Australian Sprint Championships
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - National Championships (Sprint)
Organiser: Ruth Goddard
Club: Yarra Valley Orienteers
Back to summary
|
M21E, 3.5 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | David Shepherd | RRA Red Ro | 13.26 |
2 | Nick Barrable | | 13.28 |
3 | Simon Uppill | | 13.32 |
4 | Bryan Keely | | 13.39 |
5 | Matthew Parton | GS N | 13.50 |
6 | Rune Olsen | TH OK | 13.51 |
7 | Grant Bluett | AOA Abomin | 14.11 |
8 | Adrian Jackson | MF V | 14.23 |
9 | Ben Rattray | OH Rattray | 14.24 |
10 | Bruce Arthur | | 14.38 |
11 | Murray Scown | AO A | 14.49 |
12 | Evan Barr | BGV | 14.50 |
13 | Warren Key | 0 | 14.59 |
13 | James BRADSHAW | CMZ | 14.59 |
15 | John Nieuwenhoven | | 15.01 |
15 | Bill Edwards | | 15.01 |
17 | Steven Todkill | NC N | 15.05 |
18 | Rob Preston | NCN Newcas | 15.10 |
19 | Patrick Saile | WR T | 15.12 |
20 | Andy Hogg | POA Parawa | 15.24 |
21 | MATTHEW SCHEPISI | BGV Bendig | 15.26 |
21 | Piotr Czajkowski | MFV Melbou | 15.26 |
23 | Ian Anderson | -- - | 15.28 |
24 | Reuben Smith | | 15.34 |
25 | Dave Meyer | SHN Southe | 15.43 |
26 | Christopher Naunton | | 15.44 |
27 | Adam Scammell | BKV Baysid | 15.47 |
28 | David Brownridge | | 15.58 |
29 | Oliver Mitchell | UG Q | 16.03 |
30 | Jason McCrae | RRA Red Ro | 16.11 |
31 | Chris Helliwell | PO A | 16.14 |
32 | Lachlan Hallett | | 16.16 |
33 | Craig Dufty | BO .W | 16.23 |
34 | Simon Goddard | MF V | 16.26 |
35 | Craig Feuerherdt | BGV Bendig | 16.37 |
36 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 16.40 |
37 | David Lacey | -- - | 16.44 |
38 | Darren Meeking | MF V | 16.49 |
39 | John Toomey | SW .W | 17.25 |
40 | MARTIN STEER | 0 | 17.34 |
41 | Robin Marston | BGV Bendig | 19.56 |
42 | Mike Edwards | | 21.00 |
| Morten Neve | MFV Melbou | dns |
| Troy de Haas | CHV Centra | dns |
| Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | dns |
| Julian Dent | SWE Malung | dns |
| Glenn Meyer | SHN Southe | dns |
| Kerrin Rattray | MFV Melbou | dns |
|
W21E, 3.1 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Kathryn Ewels | CHV Centra | 13.45 |
2 | Rachel Effeney | UG Q | 14.31 |
3 | NATASHA KEY | | 14.34 |
4 | Mace Neve | RR A | 14.42 |
5 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 14.49 |
6 | Tracy Marsh | 0 | 15.23 |
7 | Jasmine Neve | MF V | 15.30 |
8 | Susanne Casanova | | 15.31 |
9 | Vanessa Round | TT Round | 15.32 |
10 | Felicity Brown | SWE Malung | 15.33 |
11 | Laurina Neumann | EN Q | 15.46 |
12 | Rita Homes | NZL NZL | 15.53 |
13 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 16.10 |
14 | LILIIA GLUSHCHENKO | BKV Baysid | 16.16 |
15 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 16.25 |
16 | Clare Brownridge | | 16.38 |
17 | Jen Graham-Taylor | SW .W | 16.40 |
18 | Briohny Davey | | 16.57 |
19 | Amber MORRISON | HBZ | 17.07 |
20 | Sarah-Jane Gaffney | | 17.09 |
21 | Rachel West | BO .W | 17.20 |
22 | Tessa Ramsden | RK NZ | 17.21 |
23 | Cath Chalmers | 0 | 17.34 |
24 | Jess Davis | AL T | 17.52 |
25 | Sandra Oliver | PO A | 18.09 |
26 | Jessica Fuller-Smith | WR T | 19.09 |
27 | Heather McDonald | AO A | 20.03 |
