NSW Sprint Championships
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - National Championships (Long)
Organiser: Maurice Anker
Club: Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Back to summary
|
M-12A, 1.8 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Aidan Dawson | | 14.35 |
|
M-16A, 2.4 km, 8 controls | Time |
| Alex ORR | NC N | dns |
|
M-18A, 2.6 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Joshua Blatchford | | 15.03 |
2 | Lloyd BARKER-SMITH | NT N | 17.27 |
|
M-20A, 3.0 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Crosato | -- - | 17.42 |
2 | Kasimir GREGORY | NTQ | 18.49 |
3 | Matthew Westwood | BS A | 20.15 |
|
M21AS, 2.6 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Robert Bradley | WH N | 22.17 |
2 | Mark Brindley | GO N | 23.12 |
|
M35A, 3.0 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 20.18 |
|
M40A, 3.0 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 23.20 |
2 | Petr Spelina | Ot e | 31.30 |
|
M45A, 2.6 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Mark Darvodelsky | UR N | 16.51 |
2 | Graeme Dawson | | 17.43 |
3 | Rod ECKELS | GO N | 19.38 |
4 | Russell Blatchford | 0 | 20.20 |
5 | Geoff Peel | 0 | 22.31 |
6 | Geoff Todkill | 0 | 23.09 |
|
M45AS, 2.4 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | David McKenna | URN Uringa | 19.49 |
2 | Stuart McWilliam | GO N | 23.47 |
3 | Robert Spry | 0 | 25.29 |
| Peter Orr | NC N | dns |
|
M50A, 2.6 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Peter Merrotsy | LO .W | 19.14 |
2 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 19.37 |
3 | Don BARKER | NT N | 20.17 |
4 | Melvyn Cox | 0 | 20.37 |
5 | Russell Creed | TF Q | 23.43 |
6 | Ian Dempsey | NCN Newcas | 23.44 |
7 | Brent GREGORY | NT N | 26.29 |
| Andrew Lumsden | 0 | mp |
| Ross Coyle | UR N | dns |
|
M55A, 2.4 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Nick Dent | | 16.34 |
2 | Robert J Preston | NC N | 17.28 |
3 | Colin Price | 0 | 18.32 |
4 | Bob Hawkins | 0 | 19.01 |
5 | Paul Prudhoe | 0 | 20.35 |
6 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 21.02 |
7 | Rob Rapkins | EN Q | 21.04 |
8 | Russell Rigby | NCN Newcas | 21.17 |
9 | Garry Slocombe | NT N | 25.59 |
| Alec Watt | NT N | dns |
|
M55AS, 2.0 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Kevin Williams | WH N | 20.04 |
2 | Peter Meyer | 0 | 22.34 |
|
M60A, 2.4 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 17.03 |
2 | Greg Chatfield | UG Q | 17.38 |
3 | Ross Barr | GO N | 18.46 |
4 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 18.48 |
5 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 20.03 |
| Peter Langran | NT N | mp |
|
M65A, 2.4 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Magnus Landstad | OS E | 17.23 |
2 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 19.48 |
3 | Chris Spriggs | UG Q | 21.57 |
4 | Bill CHALMERS | NC NSW | 25.10 |
|
M70A, 2.0 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Lloyd GLEDHILL | GO N | 23.24 |
2 | Ian Hassall | IK N | 27.04 |
3 | Neville Fathers | 0 | 30.29 |
|
M75A, 2.0 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Neil Schafer | 0 | 27.57 |
2 | Malcolm Stewart | GO N | 35.22 |
3 | Don Bajenoff | SHN SH | 52.10 |
| Frank Assenza | BN N | dns |
|
MOpenB, 2.2 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Osric VAN AGGELE | BN N | 30.22 |
|
M/W-10N, 1.4 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Zoe BARKER-SMITH | NT N | 18.55 |
|
W-14A, 2.2 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Nicola Blatchford | | 14.48 |
2 | Michele Dawson | | 15.33 |
3 | Alinta Merrotsy | NT N | 19.38 |
4 | Felicity BARKER-SMITH | NT N | 19.46 |
|
W-20A, 2.6 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Alice Moore | KO.W . | 21.00 |
2 | Emily PRUDHOE | CC N | 21.44 |
3 | Tamara Orr | NC N | 25.48 |
|
W35A, 2.6 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 22.10 |
|
W35AS, 2.0 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Margaret Peel | 0 | 17.25 |
2 | Maria Orr | NC N | 25.31 |
|
W40A, 2.6 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 22.15 |
2 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 22.29 |
| Jane McKenna | URN Uringa | dns |
|
W45A, 2.4 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Felicity Crosato | RR Q | 20.05 |
2 | Geraldine Chatfield | UG Q | 21.14 |
3 | Lisa Lampe | UR N | 25.04 |
|
W45AS, 2.0 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Jane Watt | NT N | 23.18 |
2 | Kathryn Cox | | 26.23 |
3 | Diana Charlton | NC N | 27.30 |
4 | Erica SMITH | NT N | 31.00 |
| Julia Preston | NCN Newcas | dns |
|
W50A, 2.4 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Hilary Wood | 0 | 19.29 |
2 | Robyn Pallas | 0 | 23.13 |
3 | Lyn Dabbs | WH N | 23.35 |
4 | Liz Bourne | BB Q | 24.03 |
5 | Debbie Byers | | 24.35 |
|
W55A, 2.0 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Lynda Rapkins | EN Q | 17.33 |
2 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 20.58 |
3 | Carolyn Rigby | NCN Newcas | 23.20 |
4 | Barbara Junghans | 0 | 29.47 |
5 | Lyn Malmgron | 0 | 34.07 |
|
W60A, 2.0 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Hawkins | 0 | 18.55 |
2 | Robin Spriggs | UG Q | 19.08 |
|
W65A, 2.0 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Carolyn Chalmers | NC N | 24.50 |
2 | Christa Schafer | 0 | 25.13 |
|
W70A, 2.0 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 30.46 |
2 | Anne Stewart | GO N | 31.30 |
|
WOpenB, 2.2 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Barbara Dawson | 0 | 21.55 |
| Antonia Coyle | UR N | dns |