ACT Championships Long Distance
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Championships (Long)
Setter:Phil Walker
Controller:Dennis Trewin
Organiser: Allison Jones
Club: Parawanga Orienteers
Back to summary
|
W21E, 11.0 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Kathryn Ewels | CHV Centra | 66.41 |
2 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 70.10 |
3 | Jasmine Neve | MF V | 72.25 |
4 | Susanne Casanova | | 72.45 |
5 | Joanne Allison | RRA Red Ro | 73.09 |
6 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 74.02 |
7 | Tracy Marsh | 0 | 74.24 |
8 | Aislinn Prendergast | | 76.43 |
9 | Mace Neve | RR A | 77.40 |
10 | Ilka Barr | MFV Melbou | 77.49 |
11 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 80.19 |
12 | Cath Chalmers | 0 | 81.29 |
13 | Lauren Gillis | | 85.10 |
14 | Rachel West | BO .W | 86.30 |
15 | Lucy McGarva | WRN Wagga | 90.39 |
16 | Kristen Walker | PO A | 101.49 |
17 | Cathy Hogg | 0 | 126.46 |
| Jen Graham-Taylor | SW .W | mp |
| Laurina Neumann | EN Q | mp |
| Vanessa Round | TT Round | mp |
| Wendy Read | UG Q | mp |
| Alice Moore | KO.W . | dns |
| Lauren Gillis | | dns |
| Bethany Thompson | BS A | dns |
| Felicity Brown | SWE Malung | dns |
|
M21E, 15.7 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | Julian Dent | SWE Malung | 74.38 |
2 | David Shepherd | RRA Red Ro | 80.29 |
3 | Simon Uppill | | 80.40 |
4 | Christopher Naunton | | 86.10 |
5 | Lachlan Hallett | | 88.15 |
6 | Rob Preston | NCN Newcas | 88.35 |
7 | Bruce Arthur | | 90.54 |
8 | Murray Scown | AO A | 91.55 |
9 | Ian Meyer | SHN Southe | 92.14 |
10 | Eric Morris | 0 | 92.39 |
11 | Mark Gregson | UG | 96.33 |
12 | Craig Dufty | BO .W | 96.58 |
13 | Boris Granovskiy | USA . | 98.04 |
14 | Jim Russell | 0 | 98.14 |
15 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 99.43 |
16 | Reuben Smith | | 100.24 |
17 | Evan Barr | BGV | 102.28 |
18 | Ben Rattray | OH Rattray | 104.15 |
19 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 115.39 |
20 | Patrick Saile | WR T | 117.01 |
21 | Chris Helliwell | PO A | 122.33 |
| Oliver Mitchell | UG Q | mp |
| Jason McCrae | RRA Red Ro | mp |
| Bryan Keely | | mp |
| Matthew Purcell | BS A | dns |
| Matthew Westwood | BS A | dns |
| Tyson Hillyard | 0 | dns |
| John Nieuwenhoven | | dns |
| John Toomey | SW .W | dns |
| David Lacey | -- - | dns |
| Seb Dunne | BS A | dns |
| Paul Dowling | 0 | dns |
| Tom Landon-Smith | WE A | dns |
| Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | dns |
| Aaron Dodd | MF V | dns |
| Kieran Sullivan | BB Q | dns |
| Grant Bluett | AOA Abomin | dns |
| Jose Zapata | CCN Centra | dns |
| Matthew Parton | GS N | dns |
| Richard Pywell | PO A | dns |
|
W17-20E, 8.0 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 58.10 |
2 | Sarah Buckerfield | AST Austra | 58.57 |
3 | Georgia Parsons | BS A | 65.04 |
4 | Lilian Burrill | BB Q | 66.53 |
5 | Naomi MITCHELL | BS A | 70.04 |
6 | Emily Cantwell | UG Q | 72.19 |
7 | Rebekah Sunley | TK V | 72.54 |
8 | Amy Buckerfield | ALT Austra | 72.59 |
9 | Krystal Neumann | EN Q | 74.45 |
10 | Jacqui Doyle | | 75.29 |
11 | MARY FLEMING | | 76.19 |
12 | Michele Dawson | | 78.35 |
13 | Emily PRUDHOE | CC N | 85.01 |
14 | Brooke Pye | TF Q | 104.27 |
| Tamara Orr | NC N | dns |