| Zoe Radford | TEO S | dns |
| Hanny Allston | | dns |
|
M17-20E, 3.5 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Max Neve | MFV Melbou | 13.55 |
2 | Oscar McNulty | | 14.25 |
3 | Joshua Blatchford | | 14.33 |
4 | James Robertson | BGV Bendig | 14.45 |
5 | Robert Bennett | AUS Austra | 14.49 |
6 | Lachlan Dow | | 15.21 |
7 | Gene Beveridge | | 15.26 |
8 | Oscar Phillips | EV T | 15.28 |
9 | Leon Keely | BG V | 15.38 |
10 | James Brigham-Watson | | 15.40 |
11 | Matthew Ogden | | 15.41 |
12 | Patrick Watts | WR T | 15.58 |
13 | Duncan Morrison | NZP . | 16.06 |
14 | Oliver Crosato | -- - | 16.09 |
15 | Ryan Cambridge | | 16.17 |
16 | Ian Lawford | | 16.18 |
17 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 16.19 |
18 | Alex Massey | | 16.22 |
19 | Tom Palfrey | | 16.23 |
20 | Cameron Massie | HB Z | 16.30 |
21 | Riordan Dose | CR | 16.37 |
22 | Kasimir GREGORY | NTQ | 16.38 |
23 | Callum Fagg | WR T | 16.47 |
24 | Chris Firman | EN Q | 17.17 |
25 | Huon Wilson | GO N | 17.32 |
26 | Todd Neve | MF V | 17.44 |
27 | David Mallen | | 18.00 |
28 | Heath Jamieson | CH V | 18.08 |
29 | Joshua Roberts | | 18.13 |
30 | Luke Poland | BS A | 18.18 |
31 | Aaron Breed | EN Q | 18.25 |
32 | Scott Bowen | PO A | 18.44 |
33 | Nilaan Blacker | VIC V | 20.09 |
| Stuart Lawrie | | mp |
| Kurt Neumann | EN Q | mp |
| Tom Dose | TT S | dns |
|
W17-20E, 3.1 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Aislinn Prendergast | | 15.20 |
2 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 15.28 |
3 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 15.29 |
3 | Laura Robertson | NZP . | 15.29 |
5 | Lauren Gillis | | 16.47 |
6 | Lilian Burrill | BB Q | 16.49 |
7 | Sara Bailey | | 16.52 |
8 | Georgia Parsons | BS A | 16.53 |
9 | Helen Mason-Fyfe | TT S | 17.37 |
10 | Erin Paterson | | 18.01 |
11 | Glennie Nottle | RR Q | 18.13 |
12 | Claire Butler | ALT Austra | 18.18 |
13 | Isobel Cusick | AL T | 18.32 |
14 | Bonnie HAIBLEN | BS A | 18.56 |
15 | MARY FLEMING | | 18.57 |
16 | Naomi MITCHELL | BS A | 19.04 |
17 | Rebekah Sunley | TK V | 19.09 |
18 | Eleanor Ross | NC N | 19.12 |
19 | Jaime Goodwin | HB Z | 19.43 |
20 | Sally-Anne Henderson | NC N | 19.47 |
21 | Alice Moore | KO.W . | 19.52 |
22 | Emily PRUDHOE | CC N | 20.18 |
23 | Amy Buckerfield | ALT Austra | 20.22 |
24 | Tamara Orr | NC N | 20.26 |
25 | Jessica Phillips | | 21.06 |
26 | Stephanie Mason-Fyfe | CR S | 21.50 |
27 | Hannah Bragg | BSA Bushfl | 22.49 |
| Angela Simpson | | mp |
| Krystal Neumann | EN Q | mp |
| Jasmine Sunley | | dns |
| Katelyn Effeney | UG Q | dns |
|
M10A, 1.3 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 10.29 |
2 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 19.31 |
|
M12A, 1.3 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Daniel Hill | | 6.57 |
2 | Oliver Mill | | 7.28 |
3 | Patrick Jaffe | | 7.30 |
4 | Scott Charlton | NSW | 9.00 |
5 | Jesse Piiroinen | BSA Bushfl | 9.03 |
6 | Nathan Berhholz | NCN Newcas | 10.32 |
7 | Peter Collins | 0 | 12.22 |
|
M14A, 1.8 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Jack Oakhill | UG Q | 7.47 |
2 | Ashley Nankervis | | 8.23 |
3 | Henry McNulty | LO W | 8.25 |
