ACT Sprint Championships 2009
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Championships (Sprint)
Course Planner - Alan Sargeant
Organiser: Ross Stewart
Club: Bush Flyers
Back to summary
|
M21A, 3.2 km, 24 controls | Time |
1 | Simon Uppill | | 15.08 |
2 | Julian Dent | SWE Malung | 15.27 |
3 | David Shepherd | RRA Red Ro | 16.04 |
4 | Bruce Arthur | | 16.27 |
5 | Bryan Keely | | 16.47 |
6 | Ryan Smyth | TF T | 16.50 |
7 | Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | 17.03 |
8 | Matthew Parton | GS N | 17.06 |
9 | Craig Dufty | BO .W | 17.13 |
10 | Christopher Naunton | | 17.35 |
11 | Dave Meyer | SHN Southe | 17.40 |
12 | Andy Hogg | POA Parawa | 17.49 |
13 | Mathias Lang | TE S | 17.50 |
14 | Kerrin Rattray | MFV Melbou | 17.57 |
15 | Mark Gregson | UG | 18.01 |
16 | Steven Todkill | NC N | 18.03 |
17 | Eric Morris | 0 | 18.09 |
18 | Jim Russell | 0 | 18.10 |
19 | Oliver Mitchell | UG Q | 18.14 |
20 | Patrick Saile | WR T | 18.20 |
21 | Jason McCrae | RRA Red Ro | 18.22 |
22 | David Birch | GS A | 18.29 |
23 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 18.43 |
24 | Ian Meyer | SHN Southe | 18.44 |
25 | Ian Anderson | -- - | 18.51 |
26 | Seb Dunne | BS A | 18.58 |
27 | Ben Corry | LO W | 19.11 |
27 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 19.11 |
29 | Rob Fell | WE A | 19.43 |
30 | David Brownridge | | 19.57 |
31 | Chris Helliwell | PO A | 21.05 |
32 | Jeremy Reading | | 22.23 |
33 | Davin Fifield | RR A | 22.38 |
34 | Ben Rattray | OH Rattray | 23.02 |
35 | Jose Zapata | CCN Centra | 25.35 |
36 | Matthias Boos | UR N | 25.37 |
37 | Brett Leavers | NSW N | 27.40 |
38 | Patrick Murphy | NSW N | 29.46 |
39 | Sean Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 31.02 |
40 | Trent Seaman | WRN Wagga | 40.45 |
| Evan Barr | BGV | mp |
| Tyson Hillyard | 0 | mp |
| Mat McGuire | UG Q | mp |
| John Nieuwenhoven | | mp |
| Garth Shun Wah | NSW N | mp |
| Cameron Davey | WR N | dns |
| Warren Key | 0 | dns |
| Paul Liggins | MFV Melbou | dns |
| Matthew Purcell | BS A | dns |
| Lance Read | UG Q | dns |
| Reuben Smith | | dns |
|
M10, 1.1 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Corsin Boos | UR N | 15.24 |
2 | Aston Key | 0 | 21.28 |
3 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 28.04 |
4 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 35.40 |
| Jesse Piiroinen | BSA Bushfl | |
|
M12A, 1.1 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Noel Boos | UR N | 8.43 |
2 | Ciaran Lane | | 12.31 |
3 | Daniel Hill | | 13.01 |
4 | Nathan Berkholz | NC N | 21.35 |
| Oliver Mill | | mp |
|
M14A, 1.6 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Aidan Dawson | | 13.40 |
2 | Scott Charlton | NSW | 16.42 |
3 | Ian de Jongh | | 16.45 |
|
M16A, 2.0 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 11.22 |
2 | Richard Hyslop | POA | 13.16 |
3 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 13.30 |
4 | Bryn McComb | 0 | 13.34 |
5 | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | 13.44 |
6 | Glen Charlton | NSW | 14.20 |
7 | David Tay | UG Q | 14.37 |
8 | Ben Thompson | AO A | 15.30 |
9 | Lewis Berkholz | NC N | 16.08 |
10 | Chris Yuan | North | 21.34 |
11 | Alex ORR | NC N | 26.45 |
|
M17-20A, 3.2 km, 24 controls | Time |
1 | Max Neve | MFV Melbou | 17.07 |
2 | Lachlan Dow | | 17.26 |
3 | Oscar Phillips | EV T | 17.55 |
4 | Oliver Crosato | -- - | 18.10 |
5 | Rob BENNETT | GS N | 18.36 |
6 | Rory McComb | 0 | 19.28 |
7 | Kurt Neumann | EN Q | 19.48 |
8 | Huon Wilson | GO N | 20.07 |
9 | Luke Poland | BS A | 21.12 |
10 | Ian Lawford | | 21.37 |
11 | Callum Fagg | WR T | 22.06 |
12 | Robert McDonald | AO A | 23.35 |
13 | Robert D'Ascenzo | BS A | 41.31 |
| Josh Blatchford | NC N | mp |
| Kasimir GREGORY | NTQ | mp |
| Alex Massey | | dns |
| James Robertson | BGV Bendig | dns |
|
M35A, 2.4 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Morten Pedersen | POA Parawa | 15.22 |
