NOL #2, Mt Beckworth, Long Distance
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - National League/Series
Organiser: Blake Gordon
Club: Eureka Orienteers
M21E, 11.9 km, 30 controls | Time | ||
1 | David Shepherd | RRA Red Ro | 85.51 |
2 | Simon Uppill | 86.13 | |
3 | Rob Preston | NCN Newcas | 87.46 |
4 | Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | 92.14 |
5 | Matt Parton | NSW NSW | 98.13 |
6 | Kerrin Rattray | MFV Melbou | 98.34 |
7 | Andy Hogg | POA Parawa | 102.47 |
8 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 104.27 |
9 | Reuben Smith | 104.44 | |
10 | Ryan Smyth | TF T | 104.50 |
11 | Christopher Nauton | VIC VIC | 112.01 |
12 | David Brownridge | 113.41 | |
13 | Oliver Mitchell | UG Q | 115.27 |
14 | Bruce Arthur | 118.46 | |
15 | Glenn Meyer | SHN Southe | 120.31 |
16 | Dave Meyer | SHN Southe | 121.01 |
17 | Ian Anderson | -- - | 122.17 |
18 | Kieran Sullivan | BB Q | 128.38 |
19 | Louis Elson | AL T | 135.00 |
20 | Adam Scammell | BKV Baysid | 145.21 |
Evan Barr | BGV | mp | |
John Nieuwenhoven | mp | ||
Steve Todkill | NCN | mp | |
Caine Batten | NSW Orient | mp | |
Mat McGuire | UG Q | mp | |
Paul Liggins | MFV Melbou | mp | |
Johan Sallfors | SWE IFK Li | mp | |
Lachlan Hallett | dns | ||
Ian Meyer | SHN Southe | dns | |
Rob Fell | WE A | dns | |
Julian Dent | SWE Malung | dns | |
Warren Key | 0 | dns |
M17-20E, 8.7 km, 24 controls | Time | ||
1 | Bryan Keely | 61.12 | |
2 | Morten Neve | MFV Melbou | 72.54 |
3 | Josh Blatchford | NC N | 74.00 |
4 | Lachlan Dow | 75.40 | |
5 | Max Neve | MFV Melbou | 77.30 |
6 | Tristan Lee | TJ SA | 79.33 |
7 | Oliver Crosato | -- - | 82.11 |
8 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 87.07 |
9 | Robert McDonald | AO A | 110.30 |
10 | James Sheldon | UG Q | 110.39 |
11 | Rory McComb | 0 | 113.01 |
12 | Michael Roberts | WH N | 125.40 |
Simon Mee | TF Q | mp | |
Leon Keely | BG V | dns |
W21E, 7.9 km, 22 controls | Time | ||
1 | Jo Allison | RR A | 61.44 |
2 | Kathryn Ewels | CHV Centra | 62.05 |
3 | Allison Jones | RRA Red Ro | 66.50 |
4 | Tracy Bluett | BF N | 67.02 |
5 | Susanne Casanova | 67.55 | |
6 | Vanessa Round | TT Round | 68.04 |
7 | Kirsten Fairfax | MFV Melbou | 69.06 |
8 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 69.59 |
9 | Julia Davies | WRT T | 70.45 |
10 | Ilka Barr | MFV Melbou | 71.02 |
11 | Jasmine Neve | MF V | 72.21 |
12 | Briohny Davey | 75.16 | |
13 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 78.24 |
14 | Zoe Radford | TEO S | 89.37 |
15 | Felicity Brown | SWE Malung | 89.41 |
16 | Mace Neve | RR A | 91.14 |
17 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 91.32 |
18 | Ainsley Cavanagh | WRT Wellin | 107.40 |
19 | Jane Ewels | VIC VIC | 154.19 |
Clare Brownridge | mp | ||
NATASHA KEY | dns |
W17-20E, 5.7 km, 18 controls | Time | ||
1 | Rachel Effeney | UG Q | 57.39 |
2 | Aislinn Prendergast | 58.39 | |
3 | Laurina Neumann | EN Q | 60.03 |
4 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 60.51 |
5 | Krystal Neumann | EN Q | 71.05 |
6 | Jasmine Sunley | 75.01 | |
7 | Heather McDonald | AO A | 80.39 |
8 | Lauren Gillis | 89.42 | |
9 | Emily PRUDHOE | CC N | 100.34 |
Marissa Lee | TJ S | dns | |
Belinda Lawford | EU V | dns |