Wa Sprint Championships
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - National Championships (Long)
Splits at: http://www.splitsbrowser.org.uk/splitsgraph.php?eventId=2827
Organiser: Jen Graham-Taylor
Club: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Back to summary
|
Mens Open, 3.2 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Rob Jessop | PO A | 17.11 |
2 | Craig Dufty | BO .W | 17.37 |
3 | Steve Fletcher | WO .W | 18.35 |
4 | Sten Claessens | KO .W | 18.45 |
5 | Eoin Rothery | 0 | 19.41 |
6 | Michael Post | WO.W | 21.56 |
7 | Peter Shanley | WO.W | 22.31 |
8 | Graham Braid | KO .W | 22.32 |
9 | Adrian Day | KO .W | 22.57 |
10 | Andrew Graham | BN N | 23.36 |
11 | John Carney | None | 23.55 |
12 | Wil | WOW | 25.29 |
13 | Kyle Christie | Non | 25.33 |
14 | Michael Tapscott | Non | 25.41 |
15 | John Kirchner | Non | 25.54 |
16 | Ben Coetzer | WO W | 28.05 |
17 | Brian Dunnage | NCM AU | 28.46 |
18 | Jim Mussared | - | 29.41 |
19 | Chris Godfred-Spenning | BKV Baysid | 31.14 |
20 | Neil O'Leary | | 33.34 |
21 | Laurie Walker | Non | 38.39 |
| Oscar McNulty | | mp |
| Terry Farrell | BO WA | mp |
|
Womens Open, 2.9 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Kellie Whitfield | SW .W | 20.41 |
2 | Sophie Giles | AU S | 21.39 |
3 | Sarah Dunnage | WO.W | 22.06 |
4 | Erin Post | WO W | 22.48 |
5 | Anthea Feaver | 0 | 23.17 |
6 | Cathryn Baylis | - | 27.07 |
7 | Rachel West | BO .W | 27.09 |
8 | Kim Hazeldine | AL T | 30.31 |
9 | Deb Dowson | BO.W | 33.43 |
10 | Nicole Davis | LO .W | 35.21 |
11 | Caitlin Toomey | | 44.17 |
|
Team, 3.2 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Martin and Son McNiff | Non | 29.51 |
2 | Meg & Lynda | Non | 37.23 |
3 | Go Go Girls | Non | 42.25 |
4 | Hair of Dog | Non | 52.47 |
5 | Jack & Sue Dowling | BO.W | 56.42 |
6 | Nolan | Non | 64.44 |
| Mutant Sheep | Non | mp |
|
Mens Junior, 2.9 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Henry McNulty | LO W | 22.12 |
2 | Bill Mann | WA | 22.20 |
3 | Jason Odgen | LO.W | 33.42 |
4 | Jack Dale | - | 47.33 |
| Simon Ogden | LO.W | mp |
| Joe Dowson | BO .W | mp |
|
Womens Junior, 2.5 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Emily Martin | WO.W | 28.52 |
2 | Verity Ogden | LO.W | 31.42 |
|
Mens Masters, 2.9 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Duncan Sullivan | LO W | 21.11 |
2 | Andrew Martin | 0 | 22.15 |
3 | Ken Dalton | WO .W | 25.20 |
4 | Peter Baylis | LO.W | 26.05 |
5 | Rob West | BO .W | 26.42 |
6 | Gary Ogden | LO.W | 27.01 |
7 | Mike Howe | 0 | 30.25 |
8 | Tim Graham-Taylor | LO.W | 34.00 |
| Richard Matthews | LO .W | mp |
| Gary Carroll | 0 | mp |
| Nick Dale | LO .W | mp |
|
Womens Masters, 2.5 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Carol Brownlie | 0 | 20.17 |
2 | Jenny Komyshan | WO .W | 26.12 |
3 | Jennifer Binns | LO .W | 28.17 |
|
Mens Super, 2.5 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Tony Simpkins | LO .W | 17.12 |
2 | Ken Brownlie | 0 | 18.35 |
3 | Dan Greig | WO .W | 21.07 |
4 | Jim Mann | BO .W | 24.28 |
5 | Alan Cox | TF Q | 28.07 |
6 | Peter Hamilton | WO .W | 29.00 |
|
Womens Super, 2.5 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Toni Frank | 0 | 30.42 |
2 | Sue Graham-Taylor | LO W | 48.51 |
3 | Moreen Cox | LO .W | 49.18 |