2011 Oceania and Aust MTB Middle Distance Championships
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - National Championships (Middle)
Course Planner: Leigh Privett
IOFEA: Robert Allison
Organiser: Rick Armstrong
Club: Albury-Wodonga Orienteering Club
Back to summary
|
M21E, 14.5 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Steven Cusworth | BK V | 52.13 |
2 | Greg Barbour | 0 | 68.16 |
3 | ALEX RANDALL | YV V | 69.21 |
4 | Damian Welbourne | NC N | 71.55 |
5 | Dion Keech | 0 | 73.04 |
6 | Brent Edwards | NZP . | 83.15 |
7 | Liam Drew | NZL . | 83.23 |
8 | David Simpfenforder | RR A | 83.52 |
9 | Scott Gavens | BK V | 109.07 |
10 | Anthony Lynch | NE V | 110.37 |
| Brett Sparkes | BK V | mp |
| Ricky Thackray | | mp |
| Robert Matthews | AW V | dns |
|
W21E, 10.0 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Marquita Gelderman | NW -NZ | 57.37 |
2 | Carolyn Jackson | 0 | 69.28 |
3 | Melanie Simpson | MD N | 71.27 |
4 | Christine Browne | OB OP-NZ | 72.33 |
5 | Kath Copland | BK V | 72.52 |
6 | Erin Roberts | NZ | 95.40 |
7 | Cath Heppelthwaite | AK -NZ | 114.18 |
| Thorlene Egerton | BKV Baysid | mp |
| Eloise Matthews | AW V | dns |
| Mary Fien | BF N | dns |
|
M20E, 10.0 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Oscar Phillips | EV T | 51.22 |
2 | Tom Goddard | EV | 54.21 |
3 | Chris Firman | EN Q | 60.09 |
4 | Heath Jamieson | CH V | 79.50 |
5 | Callum Armstrong | PP Z | 96.53 |
|
M14, 5.0 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Eddy Prentice | SH N | 86.37 |
2 | Declan Dickson | EU V | 102.01 |
3 | Storm McLaughlin | CAN . | 131.59 |
|
M16, 8.0 km, 17 controls | Time |
| ANGUS ROBINSON | BK V | mp |
| Timothy Jackson | 0 | mp |
|
M40, 10.0 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Peter Swanson | NZ | 54.12 |
2 | Steve Truscott | AO A | 60.45 |
3 | Rob Davis | BK V | 61.02 |
4 | Andrew Power | NC N | 63.28 |
5 | Craig Steffens | MT Q | 72.36 |
6 | TONY KEEBLE | EU V | 75.02 |
7 | Bruce Paterson | 0 | 75.29 |
8 | Craig Holland | MT Q | 78.18 |
9 | Allan Uhlmann | MT Q | 84.23 |
10 | GEOFF ROBINSON | BK V | 84.47 |
11 | Brett Vallance | | 85.20 |
12 | Darius Cartwright | MD N | 86.24 |
13 | Ben Hiley | RR Q | 97.03 |
| David Medlock | AO A | mp |
| PETER MCINULTY | BK V | mp |
| Stephen Duncan | AW V | dns |
|
M50, 8.0 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Tim Hatley | 0 | 58.17 |
2 | David King | WN Z | 59.29 |
3 | Duncan Sullivan | LO W | 62.08 |
4 | Alister Metherell | PP Z | 64.57 |
5 | Richard Robinson | SO Q | 68.05 |
6 | Simon Phillips | EV T | 72.24 |
7 | Steve Pyatt | NZL . | 76.26 |
8 | Malcolm ROBERTS | NON Newcas | 78.35 |
9 | CORMAC MCCARTHY | 0 | 89.03 |
10 | PETER CUSWORTH | BK V | 89.36 |
11 | Bil Vandendool | MF V | 95.09 |
12 | Darryl Smith | WR T | 96.12 |
13 | Dave Armstrong | PP Z | 98.11 |
14 | John Gavens | BK V | 98.16 |
15 | Bill Butler | 0 | 100.27 |
16 | Damian Christian | AW V | 103.14 |
17 | PHIL GIDDINGS | NE V | 105.24 |
18 | Greg Bristow | PP NZ | 105.47 |
19 | David Firman | EN Q | 106.18 |
