NSW Sprint Championships/NSW State League 8
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Championships (Sprint)
Organiser: Geoff Peel
Club: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Back to summary
|
M/W-10N, 2.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Jared McKenna | URN Uringa | 14.25 |
2 | Joanna Hill | 0 | 19.39 |
3 | Zoe BARKER-SMITH | NT N | 19.41 |
4 | Anakin Trotter | NCN Newcas | 26.52 |
5 | Isabella Trotter | NCN Newcas | 27.20 |
6 | Sam Hagan | WP | 45.36 |
| Sam Havranek | GO N | dns |
| Ben Havranek | GO N | dns |
|
M-10A, 2.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Callum Davis | BF N | 15.12 |
2 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 16.38 |
3 | Alastair George | 0 | 17.06 |
| Corsin Boos | UR N | dns |
| Sam Wilkinson | BF N | dns |
|
M-12A, 2.1 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Nathan Berkholz | NC N | 17.14 |
2 | Toby Wilson | | 20.10 |
| Noel Boos | UR N | dns |
|
M/W Open C, 2.1 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Luke Robertson | NC N | 20.12 |
2 | Janet Dawkins | BN M | 26.51 |
3 | Justine Brindley | GO N | 26.59 |
| Helen Churven | SHN | dns |
|
M-14A, 2.3 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Louis Welbourne | NC N | 18.29 |
2 | Scott Charlton | NSW | 20.08 |
3 | Daniel Hill | | 20.19 |
4 | Aidan Dawson | | 21.28 |
5 | Lawrence Jones | | 26.55 |
6 | Chris Annetts | GO N | 39.36 |
|
M Open B, 2.3 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Shane Jenkins | NCN Newcas | 18.01 |
2 | Mark Brindley | GO N | 21.51 |
3 | Mick Kavur | NCN | 22.02 |
4 | Mike Hanratty | GO N | 22.55 |
5 | Dale Wallace | WP N | 25.31 |
6 | Ernest Windschuttle | GON | 37.26 |
7 | Ian Christopher | WH N | 44.47 |
|
M-16A, 2.5 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | 15.07 |
2 | Lewis Berkholz | NC N | 18.15 |
3 | Richard Hyslop | POA | 19.52 |
4 | Angus Roberts | | 20.09 |
5 | Glen Charlton | NSW | 21.21 |
6 | Alex ORR | NC N | 21.28 |
7 | Chris Yuan | North | 22.34 |
8 | Callum Roberts | NC N | 37.10 |
|
M-18A, 2.9 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Joshua Blatchford | | 14.25 |
2 | Alex Massey | | 15.03 |
3 | Kasimir GREGORY | NTQ | 16.29 |
4 | Rob BENNETT | GS N | 17.00 |
5 | Huon Wilson | GO N | 17.37 |
6 | Thomas Carter | CR | 18.33 |
|
M-20A, 3.2 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Boahdan GREGORY | NT N | 24.21 |
| Joshua Roberts | | mp |
|
M21A, 3.2 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Julian Dent | SWE Malung | 14.30 |
2 | Grant Bluett | AOA Abomin | 16.26 |
3 | Ian Meyer | SHN Southe | 17.10 |
4 | Steven Todkill | NC N | 19.23 |
5 | William North | WPN | 22.27 |
| Seb Dunne | BS A | mp |
| Yusuke Onoda | nn n | dns |
|
M21AS, 2.9 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Matt Westwood | KO.W . | 17.20 |
2 | David GREEN | 0 | 21.23 |
3 | Norbert Ehms | NC N | 21.38 |
4 | Matt HACKETT | WH N | 21.54 |
5 | Jose Zapata | CCN Centra | 22.06 |
| Daniel Orr | NCN | |
| Robert Bradley | WH N | dns |
|
M35A, 3.2 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Jock Davis | BF N | 18.28 |
2 | Shane Trotter | 0 | 19.31 |
3 | Miles Ellis | BFN Big Fo | 26.01 |
|
M35AS, 2.5 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Richard Lauder | BF N | 17.37 |
2 | David Messenger | NCN | 18.56 |
3 | Stephan WAGNER | SH N | 20.03 |
4 | David McKenna | URN Uringa | 21.56 |
| Matthias Boos | UR N | dns |
|
M40A, 3.2 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Damian Welbourne | NC N | 20.42 |
2 | Peter ANNETTS | GO N | 21.27 |
3 | Ian Jones | 0 | 21.54 |
4 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 22.56 |
5 | Tony Hill | 0 | 23.42 |
6 | Tony Welbourne | NC N | 24.56 |
7 | Adrian Plaskitt | NCN | 28.36 |
| John Havranek | GO N | dns |
| Nick Wilkinson | BF N | dns |
|
M45A, 2.9 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Andy Simpson | BF N | 17.15 |
2 | Michael Burton | BF N | 17.36 |