4 | Matt Doyle | | 8.33 |
5 | David Tay | UG Q | 9.16 |
6 | Joe Dowson | BO .W | 9.18 |
7 | ANGUS ROBINSON | BK V | 9.59 |
7 | Aidan Dawson | | 9.59 |
9 | Aiden Sullivan | GIS Glenun | 10.02 |
10 | Nicholas Collins | | 10.20 |
11 | Dominic Crosato | RR Q | 11.04 |
12 | Robert Whittaker | TT S | 11.07 |
13 | Ian de Jongh | | 11.27 |
14 | Keith Doddridge | MVLHS Marr | 12.09 |
15 | James Fuller | TT S | 12.10 |
16 | Justin Valladares | YA SA | 12.11 |
17 | Brodie Dobson-Keeffe | YA S | 12.23 |
18 | Timothy Jackson | 0 | 12.31 |
19 | lazarus Deoliveira | TT SA | 12.33 |
|
M16A, 3.1 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Timothy Robertson | HV Z | 13.15 |
2 | Karl Bicevskis | AL T | 13.29 |
3 | Benjamin Reynolds | | 13.49 |
4 | Alistair Richardson | NZL | 14.00 |
5 | Tom Goddard | EV | 14.07 |
6 | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | 14.09 |
7 | Nick Hann | NZL | 14.21 |
8 | Edward Lawley | | 14.33 |
9 | Bill Mann | WA | 14.41 |
10 | Liam Paterson | TA NZ | 14.56 |
11 | Shane Keely | | 15.01 |
12 | Brodie Nankervis | | 15.11 |
13 | Shaun McDonough | EVT Esk Va | 15.15 |
14 | Richard Hyslop | POA | 15.20 |
15 | Marc Gluskie | ALT | 15.30 |
16 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 15.42 |
17 | Bryn McComb | 0 | 15.43 |
18 | Louis Coad | TAS | 15.56 |
19 | Trent Blinco | FR Q | 16.25 |
20 | Luke Hazell | TT S | 17.06 |
21 | Michael Jamieson | | 17.23 |
22 | Lewis Berkholz | NC N | 17.39 |
23 | Kelly Bertei | | 18.01 |
24 | Steven Simpson | | 18.05 |
25 | Ian Alder | RR A | 18.33 |
26 | Chris Yuan | North | 19.05 |
27 | Justin Sargent | | 20.17 |
28 | Darian Panter | | 20.23 |
29 | RYORDAN PANTER | ARV Vi | 21.54 |
30 | Alex ORR | NC N | 22.43 |
| Glen Charlton | NSW | mp |
|
M17-20A, 3.1 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Warwick | UG Q | 17.14 |
2 | Matthew Browne | BGV Bendig | 19.48 |
| Robert D'Ascenzo | BS A | dns |
|
M21A, 3.1 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | PETER HOBBS | | 15.05 |
2 | Matt Westwood | KO.W . | 15.20 |
3 | Asbjorn Petersen | DEN Denmar | 15.40 |
4 | Ivan Komyshan | WO .W | 16.27 |
5 | Daniel Orr | NCN | 16.37 |
6 | Ian Dalton | WO W | 18.22 |
| Sean Sunley | TKV Tuckon | dns |
|
M35A, 3.5 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Scott Simson | -- - | 18.34 |
2 | Jun Okabe | BKV Baysid | 19.14 |
3 | Peter Lada | YVV Yarra | 23.51 |
| Johan Sallfors | SWE IFK Li | dns |
| Miles Ellis | BFN Big Fo | dns |
|
M40A, 3.5 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Philippe Page | FRA Fr | 14.56 |
2 | Konrad Wildi | | 16.01 |
3 | Christian Wehrli | SUI Sw | 16.39 |
4 | Paul Ireland | NWOC NZ | 17.01 |
5 | Peter ANNETTS | GO N | 17.32 |
6 | Damian Welbourne | NC N | 17.42 |
7 | Paul Liggins | MFV Melbou | 17.46 |
8 | Arkadiy Potapenko | | 18.02 |
9 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 18.21 |
10 | Paul Marsh | 0 | 18.31 |
11 | John Baker | EN Q | 18.41 |
12 | Gary Panter | | 19.34 |
13 | Neil Simson | TF Q | 19.55 |
14 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 20.09 |
15 | Tony Hill | 0 | 20.45 |
16 | John Soar | EN Q | 21.44 |
17 | David GREEN | 0 | 21.49 |
