SA Sprint Championships
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Championships (Sprint)
Organiser: Adrian Uppill
Club: Onkaparinga Hills
Back to summary
|
1F, 3.2 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | Fern Hillyard | | 30.42 |
|
2F, 2.7 km, 21 controls | Time |
1 | Rachael Upton | WA S | 26.09 |
2 | Karen Wishart | SAPES S | 35.21 |
3 | Cheryl Bevelander | TJ Bevelan | 38.56 |
4 | Emily Lewis | WA S | 42.28 |
5 | Olivia Bevelander | TJ Bevelan | 45.25 |
| Remy Robin | WA S | mp |
|
2M, 2.7 km, 21 controls | Time |
1 | Peter Thorpe | WA S | 24.15 |
2 | Piers Chapman | | 26.57 |
3 | Wayne Spencer | CR | 35.57 |
4 | Evelyn Colwell | 0 | 38.40 |
| David Bourne | OH Bourne | mp |
|
3M, 2.1 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Angus Haines | 0 | 16.57 |
|
4F, 1.8 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Talari Frances | | 20.54 |
2 | Betty Martin | TJ S | 35.06 |
3 | Ann Nolan | TJ S | 37.16 |
|
4M, 1.8 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | David Andrewatha | WA S | 42.48 |
2 | Caleb Smith | OH Smith | 73.10 |
| Ben Philpott | SEPS Stirl | dnf |
|
M12A, 1.5 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Ethan Penck | 0 | 14.25 |
2 | Leith Soden | 0 | 17.08 |
3 | Max Grivell | 0 | 17.28 |
4 | Finn FOGARTY | 0 | 18.44 |
|
M16A, 2.7 km, 21 controls | Time |
1 | Lachlan McCarthy | 0 | 20.27 |
2 | Nicholas Congedi | | 21.11 |
3 | Justin Shao | 0 | 23.22 |
4 | Jackson Spalding | CR S | 41.44 |
5 | Dean Pastrello | TJ Pastrel | 46.48 |
|
M17-20A, 3.2 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | Aiden Sullivan | GIS Glenun | 21.50 |
2 | Will Kennedy | | 22.26 |
3 | Angus Mills | | 25.45 |
4 | Brodie Dobson-Keeffe | YA S | 32.36 |
| Matthew Hume | CR S | dns |
|
M21A, 3.2 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | Simon Uppill | | 16.05 |
2 | John Nieuwenhoven | | 21.38 |
3 | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | 25.20 |
4 | Jason Nicolson | 0 | 30.38 |
5 | Michael Westover | 0 | 36.23 |
| Andrew Kennedy | 0 | mp |
|
M35A, 3.2 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | Greg Morcom | 0 | 23.50 |
2 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 25.10 |
3 | Rhys Fogarty | 0 | 25.35 |
4 | Ian Grivell | 0 | 34.57 |
|
M45A, 2.7 km, 21 controls | Time |
1 | Steve Cooper | 0 | 22.24 |
2 | Nigel Dobson-Keeffe | 0 | 23.42 |
3 | Andrew Whittaker | 0 | 25.05 |
4 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 25.57 |
5 | Dave Nicolson | 0 | 27.22 |
6 | John Soden | 0 | 27.25 |
7 | David George | 0 | 27.27 |
| Morris Cicogna | CR S | dnf |
|
M55A, 2.1 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Ian Winn | 0 | 16.40 |
2 | Phil Stoeckel | CR S | 21.25 |
|
M65A, 1.8 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Robert Smith | | 14.59 |
2 | Morris Allen | CR | 18.11 |
3 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 19.05 |
4 | Jeffrey Dinning | 0 | 20.32 |
| David Tilbrook | 0 | mp |
| Frank Tomas | WA S | mp |
| Robert Hillyard | TJ S | mp |
|
M75A, 1.8 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | George Reeves | 0 | 18.37 |
2 | Stuart Lane | 0 | 23.16 |
3 | Peter Cutten | | 25.37 |
|
W12A, 1.5 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Joanna George | 0 | 11.55 |
2 | Abigail George | 0 | 16.54 |
3 | Erica Norman | TJ S | 17.35 |
|
W16A, 2.1 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Emily Sorensen | 0 | 16.54 |
2 | Charlotte Brader | | 17.13 |
3 | Meredith Norman | 0 | 19.37 |
|
W17-20A, 2.7 km, 21 controls | Time |
1 | Olivia Sprod | | 19.50 |
2 | Melanie Fuller | | 21.20 |
|
W21A, 2.7 km, 21 controls | Time |
1 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 17.19 |
2 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 18.16 |
3 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 19.54 |
4 | Lexie Ashforth | WA Ashfort | 26.28 |
|
W35A, 2.7 km, 21 controls | Time |
1 | Sandra McKean | 0 | 37.07 |
|
W45A, 2.1 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Jane Fuller | TT S | 18.58 |
2 | Erica Diment | 0 | 20.47 |
3 | Zara Soden | 0 | 22.23 |
4 | ALLISON WHITTAKER | 0 | 23.10 |
5 | Jill Congedi | 0 | 28.59 |
|
W55A, 1.8 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Ruth Nicolson | 0 | 30.20 |
2 | Christine Franklin | | 40.06 |
3 | Sue Bament | 0 | 41.56 |
| Zita Sankauskas | 0 | dns |
|
W65A, 1.8 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Jennie Bourne | 0 | 24.36 |
2 | Carol Such | 0 | 30.01 |
3 | Janet HILLYARD | 0 | 34.01 |
|
W75A, 1.8 km, 15 controls | Time |
| Robyn Cutten | WA S | dns |