2012 Xmas 5-Days, Day 5
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - National Other
Organiser: Kerrin Rattray
Club: Melbourne Forest Racers
Back to summary
|
Men A, 9.2 km, 30 controls | Time |
1 | Julian Dent | SWE Malung | 65.18 |
2 | Matthew Crane | | 71.50 |
3 | David Andersson | SWE Malung | 73.02 |
4 | Rob Preston | NCN Newcas | 73.57 |
5 | Ed Nicholas | AUS AUS | 75.00 |
6 | Simon Uppill | | 75.23 |
7 | Erik Nilsson-Simkovics | AUT OLC Wi | 81.07 |
8 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 81.41 |
9 | Ian Lawford | | 83.05 |
10 | Bruce Arthur | | 83.13 |
11 | Gernot Kerschbaumer | AUT AUT | 83.23 |
12 | Kasimir GREGORY | NTQ | 86.21 |
13 | Johannes Narum | NOR Hamar | 91.47 |
14 | Brodie Nankervis | | 94.07 |
15 | Lachlan Hallett | | 96.51 |
16 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 98.14 |
17 | James Robertson | BGV Bendig | 99.07 |
18 | Geoff Lawford | EU V | 99.53 |
19 | Morten Neve | MFV Melbou | 101.41 |
20 | Rory Finlay | MFV Melbou | 108.43 |
21 | Fredrik Johansson | MFV Melbou | 108.48 |
22 | Matt Doyle | | 110.01 |
23 | Jason McCrae | RRA Red Ro | 115.10 |
24 | Simon Rouse | | 116.31 |
25 | Ricky Thackray | | 119.55 |
26 | Gregoire Schrago | SUI OLC SK | 120.47 |
27 | Andrew Rowan | BKV Baysid | 123.06 |
28 | Andreas Grote | SUI OLC SK | 130.23 |
| Paul Elby | EN Q | mp |
| Thomas Carlsson | SWE Malung | mp |
| Christopher Naunton | | mp |
| Murray Scown | AO A | mp |
| David Shepherd | RRA Red Ro | mp |
| Darren Slattery | BN N | mp |
| Ashley Nankervis | | mp |
| Eddie Wymer | BKV Baysid | mp |
| Peter Lada | YVV Yarra | mp |
| Gareth Candy | AOA Abomin | dns |
| Grant Bluett | AOA Abomin | dns |
| Patrik Gunnarsson | BFN Big Fo | dns |
| Fedor Iskhakov | 0 | dns |
| Ben Rattray | OH Rattray | dns |
| Johan Lindberg | SWE Malung | dns |
| Warren Key | 0 | dns |
| Jim Russell | 0 | dns |
| Bryan Keely | | dns |
| David Brownridge | | dns |
| Blair Trewin | 0 | dns |
| Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | dns |
| Ian Meyer | SHN Southe | dns |
| Martin Sacher | SUI bussol | dns |
| Stuart Lawrie | | dns |
| Reuben Smith | | dns |
|
Women A, 8.5 km, 27 controls | Time |
1 | Grace Crane | ALT Austra | 83.51 |
2 | Kathryn Preston | CHV Centra | 84.22 |
3 | Felicity Brown | SWE Malung | 88.50 |
4 | NATASHA KEY | | 95.35 |
5 | Jasmine Neve | MF V | 95.49 |
6 | Mace Neve | RR A | 98.30 |
7 | Sarah Buckerfield | AST Austra | 99.38 |
8 | Susanne Casanova | | 101.08 |
9 | Lenka Zatloukalová | SWE Tullin | 102.15 |
10 | Heather Muir | EN Q | 102.29 |
11 | Aislinn Prendergast | | 103.04 |
12 | Allison Jones | RRA Red Ro | 105.19 |
13 | Belinda Allison | RRA Red Ro | 113.17 |
14 | Amy Buckerfield | ALT Austra | 113.50 |
15 | Clare Brownridge | | 129.04 |
16 | Hanga Karolyi | HUN TIPO T | 137.39 |
| Jane Zimmerman | EN Q | mp |