| Eleanor Ross | NC N | dns |
| Hannah Bragg | BSA Bushfl | dns |
|
M17-20E, 11.0 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Ian Lawford | | 63.20 |
2 | Joshua Blatchford | | 65.34 |
3 | Kurt Neumann | EN Q | 67.39 |
4 | Joshua Neumann | EN Q | 71.30 |
5 | Aaron Breed | EN Q | 73.48 |
6 | Alex Massey | | 74.02 |
7 | Todd Neve | MF V | 74.13 |
8 | Oscar Phillips | EV T | 75.44 |
9 | Kasimir GREGORY | NTQ | 76.01 |
10 | Chris Firman | EN Q | 77.33 |
11 | Callum Fagg | WR T | 78.30 |
12 | Graeme Rennie | CAN . | 79.31 |
13 | Huon Wilson | GO N | 80.31 |
14 | Thomas Carter | CR | 83.17 |
15 | Oscar McNulty | | 83.56 |
16 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 85.13 |
17 | Glen Charlton | NSW | 90.02 |
18 | Luke Poland | BS A | 92.43 |
19 | Andrew Warwick | UG Q | 95.48 |
20 | Scott Bowen | PO A | 96.07 |
21 | Boahdan GREGORY | NT N | 112.13 |
22 | Richard Hyslop | POA | 135.57 |
23 | Alex ORR | NC N | 156.51 |
| Daniel Neumann | ENQ Enogge | mp |
| Max Neve | MFV Melbou | mp |
| Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | dns |
| Oliver Crosato | -- - | dns |
| Lachlan Dow | | dns |
| Leon Keely | BG V | dns |
|
M10A, 2.2 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 17.04 |
2 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 18.29 |
3 | Christian Piiroinen | 0 | 23.56 |
|
M12A, 3.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Jesse Piiroinen | BSA Bushfl | 20.37 |
2 | Aidan Tay | UG Q | 21.21 |
3 | Dylan Ingwersen | NSW N | 30.04 |
4 | Nicholas Burridge | UG Q | 32.06 |
|
M14A, 3.7 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Aidan Dawson | | 27.00 |
2 | Daniel Hill | | 29.03 |
3 | Ashley Nankervis | | 31.09 |
4 | Oliver Mill | | 31.38 |
5 | Henry McNulty | LO W | 33.06 |
6 | Scott Charlton | NSW | 33.17 |
7 | Robbie Whittaker | TT S | 33.52 |
8 | Toby Wilson | | 36.34 |
9 | Stephen Melhuish | | 48.49 |
10 | Ciaran Lane | | 49.43 |
| Nathan Berkholz | NC N | mp |
| Ruben Ingwersen | PO A | dns |
|
M16A, 7.3 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Bill Mann | WA | 52.22 |
2 | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | 52.36 |
3 | Matt Doyle | | 57.45 |
4 | Angus Roberts | | 58.04 |
5 | Shaun McDonough | EVT Esk Va | 58.09 |
6 | David Tay | UG Q | 60.37 |
7 | Louis Coad | TAS | 62.14 |
8 | Kelly Bertei | | 64.36 |
9 | Brodie Nankervis | | 67.26 |
10 | Chris Yuan | North | 107.41 |
| Lewis Berkholz | NC N | dns |
|
M35A, 11.0 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | John Toomey | SW .W | 75.20 |
2 | Ian Dalton | WO W | 85.13 |
3 | Johan Fegar | DEN . | 87.47 |
4 | Shane Jenkins | NCN Newcas | 133.42 |
| Trevor Sauer | SO Q | dns |
| Miles Ellis | BFN Big Fo | dns |
|
M40A, 11.0 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Scott Simson | -- - | 81.00 |
2 | Neil Simson | TF Q | 88.16 |
3 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 97.13 |
4 | David Neumann | - - | 114.43 |
5 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 122.34 |
6 | Jean-Paul Cochereau | NCL . | 132.44 |
7 | Michael Aylott | PO A | 149.00 |
8 | Ian Bragg | BS A | 158.55 |
| Taffy Baker | None . | dnf |
| Morten Pedersen | POA Parawa | dns |
| Paul Marsh | 0 | dns |
| Rohan Hyslop | 0 | dns |
|
M45A, 8.0 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Steve Truscott | AO A | 61.05 |
