Australian Middle Distance Championships
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - National Championships (Middle)
Organiser: Dion Keech
Club: Melbourne Forest Racers
Back to summary
|
M Open Elite, 6.3 km, 28 controls | Time |
1 | Simon Uppill | | 39.07 |
2 | Rune Olsen | TH OK | 39.18 |
3 | Bruce Arthur | | 40.45 |
4 | David Shepherd | RRA Red Ro | 41.23 |
5 | Rob Preston | NCN Newcas | 42.00 |
6 | Ben Rattray | OH Rattray | 42.32 |
7 | James BRADSHAW | CMZ | 43.07 |
8 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 43.11 |
9 | Grant Bluett | AOA Abomin | 43.17 |
10 | Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | 43.57 |
11 | Kerrin Rattray | MFV Melbou | 44.33 |
12 | Simon Goddard | MF V | 44.54 |
13 | Oliver Mitchell | UG Q | 45.36 |
14 | Bryan Keely | | 45.59 |
15 | Murray Scown | AO A | 46.01 |
16 | Christopher Naunton | | 46.20 |
17 | Matthew Parton | GS N | 46.36 |
18 | Lachlan Hallett | | 46.53 |
19 | Hayden Lebbink | EU V | 47.03 |
20 | Adrian Jackson | MF V | 47.44 |
21 | Reuben Smith | | 48.11 |
22 | John Nieuwenhoven | | 48.45 |
23 | David Brownridge | | 49.34 |
24 | Piotr Czajkowski | MFV Melbou | 50.42 |
25 | Adam Scammell | BKV Baysid | 51.17 |
26 | Craig Feuerherdt | BGV Bendig | 51.52 |
27 | Jason McCrae | RRA Red Ro | 52.13 |
28 | MATTHEW SCHEPISI | BGV Bendig | 52.33 |
29 | Ian Anderson | -- - | 55.55 |
30 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 57.28 |
31 | Morten Neve | MFV Melbou | 58.48 |
32 | Darren Meeking | MF V | 59.37 |
33 | Rory Finlay | MFV Melbou | 64.44 |
34 | Jonathan Sutcliffe | BKV Baysid | 65.36 |
35 | Robin Marston | BGV Bendig | 85.03 |
| Evan Barr | BGV | mp |
| Mike Edwards | | mp |
|
W Open Elite, 4.7 km, 21 controls | Time |
1 | Kathryn Ewels | CHV Centra | 33.23 |
2 | Susanne Casanova | | 34.34 |
3 | Mace Neve | RR A | 36.15 |
4 | Vanessa Round | TT Round | 36.24 |
5 | Amber MORRISON | HBZ | 37.14 |
6 | NATASHA KEY | | 37.20 |
7 | Jasmine Neve | MF V | 38.32 |
8 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 38.53 |
9 | LILIIA GLUSHCHENKO | BKV Baysid | 39.17 |
10 | Rita Homes | NZL NZL | 39.23 |
11 | Ilka Barr | MFV Melbou | 39.34 |
12 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 40.19 |
13 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 40.25 |
14 | Briohny Davey | | 41.27 |
15 | Zoe Radford | TEO S | 44.04 |
16 | Tessa Ramsden | RK NZ | 45.10 |
17 | Clare Brownridge | | 46.46 |
18 | Thorlene Egerton | BKV Baysid | 53.03 |
19 | Allison Jones | RRA Red Ro | 57.20 |
20 | Anna Skarbek | | 81.05 |
| Laurina Neumann | EN Q | mp |
|
M Junior Elite, 4.8 km, 22 controls | Time |
1 | Max Neve | MFV Melbou | 30.12 |
2 | Joshua Blatchford | | 31.06 |
3 | Oscar Phillips | EV T | 31.21 |
4 | Lachlan Dow | | 33.20 |
5 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 34.27 |
6 | Kurt Neumann | EN Q | 34.34 |
7 | Gene Beveridge | | 34.41 |
8 | Rory McComb | 0 | 35.11 |
9 | Alex Massey | | 35.51 |
10 | James Robertson | BGV Bendig | 36.10 |
11 | Leon Keely | BG V | 36.30 |
12 | Cameron Massie | HB Z | 37.27 |
13 | Matthew Ogden | | 37.53 |
14 | Ryan Cambridge | | 39.08 |