| Bridget Anderson | UG Q | mp |
| Clare Baker | MF V | mp |
| Hanna Johansson | SWE Skattk | mp |
| Lisa Grant | GO N | mp |
| Sanni Kivelä | FIN Angeln | mp |
| Lauren Gillis | | mp |
| Belinda Lawford | EU V | mp |
| Ilka Barr | MFV Melbou | mp |
| Maria Brodin | SWE OK Tyr | mp |
| Sofia Levin | SWE OK Tyr | mp |
| Marina Iskhakova | 0 | dns |
| Helen PaImer | NOR Lillom | dns |
| Michele Dawson | | dns |
| Lena Eliasson | SWE Domnar | dns |
|
Men B, 8.5 km, 27 controls | Time |
1 | Steve Doyle | 0 | 93.19 |
2 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 104.07 |
3 | Matthew Goodall | NZL Counti | 104.14 |
4 | ANGUS ROBINSON | BK V | 107.08 |
5 | Tim Rogers | BFN Big Fo | 107.53 |
6 | Dane Cavanagh | EN Q | 108.07 |
7 | Tim Hatley | 0 | 108.55 |
8 | James Fuller | TT S | 110.34 |
9 | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | 111.38 |
10 | Aidan Dawson | | 117.00 |
11 | Gyula Karolyi | | 120.15 |
12 | Nicholas Collins | | 121.35 |
13 | WARWICK WILLIAMS | BGV Bendig | 122.15 |
14 | Andre Morkel | LO .W | 127.22 |
15 | Brent Goodall | NZL Counti | 137.55 |
16 | Matthew Flower | AWV Albury | 138.03 |
17 | Graeme Dawson | | 146.21 |
18 | Blake Merritt | LO .W | 156.51 |
19 | Kelly Bertei | | 192.23 |
| Michael Burton | BF N | mp |
| Rob Baker | MF V | mp |
| David Poland | BSA Bushfl | mp |
| Johan Sallfors | SWE IFK Li | dns |
| Neil Barr | 0 | dns |
| Martin Meyer | LO.W . | dns |
| Vincent Sinickas | | dns |
|
Women B, 7.2 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | Eldbjørg Narum | NOR Vallse | 75.58 |
2 | Isabelle Wymer | BKV Baysid | 84.32 |
3 | Nicola Dalheim | 0 | 87.24 |
4 | Karen Staudte | LO .W | 88.06 |
5 | Anita Scherrer | 0 | 88.52 |
6 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 89.54 |
7 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 90.11 |
8 | Phoebe Dent | CCN Centra | 95.31 |
9 | Anna Fitzgerald | GO N | 113.23 |
10 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 113.34 |
11 | Sue Key | | 120.22 |
12 | Kirsty Muir | EN Q | 123.55 |
13 | Alinta Merrotsy | NT N | 135.54 |
| Clare Paynter | AUS AUS | dns |
| Julie Flynn | 0 | dns |
| Melanie Fuller | | dns |
| MARY FLEMING | | dns |
|
Men C, 7.2 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | Colm Rothery | MFV Melbou | 76.45 |
2 | Paul Pacque | 0 | 77.31 |
3 | Patrick Jaffe | | 79.49 |
4 | Ted van Geldermalsen | 0 | 80.50 |
5 | Christopher Firman | EN Q | 81.10 |
6 | Daniel Hill | | 81.18 |
7 | Ulu Aeschlimann | | 82.41 |
8 | Svein Nygård | SWE OK Tyr | 84.48 |
9 | Tony Hill | 0 | 88.07 |
9 | Oliver Mill | | 88.07 |
11 | Ian Dalton | WO W | 92.05 |
12 | Andrew Power | NC N | 93.08 |
13 | John Scown | 0 | 94.03 |
14 | Mark Shingler | 0 | 97.22 |
15 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 97.29 |
16 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 99.44 |