2 | Graham Turner | RR A | 63.04 |
3 | Peter Charlton | NC N | 63.49 |
4 | Graeme Dawson | | 65.21 |
5 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 67.26 |
6 | Lance Read | UG Q | 68.03 |
7 | Tony Hill | 0 | 70.15 |
8 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 96.42 |
9 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 98.18 |
| Chris Mill | RRA Red Ro | dns |
|
M50A, 8.0 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 62.56 |
2 | Russell Blatchford | 0 | 63.59 |
3 | Eoin Rothery | 0 | 67.26 |
4 | Geoff Todkill | 0 | 68.45 |
5 | Tony Garr | PO A | 75.08 |
6 | Michael Burt | RR A | 78.13 |
7 | David Knight | 0 | 78.15 |
8 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 80.23 |
9 | Alex Davey | 0 | 80.56 |
10 | David Poland | BSA Bushfl | 82.10 |
11 | Alan Watts | 0 | 129.07 |
| Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | dns |
| Steve Bird | BK V | dns |
| Richard Carter | GS N | dns |
| Peter Berkholz | NCN | dns |
| Mark Buckerfield | ALT Austra | dns |
| Simon Phillips | EV T | dns |
|
M55A, 7.3 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Geoff Lawford | EU V | 48.53 |
2 | Ted van Geldermalsen | 0 | 53.14 |
3 | Paul Pacque | 0 | 55.49 |
4 | Roch Prendergast | 0 | 56.31 |
5 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 56.41 |
6 | John Scown | 0 | 65.13 |
7 | Nick Dent | | 66.18 |
8 | Neil Barr | 0 | 69.13 |
9 | Colin Price | 0 | 69.15 |
10 | Bert Elson | 0 | 74.07 |
11 | Renny Duckett | ALT | 74.19 |
12 | Bruce Bowen | 0 | 75.13 |
13 | John Harding | 0 | 78.12 |
14 | Paul Prudhoe | 0 | 84.04 |
15 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 101.33 |
16 | Warren McDonough | EV T | 106.36 |
| David Firman | EN Q | mp |
| Robert Spry | 0 | dns |
| Geoff Hudson | NEV Nillum | dns |
| Bob Hawkins | 0 | dns |
| Peter Orr | NC N | dns |
| Ian McKENZIE | UR N | dns |
| Trevor Jacobs | BS A | dns |
| Ron Pallas | 0 | dns |
| Michael D'Ascenzo | BS A | dns |
|
M60A, 7.3 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 61.02 |
2 | Ross Barr | GO N | 65.21 |
3 | Robert J Preston | NC N | 66.52 |
4 | Rob Rapkins | EN Q | 72.40 |
5 | Greg Chatfield | UG Q | 73.20 |
6 | John Oliver | WRN Wagga | 76.13 |
7 | Peter Shepherd | 0 | 77.48 |
8 | Robert Allison | 0 | 80.46 |
9 | Paul Elam | TKV Tuckon | 85.22 |
10 | Ken Dalton | WO .W | 86.21 |
11 | Bill Jones | RR A | 89.14 |
12 | Jon Potter | TEO S | 89.39 |
13 | Barry Hart | 0 | 93.35 |
14 | Ian Booth | BS A | 95.25 |
15 | Russell Rigby | NCN Newcas | 95.55 |
16 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 113.39 |
17 | Garry Fry | RRA Red Ro | 119.23 |
18 | Denis Telle | NCL . | 154.06 |
| James Mitchell | UG Q | mp |
| Bill Monaghan | PO A | dns |
| David Schulz | TF Q | dns |
| Peter Yeates | 0 | dns |
| Dennis Trewin | 0 | dns |
| MURRAY HANNA | BKV Baysid | dns |
| Keith Fifield | 0 | dns |
| Ian Fletcher | LO .W | dns |
| Philip Purcell | BS A | dns |
|
M65A, 5.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Darryl Erbacher | PO A | 48.50 |
2 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 51.13 |
3 | Phil Dufty | BO .W | 51.20 |
4 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 53.22 |
5 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 55.44 |