2 | Damian Welbourne | NC N | 15.47 |
3 | Paul Marsh | 0 | 15.51 |
4 | Paul Fischer | PO A | 16.01 |
5 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 17.16 |
6 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 17.24 |
7 | Steve Truscott | AO A | 17.50 |
8 | Miles Ellis | BFN Big Fo | 18.21 |
9 | Patrick Kluth | POA Parawa | 18.33 |
10 | Tony Hill | 0 | 21.53 |
11 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 23.17 |
| John Shelton Agar | 0 | mp |
|
M45A, 2.4 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Geoff Lawford | EU V | 14.53 |
2 | Simon Phillips | EV T | 15.34 |
3 | Andy Simpson | BF N | 15.38 |
4 | Roch Prendergast | 0 | 16.43 |
5 | Martin Wehner | WEA Weston | 16.47 |
6 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 17.27 |
7 | Andrew Blakers | BS A | 17.38 |
8 | Peter Charlton | NC N | 17.45 |
9 | Andrew McComb | 0 | 17.58 |
10 | Russell Blatchford | 0 | 18.35 |
11 | David Poland | BSA Bushfl | 18.52 |
12 | Peter Effeney | UG Q | 19.11 |
13 | Graham Turner | RR A | 19.12 |
14 | Graeme Dawson | | 19.31 |
15 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 20.22 |
16 | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | 20.36 |
17 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 20.49 |
18 | Michael Burt | RR A | 22.26 |
19 | Peter Orr | NC N | 26.03 |
20 | Sean Hagan | TEO S | 28.31 |
21 | Peter Berkholz | NCN | 28.49 |
22 | Chris Mill | RRA Red Ro | 29.04 |
| David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | mp |
| Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | mp |
| Ari Piiroinen | 0 | mp |
| Andrew Cumming Thom | WE A | dns |
| Arnold Simson | AO A | dns |
|
M55A, 2.0 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Trevor Jacobs | BS A | 13.57 |
2 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 14.22 |
3 | Greg Chatfield | UG Q | 14.23 |
4 | Nick Dent | | 14.24 |
5 | Ian Cameron | GON Garing | 15.22 |
6 | Bill Jones | RR A | 15.31 |
7 | Ross Barr | GO N | 15.34 |
8 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 16.27 |
9 | Warwick Selby | GO N | 16.45 |
10 | John Harding | 0 | 17.00 |
11 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 17.09 |
12 | Paul Prudhoe | 0 | 17.34 |
13 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 17.57 |
14 | Keith Fifield | 0 | 18.09 |
15 | Ian Herbert | AWV Al | 18.32 |
16 | Dennis Trewin | 0 | 18.42 |
17 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 20.22 |
18 | Terry Murphy | UR N | 21.23 |
19 | Michael D'Ascenzo | BS A | 26.07 |
|
M65A, 2.0 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 16.29 |
2 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 16.54 |
3 | Hugh Saddler | RR A | 19.20 |
4 | Ted Mulherin | 0 | 19.24 |
5 | John Sutton | 0 | 20.42 |
6 | Bryant Allen | PO A | 21.10 |
7 | Kevin Maloney | 0 | 26.56 |
| Darryl Erbacher | PO A | dns |
|
M75A, 1.6 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Kevin Paine | 0 | 20.14 |
2 | Jack Palmer | BS A | 21.38 |
3 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 22.46 |
4 | Don Bajenoff | SHN SH | 23.29 |
|
W21A, 2.4 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Hanny Allston | | 12.58 |
2 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 13.40 |
3 | Kathryn Ewels | CHV Centra | 13.56 |
4 | Jasmine Neve | MF V | 14.17 |
5 | Vanessa Round | TT Round | 14.25 |
5 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 14.25 |
7 | Rachel Effeney | UG Q | 14.26 |
8 | NATASHA KEY | | 14.42 |
9 | Felicity Brown | SWE Malung | 14.51 |
10 | Mace Neve | RR A | 14.52 |
11 | Susanne Casanova | | 14.57 |
12 | Tracy Marsh | 0 | 15.17 |
13 | Briohny Davey | | 15.46 |
14 | Allison Jones | RRA Red Ro | 16.08 |
15 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 16.13 |
16 | Laurina Neumann | EN Q | 16.23 |
17 | Cath Chalmers | 0 | 16.51 |
18 | Catherine Murphy | UR N | 17.03 |
