Australian and Oceania MTBO Championships - Long
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - National Championships (Long)
Organiser: Andrew Slattery
Club: Orienteering Association of South Australia
Back to summary
|
M14, 10.5 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Harrison Keeble | EU V | 91.14 |
|
M20, 33.5 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | ANGUS ROBINSON | BK V | 116.14 |
2 | Timothy Jackson | 0 | 117.10 |
|
M21, 37.1 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Christopher Firman | EN Q | 124.07 |
2 | ALEX RANDALL | YV V | 125.23 |
3 | Steven Todkill | NC N | 132.35 |
4 | Callum Fagg | WR T | 133.08 |
5 | Ricky Thackray | | 133.16 |
6 | Fedor Iskhakov | 0 | 155.58 |
7 | Ryan Standish | . | 160.08 |
8 | Lachlan Hallett | | 183.56 |
| Paul UNOFFICIAL Darvodelsky | CR S | |
| Ori Gudes | MT Q | dns |
|
M2Rec, 33.5 km, 15 controls | Time |
| Dan Keane Nigel Wanes | . | dnf |
| Beverly Johnson Don Gibson | . | dns |
|
M40, 33.5 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Craig Steffens | MT Q | 127.35 |
2 | Greg Barbour | 0 | 128.54 |
3 | Neil Ker | SO Q | 129.27 |
4 | TONY KEEBLE | EU V | 136.07 |
5 | David Baldwin | TT Baldwin | 137.58 |
6 | David West | MD N | 140.07 |
7 | Steve Truscott | AO A | 141.36 |
8 | Rob Jessop | PO A | 142.07 |
9 | Andrew Haigh | NC N | 143.58 |
10 | Anthony Grant | NCM S | 153.23 |
| Joe Biggs | MT Q | mp |
| Daniel Kindness | NCM AU | dns |
| Chris Ravenhall | NCM AU | dns |
|
M4Rec, 19.5 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Peter Thorpe Martin Weishaupt | NCM AU | 164.17 |
| Steve Rabjones Debbie Heller | . | dnf |
| Peter Mayer | YA S | dns |
|
M50, 24.2 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Duncan Sullivan | LO W | 96.08 |
2 | Andrew Power | NC N | 96.44 |
3 | Darryl Smith | WR T | 99.02 |
4 | David King | WN Z | 101.20 |
5 | Steve Sullivan | YA Sulliva | 103.43 |
6 | Richard Robinson | SO Q | 105.32 |
7 | Eoin Rothery | 0 | 106.52 |
8 | Tony Howes | UG Q | 107.21 |
9 | Alister Metherell | PP Z | 110.06 |
10 | Bruce Paterson | 0 | 114.21 |
11 | Jeff Dunn | 0 | 115.17 |
12 | Bruce Greenhalgh | TT S | 138.39 |
13 | Richard Begley | KO W | 147.49 |
14 | John Gavens | BK V | 155.27 |
15 | Ben Coetzer | WO W | 156.54 |
16 | Bill Vandendool | | 169.25 |
17 | Gerhard Velaitis | | 177.25 |
| Brian Dunnage | NCM AU | dnf |
|
M5Rec, 10.5 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Chris Hall Kerry Holland | NCM AU | 103.06 |
2 | Ebonie Loftin Chris Newell | NCM AU | 106.05 |
3 | Neil Sinclair | TA Z | 110.19 |
|
M60, 19.5 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | PETER CUSWORTH | BK V | 69.45 |
2 | Robert Prentice | MD N | 72.55 |
3 | Joe Sherriff | SD Z | 74.37 |
4 | Rick Armstrong | AW V | 80.15 |
5 | Paul Haynes | MD N | 80.34 |
6 | David Firman | EN Q | 82.15 |
7 | Michael Wood | HV Z | 85.10 |
8 | LEIGH PRIVETT | AW V | 89.36 |
9 | Greg Bacon | NC N | 94.41 |
10 | John Scown | 0 | 108.05 |
11 | IAN MACK | BK V | 109.51 |
12 | Greg Hawthorne | 0 | 114.48 |
13 | Graham Wallis | DR V | 121.47 |
14 | Vincent Loye | 0 | 128.27 |
15 | Ken Post | -- - | 128.52 |
16 | David Tilbrook | 0 | 136.17 |
17 | Michael Roylance | BF N | 137.35 |
18 | Terry O'Halloran | RR A | 147.24 |
| Reid Moran | TF Q | dns |
|
M70, 10.5 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Tim Hackney | NC N | 46.56 |
2 | KEITH WADE | TK V | 48.07 |
3 | Blake Gordon | 0 | 53.10 |
4 | Chris Gelderman | NW Z | 83.51 |
5 | John Sheahan | 0 | 91.10 |
|
W14, 10.5 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Jordyn Kindness | . | 66.20 |
2 | Rhiannon Prentice | MD N | 85.40 |
|
W21, 33.5 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Julie Quinn | NCM AU | 128.45 |
2 | Carolyn Jackson | 0 | 139.20 |
3 | Melanie Simpson | MD N | 146.54 |
4 | Marina Iskhakova | 0 | 155.56 |
5 | Virpi Komulainen | LO W | 218.00 |
6 | Sally-Anne Henderson | NC N | 238.50 |
| Natasha Sparg | | mp |
|
W40, 24.2 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Nicole Haigh | NC N | 121.23 |
2 | Tamsin Barnes | 0 | 123.16 |
3 | Georgina Landy | | 129.42 |
4 | Kay Haarsma | TT S | 168.23 |
5 | Sonya Palfreyman | TF Q | 175.48 |
| Cath Chalmers | 0 | dnf |
|
W4Rec, 19.5 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Bae Hooper | . | 122.19 |
|
W50, 19.5 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Deb Bain | PP Z | 89.54 |
2 | Sally Dickson | PP Z | 96.14 |
3 | Ann Scown | 0 | 107.09 |
4 | Jeannie Douglass | NCM AU | 109.11 |
5 | Jacqui Sinclair | TA Z | 117.25 |
6 | Heather Leslie | BK V | 118.48 |
7 | Jo Wilson | SD Z | 134.25 |
8 | Sally Wayte | 0 | 140.15 |
9 | Prue Dobbin | BK V | 158.06 |
| Liz Randall | YV V | mp |
| Josie Boland | PP Z | mp |
| Michelle Chamalaun | | dns |
|
W5Rec, 10.5 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Suzanne O'Callaghan | 0 | 125.16 |
|
W60, 10.5 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Kathy Liley | 0 | 66.02 |
2 | Cecily Sutton | NCM AU | 101.37 |
| CAROLYN CUSWORTH | BK V | mp |
|
W70, 10.5 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Yett Gelderman | NW Z | 73.57 |
2 | Helen Smith | 0 | 77.20 |
3 | Dale Ann Gordon | 0 | 89.26 |
| Jenny Sheahan | 0 | dnf |