ACT MTBO Sprint Championships
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Championships (Sprint)
Organiser: Ann Scown
Club: Abominable O-men
Show: [Leg Times] [Cumulative] [Both]
Back to summary
Course 1 10.00 km 7 C
|
Pl | Name | Class | Time | Rate | 1 (113) | 2 (104) | 3 (115) | 4 (101) | 5 (116) | 6 (108) | 7 (109) | Fin |
1 | DAVID SIMPFENDORFER | M21E | 31.09 | 3.12 | 661.32 | 5.11 | 3.22 | 4.49 | 5.23 | 5.23 | 2.42 | ---- |
2 | Luke Poland | M21E | 37.19 | 3.73 | 662.59 | 6.41 | 4.17 | 4.57 | 5.58 | 6.28 | 3.07 | ---- |
3 | Joshua Roberts | M21E | 43.41 | 4.37 | 663.02 | 6.02 | 5.49 | 6.43 | 8.55 | 7.02 | 3.11 | ---- |
4 | Eoin Rothery | M21E | 44.07 | 4.41 | ---- | 7.14 | 4.27 | 6.55 | 8.31 | 7.57 | 3.29 | ---- |
Course 2 7.20 km 7 C
|
Pl | Name | Class | Time | Rate | 1 (114) | 2 (104) | 3 (115) | 4 (110) | 5 (111) | 6 (102) | 7 (109) | Fin |
1 | Cath Chalmers | W21E | 36.52 | 5.12 | ---- | 5.47 | 5.33 | 5.13 | 4.53 | 7.28 | 2.44 | ---- |
2 | Heath Jamieson | M20E | 37.22 | 5.19 | 662.23 | 5.40 | 4.45 | 5.51 | 5.09 | 8.00 | 2.35 | ---- |
3 | Melanie Simpson | W21E | 38.47 | 5.39 | 661.55 | 5.27 | 5.04 | 5.46 | 4.42 | 10.08 | 2.47 | ---- |
4 | Steve Truscott | M40 | 38.52 | 5.40 | 663.21 | 5.53 | 6.45 | 5.05 | 4.52 | 7.15 | 2.45 | ---- |
5 | Carolyn Jackson | W21E | 39.27 | 5.48 | 663.13 | 6.11 | 6.21 | 5.25 | 5.19 | 7.18 | 2.44 | ---- |
6 | John Shelton-Agar | M40 | 39.45 | 5.52 | 662.42 | 5.56 | 4.16 | 6.31 | 5.34 | 8.43 | 3.00 | ---- |
7 | David Poland | M40 | 40.23 | 5.61 | 663.05 | 6.26 | 5.28 | 6.06 | 5.54 | 7.06 | 2.50 | ---- |
8 | Alex McNee | M40 | 43.52 | 6.09 | 663.00 | 8.27 | 4.36 | 5.41 | 5.18 | 10.53 | 2.57 | ---- |
9 | Susie Kluth | W21E | 45.18 | 6.29 | 663.41 | 6.28 | 5.16 | 7.19 | 6.39 | 9.11 | 3.21 | ---- |
10 | Helen Sheldon | W21E | 46.47 | 6.50 | 662.46 | 8.28 | 6.00 | 6.54 | 8.21 | 8.40 | 2.47 | ---- |
11 | Andrew Corbett | OPEN A | 47.43 | 6.63 | 667.37 | 7.45 | 5.56 | 5.11 | 5.40 | 8.03 | 2.49 | ---- |
12 | Raynie McNee | OPEN A | 49.37 | 6.89 | 666.46 | 7.03 | 7.47 | 5.52 | 5.57 | 9.23 | 3.35 | ---- |
13 | Bronwyn Calver | W21E | 50.53 | 7.07 | 664.05 | 7.15 | 7.45 | 6.46 | 6.49 | 11.46 | 3.17 | ---- |
14 | Alex Leagy | OPEN A | 69.33 | 9.66 | 665.46 | 8.25 | 16.05 | 8.39 | 8.16 | ---- | 3.42 | 63.35 |
Course 5 4.50 km 5 C
|
Pl | Name | Class | Time | Rate | 1 (106) | 2 (107) | 3 (110) | 4 (103) | 5 (112) | Fin |