18 | IAN COLLINS | TKV Tuckon | 23.52 |
19 | Oli Baechler | SUI Sw | 26.13 |
20 | Peter O'Loughlin | SW .W | 27.26 |
| Patrick Kluth | POA Parawa | dns |
|
M45A, 3.1 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Hamish Goodwin | HB NZ | 15.01 |
2 | Peter Charlton | NC N | 15.34 |
3 | Stephen Dose | | 15.41 |
4 | Thomas Schulthess | | 16.02 |
5 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 16.24 |
6 | Peter Mallen | | 16.35 |
7 | Graeme Dawson | | 16.37 |
8 | Leonid Marchenko | | 16.40 |
9 | Bruce Paterson | 0 | 17.01 |
10 | Stefan Zihlmann | | 17.10 |
11 | Carl Dalheim | 0 | 17.17 |
12 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 18.20 |
13 | Ross Stewart | BSA Bushfl | 18.46 |
14 | David Jaffe | 0 | 18.59 |
15 | Owen Means | NW Z | 19.06 |
16 | Craig Pearce | - | 19.17 |
17 | Stephan WAGNER | SH N | 19.32 |
18 | Ian Simpson | ROZ Ro | 19.39 |
19 | Alan Horn | WN Z | 21.07 |
20 | Christopher Mill | | 21.53 |
21 | Mark Nemeth | TF Q | 27.10 |
|
M50A, 2.8 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Eoin Rothery | 0 | 16.09 |
2 | Simon Phillips | EV T | 16.39 |
3 | Geoff Lawford | EU V | 16.54 |
4 | Gavin Clegg | GBR Gr | 17.06 |
5 | Ian Davies | DRV Danden | 17.12 |
6 | Arne Kristensen | DEN De | 17.15 |
7 | Stephen Bird | | 17.21 |
8 | Russell Blatchford | 0 | 17.26 |
9 | Bernard Peissard | SUI Sw | 17.56 |
10 | Michael Dowling | 0 | 18.02 |
11 | Geoff Todkill | 0 | 18.20 |
12 | Ian Taylor | UG Q | 18.21 |
13 | Malcolm ROBERTS | NON Newcas | 18.24 |
14 | Ian Dodd | DRV Danden | 18.26 |
15 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 18.28 |
16 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 19.14 |
17 | Alex Davey | 0 | 19.40 |
18 | Torben Kristensen | DEN De | 21.08 |
19 | Stephen Collins | 0 | 21.44 |
20 | Tony Garr | PO A | 22.06 |
21 | Peter Effeney | UG Q | 22.09 |
22 | Mark Buckerfield | ALT Austra | 22.17 |
23 | Geoffrey Peel | | 22.34 |
24 | Peter Berkholz | NCN | 23.26 |
25 | Robert Crosato | RR Q | 26.29 |
26 | Tom Leung | TF Q | 26.50 |
27 | Warren McDonough | EV T | 27.09 |
28 | Geoffrey Adams | BKV Baysid | 28.46 |
29 | Mark Darvodelsky | UR N | 30.27 |
30 | Peter Orr | NC N | 30.45 |
| David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | mp |
| Michael Burt | RR A | dns |
| David Poland | BSA Bushfl | dns |
|
M55A, 2.7 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Paul Pacque | 0 | 15.06 |
2 | Manuel Dias | SUI Sw | 15.33 |
3 | Nigel Davies | EV T | 16.20 |
4 | Adrian Uppill | 0 | 16.42 |
4 | Kjell Sandström | | 16.42 |
6 | Eddie Harwood | | 16.51 |
7 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 16.57 |
8 | Roch Prendergast | 0 | 17.45 |
9 | Bert Elson | 0 | 18.14 |
10 | Matts Engvall | | 18.15 |
11 | Renny Duckett | ALT | 18.25 |
12 | Graham Teahan | RK Z | 18.27 |
13 | Colin Price | 0 | 18.31 |
14 | Andy Robinson | | 18.45 |
15 | Richard Matthews | LO .W | 18.53 |
16 | Victor Sedunary | BKV Baysid | 18.54 |
17 | John Scown | 0 | 19.22 |
18 | Nick Dent | | 19.53 |
19 | Lennart Jakobsson | SWE Sw | 20.01 |
20 | David Firman | EN Q | 20.07 |
21 | Donald Barker | | 20.16 |
22 | Martin Bicevskis | AL T | 20.45 |