18 | Wendy Read | UG Q | 17.03 |
20 | Clare Brownridge | | 17.13 |
21 | Thorlene Egerton | BKV Baysid | 17.34 |
22 | Clare Leung | UG Q | 17.46 |
23 | Heather McDonald | AO A | 18.23 |
23 | Rachel West | BO .W | 18.23 |
25 | Sandra Oliver | PO A | 19.12 |
26 | Phoebe Dent | CCN Centra | 19.21 |
27 | Clare MURPHY | UR N | 20.46 |
28 | Bethany Thompson | BS A | 21.06 |
| Lucy McGarva | WRN Wagga | mp |
|
WOpenB, 1.6 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Cathy Jones | NCN Ne | 19.55 |
| Susan Briggs | RR A | dns |
|
W10, 1.1 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Kate Hagan | WP N | 16.40 |
2 | Arabella Phillips | EV T | 17.30 |
3 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 31.10 |
4 | Annabelle Mill | RRA Red Ro | 39.17 |
|
W14A, 1.6 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | 14.52 |
2 | Katherine Huckstep | PO A | 18.58 |
|
W16A, 2.0 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Nicola Blatchford | | 15.54 |
2 | Bridget BENNETT | AUS Austra | 26.22 |
| Michele Dawson | | dns |
|
W17-20A, 2.4 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 15.05 |
2 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 15.15 |
3 | Lilian Burrill | BB Q | 16.12 |
4 | Sarah Buckerfield | AST Austra | 16.29 |
5 | Aislinn Prendergast | | 16.44 |
6 | Georgia Parsons | BS A | 17.20 |
7 | Eleanor Ross | NC N | 17.31 |
7 | Kristen Walker | PO A | 17.31 |
9 | Krystal Neumann | EN Q | 17.38 |
10 | Katelyn Effeney | UG Q | 18.18 |
11 | MARY FLEMING | | 18.24 |
12 | Naomi MITCHELL | BS A | 19.13 |
13 | Emily PRUDHOE | CC N | 19.19 |
14 | Bonnie HAIBLEN | BS A | 20.05 |
15 | Tamara Orr | NC N | 20.07 |
16 | Jasmine Sunley | | 21.32 |
17 | Sally-Anne Henderson | NC N | 25.14 |
|
W35A, 2.0 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 13.46 |
2 | Sibylle Boos | URN | 14.03 |
3 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 15.13 |
4 | Linda Sesta | UR N | 15.20 |
5 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 16.53 |
6 | Helen WAY | RRA Re | 17.17 |
7 | Alexa Troedson | BF N | 18.43 |
8 | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | 19.23 |
|
W45A, 2.0 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 14.16 |
2 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 14.22 |
3 | Felicity Crosato | RR Q | 15.39 |
4 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 15.55 |
5 | Carolyn Matthews | NON Newcas | 16.46 |
6 | Carol Harding | 0 | 17.27 |
7 | Julia Prudhoe | 0 | 17.41 |
8 | Debbie Davey | 0 | 17.42 |
9 | Julie Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 19.17 |
10 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 20.16 |
11 | Karen Hagan | WPN Wester | 20.28 |
12 | Mary Enter | BKV Baysid | 21.32 |
13 | Hilary Wood | 0 | 21.56 |
14 | Lisa Lampe | UR N | 22.51 |
15 | Kris Nash | PO A | 22.54 |
16 | Barbara Dawson | 0 | 25.44 |
17 | Teri McComb | 0 | 26.33 |
18 | Diana Charlton | NC N | 27.19 |
19 | Maria Orr | NC N | 28.44 |
| Liz Abbott | 0 | |
|
W55A, 1.6 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 13.50 |
2 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 15.34 |
3 | Kurrle Susan | GO N | 17.03 |
4 | Anna Booth | BS A | 17.09 |
5 | Ruth Goddard | 0 | 18.22 |
6 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 18.40 |
7 | Helen Murphy | UR N | 19.52 |
8 | Angela MURRAY | URN Uringa | 20.57 |
9 | Judy Allison | 0 | 21.02 |
10 | Chris Fifield | RR A | 21.36 |
11 | Robyn D'Ascenzo | BS A | 23.16 |
12 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 23.50 |
| Sue Key | | dns |
|
W65A, 1.6 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 15.02 |
2 | Anne Sawkins | RR A | 25.10 |
3 | Carolyn Chalmers | NC N | 30.32 |
|
W75A, 1.6 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 25.02 |
|
M/W10 Novice, 1.1 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Sam Hagan | WP | 30.18 |
| Joanna Hill | 0 | mp |