Victorian Badge Event, Mt Beckworth, Long Distance
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - Badge
Organiser: Blake Gordon
Club: Eureka Orienteers
Back to summary
|
M21A, 11.7 km, 28 controls | Time |
1 | Piotr Czajkowski | MFV Melbou | 121.02 |
2 | Geoff Lawford | EU V | 127.54 |
|
M35-44A, 8.3 km, 22 controls | Time |
1 | Neil Barr | 0 | 102.37 |
2 | Bruce Paterson | 0 | 115.34 |
3 | WARWICK WILLIAMS | BGV Bendig | 116.39 |
4 | Nick Wakeling | DR V | 163.17 |
| Sean Sunley | TKV Tuckon | mp |
|
M45-54A, 7.3 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Roch Prendergast | 0 | 80.05 |
2 | Ted van Geldermalsen | 0 | 89.42 |
3 | Andrew McComb | 0 | 91.32 |
4 | Dave Coustick | GBR . | 94.10 |
5 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 98.49 |
6 | Russell Blatchford | 0 | 103.23 |
7 | NIGEL MCGUCKIAN | BGV Bendig | 106.09 |
8 | Peter Mallen | | 108.35 |
9 | PHIL GIDDINGS | NE V | 115.34 |
10 | Michael Burt | RR A | 124.58 |
11 | Vic Sedunary | 0 | 129.52 |
| Stephen Bird | | dns |
|
M-16A, 5.4 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Todd Neve | MF V | 62.33 |
2 | Dave Mallen | VIC VIC | 66.26 |
|
M21AS, 5.4 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Ian Dodd | DRV Danden | 72.15 |
2 | David Knight | 0 | 79.49 |
3 | Chris Davill | CR S | 88.31 |
4 | Steven Leicester | BKV Baysid | 104.01 |
5 | Mark Besley | 0 | 145.13 |
|
M55A, 5.4 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Nick Dent | | 64.03 |
2 | Tim Dent | 0 | 64.30 |
3 | Antony Radford | TT S | 71.58 |
4 | Robert Edmonds | NEV Nillum | 80.04 |
5 | Geoffrey Armstrong | NE V | 82.11 |
6 | Paul Elam | TKV Tuckon | 83.51 |
7 | Charles Brownridge | 0 | 89.36 |
8 | Don Fell | NEV Nillum | 90.53 |
9 | John Erwin | EUV Eureka | 101.54 |
10 | Matthew King | 0 | 111.29 |
11 | Geoff Hudson | NEV Nillum | 113.20 |
| KEN DOWLING | EUV Eureka | mp |
| Stephen Peacock | 0 | mp |
| Andi Schettl | NN VIC | mp |
| Barry Moore | | dns |
| Rex Niven | NEV Nillum | dns |
| Ian Stirling | NEV Nillum | dns |
|
Power Walker A, 5.4 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Janet Johnson | NEV Nillum | 154.44 |
|
W17-20A, 5.4 km, 16 controls | Time |
| Jessica Niven | NE V | dns |
|
W35-44A, 5.4 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Julie Flynn | 0 | 80.25 |
2 | Joanne Keely | BG V | 98.16 |
3 | Anitra Dowling | 0 | 98.30 |
4 | Mary Enter | BKV Baysid | 102.39 |
5 | Julie Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 122.40 |
6 | Rebekah Sunley | TK V | 123.01 |
7 | Louise Hall | BGV Bendig | 123.27 |
8 | JANE HARRIES | BK V | 138.36 |
9 | Suzanne O'Callaghan | 0 | 167.48 |
|
Unoff Course 4, 5.4 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Marta Salek | ARV Victor | 140.43 |
|
M60A, 3.7 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 44.16 |
2 | Daryl Fleay | BGV Bendig | 50.05 |
3 | PETER HILL | NONE None | 50.43 |
3 | Barry Hart | 0 | 50.43 |
5 | Ron Frederick | 0 | 61.53 |
6 | TERRY DAVIDSON | BGV Bendig | 64.42 |
7 | Michael Mutton | EU V | 74.56 |
8 | Peter Jones | EUV Eureka | 79.51 |
9 | Ernest Christopher | EU VIC | 81.28 |
10 | David Goddard | 0 | 91.27 |
11 | Peter Yeates | 0 | 91.52 |
12 | John Colls | YVV Yarra | 94.26 |
13 | Lincoln Erm | NEV Nillum | 96.57 |
14 | Jackie Dempster | 0 | 101.24 |
| John Meeking | 0 | mp |
| RICHARD BICE | EUV Eureka | dns |
|
M65A, 3.7 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Peter Galvin | BGV Bendig | 50.10 |
2 | JOHN CHELLEW | BGV Bendig | 64.10 |
3 | Peter Searle | 0 | 66.42 |
4 | Peter Prime | TKV Tuckon | 70.35 |
5 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 70.42 |
6 | Ken Moore | TKV Tuckon | 87.23 |
7 | Frank Tomas | WA S | 98.10 |
| Michael Hubbert | BKV Baysid | dns |
| Blake Gordon | 0 | dns |
| PETER BLACK | YV V | dns |
|