17 | John Shelton Agar | 0 | 100.37 |
18 | Malcolm ROBERTS | NON Newcas | 100.54 |
19 | Bruce Paterson | 0 | 102.27 |
20 | Peter O'Loughlin | SW .W | 102.46 |
21 | Peter Collins | 0 | 103.28 |
22 | Miles Ellis | BFN Big Fo | 105.01 |
23 | Vic Sedunary | 0 | 105.32 |
24 | Chalky Thomas | BKV Baysid | 107.52 |
25 | Jose Zapata | CCN Centra | 109.45 |
26 | Bob Hawkins | 0 | 110.31 |
27 | Geoff Peel | 0 | 112.49 |
28 | Kristian Narum | NOR Vallse | 113.48 |
29 | Gary Carroll | 0 | 114.37 |
30 | Geoff Todkill | 0 | 114.56 |
31 | Shane Jenkins | NCN Newcas | 116.02 |
32 | Jamie Kennedy | GO N | 118.31 |
33 | Dirk Nankervis | 0 | 120.12 |
34 | Timothy Jackson | 0 | 122.50 |
35 | Alan Clark | AWV Albury | 123.05 |
36 | ANDREAS STRASSER | YVV Yarra | 124.15 |
37 | Alex Kennedy | GO N | 125.08 |
38 | Olivier Baechler | SUI OLC SK | 126.54 |
39 | Sam Hasell | CHV Centra | 127.16 |
40 | TOBY COOPER | YVV Yarra | 136.59 |
41 | David Firman | EN Q | 137.56 |
42 | Stephen Collins | 0 | 146.33 |
43 | John Anderson | 0 | 147.08 |
44 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 163.45 |
| Rowan Bouttell | MD N | mp |
| David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | mp |
| Morten Pedersen | POA Parawa | mp |
| Ian Davies | DRV Danden | mp |
| Jan Arild Johnsen | NOR Fossum | dns |
| Nick Dent | | dns |
| Michael Burridge | UG Q | dns |
| LEIGH PRIVETT | AW V | dns |
| Alistair Buchan | AWV Albury | dns |
| FABRIZIO ANDREONI | AWV Albury | dns |
| Rob Lewis | | dns |
| NIGEL MCGUCKIAN | BGV Bendig | dns |
| Lars-Åke Svensk | SW E Not g | dns |
|
Women C, 5.6 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Dorte Narum | NOR Vallse | 74.54 |
2 | Paula Savolainen | GO N | 75.25 |
3 | Carolyn Jackson | 0 | 77.25 |
4 | Kjersti Narum | NOR Vallse | 80.23 |
5 | Susannah King | MFV Melbou | 81.45 |
6 | Joanne Allison | RRA Red Ro | 82.04 |
7 | Moira Kuffer | YVV Yarra | 87.49 |
8 | Carolyn Matthews | NON Newcas | 89.51 |
9 | Louise Fairfax | AUS AUS | 94.02 |
10 | Paula Shingler | 0 | 95.07 |
11 | Hilary Wood | 0 | 97.30 |
12 | Sandra Tarr | 0 | 98.34 |
13 | Rosie Dalheim | | 99.44 |
14 | Geraldine Chatfield | UG Q | 99.48 |
15 | Helen Robinson | AWV Albury | 101.31 |
16 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 102.04 |
17 | Margi Freemantle | 0 | 107.10 |
18 | Jenny Hawkins | 0 | 108.12 |
19 | Anitra Dowling | 0 | 112.50 |
20 | Andrea Schiwy | 0 | 113.39 |
21 | Tania Kennedy | GO N | 114.40 |
22 | Lucy Fleming | | 116.55 |
23 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 118.57 |
24 | Mary Enter | BKV Baysid | 121.01 |
25 | Sue Garr | 0 | 122.34 |
26 | Susi Bertei | 0 | 126.35 |
27 | Prue Dobbin | BK V | 126.49 |
28 | Rebecca Jaffe | | 130.42 |
29 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 132.13 |
30 | Suzanne O'Callaghan | 0 | 149.11 |
