NOL Sprint Heats
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - National League/Series
Organiser: Su Yan Tay
Club: Orienteering Queensland
Back to summary
|
M17-20A Cse A, 2.7 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | Henry McNulty | LO W | 17.36 |
2 | Oscar McNulty | | 18.00 |
3 | Ashley Nankervis | | 18.34 |
4 | Daniel Hill | | 20.23 |
5 | Toby Wilson | | 20.40 |
6 | David Tay | UG Q | 20.50 |
7 | Toby Brennan | RR Q | 22.43 |
8 | Simeon Burrill | BB Q | 24.16 |
9 | Elliott Meelen | RR Q | 27.15 |
| Will Kennedy | | mp |
|
M21A Cse A, 2.7 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | Simon Uppill | | 17.04 |
2 | Ian Lawford | | 17.43 |
3 | Mark Gregson | UG | 17.48 |
3 | Matthew Parton | GS N | 17.48 |
5 | Murray Scown | AO A | 18.04 |
6 | Todd Neve | MF V | 18.17 |
7 | Bruce Arthur | | 18.35 |
8 | Rob Baker | MF V | 18.44 |
9 | Daniel Stott | PL Q | 21.47 |
10 | Jim Russell | 0 | 23.23 |
11 | James Sheldon | UG Q | 23.57 |
12 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 24.13 |
13 | John Nieuwenhoven | | 24.27 |
14 | Paulo Alvear Fujii | -- - | 27.13 |
| Tim Effeney | UG Q | dns |
|
W17-20A Cse A, 2.2 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Michele Dawson | | 20.15 |
2 | Jacqui Doyle | | 22.27 |
3 | Winnie Oakhill | UG Q | 22.36 |
4 | Alison Burrill | BB Q | 23.50 |
5 | Heather Burridge | UG Q | 25.35 |
| Alinta Merrotsy | NT N | mp |
|
W21A Cse A, 2.2 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Lizzie INGHAM | AO A | 16.37 |
2 | Rachel Effeney | UG Q | 16.53 |
3 | Heather Muir | EN Q | 18.57 |
4 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 19.25 |
5 | Susanne Casanova | | 19.44 |
6 | Aislinn Prendergast | | 19.45 |
7 | Clare Baker | MF V | 19.46 |
8 | Lisa Grant | GO N | 20.14 |
9 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 20.28 |
10 | Katelyn Effeney | UG Q | 20.51 |
11 | Lauren Gillis | | 21.49 |
|
M17-20A Cse B, 2.7 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | Ludvig Ahlund | SW E | 17.48 |
2 | Matt Doyle | | 19.17 |
3 | Aidan Dawson | | 21.20 |
4 | Angus Roberts | | 22.59 |
5 | Riley De Jong | RR Q | 25.31 |
6 | Callum Roberts | NC N | 25.36 |
7 | Aidan Tay | UG Q | 26.25 |
| Brodie Nankervis | | mp |
| Jack Neumann | EN Q | mp |
|
M21A Cse B, 2.7 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | Lachlan Dow | | 17.25 |
2 | Christopher Naunton | | 18.54 |
3 | Lachlan Hallett | | 19.30 |
4 | Joshua Blatchford | | 19.31 |
5 | Andrew Brown | ST N | 20.01 |
6 | Andrew HILL | WH N | 20.13 |
7 | Andrew Morris | NC N | 21.32 |
8 | Kurt Neumann | EN Q | 22.00 |
9 | Mathieu McGuire | UG Q | 22.28 |
10 | PETER HOBBS | | 23.07 |
11 | Chris Firman | EN Q | 23.09 |
12 | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | 25.00 |
13 | Duncan Grassie | JAM . | 25.32 |
| Ben Rattray | OH Rattray | mp |
| Bryan Keely | | dns |
|
W17-20A Cse B, 2.2 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Nicola Blatchford | | 20.45 |
2 | Annika Carlberg | SW E | 23.58 |
3 | Melanie Fuller | | 27.37 |
4 | Lauren Baade | UG Q | 31.20 |
| Lucy Fleming | | dns |
|
W21A Cse B, 2.2 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Hanny Allston | | 16.41 |
2 | Jasmine Neve | MF V | 18.14 |
3 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 18.44 |
4 | Laurina Neumann | EN Q | 19.08 |
5 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 19.46 |
6 | Mace Neve | RR A | 20.38 |
7 | MARY FLEMING | | 20.47 |
8 | Lilian Burrill | BB Q | 21.43 |
9 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 21.47 |
10 | Krystal Neumann | EN Q | 22.00 |