15 | Oliver Crosato | -- - | 39.39 |
16 | Robert Bennett | AUS Austra | 39.45 |
17 | Ian Lawford | | 40.15 |
18 | Chris Firman | EN Q | 40.54 |
19 | David Mallen | | 41.45 |
20 | Callum Fagg | WR T | 42.46 |
21 | Luke Poland | BS A | 44.37 |
22 | Huon Wilson | GO N | 46.18 |
23 | Heath Jamieson | CH V | 53.27 |
24 | Nilaan Blacker | VIC V | 72.45 |
| Kasimir GREGORY | NTQ | mp |
| Stuart Lawrie | | mp |
| Duncan Morrison | NZP . | mp |
| James Brigham-Watson | | mp |
|
W Junior Elite, 3.6 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Angela Simpson | | 27.27 |
2 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 28.06 |
3 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 29.22 |
4 | Aislinn Prendergast | | 31.20 |
5 | Lilian Burrill | BB Q | 32.08 |
6 | Laura Robertson | NZP . | 34.03 |
7 | MARY FLEMING | | 35.28 |
8 | Emily PRUDHOE | CC N | 38.18 |
9 | Georgia Parsons | BS A | 38.32 |
10 | Claire Butler | ALT Austra | 39.14 |
11 | Glennie Nottle | RR Q | 39.24 |
12 | Jasmine Sunley | | 39.30 |
13 | Sara Bailey | | 39.35 |
14 | Amy Buckerfield | ALT Austra | 42.00 |
15 | Erin Paterson | | 44.02 |
16 | Krystal Neumann | EN Q | 44.49 |
17 | Tamara Orr | NC N | 45.16 |
18 | Naomi MITCHELL | BS A | 46.49 |
19 | Rebekah Sunley | TK V | 47.15 |
20 | Jaime Goodwin | HB Z | 48.15 |
21 | Bonnie HAIBLEN | BS A | 49.39 |
22 | Isobel Cusick | AL T | 54.20 |
23 | Jessica Phillips | | 54.27 |
24 | Hannah Bragg | BSA Bushfl | 54.53 |
25 | Sally-Anne Henderson | NC N | 70.17 |
|
M Under10 A, 1.8 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 20.17 |
2 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 24.21 |
3 | Nicholas Burridge | UG Q | 31.50 |
4 | James O'Loughlin | SW.W . | 45.03 |
|
M Under12 A, 2.3 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Mill | | 17.02 |
2 | Daniel Hill | | 18.07 |
3 | Patrick Jaffe | | 19.32 |
4 | Scott Charlton | NSW | 22.15 |
5 | Nathan Berkholz | NC N | 23.27 |
6 | Peter Collins | 0 | 29.05 |
7 | Finn De Lacy | CHV Centra | 29.26 |
| Jesse Piiroinen | BSA Bushfl | mp |
|
M Under14 A, 2.5 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Jack Oakhill | UG Q | 16.13 |
2 | Henry McNulty | LO W | 16.15 |
3 | David Tay | UG Q | 17.01 |
4 | Joe Dowson | BO .W | 18.37 |
5 | Matt Doyle | | 20.35 |
6 | Aidan Dawson | | 21.12 |
7 | Nicholas Collins | | 22.14 |
8 | Ashley Nankervis | | 24.13 |
9 | Brodie Dobson-Keeffe | YA S | 24.18 |
10 | Aiden Sullivan | GIS Glenun | 24.22 |
11 | Keith Doddridge | MVLHS Marr | 24.58 |
12 | James Fuller | TT S | 26.30 |
13 | ANGUS ROBINSON | BK V | 28.49 |
14 | lazarus Deoliveira | TT SA | 28.52 |
15 | Ian de Jongh | | 29.51 |
16 | Justin Valladares | YA SA | 33.29 |
17 | Robert Whittaker | TT S | 34.02 |
| Dominic Crosato | RR Q | mp |
|
M Under16 A, 3 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Benjamin Reynolds | | 19.30 |
2 | Marc Gluskie | ALT | 21.11 |
3 | Timothy Robertson | HV Z | 21.36 |
4 | Karl Bicevskis | AL T | 22.14 |
5 | Liam Paterson | TA NZ | 22.50 |
6 | Nick Hann | NZL | 22.57 |
7 | Oscar McNulty | | 23.04 |
8 | Tom Goddard | EV | 23.05 |