20 | Graeme Read | NZL . | 107.08 |
21 | Robert Edmonds | NEV Nillum | 114.08 |
22 | IAN MACK | BK V | 118.06 |
23 | Greg Bacon | NC N | 120.00 |
24 | Grant MacDonald | NL Z | 125.56 |
| Andy Clayton | PP Z | mp |
| Jeff Dunn | 0 | mp |
| Robert Prentice | MD N | mp |
| Mark Wilson | | mp |
| Nicholas WILMOTT | URN Uringa | mp |
|
M60, 6.7 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Pat Bodger | PP Z | 45.52 |
2 | Michael Wood | HV Z | 50.36 |
3 | Joe Sherriff | SD Z | 52.56 |
4 | Nick Collins | AUS Austra | 61.32 |
5 | Graham Wallis | DR V | 61.52 |
6 | RALPH KOCH | YV V | 65.46 |
7 | Tim Dent | 0 | 67.58 |
8 | Ray Sheldon | YVV Yarra | 74.01 |
9 | KEITH WADE | TK V | 74.51 |
10 | Chris Gelderman | NW Z | 75.48 |
11 | Tim Hackney | NC N | 77.26 |
12 | Andrew Campbell | FN | 81.13 |
13 | JOHN CHELLEW | BGV Bendig | 84.39 |
14 | Barry Hart | 0 | 88.55 |
15 | John Brammall | 0 | 92.33 |
16 | Reid Moran | TF Q | 93.33 |
17 | Blake Gordon | 0 | 98.02 |
18 | Kevin Maloney | 0 | 117.45 |
| ROB GARDEN | NW -NZ | mp |
| Bernie Nichols | SO Q | mp |
|
M70+, 5.0 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Graham FOWLER | NCN | 54.09 |
2 | John Sheahan | 0 | 99.42 |
| Graeme Cadman | 0 | mp |
|
M Open 2, 10.0 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Murray Withers | EN Q | 62.43 |
2 | TOBY COOPER | YVV Yarra | 75.27 |
3 | Fab Andreoni | AW V | 76.53 |
4 | Karl Withers | MT Q | 106.49 |
|
M Open 4, 6.7 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Neil Sinclair | TA Z | 95.54 |
2 | Roger Koch | AUS . | 104.00 |
| Stuart Vanderpol | None . | mp |
|
W14, 5.0 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Rhiannon Prentice | MD N | 101.05 |
|
W40, 8.0 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Carolyn Matthews | NON Newcas | 111.38 |
2 | Tamsin Barnes | 0 | 113.12 |
3 | Helen Robinson | AWV Albury | 116.36 |
4 | Kay Haarsma | TT S | 125.58 |
5 | Monica Dickson | EU V | 167.53 |
| Raynie McNee | AO A | mp |
| HEATHER MCINULTY | BK V | mp |
|
W50, 6.7 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Roz Clayton | PP Z | 65.41 |
2 | Vivienne Prince | NZL . | 73.08 |
3 | Peta Whitford | YVV Yarra | 76.20 |
4 | Jacqui Sinclair | TA Z | 82.07 |
5 | HELEN EDMONDS | NEV Nillum | 83.36 |
6 | Heather Leslie | BK V | 90.27 |
7 | CAROLYN CUSWORTH | BK V | 99.23 |
8 | Josie Boland | PP Z | 120.13 |
9 | Alison MacDonald | NL Z | 125.37 |
| Jo Wilson | SD Z | mp |
| Margaret Wilmott | URN Uringa | mp |
|
W60, 5.0 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 69.41 |
2 | Kathy Liley | 0 | 74.34 |
3 | Valerie Brammall | 0 | 97.46 |
4 | Yett Gelderman | NW Z | 99.48 |
5 | Jennifer Sheahan | BKV Baysid | 102.20 |
6 | Dale Ann Gordon | 0 | 113.53 |
|
W70+, 5.0 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Joyce Rowlands | NEV Nillum | 146.00 |
|
W Open 3, 8.0 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Claire Heppenstall | PP Z | 158.45 |
|
W Open 4, 6.7 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Ronice Goebel | RR A | 116.47 |