1 | GEOFF ROBINSON | OPEN C | 25.06 | 5.58 | 660.56 | 4.28 | 6.58 | 6.36 | 3.16 | ---- |
2 | Timothy Jackson | M14 | 27.48 | 6.18 | 662.05 | 4.28 | 8.00 | 6.47 | 3.42 | ---- |
3 | Alysha McNee-Darrach | OPEN C | 31.03 | 6.90 | 662.48 | 5.08 | 10.46 | 6.49 | 2.51 | ---- |
4 | Kevin Paine | M70+ | 32.14 | 7.16 | 662.19 | 5.43 | 9.59 | 7.51 | 3.30 | ---- |
5 | Nadine O'Dowd | OPEN C | 32.26 | 7.21 | 662.32 | 5.22 | 8.50 | 9.09 | 3.42 | ---- |
6 | ANGUS ROBINSON | M14 | 33.08 | 7.36 | 661.52 | 4.25 | 8.03 | 7.43 | 8.22 | ---- |
7 | Jay Truscott | OPEN C | 37.20 | 8.30 | 661.38 | 8.31 | 9.04 | 8.49 | 6.22 | ---- |
8 | Judy Allison | W60 | 40.48 | 9.07 | 663.10 | 6.07 | 11.38 | 10.50 | 5.59 | ---- |
8 | Eino Meuronen | M70+ | 40.48 | 9.07 | 669.31 | 5.54 | 10.51 | 7.38 | 4.04 | ---- |
10 | Sonya McNee-Darrach | OPEN C | 49.47 | 11.06 | 669.15 | 9.15 | 13.38 | 9.04 | 5.36 | ---- |
11 | Don Bradford | M70+ | 74.25 | 16.54 | 666.28 | 6.23 | 8.57 | ---- | 3.38 | 62.56 |
Course 3 6.40 km 6 C
|
Pl | Name | Class | Time | Rate | 1 (114) | 2 (104) | 3 (110) | 4 (103) | 5 (102) | 6 (109) | Fin |
1 | Ian Lawford | M16 | 27.29 | 4.29 | 662.02 | 5.16 | 6.36 | 4.04 | 4.05 | 2.40 | ---- |
2 | Oliver Poland | M16 | 27.43 | 4.33 | 661.50 | 7.12 | 5.39 | 4.09 | 3.31 | 2.32 | ---- |
3 | Robert Prentice | M50 | 29.46 | 4.65 | 662.00 | 4.57 | 6.36 | 4.32 | 6.15 | 2.31 | ---- |
4 | Jim Anderson | M50 | 31.25 | 4.91 | 662.13 | 8.31 | 5.32 | 4.39 | 4.16 | 3.25 | ---- |
5 | Graeme Oddy | M50 | 38.09 | 5.96 | 664.17 | 7.35 | 8.05 | 5.39 | 6.06 | 3.15 | ---- |
| Michael Roylance | M50 | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- | ---- |
Course 2 7.20 km 7 C
Course 3 6.40 km 6 C
Course 4 5.20 km 6 C
|
Pl | Name | Class | Time | Rate | 1 (114) | 2 (105) | 3 (113) | 4 (110) | 5 (103) | 6 (112) | Fin |
1 | Wayne Gregson | M60 | 25.09 | 4.84 | 662.26 | 5.38 | 3.32 | 4.14 | 4.40 | 2.10 | ---- |
2 | Robert Allison | M60 | 31.34 | 6.07 | 663.27 | 6.03 | 6.01 | 5.15 | 4.55 | 3.15 | ---- |
3 | Jean Douglass | W50 | 34.02 | 6.54 | 663.11 | 6.01 | 5.08 | 5.14 | 9.09 | 2.44 | ---- |
4 | John Suominen | M60 | 38.35 | 7.42 | 663.57 | 10.04 | 5.27 | 6.36 | 6.42 | 3.08 | ---- |
5 | Parissa POULIS | W50 | 44.28 | 8.55 | 666.32 | 10.01 | 6.01 | 5.39 | 6.58 | 6.33 | ---- |
Course 5 4.50 km 5 C
Course 4 5.20 km 6 C
Course 2 7.20 km 7 C
Course 5 4.50 km 5 C