W45-54A, 3.7 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | HELEN EDMONDS | NEV Nillum | 59.55 |
2 | Sue Key | | 66.06 |
3 | Prue Dobbin | BK V | 68.16 |
4 | Felicity Crosato | RR Q | 79.27 |
5 | Hilary Wood | 0 | 87.47 |
6 | Margi Freemantle | 0 | 93.23 |
| Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | mp |
|
W55A, 3.7 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Sheila Colls | 0 | 78.39 |
2 | Fiona Fell | NEV Nillum | 92.24 |
3 | Pamela King | 0 | 96.21 |
| Alison Radford | 0 | |
| Laurie Niven | NEV Nillum | dns |
|
M35-44AS, 3.7 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Ian Chennell | EUV Eureka | 65.50 |
|
W21AS, 3.7 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Rebecca Hatcher | TJS Tj | 97.39 |
| Ceira Barr | BGV Bendig | mp |
|
PWAS, 3.7 km, 12 controls | Time |
| Helen Schofield | NE V | dns |
|
M70A, 3.0 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | John Lyon | 0 | 44.32 |
2 | Barry Sampson | 0 | 52.09 |
3 | Allan Miller | DRV Danden | 75.18 |
4 | BOB LEICESTER | BKV Baysid | 101.21 |
| John Dempster | 0 | mp |
| John Sheahan | 0 | dns |
|
M75A, 3.0 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Graham Cadman | YV V | 79.04 |
2 | Tom Norwood | EU V | 106.46 |
3 | Colin Steer | NEV Nillum | 124.50 |
4 | Bill Johnson | NEV Ni | 133.15 |
|
M80A, 3.0 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | WALLY CAVILL | DR V | 120.38 |
|
W60A, 3.0 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Ruth Goddard | 0 | 59.35 |
2 | Kathy Liley | 0 | 60.48 |
3 | Libby Meeking | 0 | 62.12 |
4 | Dianne Searle | 0 | 71.51 |
5 | Pam Prime | TKV Tuckon | 116.09 |
| HEATHER BICE | EUV Eureka | mp |
| Judi Herkes | 0 | mp |
| JUDY HILL | VOA Orient | dns |
|
W65A, 3.0 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Jan Thomas | TKV Tuckon | 75.46 |
2 | SUE DAVIDSON | BGV Bendig | 76.51 |
3 | Barbara McCrae | 0 | 98.08 |
| Dale Ann Gordon | 0 | dns |
| Jenny Sheahan | 0 | dns |
|
W70A, 3.0 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Jeffa Lyon | TT S | 74.19 |
2 | Pat Miller | DR V | 85.25 |
3 | Helen Alexander | 0 | 88.05 |
| Sue Healy | | mp |
| Janet Fitzwater | NEV Nillum | dns |
|
M45-54AS, 3.0 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | IAN MACK | BK V | 50.52 |
2 | Ian Egerton | BK VIC | 149.56 |
| Don Hill | NN VIC | dns |
|
M55+AS, 3.0 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | John Wilkinson | BGV Bendig | 45.40 |
2 | Kevin Maloney | 0 | 102.08 |
| RUSSELL BOURKE | BGV Bendig | dns |
| Jeff Hughes | NEV Nillum | dns |
| Barry McCrae | 0 | dns |
|
W45-54AS, 3.0 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Anne Garvey | TKV Tuckon | 70.17 |
2 | Judy Prendergast | 0 | 75.47 |
3 | Debbie Dodd | 0 | 98.43 |
4 | Teri McComb | 0 | 106.47 |
|
W55+AS, 3.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Ilze Yeates. | DR VIC | 53.39 |
| Schon Hudson | NEV Nillum | mp |
|
UC6, 3.0 km, 12 controls | Time |
| ANDREAS STRASSER | YVV Yarra | mp |
|
M14A, 3.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Bryn McComb | 0 | 35.57 |
| Shane Keely | | dnf |
|
Long Open B, 3.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | RUSSELL BULMAN | YVV Yarra | 61.22 |
2 | Tina Smith | | 61.31 |
| Lauris Stirling | NEV Nillum | dns |
| Robyn Sunderland | NEV Nillum | dns |
| Adam Smith | TT S | dns |
|
M12A, 2.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Jesse Mallen | NE VIC | 35.42 |
2 | Ryan Hill | | 55.37 |
|
Short Open B, 2.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Marion Johnson | NEV Ni | 170.27 |
|
M10A, 1.7 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Scott Hill | NONE None | 17.40 |
| Finn Gordon | EUV Eureka | dns |
|
Novice, 1.7 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Adam Smith | TT S | 17.40 |
2 | Cintia Ohde | NE VIC | 26.04 |