23 | John Erwin | EUV Eureka | 20.59 |
24 | Russell Rigby | NCN Newcas | 21.01 |
25 | Ken Post | -- - | 21.13 |
26 | Bill Jones | RR A | 21.17 |
27 | Derek Morrison | HB NZ | 21.35 |
28 | Stephen Peacock | 0 | 21.47 |
29 | Andrew Payne | GBR Gr | 22.10 |
30 | Ian Stirling | NEV Nillum | 22.27 |
31 | Mike Calder | 0 | 23.48 |
32 | Michael D'Ascenzo | BS A | 25.39 |
| John Harding | 0 | dnf |
| PETER CUSWORTH | BK V | dns |
| PHIL ROBERTSON | BGV Be | dns |
|
M60A, 2.7 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Etienne Bousser | FRA Fr | 15.29 |
2 | Peter Gorvett | GBR SYO - | 15.53 |
3 | Tim Sands | GBR Gr | 16.23 |
4 | Cliff Etherden | GBR Gr | 16.27 |
5 | Klaus Olsen | DEN De | 16.31 |
6 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 16.36 |
7 | Tony Simpkins | LO .W | 16.38 |
8 | Roy Dawson | GBR Gr | 16.39 |
9 | Wayne Aspin | CM Z | 16.51 |
10 | Greg Chatfield | UG Q | 17.18 |
11 | Ken Brownlie | 0 | 17.28 |
11 | Stephen Flick | BN D | 17.28 |
13 | Mike Hampton | | 17.43 |
14 | Ross Barr | GO N | 18.07 |
15 | Robert Allison | 0 | 18.22 |
16 | Henry Marston | GBR Gr | 18.26 |
17 | Martin Wilson | GBR Gr | 18.30 |
18 | Tommy Wahlin | SWE OKEnen | 18.41 |
19 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 18.44 |
20 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 19.07 |
21 | Gord Hunter | CAN C | 19.22 |
22 | Greg Yarkie | CAN C | 19.49 |
23 | Paul Elam | TKV Tuckon | 20.17 |
24 | Jim Lee | NCN Newcas | 20.29 |
25 | Barry Hart | 0 | 21.06 |
26 | David Turner | WN NZ | 21.27 |
27 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 22.01 |
28 | MURRAY HANNA | BKV Baysid | 22.18 |
29 | Ron Frederick | 0 | 22.59 |
30 | Roland Eggli | None . | 23.09 |
31 | Ewen Templeton | 0 | 23.47 |
32 | Dennis Trewin | 0 | 24.54 |
33 | PETER BEGGS | TKV Tuckon | 25.20 |
34 | David Tilbrook | 0 | 27.46 |
| Peter Yeates | 0 | mp |
| James Laver | 0 | mp |
| RUSSELL BOURKE | BGV Bendig | dns |
| William Monaghan | PO A | dns |
| Hugh Moore | RR A | dns |
| Reid Moran | TF Q | dns |
|
M65A, 2.4 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | John Brock | EV T | 15.23 |
2 | Darryl Erbacher | PO A | 16.59 |
3 | Tim Dent | 0 | 17.33 |
4 | Blake Gordon | 0 | 18.14 |
5 | Graham Fortune | 0 | 19.35 |
6 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 19.51 |
7 | Alan Vyse | CAN C | 19.53 |
8 | Mike Howe | 0 | 19.56 |
9 | David Mawdsley | GBR Gr | 20.30 |
10 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 21.00 |
11 | David Hogg | 0 | 21.05 |
12 | Rich Parker | | 21.36 |
13 | Tom Edelsten | | 21.45 |
14 | Hans Sahlberg | SWE Sw | 21.57 |
15 | Peter Eglin | SUI Sw | 22.07 |
16 | Peter Prime | TKV Tuckon | 22.32 |
17 | Niels Lyhne | DEN De | 22.46 |
18 | John Meeking | 0 | 22.58 |
19 | Ken JACOBSON | GON Garing | 23.17 |
20 | Richard Barker | TKV Tu | 23.35 |
21 | Christopher Spriggs | UG Q | 24.15 |
22 | Tim Cox | GON Garing | 24.16 |
23 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 25.06 |
24 | Phil Dufty | BO .W | 25.40 |
25 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 28.25 |
26 | Kevin Maloney | 0 | 28.34 |
27 | Robert Moore | 0 | 29.37 |
28 | Peter Meyer | 0 | 35.17 |
