Victorian Long Distance MTBO Championships
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - National Other
Organiser: Keith Wade
Club: Tuckonie Orienteering Club
Back to summary
|
M21E, 18.6 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Adrian Jackson | MF V | 107.36 |
2 | DAVID SIMPFENDORFER | RR A | 116.49 |
3 | Grant Lebbink | VIC . | 117.07 |
4 | ALEX RANDALL | YV V | 125.31 |
5 | Jamie Dougall | TF Q | 126.21 |
6 | PAUL DARVODELSKY | CR S | 128.01 |
7 | Joshua Roberts | | 130.44 |
8 | ANTHONY DARR | BF N | 132.58 |
9 | JAMIE GODDARD | MF V | 142.17 |
10 | ANTHONY JONES | BK V | 143.43 |
11 | Rob Preston | NCN Newcas | 153.42 |
12 | Dion Keech | 0 | 156.29 |
13 | Aaron Dodd | MF V | 157.52 |
14 | David West | MD N | 159.40 |
15 | Joel Young | MT Q | 169.59 |
16 | MARTIN BOLAND | BK V | 202.35 |
| Luke Poland | BS A | mp |
| Jonathan Sutcliffe | BKV Baysid | mp |
| Brad Madigan | None V | mp |
| Scott Gavens | BK V | dns |
| Tom Lothian | BK V | dns |
|
W21E, 14.6 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Carolyn Jackson | 0 | 109.54 |
2 | Thorlene Egerton | BKV Baysid | 115.23 |
3 | Alison Curtain | MD N | 131.41 |
4 | DIANA MITTAG | BK V | 155.34 |
| Jen Graham-Taylor | SW .W | dns |
| Melanie Simpson | MD N | dns |
| Rebecca Shaw | BK V | dns |
| Kate Gavens | BK V | dns |
|
M17-20E, 14.6 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Heath Jamieson | CH V | 110.24 |
| Chris Firman | EN Q | mp |
| PETER MARKWORTH | CH V | dns |
|
W17-20E, 10.9 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Jasmine Sunley | | 139.28 |
|
M40, 14.6 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Rob Davis | BK V | 100.38 |
2 | FABRIZIO ANDREONI | AWV Albury | 110.39 |
3 | RICHARD EISNER | TKV Tuckon | 133.04 |
4 | PETER MCINULTY | BK V | 135.24 |
5 | GEOFF ROBINSON | BK V | 139.21 |
6 | MARK PEARSON | NONE None | 143.42 |
7 | Bruce Johnson | NE V | 145.09 |
8 | Paul Leceister | BK V | 147.02 |
| John Scown | 0 | dns |
| Andrew Maticka | BK V | dns |
| Bruce Paterson | 0 | dns |
|
M50, 10.9 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Robert Prentice | MD N | 84.37 |
2 | Tim Hatley | 0 | 87.14 |
3 | PHIL GIDDINGS | NE V | 87.19 |
4 | ALAN DAVIS | YVV Yarra | 88.47 |
5 | Norm McCann | AWV | 99.17 |
6 | Heinz Leuenberger | CR | 100.43 |
7 | Lee Merchant | TJ S | 104.39 |
8 | Peter Young | PL Q | 106.31 |
9 | Robert Edmonds | NEV Nillum | 109.14 |
10 | Grant Jeoffrey | BK V | 111.42 |
11 | IAN MACK | BK V | 114.42 |
12 | GEOFF ARMSTRONG | NEV Nillum | 116.13 |
13 | JIM TAYLOR | NE V | 121.35 |
14 | David Firman | EN Q | 123.52 |
| Mark Liebler | AUS . | mp |
| Steve Bird | BK V | dns |
|
M60, 9.0 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | LEIGH PRIVETT | AW V | 76.50 |
2 | Ray Sheldon | YVV Yarra | 81.54 |
3 | JOHN CHELLEW | BGV Bendig | 83.20 |
4 | JOHN TREVIVIAN | AW V | 83.53 |
5 | PETER HILL | NONE None | 86.28 |
6 | DEREK MORRIS | BGV Bendig | 87.42 |
7 | KEN DOWLING | EUV Eureka | 91.36 |
8 | Graham Wallis | DR V | 92.16 |
9 | Tim Dent | 0 | 93.09 |
10 | Blake Gordon | 0 | 95.50 |
11 | DICK BARKER | TKV Tuckon | 96.59 |
12 | Barry Hart | 0 | 111.48 |
13 | RALPH KOCH | YV V | 115.27 |
14 | Peter Grover | 0 | 116.19 |
15 | Jeff Hughes | NEV Nillum | 116.21 |
16 | Kevin Maloney | 0 | 128.55 |
| Rick Armstrong | AW V | mp |
|
M70, 5.9 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | John Sheahan | 0 | 58.09 |
2 | Eino Meuronen | BSA Bushfl | 59.42 |
3 | Graeme Cadman | 0 | 70.43 |
|
M-14, 5.9 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | ANGUS ROBINSON | BK V | 43.29 |
2 | Jordan Hirst | NONE None | 68.12 |
| Timothy Jackson | 0 | dns |
|
W40, 10.9 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Kay Haarsma | TT S | 128.12 |
2 | Julie Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 130.23 |
3 | Celia Massie-Bertei | DRV Danden | 130.24 |
4 | Louise Hall | BGV Bendig | 162.24 |
5 | HEATHER MCINULTY | BK V | 171.14 |
6 | JANE HARRIES | BK V | 177.26 |
| Ann Scown | 0 | dns |
|
W50, 9.0 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Peta Whitford | YVV Yarra | 95.32 |
2 | HELEN EDMONDS | NEV Nillum | 98.33 |
3 | Denise Pike | 0 | 104.47 |
4 | Andrea Harris | PLQ | 119.28 |
| Heather Leslie | BK V | dns |
| Jan Weate | BK V | dns |
|
W60, 5.9 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Kathy Liley | 0 | 54.59 |
2 | Jenny Sheahan | 0 | 77.13 |
3 | Dale Ann Gordon | 0 | 80.20 |
4 | MARGARET BARKER | TKV Tuckon | 84.23 |
| Dianne Shalders | 0 | mp |
| Jackie Sheldon | YVV Yarra | dns |
|
W70+, 5.9 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Joyce Rowlands | NEV Nillum | 82.34 |
|
M Open B, 14.6 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | TOBY COOPER | YVV Yarra | 122.41 |
2 | Tim Armstrong | NEV Nillum | 173.38 |
3 | Adam Brown | None V | 712.55 |
| STEPHEN BROWN | DRV Danden | dns |
|
M Open C, 10.9 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | MICK HODGSON | NONE None | 117.07 |
2 | TERRY GAVAGHAN | TKV Tuckon | 148.35 |
|
W Open C, 9.0 km, 8 controls | Time |
| Suzanne O'Callaghan | 0 | dns |
|
W Open D, 5.9 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Anitra Dowling | 0 | 71.29 |
| CAROLYN CUSWORTH | BK V | dns |
|
W Open B, 10.9 km, 9 controls | Time |
| Catherine Vero | . | mp |
| Fiona Park | TKV Tuckon | dns |