9 | Brodie Nankervis | | 23.19 |
10 | Todd Neve | MF V | 23.31 |
11 | Alistair Richardson | NZL | 24.36 |
12 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 25.03 |
13 | Bill Mann | WA | 25.48 |
14 | Richard Hyslop | POA | 28.52 |
15 | Shane Keely | | 29.39 |
16 | Kelly Bertei | | 31.16 |
17 | Trent Blinco | FR Q | 31.27 |
18 | Angus Roberts | | 31.33 |
19 | Glen Charlton | NSW | 32.50 |
20 | Bryn McComb | 0 | 35.19 |
21 | Michael Jamieson | | 35.57 |
22 | RYORDAN PANTER | ARV Vi | 37.27 |
23 | Ian Alder | RR A | 37.34 |
24 | Lewis Berkholz | NC N | 37.35 |
25 | Louis Coad | TAS | 39.06 |
26 | Shaun McDonough | EVT Esk Va | 40.30 |
27 | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | 42.43 |
28 | Luke Hazell | TT S | 42.57 |
29 | Darian Panter | | 46.28 |
30 | Chris Yuan | North | 61.49 |
31 | Steven Simpson | | 70.35 |
| Edward Lawley | | mp |
|
M Junior A, 3.5 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Matthew Browne | BGV Bendig | 34.02 |
2 | Andrew Warwick | UG Q | 40.49 |
3 | Scott Bowen | PO A | 45.25 |
|
M Open A, 4.7 km, 21 controls | Time |
1 | Daniel Orr | NCN | 45.24 |
2 | Ian Dalton | WO W | 46.34 |
3 | Matt Westwood | KO.W . | 53.50 |
4 | Tim Wardrop | YVV Yarra | 64.55 |
|
M Over35 A, 4.8 km, 22 controls | Time |
1 | Johan Sallfors | SWE IFK Li | 48.23 |
2 | WARWICK WILLIAMS | BGV Bendig | 52.52 |
3 | Jun Okabe | BKV Baysid | 56.26 |
4 | Brenton Gray | UG Q | 56.50 |
5 | Peter Lada | YVV Yarra | 64.29 |
6 | Les Bright | BK V | 66.52 |
|
M Over40 A, 3.9 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Konrad Wildi | | 34.07 |
2 | MARTIN STEER | 0 | 37.43 |
3 | Neil Simson | TF Q | 39.01 |
4 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 39.22 |
5 | Paul Ireland | NWOC NZ | 41.31 |
6 | Tony Hill | 0 | 41.32 |
7 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 44.41 |
8 | John Shelton Agar | 0 | 46.21 |
9 | John Baker | EN Q | 47.03 |
10 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 48.32 |
11 | Gary Panter | | 57.44 |
12 | Peter O'Loughlin | SW .W | 60.29 |
13 | IAN COLLINS | TKV Tuckon | 69.43 |
| Rob Lewis | | mp |
|
M Over45 A, 3.7 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Stephen Keyes | GBR Gr | 29.23 |
2 | Mark Nemeth | TF Q | 34.01 |
3 | Hamish Goodwin | HB NZ | 35.18 |
3 | Graham Turner | RR A | 35.18 |
5 | Bruce Paterson | 0 | 39.05 |
6 | Graeme Dawson | | 39.33 |
7 | Peter Charlton | NC N | 42.22 |
8 | Peter Mallen | | 42.34 |
9 | Dave Nicolson | 0 | 44.37 |
10 | Alan Horn | WN Z | 46.58 |
11 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 47.37 |
12 | David Jaffe | 0 | 47.49 |
13 | Sean Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 48.08 |
13 | Stephan WAGNER | SH N | 48.08 |
15 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 49.22 |
16 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 49.58 |
17 | Ian Simpson | ROZ Ro | 54.08 |
18 | Andre Scott | TT S | 56.00 |
19 | Craig Pearce | - | 56.51 |
20 | Alastair Buchan | AWV Al | 59.24 |
| Robert Kriesl | 0 | mp |
| Owen Means | NW Z | mp |
|
M Over50 A, 3.5 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Geoff Lawford | EU V | 27.05 |