| Keith Henderson | GBR Gr | mp |
| Wayne Griggs | 0 | dns |
| Brian Shaw | GBR Gr | dns |
|
M70A, 1.9 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Roger Maher | GBR Southd | 12.38 |
2 | John Robinson | CM NZ | 12.57 |
3 | Arthur Boyt | | 13.03 |
4 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 13.25 |
5 | Basil Baldwin | 0 | 15.34 |
6 | George Reeves | 0 | 15.39 |
7 | Guy Goodair | GBR Gr | 16.42 |
8 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 16.45 |
9 | Ivar Vamnes | NOR No | 17.50 |
10 | Barry Hanlon | 0 | 18.48 |
11 | John Sheahan | 0 | 18.59 |
12 | Ken Moore | TKV Tuckon | 19.06 |
13 | Allan Miller | DRV Danden | 20.16 |
14 | Lloyd GLEDHILL | GO N | 26.30 |
15 | Scott Donald | CAN C | 34.23 |
| Pat Maher | GBR Gr | mp |
|
M75A, 1.9 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Eino Meuronen | BSA Bushfl | 21.35 |
2 | John Dempster | 0 | 27.09 |
3 | Colin Steer | NEV Nillum | 28.39 |
| Tony Mount | ALT Austra | dns |
|
M80A, 1.8 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Neil Schafer | 0 | 18.08 |
2 | Don Scott | CAN C | 29.44 |
| Bill Johnson | NEV Ni | mp |
|
M85A, 1.8 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 19.07 |
|
W10A, 1.3 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 9.59 |
2 | Arabella Phillips | EV T | 13.12 |
3 | Annabelle Mill | RRA Red Ro | 15.05 |
4 | Joanna Hill | 0 | 23.39 |
| Karolina Czajkowski | MFV Melbou | dns |
|
W12A, 1.3 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | ASHA STEER | | 7.07 |
2 | Zoe Dowling | | 8.54 |
|
W14A, 1.8 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Lauren Turner | WN NZ | 9.23 |
2 | Nicola Blatchford | | 9.39 |
3 | Holly Edmonds | NZ NZ | 10.05 |
4 | Melanie Fuller | | 10.44 |
5 | Anna Dowling | | 10.52 |
6 | Hannah Sampson | NZL | 10.56 |
7 | LANITA STEER | | 11.03 |
8 | Tahlia Kinrade | UG Q | 11.27 |
9 | Lucy Fleming | | 11.57 |
9 | Kate Bowen | PO A | 11.57 |
11 | Rhiana Roberts | NSW | 12.16 |
12 | Nicola Marshall | | 13.15 |
13 | Heather Burridge | UG Q | 13.27 |
14 | Olivia Sprod | | 13.45 |
15 | Rosie Dalheim | | 15.57 |
16 | Alicia Bruce | BS A | 16.03 |
17 | Arnneka Panter | ARV Vi | 20.03 |
| Sally Young | TT S | mp |
| Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | mp |
|
W16A, 2.4 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Selena Metherell | NZL | 14.15 |
2 | Jula McMillan | HV Z | 15.26 |
3 | Emily Cantwell | UG Q | 16.58 |
4 | Rebecca Phillips | EVT Esk Va | 17.21 |
5 | Emma Campbell | TAS | 17.26 |
6 | Michele Dawson | | 17.31 |
7 | Rebecca Freese | TF Q | 17.47 |
8 | Jacqui Doyle | | 18.36 |
9 | Rebecca Gray | NZL | 19.03 |
10 | Jessie West | ALT Austra | 19.07 |
11 | Katie Doyle | EN Q | 20.05 |
12 | Rebecca Butler | TAS | 21.06 |
13 | Rachel Austin | SW.W | 21.20 |
14 | Sarah Mitchell | EV T | 24.19 |
15 | Felicity BARKER-SMITH | NT N | 24.20 |
16 | Alinta Merrotsy | NT N | 24.50 |
17 | Latonya Wigginton | | 25.44 |
18 | Bridget BENNETT | AUS Austra | 27.59 |
19 | Emily Hennessy | VIC | 29.34 |
| Heather Muir | EN Q | dns |
|
W21A, 2.8 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Ann-Cathrin Degn | BKV Baysid | 18.43 |
2 | Cathy Hogg | 0 | 20.27 |