31 | NICOLA STEVENS | 0 | 165.54 |
| Edith Gray | | mp |
| Cath Chalmers | 0 | mp |
| Jane McKenna | URN Uringa | mp |
| Heather Burridge | UG Q | dns |
| Jennifer Joan | EUV Eureka | dns |
| HELEN EDMONDS | NEV Nillum | dns |
| Christine Sinickas | 0 | dns |
| Karen Hagan | WPN Wester | dns |
| Maureen Fitzpatrick | WH N | dns |
| Anne Arthur | 0 | dns |
|
Men D, 5.6 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Eoin Rothery | 0 | 63.13 |
2 | Carl Dalheim | 0 | 73.39 |
3 | Bert Elson | 0 | 74.52 |
4 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 74.56 |
5 | Alex Tarr | YV V | 76.52 |
6 | Tim Dent | 0 | 80.03 |
7 | Robert Preston | 0 | 83.12 |
8 | David Rosen | GBR South | 84.24 |
9 | Tony Garr | PO A | 85.41 |
10 | David Jaffe | 0 | 86.26 |
11 | Steve FLICK | 0 | 88.09 |
12 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 88.44 |
13 | John Love | AUS AUS | 88.58 |
14 | John Oliver | WRN Wagga | 89.12 |
15 | Greg Chatfield | UG Q | 89.39 |
16 | Raymond Finlay | GBR Fermo | 92.33 |
17 | Gordon Muir | EN Q | 94.36 |
18 | Roch Prendergast | 0 | 98.14 |
19 | Tommy Wahlin | SWE OKEnen | 100.01 |
20 | David McKenna | URN Uringa | 101.03 |
21 | Ron Frederick | 0 | 103.23 |
22 | Paul Elam | TKV Tuckon | 103.55 |
23 | Rob Simmons | 0 | 106.59 |
24 | JOHN CHELLEW | BGV Bendig | 108.56 |
25 | Michael Madden | LO .W | 111.03 |
26 | Jim Forbes | | 111.38 |
27 | Robert Spry | 0 | 111.44 |
28 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 117.48 |
29 | MURRAY HANNA | BKV Baysid | 132.16 |
30 | Stephen Round | GBR South | 144.56 |
31 | Colin Currie | 0 | 147.01 |
32 | Chris Mill | RRA Red Ro | 151.07 |
33 | Sean Hagan | TEO S | 156.07 |
34 | Ross Duker | GO N | 158.39 |
| Dene Littler | YVV Yarra | mp |
| Russell Candy | KO W | mp |
| Garry Fry | RRA Red Ro | mp |
| Peter Maloney | NEV Nillum | mp |
| Stephen Peacock | 0 | mp |
| Alan Sargeant | | dns |
| Keith Fifield | 0 | dns |
| Peter Shepherd | 0 | dns |
| Martin Johansson | SWE Götebo | dns |
| Raymond Wren | GBR Border | dns |
| Bill Vandendool | | dns |
| Robert Edmonds | NEV Nillum | dns |
| Rex Niven | NEV Nillum | dns |
| GEOFF ARMSTRONG | NEV Nillum | dns |
| PETER CUSWORTH | BK V | dns |
| Matthew King | 0 | dns |
| TERRY GAVAGHAN | TKV Tuckon | dns |
| Rob Plowright | JPN Mishim | dns |
|
Women D, 4.5 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Ulla Engelby | SWE Pan-Kr | 73.54 |
2 | Lisa Annersand | SWE OK Tyr | 76.38 |
3 | Toy Martin | NCN Newcas | 83.13 |
4 | Miriam Rosen | GBR South | 85.04 |
5 | Foss Foster | GBR GRAMP | 86.48 |
6 | Ann Scown | 0 | 88.38 |
7 | Judy Allison | 0 | 89.52 |
8 | Sheila Colls | 0 | 91.03 |
9 | Ruth Goddard | 0 | 91.41 |
10 | Kristina Wahlin | SWE OKEnen | 95.28 |
10 | Jan Candy | KO W | 95.28 |
12 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 97.21 |
13 | Joan Wright | BO .W | 98.01 |