2 | Mark Darvodelsky | UR N | 30.38 |
3 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 32.38 |
4 | Russell Blatchford | 0 | 32.54 |
5 | Tim Hatley | 0 | 33.06 |
6 | Alex Davey | 0 | 34.25 |
7 | Andrew McComb | 0 | 34.53 |
7 | Arne Kristensen | DEN De | 34.53 |
9 | Neil Barr | 0 | 36.44 |
10 | Michael Burt | RR A | 36.50 |
11 | Geoffrey Peel | | 38.20 |
12 | Ian Dodd | DRV Danden | 39.29 |
13 | Geoff Todkill | 0 | 40.32 |
14 | David Poland | BSA Bushfl | 41.17 |
15 | NIGEL MCGUCKIAN | BGV Bendig | 42.16 |
16 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 42.51 |
17 | Ian Taylor | UG Q | 43.02 |
18 | Hans Egefalk | BGV Bendig | 44.37 |
19 | Tom Leung | TF Q | 45.46 |
20 | Warren McDonough | EV T | 47.58 |
21 | Tony Garr | PO A | 48.46 |
22 | Torben Kristensen | DEN De | 54.31 |
23 | Stephen Reynolds | | 54.51 |
24 | Simon Phillips | EV T | 56.48 |
25 | Rod ECKELS | GO N | 58.42 |
26 | Peter Berkholz | NCN | 58.49 |
27 | Stephen Collins | 0 | 64.05 |
28 | Robert Crosato | RR Q | 145.52 |
| Ian Davies | DRV Danden | mp |
|
M Over55 A, 3.2 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Eddie Harwood | | 25.52 |
2 | John Wilkinson | BGV Bendig | 26.24 |
3 | David Marshall | 0 | 27.16 |
4 | Ted van Geldermalsen | 0 | 27.33 |
5 | Paul Pacque | 0 | 27.45 |
6 | Adrian Uppill | 0 | 29.31 |
7 | Derek Morrison | HB NZ | 31.02 |
8 | Chris Norwood | | 31.03 |
9 | Nigel Davies | EV T | 31.22 |
10 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 32.07 |
11 | Victor Sedunary | BKV Baysid | 32.11 |
12 | Andy Robinson | | 33.16 |
13 | John Scown | 0 | 33.24 |
14 | Tim Sands | GBR Gr | 33.53 |
15 | David Firman | EN Q | 34.17 |
16 | Peter Komyshan | WO .W | 35.18 |
17 | Roch Prendergast | 0 | 35.30 |
18 | Antony Radford | TT S | 36.03 |
19 | Bert Elson | 0 | 36.58 |
20 | Renny Duckett | ALT | 37.47 |
21 | GEOFF ARMSTRONG | NEV Nillum | 38.06 |
22 | Donald Barker | | 39.08 |
23 | Alan Watts | 0 | 39.26 |
24 | Geoff Hudson | NEV Nillum | 39.33 |
25 | John Erwin | EUV Eureka | 40.17 |
26 | Graham Teahan | RK Z | 40.44 |
27 | Stephen Peacock | 0 | 43.05 |
28 | Don Fell | NEV Nillum | 43.37 |
29 | PETER CUSWORTH | BK V | 43.46 |
30 | Terry Haebich | EUV Eureka | 44.41 |
31 | Robert Spry | 0 | 45.07 |
32 | Russell Rigby | NCN Newcas | 45.21 |
33 | John Harding | 0 | 45.28 |
34 | Bob Hawkins | 0 | 46.05 |
35 | Ken Post | -- - | 48.24 |
36 | Mike Calder | 0 | 51.08 |
37 | Charles Brownridge | 0 | 51.09 |
38 | Martin Bicevskis | AL T | 52.15 |
39 | David Schulz | TF Q | 52.47 |
40 | Ian Stirling | NEV Nillum | 53.01 |
41 | Peter Yeates | 0 | 53.13 |
42 | Charles Zerafa | BKV Baysid | 56.49 |
43 | Michael D'Ascenzo | BS A | 58.58 |
44 | Andrew Payne | GBR Gr | 61.02 |
45 | KEVIN MORRIS | BKV Baysid | 116.07 |
|
M Over60 A, 2.9 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Dave Middleton | NW Z | 24.21 |
2 | Peter Gorvett | GBR SYO - | 25.09 |
3 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 25.37 |
4 | Martin Wilson | GBR Gr | 26.35 |
5 | Wayne Aspin | CM Z | 26.40 |
6 | Mike Hampton | | 26.45 |
7 | Klaus Olsen | DEN De | 27.08 |