3 | Ruth Burrill | BB Q | 20.41 |
4 | Allison Jones | RRA Red Ro | 21.50 |
5 | Sarah Corfe | TK V | 28.54 |
6 | Rebecca Hatcher | TJS Tj | 33.00 |
7 | Alexandra Filonyuk | RUS Ru | 50.34 |
| Julie Sunley | TKV Tuckon | dns |
| Amy Terry | MFV Melbou | dns |
|
W35A, 2.8 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Susan Edwards | HVZ Hu | 22.07 |
2 | Sandra Tarr | 0 | 27.21 |
| Anna Hyslop | 0 | mp |
| Susan Kluth | POA Pa | dns |
|
W40A, 2.8 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 17.32 |
2 | Anna Robertson | HV NZ | 18.39 |
3 | Jenny Enderby | NCN | 18.48 |
4 | Svetlana Anori | | 20.14 |
5 | Joli Kissling | SUI Sw | 21.46 |
6 | Anita Scherrer | 0 | 22.33 |
7 | JANE HARRIES | BK V | 23.23 |
8 | Linda Sesta | UR N | 23.35 |
9 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 23.43 |
10 | Margaret Peel | 0 | 23.54 |
11 | Louise Hall | BGV Bendig | 26.15 |
12 | Kathryn Tarr | 0 | 26.54 |
13 | Nicole Davis | LO .W | 36.54 |
| Natalia Kodolova | RUS Ru | mp |
| Inna Gorovaya | RUS Ru | mp |
| Nicola Dalheim | 0 | dns |
| Helen WAY | RRA Re | dns |
|
W45A, 2.7 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Sue Hancock | 0 | 18.24 |
2 | Clare Leung | UG Q | 18.39 |
3 | Raewyn Simpson | | 18.41 |
4 | Christine Brown | 0 | 18.59 |
5 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 19.37 |
5 | Felicity Crosato | RR Q | 19.37 |
7 | Gayle Quantock-Simson | | 19.58 |
8 | Carolyn Matthews | NON Newcas | 20.17 |
9 | Janine Steer | 0 | 20.49 |
10 | Carol Harding | 0 | 20.59 |
11 | Andrea Schiwy | 0 | 21.34 |
12 | Lisa Lampe | UR N | 22.11 |
13 | Angela Pearson | | 23.26 |
14 | Janet Johnson | NEV Nillum | 24.23 |
15 | Susi Bertei | 0 | 24.50 |
16 | Liz Butler | 0 | 25.36 |
17 | Debbie Dodd | 0 | 27.48 |
18 | NICOLA STEVENS | 0 | 28.50 |
19 | Carol Young | GBR Gr | 29.53 |
20 | Diana Charlton | NC N | 31.34 |
21 | Barbara Dawson | 0 | 31.35 |
22 | Patricia Miethke | POA Pa | 35.27 |
| Sue Garr | 0 | mp |
| Nicola Kinzett | | mp |
| Suzanne O'Callaghan | 0 | dns |
|
W50A, 2.4 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Anthea Feaver | 0 | 16.17 |
2 | Carey Nazzer | | 17.18 |
3 | Line Roirand | NCL . | 18.41 |
4 | Carolyn Jackson | 0 | 18.48 |
5 | Debbie Davey | 0 | 19.47 |
6 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 20.40 |
7 | Julie Leung | TF Q | 21.46 |
8 | Christine Robinson | | 23.01 |
9 | Hilary Wood | 0 | 24.00 |
10 | Rosanne Rutledge | AL T | 24.27 |
11 | Tatiana Marchenko | | 24.56 |
12 | Liz Bourne | BB Q | 25.43 |
13 | Maria Orr | NC N | 25.58 |
14 | PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS | 0 | 27.20 |
15 | Prue Dobbin | BK V | 30.36 |
16 | Judy Prendergast | 0 | 33.55 |
|
W55A, 2.4 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 16.34 |
2 | Carol Brownlie | 0 | 18.51 |
3 | Sue Key | | 19.17 |
4 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 20.39 |
5 | Liz Wood | AWV Albury | 21.28 |
6 | Barbara Tassell | 0 | 21.40 |
7 | Jennifer Binns | LO .W | 22.41 |
8 | Mary-Lou Hogg | CAN C | 22.59 |
9 | Kristina Wahlin | SWE OKEnen | 23.16 |
10 | Penny Hearn | SO Q | 23.28 |
11 | Jan Hardy | 0 | 23.33 |
12 | Fiona Calabro | TF Q | 23.58 |
