | 0 | 31.53 |
16 | Julie Mann | 0 | 39.15 |
17 | Maria Orr | NC N | 42.10 |
18 | Debbie Dodd | 0 | 63.13 |
|
W55A, 1.4 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Sue Key | | 16.43 |
2 | Lynn Dabbs | WH N | 16.55 |
3 | Carol Brownlie | 0 | 17.07 |
4 | Liz Bourne | BB Q | 18.41 |
5 | Jennifer Binns | LO .W | 20.27 |
6 | Julia Prudhoe | 0 | 20.36 |
7 | Robin Uppill | | 20.38 |
8 | Hilary Wood | 0 | 20.43 |
9 | Jacqui Sinclair | TA Z | 21.54 |
10 | Fiona Calabro | TF Q | 23.29 |
11 | Jacquie Rand | UG Q | 23.54 |
12 | Jan Hardy | 0 | 24.11 |
13 | Vicki Wilmott | IKN Illawa | 25.28 |
14 | Robyn D'Ascenzo | BS A | 27.08 |
15 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 27.51 |
16 | Gayle Shepherd | 0 | 43.15 |
17 | Robyn Pallas | 0 | 43.20 |
18 | Jenny Komyshan | WO .W | 50.16 |
|
W60A, 1.2 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Val Hodsdon | 0 | 16.28 |
2 | Carol Jacobson | GON Garing | 17.07 |
3 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 17.13 |
4 | Unni Lewis | CM Z | 17.23 |
5 | Rosemary Kullmann | LO .W | 18.16 |
6 | Kathy Liley | 0 | 18.57 |
7 | Patricia Aspin | CM Z | 19.03 |
8 | Jean Baldwin | 0 | 19.20 |
9 | Toy Martin | NCN Newcas | 19.25 |
10 | Judy Allison | 0 | 20.54 |
11 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 21.59 |
12 | Libby Meeking | 0 | 23.54 |
13 | Mary Moen | NWZ North | 24.49 |
14 | Barbara Tassell | 0 | 27.17 |
15 | Carolyn Rigby | NCN Newcas | 28.42 |
16 | Kate Fortune | 0 | 31.29 |
17 | Coral Dow | 0 | 33.22 |
18 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 35.46 |
19 | Jackie Dempster | 0 | 37.19 |
20 | Janet King | 0 | 38.27 |
21 | Cheryl BLUETT | BN N | 50.34 |
| Ilze Yeates | DRV Danden | dns |
| Dianne Shalders | 0 | dns |
|
W65A, 1.2 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 14.47 |
2 | Janet Tarr | YV V | 21.33 |
3 | Jenny Hawkins | 0 | 22.11 |
4 | Valerie Brammall | 0 | 22.17 |
5 | Carolyn Chalmers | NC N | 30.13 |
5 | Sandra Hogg | 0 | 30.13 |
7 | Ruth Goddard | 0 | 31.45 |
8 | Robin Spriggs | UG Q | 35.25 |
9 | Sue THOMSON | GON Garing | 50.35 |
| Bryony Cox | GON Garing | mp |
| Rose Campbell | FN | mp |
| Robyn Davies | PP Z | mp |
| Jenny Sheahan | 0 | dns |
| Helena Griggs | 0 | dns |
| Dianne Searle | 0 | dns |
|
W70A, 1.1 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Hilary Simpson | OD | 18.44 |
2 | Janet Morris | 0 | 19.57 |
3 | Valerie Robinson | CM NZ | 20.38 |
4 | Christa Schafer | 0 | 38.26 |
5 | Robyn Cutten | WA S | 50.00 |
|
W75A, 1.1 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 18.08 |
2 | Sue Healy | | 24.54 |
3 | Sue Mount | ALT Austra | 36.46 |
4 | Jeffa Lyon | TT S | 50.06 |
5 | Joyce Rowelands | NE V | 56.35 |
|
M21A, 1.8 km, 16 controls | Time |
| Fedor Iskhakov | 0 | dns |
|
W21A, 1.6 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Kristen Walker | PO A | 17.41 |
2 | Brook Martin | GON | 19.56 |
3 | Clare Paynter | AUS AUS | 27.13 |