8 | Rob Simmons | 0 | 28.07 |
9 | Roland Eggli | None . | 28.29 |
10 | Tony Simpkins | LO .W | 29.04 |
11 | Wilbert Hollinger | GBR Great | 29.12 |
11 | Jim Lee | NCN Newcas | 29.12 |
13 | Paul Elam | TKV Tuckon | 29.29 |
14 | Roy Dawson | GBR Gr | 29.52 |
15 | Cliff Etherden | GBR Gr | 30.03 |
16 | Greg Chatfield | UG Q | 30.16 |
17 | Ross Barr | GO N | 30.49 |
18 | Rick Armstrong | AW V | 31.10 |
19 | Gord Hunter | CAN C | 31.28 |
20 | Ron Frederick | 0 | 31.35 |
21 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 32.30 |
22 | PETER HILL | NONE None | 32.57 |
23 | Ken Brownlie | 0 | 33.52 |
24 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 34.40 |
25 | Alan Sargeant | | 34.49 |
26 | Robin Ambler | NW Z | 35.37 |
27 | James Laver | 0 | 36.06 |
28 | David Turner | WN NZ | 37.15 |
29 | Greg Yarkie | CAN C | 37.27 |
30 | Henry Marston | GBR Gr | 38.33 |
31 | Terje Moen | NWZ North | 38.41 |
32 | Zuzu Burford | URN Uringa | 39.20 |
33 | Reid Moran | TF Q | 40.09 |
34 | Barry Hart | 0 | 40.38 |
35 | Vincent Sinickas | | 41.27 |
36 | David Tilbrook | 0 | 41.40 |
37 | Dennis Trewin | 0 | 41.59 |
38 | MURRAY HANNA | BKV Baysid | 42.15 |
39 | Tommy Wahlin | SWE OKEnen | 42.47 |
40 | William Monaghan | PO A | 43.25 |
41 | Sheldon Friesen | CAN C | 46.56 |
42 | KEN DOWLING | EUV Eureka | 48.24 |
43 | henry Post | BKV Baysid | 65.12 |
|
M Over65 A, 2.5 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | John Brock | EV T | 23.39 |
2 | Darryl Erbacher | PO A | 25.11 |
3 | Tom Edelsten | | 25.45 |
4 | Peter Galvin | BGV Bendig | 26.59 |
5 | Peter Prime | TKV Tuckon | 27.43 |
6 | Graham Fortune | 0 | 28.20 |
7 | David Hogg | 0 | 28.59 |
8 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 29.32 |
9 | Phil Dufty | BO .W | 30.07 |
10 | JOHN CHELLEW | BGV Bendig | 30.21 |
11 | Peter Searle | 0 | 30.50 |
12 | John Meeking | 0 | 31.38 |
13 | Christopher Spriggs | UG Q | 32.49 |
14 | Richard Barker | TKV Tu | 33.09 |
15 | John Brammall | 0 | 34.35 |
16 | Barry Pearce | WHN Wester | 34.57 |
17 | Hans Sahlberg | SWE Sw | 35.27 |
18 | Niels Lyhne | DEN De | 36.45 |
19 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 38.27 |
20 | Kevin Williams | WH N | 40.18 |
21 | Frank Tomas | WA S | 42.00 |
22 | Ken JACOBSON | GON Garing | 43.49 |
23 | Blake Gordon | 0 | 44.56 |
24 | Rich Parker | | 44.57 |
25 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 51.02 |
26 | David Goddard | 0 | 53.41 |
27 | Wayne Griggs | 0 | 56.54 |
28 | Kevin Maloney | 0 | 70.21 |
29 | Peter Stevens | GO N | 111.02 |
| Peter Grover | 0 | mp |
| Dick Ogilvie | UR N | mp |
| Peter Meyer | 0 | mp |
|
M Over70 A, 2.2 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Roger Maher | GBR Southd | 26.01 |
2 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 28.04 |
3 | John Lyon | 0 | 28.10 |
4 | George Reeves | 0 | 31.40 |
5 | Pat Maher | GBR Gr | 32.53 |
6 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 33.13 |
7 | Barry Hanlon | 0 | 35.35 |
8 | Lloyd GLEDHILL | GO N | 45.14 |
9 | John Sheahan | 0 | 47.32 |
10 | Allan Miller | DRV Danden | 53.15 |
11 | Scott Donald | CAN C | 115.21 |
