Victorian Championships - Middle Distance
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - National Championships (Long)
Organiser: Greg Tamblyn
Club: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteering Club
Back to summary
|
M21A, 5.3 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Bruce Arthur | | 37.28 |
2 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 37.35 |
3 | Simon Goddard | MF V | 38.24 |
4 | Jim Russell | 0 | 38.40 |
5 | Evan Barr | BGV | 39.18 |
6 | Warren Key | 0 | 41.03 |
7 | David Brownridge | | 41.36 |
8 | Reuben Smith | | 41.56 |
9 | Matt Schepisi | BG V | 46.11 |
10 | Rory Finlay | MFV Melbou | 50.04 |
11 | Torgeir Watne | MF V | 51.58 |
12 | MARTIN STEER | 0 | 53.49 |
13 | Julie Flynn | 0 | 59.32 |
| Morten Neve | MFV Melbou | dns |
| Paul Liggins | MFV Melbou | dns |
|
M1720A, 5.3 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Bryan Keely | | 39.33 |
2 | Dave Mallen | VIC VIC | 52.53 |
3 | Matthew Browne | BGV Bendig | 60.26 |
4 | Thomas Top | YV V | 63.40 |
| Max Neve | MFV Melbou | mp |
|
M35A, 5.3 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Jun Okabe | BKV Baysid | 49.34 |
2 | Dion Keech | 0 | 50.32 |
3 | Les Bright | BK V | 69.38 |
4 | Ken Nogeire | BK V | 82.24 |
5 | David Beard | ARV Victor | 100.06 |
| Davin Fifield | RR A | dns |
|
M40A, 4.6 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Bruce Paterson | 0 | 54.29 |
2 | Sean Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 62.56 |
3 | PETER FORBES | BGV Bendig | 73.47 |
4 | Gary Panter | | 77.31 |
|
M45A, 4.6 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Tim Hatley | 0 | 41.17 |
2 | Steve Bird | BK V | 50.02 |
3 | Ian Davies | DRV Danden | 52.37 |
4 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 55.14 |
5 | Peter Mallen | | 56.17 |
6 | Geoff Adams | CR S | 85.47 |
7 | Stephen Collins | 0 | 101.56 |
|
W21A, 4.6 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | NATASHA KEY | | 40.38 |
1 | Laurina Neumann | EN Q | 40.38 |
3 | Vanessa Round | TT Round | 42.27 |
4 | Zuzana Jiristova | MF V | 44.23 |
5 | Aislinn Prendergast | | 44.47 |
6 | Zoe Radford | TEO S | 47.44 |
7 | Jasmine Sunley | | 60.31 |
8 | Ann-Catherine Degn | BK V | 62.22 |
9 | Marta Salek | ARV Victor | 79.41 |
10 | Lisa Linssen | GO N | 114.55 |
|
W35A, 4.6 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Anitra Dowling | 0 | 61.32 |
|
M16A, 3.9 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Todd Neve | MF V | 35.07 |
2 | PETER MARKWORTH | CH V | 41.14 |
3 | Heath Jamieson | CH V | 41.29 |
4 | Darian Panter | | 72.37 |
|
M50A, 3.9 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Ted vanGeldermalsen | YV V | 35.37 |
2 | Neil Barr | 0 | 40.37 |
3 | NIGEL MCGUCKIAN | BGV Bendig | 42.23 |
4 | Roch Prendergast | 0 | 43.22 |
5 | Vic Sedunary | 0 | 45.07 |
6 | Ian Dodd | DRV Danden | 45.13 |
7 | Tony Garr | PO A | 46.06 |
8 | Michael Burt | RR A | 50.26 |
9 | Mark Korvin | DRV Danden | 58.25 |
|
M55A, 3.9 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Tony Bird | DRV Danden | 40.27 |