13 | Elizabeth Bicevskis | ALT | 24.29 |
14 | Carolyn Rigby | NCN Newcas | 25.28 |
15 | Helen Post | -- - | 25.30 |
16 | Jean Payne | GBR Gr | 25.57 |
17 | Catherine Dawson | GBR Gr | 26.17 |
18 | Robyn Pallas | 0 | 26.24 |
19 | Carol Sands | GBR Gr | 26.26 |
20 | Pam King | DRV Danden | 28.39 |
21 | Ann Scown | 0 | 29.18 |
22 | Ilze Yeates | DRV Danden | 30.01 |
23 | Birgit Olsen | DEN De | 30.10 |
24 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 31.09 |
25 | Robyn Chapman | AL T | 32.24 |
26 | Barbara Junghans | 0 | 44.13 |
27 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 47.48 |
| Robyn D'Ascenzo | BS A | mp |
|
W60A, 1.9 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Patricia Aspin | CM Z | 13.27 |
2 | Kate Fortune | 0 | 13.39 |
3 | Jan Ellis | | 15.53 |
3 | Gun Inger Sahlberg | SWE Sw | 15.53 |
5 | Robin Spriggs | UG Q | 16.26 |
6 | Carol Jacobson | GON Garing | 16.31 |
7 | Royce Mills | | 16.38 |
8 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 16.41 |
9 | Bryony Cox | GON Garing | 17.33 |
10 | Belinda Dale | YVV Yarra | 18.49 |
11 | Jane Cloete | DN NZ | 19.03 |
12 | Angela MURRAY | URN Uringa | 19.11 |
13 | Libby Meeking | 0 | 19.30 |
14 | Pauline Moore | 0 | 19.53 |
15 | Judy Allison | 0 | 22.40 |
16 | Annemarie Eglin | SUI Sw | 22.45 |
17 | MARGARET BARKER | TKV Tuckon | 23.01 |
18 | Jennie Bourne | 0 | 23.35 |
19 | Patricia Marston | GBR Gr | 24.27 |
20 | Janet Bush | ALT Austra | 26.15 |
21 | Jenny Sheahan | 0 | 26.29 |
22 | Jackie Dempster | 0 | 31.48 |
|
W65A, 1.9 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Judi Herkes | 0 | 14.02 |
2 | Sharon Crawford | | 15.30 |
3 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 15.58 |
4 | Judith Goodair | GBR Gr | 17.12 |
5 | Valerie Robinson | CM NZ | 17.15 |
6 | Frances Vyse | FRA Fr | 17.16 |
7 | Dale Ann Gordon | 0 | 17.49 |
8 | Carolyn Chalmers | NC N | 18.22 |
9 | Christa Schafer | 0 | 18.37 |
10 | Jean Baldwin | 0 | 18.58 |
11 | Janet Tarr | YV V | 19.11 |
12 | Valerie Brammall | 0 | 19.32 |
13 | Sue THOMSON | GON Garing | 21.53 |
14 | Jan Moore | TKV Tuckon | 27.14 |
| Jill Dalton | NWZ No | dns |
| Helena Griggs | 0 | dns |
|
W70A, 1.8 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Inger Vamnes | NOR No | 16.18 |
2 | Janet Morris | 0 | 17.40 |
3 | Sue Birkinshaw | | 18.01 |
4 | Helen Alexander | 0 | 19.09 |
5 | Shirley Donald | CAN C | 20.39 |
6 | Patricia Miller | DRV Danden | 21.09 |
| Sue Mount | ALT Austra | dns |
|
W75A, 1.8 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Caryl Woof | EVT Esk Va | 19.22 |
2 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 20.54 |
3 | Nesta Leduc | CAN C | 21.48 |
4 | Ursula OXBURGH | UK UK | 22.41 |
5 | Joyce Rowlands | NEV Nillum | 33.09 |
6 | Sue Healy | | 34.48 |
|
W OPEN B, 1.8 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Lauris Stirling | NEV Nillum | 13.31 |
2 | ANNE ROBINSON | 0 | 13.59 |
3 | Janet Buckerfield | ALT Austra | 14.22 |
4 | Catherine Phillips | EV T | 16.22 |
5 | Katherine Grace | NC N | 16.28 |
6 | Cathy Jones | NCN Ne | 17.48 |
7 | Dayle GREEN | 0 | 18.41 |
| Fiona Park | TKV Tuckon | dnf |
| Anne Arthur | 0 | dns |