| John Hodsdon | 0 | mp |
|
M Over75 A, 2.1 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Ian Hassall | IK N | 32.11 |
2 | Graeme Cadman | 0 | 34.03 |
3 | Eino Meuronen | BSA Bushfl | 37.50 |
4 | Tony Mount | ALT Austra | 47.24 |
5 | John Dempster | 0 | 55.57 |
6 | Frank Assenza | BN N | 86.44 |
7 | Colin Steer | NEV Nillum | 103.11 |
|
M Over80 A, 1.6 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Ray Kelly | UG Q | 25.47 |
2 | Tom Norwood | EU V | 36.44 |
3 | Don Scott | CAN C | 52.51 |
|
W Under10 A, 1.8 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 20.05 |
2 | Joanna Hill | 0 | 22.05 |
3 | Arabella Phillips | EV T | 24.34 |
4 | Karolina Czajkowski | MFV Melbou | 32.24 |
5 | Zoe BARKER-SMITH | NT N | 44.22 |
6 | Isabella Burridge | UG Q | 122.21 |
|
W Under12 A, 2.3 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | ASHA STEER | | 20.16 |
2 | Zoe Dowling | | 34.21 |
|
W Under14 A, 2.3 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Lauren Turner | WN NZ | 17.28 |
2 | Hannah Sampson | NZL | 18.00 |
3 | Nicola Blatchford | | 20.28 |
4 | Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | 20.35 |
5 | Heather Burridge | UG Q | 20.48 |
6 | Anna Dowling | | 21.04 |
7 | Olivia Sprod | | 21.57 |
8 | Tahlia Kinrade | UG Q | 23.05 |
9 | Nicola Marshall | | 23.12 |
10 | Melanie Fuller | | 25.11 |
11 | LANITA STEER | | 25.44 |
12 | Alicia Bruce | BS A | 26.05 |
13 | Sally Young | TT S | 29.31 |
14 | Rhiana Roberts | NSW | 35.43 |
15 | Lucy Fleming | | 59.18 |
| Arnneka Panter | ARV Vi | mp |
|
W Under16 A, 2.2 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Selena Metherell | NZL | 20.07 |
2 | Michele Dawson | | 22.56 |
3 | Katie Doyle | EN Q | 24.22 |
4 | Jacqui Doyle | | 24.47 |
5 | Emily Cantwell | UG Q | 25.13 |
6 | Jessie West | ALT Austra | 28.05 |
7 | Latonya Wigginton | | 28.22 |
8 | Rebecca Freese | TF Q | 28.48 |
9 | Rebecca Butler | TAS | 29.51 |
10 | Alinta Merrotsy | NT N | 30.24 |
11 | Rebecca Gray | NZL | 31.05 |
12 | Jula McMillan | HV Z | 32.10 |
13 | Emma Campbell | TAS | 33.57 |
14 | Sarah Mitchell | EV T | 34.28 |
15 | Rebecca Phillips | EVT Esk Va | 38.25 |
16 | Felicity BARKER-SMITH | NT N | 41.26 |
17 | Bridget BENNETT | AUS Austra | 41.40 |
18 | Emily Hennessy | VIC | 46.14 |
19 | Rachel Austin | SW.W | 81.31 |
| Heather Muir | EN Q | mp |
|
W Junior A, 2.8 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Helen Mason-Fyfe | TT S | 39.14 |
2 | Stephanie Mason-Fyfe | CR S | 43.54 |
|
W Open A, 3.4 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Ann-Cathrin Degn | BKV Baysid | 38.16 |
2 | Cathy Hogg | 0 | 38.56 |
3 | Kris Todkill | NC N | 50.23 |
4 | Ruth Burrill | BB Q | 52.36 |
5 | Melissa Gangemi | YVV Yarra | 54.11 |
6 | Rebecca Hatcher | TJS Tj | 54.35 |
7 | Lisa Punzet | | 56.21 |
8 | Amy Terry | MFV Melbou | 68.20 |
9 | Julie Gooding | WRN | 68.23 |
10 | Sarah Corfe | TK V | 101.47 |
|
W Over35 A, 3.6 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Belinda Allison | RRA Red Ro | 39.44 |
2 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 44.16 |
3 | Anitra Dowling | 0 | 51.11 |