2 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 42.04 |
3 | Bert Elson | 0 | 43.41 |
4 | ROB EDMONDS | NE V | 46.30 |
5 | Peter Lada | YVV Yarra | 46.41 |
6 | GEOFF ARMSTRONG | NEV Nillum | 48.24 |
7 | Renny Duckett | ALT | 49.11 |
8 | Terry Haebich | EUV Eureka | 52.33 |
9 | John Erwin | EUV Eureka | 52.45 |
10 | PETER CUSWORTH | BK V | 54.19 |
11 | Vincent Sinickas | | 55.02 |
12 | Geoff Hudson | NEV Nillum | 60.19 |
13 | Jeff Hughes | NEV Nillum | 74.04 |
14 | Henk Dejong | | 119.38 |
| Graeme Teahan | NZ NZ | dns |
|
W40A, 3.9 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Nicola Dalheim | 0 | 42.09 |
2 | Sue Garr | 0 | 50.20 |
3 | Julie Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 57.46 |
4 | Rachel Gosnell | AL T | 60.03 |
5 | Louise Hall | BGV Bendig | 61.43 |
6 | Joanne Keely | BG V | 83.58 |
7 | Nicky Stephens | CH V | 88.32 |
8 | JANE HARRIES | BK V | 96.53 |
|
W45A, 3.9 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Philipa Lohmeyer-Collins | BK V | 78.40 |
2 | Janet Johnson | NEV Nillum | 80.26 |
3 | Suzanne OCallaghan | BK V | 98.28 |
4 | Debbie Dodd | 0 | 102.49 |
|
M60A, 3.1 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 27.38 |
2 | Paul Elam | TKV Tuckon | 32.06 |
3 | Robert Smith | | 32.11 |
4 | PETER HILL | NONE None | 32.27 |
5 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 33.43 |
6 | Ross Barr | GO N | 34.20 |
7 | Rick Armstrong | AW V | 35.06 |
8 | Barry McCrae | 0 | 37.11 |
9 | Barry Hart | 0 | 37.51 |
10 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 38.20 |
11 | Rob Simmons | 0 | 38.47 |
12 | Ron Frederick | 0 | 43.02 |
13 | Peter Yeates | 0 | 44.39 |
14 | MURRAY HANNA | BKV Baysid | 46.16 |
15 | Peter Jones | EUV Eureka | 60.54 |
16 | PETER BEGGS | TKV Tuckon | 68.14 |
17 | henry Post | BKV Baysid | 83.58 |
18 | Alex Shepherd | NEV Nillum | 92.44 |
| KEN DOWLING | EUV Eureka | dns |
| David Goddard | 0 | dns |
|
M65A, 3.1 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Tim Dent | 0 | 30.43 |
2 | Alex Tarr | YV V | 32.43 |
3 | Peter Galvin | BGV Bendig | 34.12 |
4 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 35.15 |
5 | Peter Prime | TKV Tuckon | 37.38 |
6 | Peter Searle | 0 | 40.37 |
7 | JOHN CHELLEW | BGV Bendig | 42.16 |
8 | John Brammall | 0 | 44.00 |
9 | Peter Grover | 0 | 46.26 |
10 | DICK BARKER | TKV Tuckon | 50.38 |
11 | Ken Moore | TKV Tuckon | 58.59 |
12 | Wayne Griggs | 0 | 59.48 |
13 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 60.00 |
14 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 67.16 |
15 | MIKE HUBBERT | BK V | 78.23 |
16 | Lindsay Thomas | TKV Tuckon | 105.29 |
17 | Kevin Maloney | 0 | 124.30 |
|
W16A, 3.1 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | MARY FLEMING | | 34.16 |
2 | Rebecca Sunley | TK V | 34.59 |
|
W50A, 3.1 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Carolyn Jackson | 0 | 34.23 |
2 | Sue Key | | 35.15 |
3 | Margi Freemantle | 0 | 52.49 |
4 | Prue Dobbin | BK V | 53.50 |
5 | Mandy Hennessy | TK V | 55.10 |
6 | Judy Prendergast | 0 | 68.42 |
|