3 | Glenn Burgess | NC N | 18.33 |
4 | Peter Charlton | NC N | 20.48 |
5 | Colin Bailey | NCN | 20.52 |
6 | Bjorn Mella | 0 | 20.58 |
7 | Graeme Dawson | | 21.49 |
8 | Mark Shingler | 0 | 22.19 |
9 | Simon George | 0 | 22.30 |
10 | Tim Tew | NCN | 23.12 |
| Alexander STOLLZNOW | BN N | dns |
|
M45AS, 2.2 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Power | NC N | 19.06 |
2 | Russell Taylor | CR S | 19.31 |
3 | Peter Orr | NC N | 21.04 |
4 | Peter Newton | NC N | 21.27 |
5 | Sean Hagan | TEO S | 25.26 |
6 | Osric VAN AGGELE | BN N | 40.44 |
| Nigel Thompson | NCN | |
| Richard Carter | GS N | dns |
| Keith Robertson | 0 | dns |
|
M50A, 2.9 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 18.58 |
2 | Malcolm ROBERTS | NON Newcas | 19.38 |
3 | Russell Blatchford | 0 | 20.10 |
4 | Geoff Todkill | 0 | 21.34 |
5 | Melvyn Cox | 0 | 21.47 |
6 | Geoff Peel | 0 | 23.25 |
7 | Tony Garr | PO A | 25.34 |
8 | Alex Davey | 0 | 25.49 |
9 | Steven Roberts | NC N | 27.20 |
10 | Peter Berkholz | NCN | 29.53 |
11 | Brent GREGORY | NT N | 44.56 |
|
M55A, 2.5 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Nick Dent | | 17.41 |
2 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 18.04 |
3 | Don BARKER | NT N | 18.33 |
4 | Russell Rigby | NCN Newcas | 19.33 |
5 | Bob Hawkins | 0 | 20.37 |
6 | Colin Price | 0 | 21.04 |
7 | Jim Forbes | | 21.42 |
8 | Peter Russell | SO Q | 23.53 |
9 | Russell TYM | GS N | 26.06 |
10 | Keith Jay | IKN Illawa | 26.22 |
11 | Rudi Landsiedel | NCN | 30.43 |
| Ian Booth | BS A | mp |
|
M55AS, 2.2 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Kevin Williams | WH N | 21.21 |
2 | Graham Galbraith | 0 | 27.23 |
3 | Michael Roylance | BF N | 28.30 |
4 | Stephen Holloway | WH N | 46.32 |
|
M60A, 2.5 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Steve FLICK | 0 | 17.31 |
2 | Ross Barr | GO N | 18.17 |
3 | Jim Lee | NCN Newcas | 19.07 |
4 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 19.24 |
5 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 20.44 |
6 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 21.01 |
7 | Peter Langran | NT N | 23.46 |
8 | Keith Caldwell | SHN | 70.12 |
| Dennis SPARLING | GO N | dns |
|
M65A, 2.5 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 21.28 |
2 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 22.27 |
3 | Graham FOWLER | NCN | 22.55 |
4 | Frank Anderson | n | 23.51 |
5 | Bob Gilbert | NCN | 25.16 |
6 | Ted Mulherin | 0 | 25.25 |
7 | Bruce DAWKINS | BN N | 28.54 |
|
M70A, 2.2 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | John Hodsdon | 0 | 20.54 |
2 | Basil Baldwin | 0 | 21.16 |
3 | Lloyd GLEDHILL | GO N | 27.40 |
4 | Barry Hanlon | 0 | 28.22 |
5 | Neville Fathers | 0 | 42.31 |
|
M75A, 2.2 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Neil Schafer | 0 | 46.02 |
2 | Don Bajenoff | SHN SH | 49.10 |
3 | Frank Assenza | BN N | 77.41 |
|
W-10A, 2.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 15.57 |
2 | Kate Hagan | WP N | 16.48 |
3 | Sophie Jones | 0 | 17.16 |
4 | Claire Burgess | NC N | 24.43 |
5 | Rebecca Kennedy | WP N | 44.09 |
| Rachel Osborne | BF N | dns |
|
W-12A, 2.1 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Georgia Jones | | 21.15 |
2 | Rebecca George | NSW | 23.25 |
3 | Kate Kennedy | CR S | 29.04 |
4 | Melissa Annetts | GO N | 33.23 |
5 | Sammy Wallace | WP N | 33.49 |
|
W-14A, 2.3 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Nicola Blatchford | | 16.35 |
2 | Rhiana Roberts | NSW | 20.18 |
3 | Kerrin Davis | BF N | 97.05 |
|
W Open B, 2.3 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Sam Howe | NCN | 17.32 |
2 | Kathy GRACE | NC N | 27.53 |
3 | Kerrie Mitchell | WP N | 28.13 |
4 | Cathy Jones | NCN Ne | 31.14 |
5 | Samantha Mella | | 34.37 |
6 | Sally Devenish | WP N | 35.57 |
7 | Sheena Robertson | 0 | 42.54 |
| Sue GREGORY | NT N | dns |
|
W-16A, 2.2 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Alinta Merrotsy | NT N | 19.48 |