3 | Sandra Tarr | 0 | 51.11 |
5 | Edith Gray | | 77.48 |
|
W Over40 A, 3.6 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Enderby | NCN | 38.08 |
2 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 43.00 |
3 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 43.21 |
4 | Margaret Peel | 0 | 43.37 |
5 | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | 44.39 |
6 | Anna Robertson | HV NZ | 46.00 |
7 | Linda Burridge | UG Q | 49.44 |
8 | Kathryn Tarr | 0 | 56.39 |
9 | Angela Pearson | | 57.58 |
10 | JANE HARRIES | BK V | 64.14 |
11 | Louise Hall | BGV Bendig | 73.27 |
12 | Susan Briggs | RR A | 89.41 |
13 | Rachel Gosnell | AL T | 101.40 |
| Nicola Dalheim | 0 | mp |
|
W Over45 A, 3.4 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Christine Marshall | 0 | 31.35 |
2 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 32.25 |
3 | Sue Hancock | 0 | 33.37 |
4 | Christine Brown | 0 | 33.41 |
5 | Felicity Crosato | RR Q | 41.00 |
6 | Janine Steer | 0 | 42.32 |
7 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 43.14 |
8 | Carol Harding | 0 | 45.48 |
9 | Raewyn Simpson | | 46.31 |
10 | Andrea Schiwy | 0 | 50.46 |
11 | Sue Garr | 0 | 54.09 |
12 | Susi Bertei | 0 | 61.48 |
13 | Erica Diment | 0 | 62.22 |
14 | Barbara Dawson | 0 | 67.34 |
15 | Carol Young | GBR Gr | 71.14 |
16 | Carolyn Matthews | NON Newcas | 71.43 |
17 | Suzanne O'Callaghan | 0 | 72.46 |
18 | Debbie Dodd | 0 | 73.55 |
19 | Diana Charlton | NC N | 77.24 |
20 | Carolyn Davies | GO N | 89.14 |
21 | Ruth Nicolson | 0 | 90.01 |
22 | Erica SMITH | NT N | 106.15 |
23 | Janet Buchan | - - | 109.33 |
24 | Nicola Kinzett | | 116.07 |
25 | Janet Johnson | NEV Nillum | 122.56 |
|
W Over50 A, 3 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Carey Nazzer | | 29.57 |
2 | Debbie Davey | 0 | 30.01 |
3 | Carolyn Jackson | 0 | 31.49 |
4 | Robin Uppill | | 34.12 |
5 | Anthea Feaver | 0 | 35.09 |
6 | Christine Robinson | | 35.10 |
7 | Julie Leung | TF Q | 40.12 |
8 | Margi Freemantle | 0 | 42.24 |
9 | Rosanne Rutledge | AL T | 43.29 |
10 | Julie Flynn | 0 | 45.38 |
11 | Liz Bourne | BB Q | 45.56 |
12 | Prue Dobbin | BK V | 46.55 |
13 | Jitka Kopriva | URN Uringa | 55.54 |
14 | Teri McComb | 0 | 61.28 |
15 | Judy Prendergast | 0 | 65.49 |
16 | PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS | 0 | 81.42 |
17 | Ann Geddes | TK V | 112.19 |
|
W Over55 A, 2.8 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 26.02 |
2 | Sue Key | | 33.31 |
3 | Carol Brownlie | 0 | 37.33 |
4 | Lynn Dabbs | WH N | 38.12 |
5 | Alison Radford | 0 | 41.25 |
6 | Barbara Tassell | 0 | 43.42 |
7 | Jan Hardy | 0 | 47.34 |
8 | Carol Sands | GBR Gr | 47.48 |
9 | Jennifer Binns | LO .W | 48.27 |
10 | Ann Scown | 0 | 50.14 |
11 | HELEN EDMONDS | NEV Nillum | 51.57 |
12 | Elizabeth Bicevskis | ALT | 53.38 |
13 | Laurie Niven | NEV Nillum | 53.41 |
14 | Jean Payne | GBR Gr | 54.09 |
15 | Robyn Chapman | AL T | 55.10 |
16 | Mary-Lou Hogg | CAN C | 55.50 |
17 | Helen Post | -- - | 56.32 |
18 | Kristina Wahlin | SWE OKEnen | 56.41 |
19 | Denise Pike | 0 | 57.56 |
20 | Fiona Fell | NEV Nillum | 58.07 |