6 | David Hogg | 0 | 57.54 |
7 | Ken Brownlie | 0 | 59.23 |
7 | Trevor Sauer | SO Q | 59.23 |
9 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 59.55 |
10 | John Brammall | 0 | 62.07 |
11 | Roland Eggli | None . | 72.50 |
12 | Jim Laver | AL T | 72.52 |
13 | John Suominen | WE A | 73.22 |
14 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 73.23 |
15 | Bryan Hardy | WO .W | 82.59 |
16 | Wayne Griggs | 0 | 84.32 |
17 | James Mann | BO .W | 99.58 |
18 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 118.34 |
| John Major | KO .W | mp |
| Kevin Curby | 0 | mp |
| DICK BARKER | TKV Tuckon | dns |
| Michael Howe | LO W | dns |
| Peter Meyer | 0 | dns |
| Kevin Maloney | 0 | dns |
|
M70A, 5.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | John Hodsdon | 0 | 61.45 |
2 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 66.49 |
3 | Robin Simson | TF Q | 77.04 |
4 | Norm Johnston | RR A | 78.10 |
5 | Magne Hagstrom | SWE . | 89.09 |
6 | Gordon Quantock | WEA Weston | 93.13 |
| George Reeves | 0 | mp |
| Allan Miller | DRV Danden | mp |
| John Sutton | 0 | dns |
| John Lyon | 0 | dns |
|
M75A, 4.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 57.55 |
2 | Eino Meuronen | BSA Bushfl | 74.53 |
3 | Jack Palmer | BS A | 104.13 |
| Barry Hanlon | 0 | mp |
| Tony Mount | ALT Austra | dns |
|
M80A, 3.1 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Kevin Paine | 0 | 48.20 |
2 | Neil Schafer | 0 | 56.45 |
3 | Ron Larsson | Plus | 72.22 |
4 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 78.30 |
5 | David Banks | BS A | 83.29 |
|
W10A, 2.2 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Arabella Phillips | EV T | 16.10 |
2 | Heather Lane | PO A | 16.20 |
3 | Joanna Hill | 0 | 18.15 |
4 | Isabella Burridge | UG Q | 27.54 |
| Riley Lane | 0 | mp |
| Annabelle Mill | RRA Red Ro | dns |
|
W12A, 3.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 37.16 |
|
W14A, 3.7 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Heather Burridge | UG Q | 35.37 |
| Lucy Fleming | | mp |
|
W16A, 5.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Katie Bowen | ACT | 70.08 |
2 | Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | 74.57 |
3 | Nicola Blatchford | | 75.58 |
4 | Rhiana Roberts | NSW | 88.27 |
| Michaela Bragg | ACT | dns |
|
W35A, 8.0 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Susie Kluth | POA Parawa | 75.08 |
2 | Belinda Allison | RRA Red Ro | 79.46 |
3 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 85.01 |
4 | Mary Enter | BKV Baysid | 115.33 |
| Anne Arthur | 0 | dns |
|
W40A, 7.3 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Anita Scherrer | 0 | 60.12 |
2 | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | 83.29 |
3 | Louise Hall | BGV Bendig | 83.59 |
4 | ALLISON WHITTAKER | 0 | 217.23 |
| Barbara Hill | 0 | mp |
| Linda Burridge | UG Q | dns |
| Paula Doyle | 0 | dns |
| Susan Briggs | RR A | dns |
| Nanette Bragg | BS A | dns |
|
W45A, 7.3 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Gayle Quantock | -- - | 67.01 |
2 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 76.24 |
3 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 80.35 |
4 | Lisa Lampe | UR N | 97.17 |
| Su Yan Tay | UG Q | mp |
| Felicity Crosato | RR Q | dns |
| Diana Charlton | NC N | dns |