14 | Jan Hardy | 0 | 98.52 |
15 | Christine Raviart | AUS AUS | 99.13 |
16 | Kathy Liley | 0 | 100.17 |
17 | Rose Campbell | FN | 101.17 |
18 | Kathryn Tarr | 0 | 101.47 |
19 | PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS | 0 | 102.25 |
20 | Susanne Strasser | YVV Yarra | 104.21 |
21 | Helen Alexander | 0 | 105.16 |
22 | Paula Doyle | 0 | 105.50 |
23 | Kay Haarsma | TT S | 106.00 |
24 | Denise Pike | 0 | 107.44 |
25 | Margaret Peel | 0 | 110.17 |
26 | Barbara Dawson | 0 | 111.00 |
27 | Pamela King | 0 | 113.36 |
28 | Anne Garvey | TKV Tuckon | 123.27 |
29 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 124.59 |
30 | Julie Grant | WHN Wester | 130.07 |
31 | Janet Morris | 0 | 142.18 |
| Jackie Dempster | 0 | mp |
| Louise Rose | RRA Red Ro | mp |
| Debbie Dodd | 0 | mp |
| Joyce Rowlands | NEV Nillum | mp |
| Sylvia Murphy | TKV Tuckon | mp |
| Barbara Martin | 0 | mp |
| Julie Mann | 0 | dns |
| Jenny Wren | GBR Border | dns |
| Teresa Finlay | GBR Fermo | dns |
| Laurie Niven | NEV Nillum | dns |
| Dorothy Adrian | NEV Nillum | dns |
| Jennifer Sheahan | BKV Baysid | dns |
| Barbara McCrae | 0 | dns |
| Jackie Sheldon | YVV Yarra | dns |
| Val Hodsdon | 0 | dns |
| Gayle Shepherd | 0 | dns |
| Masumi Tomita | JPN Mishim | dns |
| Sarah Martinussen | MFV Melbou | dns |
| Janet Tarr | YV V | dns |
|
Men E, 5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Campbell | FN | 67.52 |
2 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 74.28 |
3 | MAX DALHEIM | 0 | 75.34 |
4 | Torild Bornetun | SWE Skilli | 76.33 |
5 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 76.49 |
6 | Robert Allison | 0 | 77.16 |
7 | Terry Cavanagh | EN Q | 81.29 |
8 | Torsten Smedslund | FIN OK77 | 81.49 |
9 | Roger Maher | GBR Southd | 81.50 |
10 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 81.59 |
11 | Fritz Siegenthaler | SUI no clu | 82.17 |
12 | Bjarne Pedersen | DEN OK Ros | 83.35 |
13 | Peo Bengtsson | SWE Pan-Kr | 83.40 |
14 | Barry Hart | 0 | 84.17 |
15 | Ron Pallas | 0 | 84.23 |
16 | DICK BARKER | TKV Tuckon | 85.49 |
17 | Jon Potter | TEO S | 86.17 |
18 | Peter Prime | TKV Tuckon | 88.14 |
19 | John Hodsdon | 0 | 91.19 |
20 | Graham Galbraith | 0 | 94.44 |
21 | Erik Van der Kam | GBR GRAMP | 97.09 |
22 | James Mann | BO .W | 97.13 |
23 | David Goddard | 0 | 97.46 |
24 | KEN DOWLING | EUV Eureka | 98.25 |
25 | Barry Hanlon | 0 | 98.40 |
26 | Valentin Shchepotkin | AUS AUS | 100.34 |
27 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 102.56 |
28 | Peter Dalwood | 0 | 103.22 |
29 | Peter Grover | 0 | 106.19 |
30 | Peter Meyer | 0 | 119.15 |
31 | Eino Meuronen | BSA Bushfl | 122.12 |
32 | John Colls | YVV Yarra | 139.25 |
33 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 147.12 |
34 | Lindsay Thomas | TKV Tuckon | 149.20 |
35 | Michael Hubbert | BKV Baysid | 162.56 |