21 | Anne Garvey | TKV Tuckon | 60.39 |
22 | Carolyn Rigby | NCN Newcas | 64.32 |
23 | Catherine Dawson | GBR Gr | 68.35 |
24 | Robyn D'Ascenzo | BS A | 71.20 |
25 | Jennifer Komyshan | | 72.17 |
26 | Barbara Junghans | 0 | 73.37 |
27 | Pam King | DRV Danden | 77.10 |
28 | Ilze Yeates | DRV Danden | 92.00 |
| Valerie Barker | 0 | mp |
| Penny Hearn | SO Q | mp |
| Birgit Olsen | DEN De | mp |
|
W Over60 A, 2.2 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Patricia Aspin | CM Z | 26.15 |
2 | Mary Enter | BKV Baysid | 31.17 |
3 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 33.36 |
4 | Jenny Hawkins | 0 | 33.43 |
5 | Libby Meeking | 0 | 35.42 |
6 | Carol Jacobson | GON Garing | 36.39 |
7 | Gun Inger Sahlberg | SWE Sw | 37.18 |
8 | Ruth Goddard | 0 | 37.54 |
9 | Mary Moen | NWZ North | 38.10 |
10 | Sheila Colls | 0 | 39.05 |
11 | Robin Spriggs | UG Q | 42.13 |
12 | Pauline Moore | 0 | 43.06 |
13 | Christine Sinickas | 0 | 46.20 |
14 | Janet Bush | ALT Austra | 46.57 |
15 | Jane Cloete | DN NZ | 47.09 |
16 | Val Hodsdon | 0 | 47.34 |
17 | Kathy Liley | 0 | 48.28 |
18 | Margrit Eggli | None . | 49.29 |
19 | Angela MURRAY | URN Uringa | 54.21 |
20 | MARGARET BARKER | TKV Tuckon | 55.36 |
21 | Judith Hill | NONE None | 59.35 |
22 | Jenny Sheahan | 0 | 62.47 |
23 | Jackie Dempster | 0 | 69.16 |
24 | Patricia Marston | GBR Gr | 78.45 |
| Belinda Dale | YVV Yarra | mp |
| Toni Frank | 0 | mp |
|
W Over65 A, 2.1 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Sharon Crawford | | 23.37 |
2 | Kate Fortune | 0 | 28.35 |
3 | Judi Herkes | 0 | 30.18 |
4 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 31.24 |
5 | Penny Dufty | BO .W | 37.20 |
6 | Dale Ann Gordon | 0 | 38.30 |
7 | Valerie Brammall | 0 | 38.54 |
8 | Dianne Searle | 0 | 40.11 |
9 | Janet Tarr | YV V | 42.47 |
10 | Carolyn Chalmers | NC N | 47.04 |
11 | Helena Griggs | 0 | 49.46 |
12 | Barbara Pope | UG Q | 50.01 |
13 | Jan Thomas | TKV Tuckon | 53.03 |
|
W Over70 A, 1.8 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Sue Mount | ALT Austra | 35.48 |
2 | Shirley Donald | CAN C | 38.57 |
3 | Helen Alexander | 0 | 43.28 |
4 | Patricia Miller | DRV Danden | 50.44 |
5 | Gillian King | NEV Nillum | 55.42 |
6 | Dorothy Adrian | NEV Nillum | 67.24 |
7 | Janet Fitzwater | NEV Nillum | 73.58 |
8 | Seija Piiroinen | BS A | 74.17 |
| Janet Morris | 0 | mp |
|
W Over75 A, 1.6 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Nesta Leduc | CAN C | 37.46 |
2 | Ursula OXBURGH | UK UK | 47.23 |
3 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 53.24 |
|
M Open B, 2.5 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | John Such | 0 | 41.21 |
|
W Open B, 2.3 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | ANNE ROBINSON | 0 | 31.18 |
2 | Lauris Stirling | NEV Nillum | 35.16 |
3 | Katherine Grace | NC N | 38.40 |
4 | Cathy Jones | NCN Ne | 42.55 |
5 | Carol Such | 0 | 46.43 |
6 | Catherine Phillips | EV T | 68.10 |
|
Open Easy, 2.3 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Marion Johnson | NEV Ni | 106.12 |
|
M Over85 A, 1.6 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 31.42 |