Australian MTBO Championships - Middle
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - National Championships (Middle)
Organiser: Andrew Slattery
Club: Orienteering Association of South Australia
Back to summary
|
M14, 3.9 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Harrison Keeble | EU V | 47.32 |
|
M20, 7.6 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Timothy Jackson | 0 | 57.57 |
2 | ANGUS ROBINSON | BK V | 60.07 |
|
M21, 9.4 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | ALEX RANDALL | YV V | 67.45 |
2 | Steven Todkill | NC N | 70.50 |
3 | Greg Barbour | 0 | 78.08 |
4 | Fedor Iskhakov | 0 | 79.20 |
5 | Ricky Thackray | | 81.22 |
6 | Callum Fagg | WR T | 84.44 |
7 | Brett Merchant | CR | 102.12 |
8 | Lachlan Hallett | | 107.50 |
| PAUL DARVODELSKY | CR S | |
| Christopher Firman | EN Q | mp |
| Ori Gudes | MT Q | dns |
|
M2Rec, 7.6 km, 14 controls | Time |
| Peter & Martin Thorpe & Weishaupt | WA S | dnf |
| James & Jared Dale & Ashdale | | dnf |
|
M40, 7.6 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Neil Ker | SO Q | 68.31 |
2 | Craig Steffens | MT Q | 69.31 |
3 | David West | MD N | 71.00 |
4 | Robert Prentice | MD N | 74.47 |
5 | TONY KEEBLE | EU V | 75.37 |
6 | Rob Jessop | PO A | 78.31 |
7 | Steve Truscott | AO A | 78.47 |
8 | David Baldwin | TT Baldwin | 90.03 |
9 | Joe Biggs | MT Q | 90.05 |
10 | Anthony Grant | NCM S | 96.04 |
11 | Daniel Kindness | NCM AU | 107.45 |
12 | Andrew Haigh | NC N | 112.57 |
|
M4Rec, 5.9 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Lee Merchant | TJ S | 37.00 |
2 | Peter Mayer | YA S | 50.46 |
3 | Neil Sinclair | TA Z | 80.49 |
|
M50, 7.0 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | David King | WN Z | 51.22 |
2 | Tony Howes | UG Q | 53.00 |
3 | Richard Robinson | SO Q | 54.11 |
4 | Eoin Rothery | 0 | 54.51 |
5 | Andrew Power | NC N | 55.43 |
6 | Darryl Smith | WR T | 58.26 |
7 | Duncan Sullivan | LO W | 60.27 |
8 | Alister Metherell | PP Z | 60.38 |
9 | Richard Begley | KO W | 65.27 |
10 | Bill Vandendool | | 66.02 |
11 | Bruce Paterson | 0 | 68.37 |
12 | Bruce Greenhalgh | TT S | 70.12 |
13 | John Gavens | BK V | 80.59 |
14 | Simon Murphy | AW V | 81.50 |
15 | Ben Coetzer | WO W | 94.12 |
16 | Gerhard Velaitis | | 111.42 |
| Jeff Dunn | 0 | mp |
| Brian Dunnage | NCM AU | dnf |
|
M60, 5.9 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Michael Wood | HV Z | 40.45 |
2 | Joe Sherriff | SD Z | 41.44 |
3 | David Firman | EN Q | 43.42 |
4 | PETER CUSWORTH | BK V | 45.01 |
5 | Paul Haynes | MD N | 49.30 |
6 | LEIGH PRIVETT | AW V | 49.38 |
7 | Graham Wallis | DR V | 52.37 |
8 | Rick Armstrong | AW V | 54.06 |
9 | IAN MACK | BK V | 55.29 |
10 | John Scown | 0 | 56.13 |
11 | Vincent Loye | 0 | 56.19 |
12 | Greg Bacon | NC N | 61.47 |
13 | Ken Post | -- - | 66.03 |
14 | Terry O'Halloran | RR A | 73.26 |
15 | Greg Hawthorne | 0 | 73.55 |
16 | Michael Roylance | BF N | 74.20 |
17 | David Tilbrook | 0 | 93.25 |
|
M70, 3.9 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Chris Gelderman | NW Z | 33.30 |
2 | Blake Gordon | 0 | 36.44 |
3 | KEITH WADE | TK V | 37.17 |
4 | Tim Hackney | NC N | 42.26 |
5 | John Sheahan | 0 | 46.18 |
|
W14, 3.9 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Jordyn Kindness | . | 40.31 |
2 | Rhiannon Prentice | MD N | 45.24 |
|
W21, 7.6 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Julie Quinn | NCM AU | 67.31 |
2 | Carolyn Jackson | 0 | 68.05 |
3 | Marina Iskhakova | 0 | 80.32 |
4 | Melanie Simpson | MD N | 84.15 |
5 | Virpi Komulainen | LO W | 108.17 |
6 | Sally-Anne Henderson | NC N | 114.16 |
| Natasha Sparg | | mp |
|
W2Rec, 7.6 km, 14 controls | Time |
| Judi McGrath | NCM . | mp |
| Bae Hooper | . | mp |
|
W40, 7.0 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Nicole Haigh | NC N | 62.14 |
2 | Cath Chalmers | 0 | 64.56 |
3 | Tamsin Barnes | 0 | 66.01 |
4 | Georgina Landy | | 73.26 |
5 | Sonya Palfreyman | TF Q | 79.12 |
| Kay Haarsma | TT S | |
|
W50, 5.9 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Deb Bain | PP Z | 44.05 |
2 | Sally Dickson | PP Z | 44.50 |
3 | Jacqui Sinclair | TA Z | 49.27 |
4 | Ann Scown | 0 | 53.23 |
5 | Josie Boland | PP Z | 57.56 |
6 | Jeannie Douglass | NCM AU | 61.55 |
7 | Jo Wilson | SD Z | 75.56 |
8 | Sally Wayte | 0 | 76.31 |
9 | Heather Leslie | BK V | 77.31 |
10 | Prue Dobbin | BK V | 80.28 |
| Liz Randall | YV V | dnf |
|
W5Rec, 3.9 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Suzanne O'Callaghan | 0 | 78.41 |
|
W60, 3.9 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Kathy Liley | 0 | 40.09 |
2 | CAROLYN CUSWORTH | BK V | 44.08 |
| Anneke O'Halloran | NCM . | mp |
|
W70, 3.9 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Dale Ann Gordon | 0 | 54.48 |
2 | Helen Smith | 0 | 58.37 |
3 | Jenny Sheahan | 0 | 86.52 |
4 | Yett Gelderman | NW Z | 98.48 |