| John Dempster | 0 | mp |
| Dennis SPARLING | GO N | mp |
| Barry Pearce | WHN Wester | dns |
| Peter Yeates | 0 | dns |
| John Sheahan | 0 | dns |
| Peter Galvin | BGV Bendig | dns |
| Barry McCrae | 0 | dns |
| Ray Sheldon | YVV Yarra | dns |
| Greg Cates | 0 | dns |
|
Women E, 4.3 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Danielle Goodall | NZL Counti | 40.14 |
2 | Kelly Candy | AOA Abomin | 45.15 |
3 | Salme Fuller | IKN Illawa | 54.13 |
4 | Kiersten Gregg | LO .W | 62.39 |
5 | Caroline Taurany | NCN Newcas | 64.10 |
6 | Becky Rogers | BFN Big Fo | 74.03 |
7 | Caroline Rogers | BFN Big Fo | 79.29 |
8 | Elizabeth Hatley | 0 | 80.28 |
9 | MARGARET BARKER | TKV Tuckon | 87.40 |
10 | Pam Prime | TKV Tuckon | 92.50 |
11 | Elaine Murdoch | 0 | 93.03 |
12 | Annabelle Mill | RRA Red Ro | 94.04 |
13 | Connie McNamee | BF N | 108.59 |
14 | Kristine Nga | AUS AUS | 124.17 |
15 | Julie Fisher | EN Q | 139.17 |
| Simone Krauss | YVV Yarra | mp |
| Ilze Yeates | DRV Danden | dns |
| Sue Healy | | dns |
| Janet King | 0 | dns |
| Olivia Sacher | SUI bussol | dns |
|
Men F, 4.3 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Alan Kuffer | YVV Yarra | 41.26 |
2 | Kylian Wymer | BKV Baysid | 42.06 |
3 | Sam Rogers | BFN Big Fo | 52.31 |
4 | Duncan Currie | 0 | 56.10 |
5 | John Carberry | 0 | 61.08 |
6 | Jeff Hughes | NEV Nillum | 81.58 |
7 | Graham Busch | NEV Nillum | 104.19 |
8 | David Wiener | YVV Yarra | 125.39 |
| Sean Rothery | IRL Three | dns |
| Clive Wrench | GBR TVOC ( | dns |
| Paul Adrian | NEV Nillum | dns |
|
Women F, 3.1 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Alyssia Wymer | BKV Baysid | 51.11 |
2 | Joanna Hill | 0 | 54.14 |
3 | Helle Jall | DEN OK Ros | 64.10 |
4 | Sarah Davies | DRV Danden | 67.40 |
5 | Fiona Wiener | YVV Yarra | 95.01 |
6 | Kath Oliver | WRN Wagga | 98.43 |
| Jan Thomas | TKV Tuckon | mp |
|
Men G, 3.1 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Ewan Shingler | 0 | 38.39 |
2 | Jared McKenna | URN Uringa | 43.19 |
3 | Tom Kennedy | GO N | 61.03 |
| Oscar Bertei | 0 | mp |
| MASON ARTHUR | 0 | dns |
|
Novice, 2.9 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Nea Shingler | 0 | 40.50 |
2 | Ellen Currie | 0 | 45.56 |
3 | Jensen Key | 0 | 52.02 |
4 | Emily Wiener | YVV Yarra | 52.49 |
5 | Jessica Madden | 0 | 53.46 |
6 | Oscar Power | NC N | 54.13 |
7 | Family Love | AUS AUS | 57.09 |
8 | Alec Power | NC N | 58.03 |
9 | Jamie Wiener | YVV Yarra | 58.25 |
10 | Isaac Madden | LO .W | 59.07 |
11 | Emma Cates | 0 | 64.02 |
12 | Caitlin Madden | LO .W | 65.59 |
13 | Ryan Cates | 0 | 66.28 |
14 | will meyer | AUS AUS | 92.17 |
15 | Amy Rogers | BFN Big Fo | 111.51 |
| mila Key | MFV Melbou | dns |
| Rui Tomita | JPN Mishim | dns |
| Caio Tomita | JPN Mishim | dns |
| Sophie Arthur | 0 | dns |
| Torren Arthur | 0 | dns |