W55A, 3.1 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Christine Sinickas | 0 | 45.43 |
2 | Jan Hardy | 0 | 47.27 |
3 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 48.01 |
4 | Denise Pike | 0 | 48.42 |
5 | Pam King | DRV Danden | 55.21 |
6 | Fiona Fell | NEV Nillum | 55.49 |
7 | Schon Hudson | NEV Nillum | 156.03 |
|
M70A, 2.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Eino Meuronen | BSA Bushfl | 45.24 |
2 | John Sheahan | 0 | 50.07 |
3 | John Dempster | 0 | 54.39 |
|
M75A, 2.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Kevin Paine | 0 | 49.05 |
2 | Tom Norwood | EU V | 51.37 |
3 | Graeme Cadman | 0 | 54.15 |
4 | Colin Steer | NEV Nillum | 54.20 |
|
M80A, 2.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Neil Schaefer | GO N | 53.40 |
2 | WALLY CAVILL | DR V | 58.56 |
|
W60A, 2.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Ruth Goddard | 0 | 34.11 |
2 | Kathy Liley | 0 | 37.34 |
3 | Janet Bush | ALT Austra | 47.15 |
4 | Dianne Searle | 0 | 49.01 |
5 | Barbara McCrae | 0 | 50.44 |
6 | Helena Griggs | 0 | 56.32 |
7 | JUDY HILL | VOA Orient | 58.03 |
8 | Jenny Sheahan | 0 | 60.26 |
9 | Pam Prime | TKV Tuckon | 72.21 |
10 | Jackie Dempster | 0 | 77.09 |
| judy Herkes | BK V | dns |
|
W65A, 2.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 35.51 |
2 | DALE GORDON | EU V | 38.07 |
3 | Christa Schaefer | GO N | 40.14 |
4 | Valerie Brammall | 0 | 46.26 |
5 | Jan Thomas | TKV Tuckon | 63.06 |
6 | Janet Tarr | YV V | 75.27 |
|
W70A, 2.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Helen Alexander | 0 | 59.38 |
2 | Janet Fitzwater | NEV Nillum | 82.39 |
|
W75A, 2.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Joyce Rowlands | NEV Nillum | 55.39 |
2 | Sue Healy | | 64.08 |
|
M14A, 3.6 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Shane Keely | | 35.44 |
2 | RYORDAN PANTER | ARV Vi | 50.43 |
| Timothy Jackson | 0 | mp |
|
W14A, 3.6 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Emma Maskell | MF V | 65.21 |
2 | Emily Hennessy | VIC | 79.21 |
| Olivia Doolan | MF V | mp |
| Lauren Martin | MF V | mp |
|
MWLongOpenB, 3.6 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Janine Steer | 0 | 49.40 |
2 | Charles Zerafa | BKV Baysid | 51.15 |
3 | Kate Sanderson | BK V | 61.54 |
4 | Tim Cook | EU V | 62.00 |
4 | Carl Morandi | EU V | 62.00 |
6 | Elizabeth Hatley | 0 | 62.21 |
7 | Tina Smith | | 67.10 |
8 | Ann Geddes | TK V | 68.36 |
9 | Ilze Yeates | DRV Danden | 74.24 |
10 | Erica Scholl | DR V | 88.39 |
11 | JUDITH STAUDTE | EUV Eureka | 100.26 |
| Bill Johnson | NEV Ni | mp |
|
MW12A, 2.4 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Nicholas Collins | | 17.26 |
2 | Rosie Dalheim | | 24.47 |
3 | LANITA STEER | | 26.55 |
4 | Peter Collins | 0 | 30.42 |
5 | Arnneka Panter | ARV Vi | 31.55 |
| Steve Hanlon | NONE None | dns |
|
MWShortOpenB, 2.4 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Marion Johnson | NEV Ni | 93.54 |
|
MW10A, 2.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | ASHA STEER | | 18.09 |
2 | MAX DALHEIM | 0 | 28.38 |
| Aston Key | 0 | dns |