2 | Michele Dawson | | 20.08 |
3 | Felicity BARKER-SMITH | NT N | 24.51 |
4 | Bridget BENNETT | AUS Austra | 27.09 |
|
W-18A, 2.5 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Eleanor Ross | NC N | 18.18 |
2 | Sally-Anne Henderson | NC N | 21.41 |
|
W-20A, 2.9 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Alice Moore | KO.W . | 20.11 |
2 | Tamara Orr | NC N | 23.11 |
|
W21A, 3.2 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 19.22 |
2 | Felicity Brown | SWE Malung | 20.21 |
3 | Briohny Davey | | 22.02 |
4 | Pheobe Dent | CCN | 27.57 |
5 | Bethany Thompson | BS A | 34.08 |
|
W21AS, 2.2 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Margaret Peel | 0 | 21.47 |
2 | Lisa Punzet | | 23.14 |
3 | Jane McKenna | URN Uringa | 28.25 |
| Melissa Havranek | GO N | dns |
|
W35A, 2.9 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 24.36 |
|
W35AS, 2.2 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Susan Kitchener | | 23.38 |
2 | Nicola Nygh | BF N | 26.43 |
3 | Dayle GREEN | 0 | 32.51 |
4 | Maria Orr | NC N | 34.30 |
|
W40A, 2.9 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Enderby | NCN | 18.14 |
2 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 19.34 |
3 | Linda Sesta | UR N | 21.03 |
4 | Alexa Troedson | BF N | 23.37 |
5 | Margaret Jones | | 25.24 |
6 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 26.24 |
| Sibylle Boos | URN | dns |
|
W45A, 2.5 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Sue Garr | 0 | 19.56 |
2 | Joanna Parr | BF N | 20.56 |
3 | Carolyn Matthews | NON Newcas | 22.51 |
4 | Lisa Lampe | UR N | 22.59 |
| Paula Shingler | 0 | mp |
|
W45AS, 2.2 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Karen Hagan | WPN Wester | 22.30 |
2 | Airdrie Long | 0 | 27.53 |
3 | Diana Charlton | NC N | 29.38 |
4 | Erica SMITH | NT N | 32.21 |
5 | Barbara Dawson | 0 | 34.03 |
6 | Kathryn Cox | | 34.51 |
|
W50A, 2.5 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Debbie Davey | 0 | 19.39 |
2 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 21.37 |
3 | Robyn Pallas | 0 | 27.05 |
4 | Hilary Wood | 0 | 28.26 |
|
W55A, 2.2 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 20.19 |
2 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 33.02 |
3 | Carolyn Rigby | NCN Newcas | 33.06 |
|
W60A, 2.2 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 20.23 |
2 | Anna Booth | BS A | 23.42 |
3 | Val Hodsdon | 0 | 23.54 |
4 | Judy Allison | 0 | 24.20 |
5 | Jenny Hawkins | 0 | 26.22 |
6 | Angela MURRAY | URN Uringa | 28.36 |
7 | Lyn Malmgron | 0 | 32.51 |
8 | Mary Jane Mahony | URN Uringa | 42.55 |
|
W65A, 2.2 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Jean Baldwin | 0 | 25.50 |
2 | Carolyn Chalmers | NC N | 28.18 |
3 | Sue THOMSON | GON Garing | 39.05 |
4 | Merran Warlters | BO.W | 40.58 |
5 | Christa Schafer | 0 | 65.02 |
|
W70A, 2.2 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Janet Morris | 0 | 34.16 |
2 | Beverley Johnson | GO N | 54.35 |
3 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 64.58 |
|
EOD Blue, 2.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Chase Gailey | n | 17.45 |
2 | Rose Hanratty | NCN | 20.44 |
3 | Ewon Shingler | BFN | 20.52 |
4 | Daniel Bailey | - | 22.35 |
5 | Jessica Malan | n | 27.37 |
6 | Oscar Mella | NCN | 33.23 |
|
EOD Green, 2.1 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Daniel Bailey | - | 30.44 |
2 | Trena Lanrang | NTN | 33.35 |
3 | Jenny Sanderson | n | 46.51 |
|
EOD Orange, 2.3 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Phoebe Vincent | NCN | 27.54 |
2 | Lewis Vincent | NC N | 28.08 |
3 | Barbara Junghans | 0 | 37.01 |
4 | Bennett | GSN | 41.14 |
| Annamarie Bailey | POA | mp |
| Lizzy Mee | NCN | mp |
|
EOD Red, 2.5 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 19.10 |
2 | Ben Reuter | NCN | 20.41 |
3 | Graeme Taplin | NCN | 21.08 |
4 | Jon Sayers | NCN | 25.46 |
5 | Allan Wright | NCN | 38.38 |