SA LOng Distance Champs Meridee
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Championships (Long)
Organiser: Jenny Casanova
Club: Wallaringa
Back to summary
|
EODE, 2.7 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Sandra McKean | 0 | 83.52 |
1 | Matilda Fogarty | 0 | 83.52 |
1 | Lucinda Fogarty | OH S | 83.52 |
|
EODM, 3.1 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Toby Cazzolato | | 35.39 |
1 | Ben Cazzolato | | 35.39 |
3 | Eliza Grivell | CR | 42.04 |
3 | Ian Grivell | 0 | 42.04 |
3 | Max Grivell | 0 | 42.04 |
|
M10A, 2.1 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Torren Arthur | 0 | 15.27 |
2 | Remi Afnan | 0 | 16.03 |
3 | Toby Cazzolato | | 18.41 |
4 | Marcus Cazzolato | - - | 47.31 |
|
M12A, 2.7 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Ethan Penck | 0 | 23.03 |
2 | MASON ARTHUR | 0 | 24.43 |
3 | Finn FOGARTY | 0 | 32.21 |
4 | Max Grivell | 0 | 33.34 |
|
M14A, 4.6 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Dante Afnan | 0 | 39.41 |
2 | Angus Haines | 0 | 41.44 |
|
M16A, 7.2 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Nicholas Congedi | | 79.09 |
|
M17-20A, 10.3 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Will Kennedy | | 85.29 |
|
M21A, 14.8 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Simon Uppill | | 81.06 |
2 | Bruce Arthur | | 85.59 |
3 | Matt Doyle | | 89.03 |
4 | Troy Merchant | TJ S | 107.02 |
5 | John Nieuwenhoven | | 118.54 |
| Blair Trewin | 0 | dnf |
|
M21AS, 6.1 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Slattery | 0 | 44.45 |
2 | Lee Merchant | TJ S | 49.02 |
3 | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | 51.47 |
4 | Brodie Dobson-Keeffe | YA S | 73.13 |
| Rhys Fogarty | 0 | mp |
|
M45A, 8.4 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Ruhi Afnan | 0 | 62.14 |
2 | MARTIN STEER | 0 | 66.47 |
3 | Steve Cooper | 0 | 66.50 |
4 | Stephen Dose | | 67.58 |
5 | Phil Hazell | TT S | 75.28 |
6 | Nigel Dobson-Keeffe | 0 | 94.15 |
7 | Dave Nicolson | 0 | 104.31 |
8 | Mark Overton | 0 | 116.53 |
9 | Craig Colwell | | 121.11 |
|
M45AS, 4.5 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Steve Doyle | 0 | 48.08 |
2 | David George | 0 | 52.31 |
3 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 52.54 |
4 | Aylwin Lim | 0 | 64.51 |
| Ken Thompson | TT S | dns |
|
M55+AS, 3.3 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | John Such | 0 | 50.32 |
2 | Al Sankauskas | 0 | 69.22 |
|
M55A, 7.2 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Adrian Uppill | 0 | 62.51 |
2 | David Winters | 0 | 66.22 |
3 | Michael Burt | RR A | 71.56 |
4 | Brian Ashton | 0 | 72.51 |
5 | Ian Winn | 0 | 76.09 |
6 | Lewis Carter | | 79.36 |
7 | Vincent Loye | 0 | 80.59 |
8 | Desmond Norman | 0 | 90.46 |
9 | Robin English | 0 | 112.51 |
10 | Doug Fotheringham | NCM . | 114.15 |
| Tim Ashman | 0 | mp |
|
M65A, 6.1 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 47.40 |
2 | Robert Smith | | 54.07 |
3 | Tony Radford | 0 | 55.51 |
4 | Clive Arthur | 0 | 62.36 |
5 | Peter Mayer | YA S | 68.01 |
6 | Jeffrey Dinning | 0 | 72.51 |
7 | Doug McMurray | | 74.01 |
8 | Jim Rathjen | | 84.33 |
9 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 105.28 |
| Robert Tucker | 0 | mp |
| David Tilbrook | 0 | mp |
|
M75A, 4.5 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | George Reeves | 0 | 53.43 |
2 | John Lyon | 0 | 94.46 |
| Gil Hollamby | 0 | dns |
| Stuart Lane | 0 | dns |
|
MOB, 4.6 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Margaret Bourne | 0 | 99.15 |
|
W10A, 2.1 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Ana Penck | 0 | 23.57 |
2 | Jessica Jarvis | 0 | 37.12 |
|
W12A, 2.7 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Zoe Carter | | 38.45 |
|
W14A, 3.1 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Emily Sorensen | 0 | 28.19 |
2 | Joanna George | 0 | 28.40 |
3 | Sarah Lim | 0 | 33.34 |
4 | Meredith Norman | 0 | 34.52 |
5 | Abigail George | 0 | 43.54 |
|
W16A, 4.5 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Charlotte Brader | | 50.43 |
|
W17-20A, 7.2 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | LANITA STEER | | 56.14 |
2 | ASHA STEER | | 62.10 |
3 | Melanie Fuller | | 74.59 |
|
W21A, 10.3 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 80.07 |
2 | Rachel Effeney | UG Q | 81.46 |
3 | Esther DOETSCH | DJ K Adler | 83.39 |
4 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 87.50 |
|
W21AS, 5.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Fern Hillyard | | 50.19 |
|
W45A, 6.1 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Janine Steer | 0 | 55.24 |
2 | Robin Uppill | | 59.03 |
3 | Evelyn Colwell | 0 | 66.40 |
4 | Zara Soden | 0 | 68.13 |
5 | Erica Diment | 0 | 74.20 |
6 | Jane Fuller | TT S | 77.26 |
7 | Jill Congedi | 0 | 136.09 |
|
W45AS, 3.3 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Robyn Dose | | 87.06 |
| Regina Rueter | 0 | dnf |
|
W55+AS, 3.3 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Zita Sankauskas | 0 | 48.54 |
2 | Sheila Colls | 0 | 49.42 |
|
W55A, 5.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Meredith Rasch | 0 | 77.19 |
2 | Christine Franklin | | 83.26 |
3 | Ruth Nicolson | 0 | 126.19 |
| Alison Radford | 0 | mp |
|
W65A, 4.5 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Marian Arthur | 0 | 63.19 |
2 | Jennie Bourne | 0 | 67.30 |
3 | Janet HILLYARD | 0 | 97.32 |
|
WOB, 3.1 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Susan George | 0 | 35.46 |
2 | Sandra Afnan | 0 | 37.20 |
3 | Sue Bament | 0 | 52.06 |
4 | Andrea Merchant | TJ S | 52.36 |
5 | Carol Such | 0 | 55.57 |