| Jill WALKER | POA Parawa | dns |
| Barbara Dawson | 0 | dns |
| Sue Garr | 0 | dns |
| Airdrie Long | 0 | dns |
| NICOLA STEVENS | 0 | dns |
| Maureen Fitzpatrick | WH N | dns |
|
W50A, 7.3 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 56.44 |
2 | Liz Abbott | 0 | 62.52 |
3 | Anthea Feaver | 0 | 65.20 |
4 | Debbie Davey | 0 | 75.25 |
5 | Hilary Wood | 0 | 82.41 |
6 | Helen Bailey | LO.W | 91.07 |
7 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 91.20 |
8 | Julie Flynn | 0 | 99.19 |
9 | Carol Harding | 0 | 103.57 |
10 | Margi Freemantle | 0 | 108.15 |
11 | Louise Rose | RRA Red Ro | 167.44 |
| Jocelyne Telle Debien | NCL . | mp |
| Debbie Dodd | 0 | dns |
| Prue Dobbin | BK V | dns |
| Julie Mann | 0 | dns |
| Maria Orr | NC N | dns |
| Gayle Shepherd | 0 | dns |
| Janet Buckerfield | ALT Austra | dns |
|
W55A, 5.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Julia Prudhoe | 0 | 57.46 |
2 | Lynn Dabbs | WH N | 58.57 |
3 | Sue Key | | 61.22 |
4 | Jacquie Rand | UG Q | 70.17 |
5 | Lynda Rapkins | EN Q | 70.29 |
6 | Jan Hardy | 0 | 73.02 |
7 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 74.35 |
8 | Ann Scown | 0 | 75.46 |
9 | Carol Brownlie | 0 | 76.43 |
10 | Colleen Mock | PO A | 77.25 |
11 | Helen Post | -- - | 78.40 |
12 | Barbara Tassell | 0 | 89.21 |
13 | Kay Grzadka | PO A | 106.58 |
14 | Robyn D'Ascenzo | BS A | 107.22 |
15 | Anne Garvey | TKV Tuckon | 113.23 |
| Sandra Erbacher | POA Parawa | mp |
| Judy Prendergast | 0 | dns |
| Barbara Martin | 0 | dns |
|
W60A, 4.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Meredyth Sauer | SO Q | 53.19 |
2 | Kathy Liley | 0 | 54.58 |
3 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 55.14 |
4 | Janet Bush | ALT Austra | 59.38 |
5 | Anna Booth | BS A | 63.02 |
6 | Judy Allison | 0 | 69.41 |
7 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 72.37 |
8 | Margrit Eggli | None . | 81.31 |
| Val Hodsdon | 0 | mp |
| Jennifer Schulz | TF Q | dns |
| Ilze Yeates | DRV Danden | dns |
| Carolyn Rigby | NCN Newcas | dns |
| Barbara Junghans | 0 | dns |
| Schon Hudson | NEV Nillum | dns |
| MARGARET BARKER | TKV Tuckon | dns |
| Mary Enter | BKV Baysid | dns |
| Pat Miethke | 0 | dns |
|
W65A, 4.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Hawkins | 0 | 52.43 |
2 | Ruth Goddard | 0 | 55.46 |
3 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 56.27 |
4 | Penny Dufty | BO .W | 65.39 |
5 | Jennifer Major | KO .W | 68.21 |
6 | Carolyn Chalmers | NC N | 75.23 |
7 | Angela MURRAY | URN Uringa | 75.34 |
8 | Valerie Brammall | 0 | 81.25 |
9 | Helena Griggs | 0 | 88.13 |
10 | Barbara Pope | UG Q | 89.07 |
11 | Sandra Hogg | 0 | 99.58 |
12 | Ann Sutton | RRA Red Ro | 110.50 |
13 | Sue THOMSON | GON Garing | 130.02 |
| Judy Benson | BU Q | dns |
|
W70A, 3.1 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Patricia (pat) Miller | DR V | 59.53 |
2 | Christa Schafer | 0 | 61.00 |
3 | Janet Morris | 0 | 66.32 |
4 | Emily Quantock | WE A | 83.12 |
| Beverley Johnson | GO N | mp |
| Merran Warlters | BO.W | dns |
| Anne Sawkins | RR A | dns |
| Seija Piiroinen | BS A | dns |
|
W75A, 3.1 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Sue Mount | ALT Austra | 55.34 |
2 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 57.13 |
3 | Sue Healy | | 84.03 |
| Jeffa Lyon | TT S | dns |
|
M21AS, 8.0 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | 61.53 |
2 | Paul Dowling | 0 | 72.55 |
3 | Jose Zapata | CCN Centra | 92.15 |
4 | Samuel Wilson | RR A | 113.17 |
| Alice Moore | KO.W . | dns |
| Matthew Westwood | BS A | dns |
|
M45AS, 5.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Peter Berkholz | NCN | 79.07 |
2 | Ron Pallas | 0 | 84.13 |
3 | Mark Buckerfield | ALT Austra | 85.06 |
4 | Peter Orr | NC N | 87.39 |
| Chris Mill | RRA Red Ro | dns |
| Richard Carter | GS N | dns |
|
M55AS, 4.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Robert Spry | 0 | 55.54 |
2 | Peter Yeates | 0 | 64.26 |
3 | Michael D'Ascenzo | BS A | 67.07 |
4 | Peter Meyer | 0 | 84.36 |
5 | Kevin Maloney | 0 | 104.10 |
6 | John Thorpe | RR A | 113.47 |
| Bill Monaghan | PO A | mp |
|
W21AS, 5.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Rahel Ammann | | 52.39 |
2 | Linda Burridge | UG Q | 83.25 |
3 | Moira Goddard | YV V | 105.41 |
4 | Paula Doyle | 0 | 114.02 |
5 | Susan Briggs | RR A | 190.14 |
| Carolyn Rigby | NCN Newcas | dns |
| Barbara Dawson | 0 | dns |
|
W45AS, 4.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Maria Orr | NC N | 56.50 |
2 | Airdrie Long | 0 | 58.56 |
3 | Barbara Dawson | 0 | 74.26 |
4 | Diana Charlton | NC N | 79.58 |
5 | Debbie Dodd | 0 | 82.10 |
6 | Julie Mann | 0 | 85.00 |
7 | Jane Hardy | WO .W | 85.17 |
8 | Maureen Fitzpatrick | WH N | 94.31 |
9 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 95.32 |
10 | Janet Buckerfield | ALT Austra | 105.36 |
| Gayle Shepherd | 0 | mp |
|
W55AS, 3.1 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Carolyn Rigby | NCN Newcas | 51.50 |
2 | Judy Prendergast | 0 | 52.19 |
3 | Jennifer Schulz | TF Q | 53.50 |
4 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 58.09 |
5 | Barbara Junghans | 0 | 70.13 |
6 | Judy Benson | BU Q | 95.15 |
| Ilze Yeates | DRV Danden | mp |
| Anne Thorpe | RR A | dns |
|
MOpenB, 3.7 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Dirk Nankervis | 0 | 34.52 |
2 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 40.13 |
3 | Mark Parsons | BS A | 54.23 |
| Richard Talbot | PO A | dns |
|
WOpenB, 3.7 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Kaitlin Radstaak | | 45.16 |
2 | Kath Oliver | WRN Wagga | 81.16 |
3 | Jodie Evans | 0 | 98.10 |
| Catherine Jones | NC N | dnf |
| Jane Hardy | WO .W | dns |
| Catherine Phillips | EV T | dns |
|
Open Easy, 3.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
| Kim Nankervis | EVT Esk Va | dns |
|
Red EOD, 5.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | David Kooymans | RR A | 54.13 |
2 | Jasmine Elson | AO A | 55.00 |
3 | Ian Alder | RR A | 61.32 |
4 | Craig Mottershead | AO A | 68.35 |
5 | David Alder | RR A | 81.24 |
6 | Bob Hawkins | 0 | 93.21 |
7 | Len Minty | | 111.39 |
| Aarons Kooymans | | mp |
|
Orange EOD, 3.7 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Jennifer Clarke | | 50.26 |
2 | Helen Palmer | CR S | 65.59 |
3 | David Goddard | 0 | 82.45 |
| Sandor Horvath | | mp |
| Anna Herceg | | mp |
|
Blue EOD, 2.2 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Sophie Shaw | None . | 17.29 |
2 | Tara Stephen Melhuish | | 19.02 |
3 | MegSalDag Wainwright | | 45.23 |