Wilpena Spurs Badge Event, SA
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - Badge
Organiser: John Niewenhoven
Club: Tintookies
Back to summary
|
M10, 1.7 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Ethan Penck | 0 | 21.48 |
2 | Dante Afnan | 0 | 24.12 |
|
M12A, 2.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Trent +1 Crebbin | YA SA | 32.12 |
|
M14A, 4.2 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Robert Whittaker | TT S | 45.30 |
2 | James Fuller | TT S | 91.49 |
|
M16A, 6.3 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Bryn McComb | 0 | 60.45 |
2 | Brodie Dobson-Keefe | YA S | 104.30 |
|
W16A, 3.6 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Mel Fuller | TT S | 39.45 |
2 | Olivia Sprod | | 48.44 |
|
M17-20A, 9.5 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Rory McComb | 0 | 86.38 |
2 | Bryn Soden | OH S | 141.54 |
|
W17-20A, 6.3 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Helen Mason-Fyfe | TT S | 69.04 |
|
M21A, 12.1 km, 21 controls | Time |
1 | Simon Uppill | | 63.20 |
2 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 77.40 |
3 | Greg Morcom | 0 | 109.43 |
4 | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | 112.44 |
|
W21A, 9.5 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 72.38 |
2 | Katherine Radford | TTS Tintoo | 104.16 |
3 | Fern Tomas | TJ S | 140.10 |
|
M21AS, 5.4 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Ruhi Afnan | 0 | 36.02 |
2 | Jason Nicolson | 0 | 37.48 |
3 | Catherine Loye | OH S | 40.00 |
4 | Andrew Slattery | 0 | 42.03 |
5 | Kris Colwell | OH S | 52.04 |
6 | Lexie Ashforth | WA Ashfort | 53.44 |
7 | Nicholas Loye | CR S | 61.49 |
8 | Darrin Smith | OH Smith | 63.35 |
9 | Yossi Jagger | | 65.31 |
|
W21AS, 4.4 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Shannon Nicolson | 0 | 41.03 |
2 | Rachael Upton | WA S | 51.38 |
3 | ALLISON WHITTAKER | 0 | 59.10 |
4 | Sandra Afnan | 0 | 70.07 |
5 | Stephanie Mason-Fyfe | CR S | 100.25 |
|
M Open B, 4.2 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Whitaker | TT SA | 46.11 |
2 | Aaron Maddison | OH S | 49.21 |
3 | Michael Westover | 0 | 51.39 |
4 | Margaret Bourne | 0 | 66.56 |
5 | John Paterson | 0 | 82.04 |
6 | Peter Thorpe | WA S | 84.11 |
7 | Henry Hazell | TT SA | 93.43 |
|
W Open B, 2.9 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Jane Fuller | TT S | 38.30 |
2 | Jan Hillyard | TJ S | 51.53 |
3 | Rachel Loye | OH S | 65.31 |
4 | Margrit Leuenberger | CR | 67.42 |
5 | Carol Such | 0 | 69.48 |
|
M35A, 9.5 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | John Soden | 0 | 140.24 |
2 | Marcus Cooling | WA S | 170.56 |
|
W35A, 7.4 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Robin Uppill | | 75.05 |
2 | Zara Soden | 0 | 99.02 |
3 | Michelle Soar | CR CR | 106.00 |
4 | Anne Cooling | CR | 125.33 |
|
M45A, 7.4 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Steve Cooper | 0 | 50.47 |
2 | David Simmons | CR S | 63.54 |
3 | Craig Colwell | | 64.08 |
4 | Phil Hazell | TT S | 64.09 |
5 | Dave Nicolson | 0 | 69.31 |
6 | Andrew McComb | 0 | 72.24 |
7 | Michael Burt | RR A | 76.33 |
8 | Daryl Crebbin | YA S | 79.03 |
9 | David Couche | CR CR | 79.20 |
10 | Andre Scott | TT S | 80.14 |
11 | Gerry Velaitis | CR | 81.07 |
12 | Chris Simmons | CR S | 92.44 |
13 | Nigel Dobson-Keefe | YA S | 104.37 |
14 | Ian Winn | 0 | 119.20 |
|
W45A, 5.4 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Teri McComb | 0 | 62.07 |
2 | Erica Diment | 0 | 75.16 |
3 | Evelyn Colwell | 0 | 82.16 |
4 | Ruth Nicolson | 0 | 84.48 |
5 | Julie Crebbin | YA S | 101.53 |
|
M45-54AS, 3.6 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Steve Hicks | TT S | 30.45 |
2 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 36.43 |
|
W45-54AS, 3.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Paula Ashforth | | 56.39 |
2 | Anna Hazell | TT S | 61.45 |
|
W45B, 2.9 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Wendy Deegan | NCM . | 36.21 |
2 | Sue Bament | 0 | 63.37 |
|
M55A, 6.3 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Lee Merchant | TJ S | 43.20 |
2 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 46.38 |
3 | Adrian Uppill | 0 | 47.15 |
4 | Rob Tucker | YA S | 52.04 |
5 | Phil Davill | 0 | 54.46 |
6 | Heinz Leuenberger | CR | 56.44 |
7 | Peter Mayer | YA S | 64.30 |
8 | Peter Ashforth | 0 | 64.43 |
9 | Garry Harris | TJ Harris | 65.51 |
10 | Phil Stoeckel | CR S | 75.34 |
11 | Vincent Loye | 0 | 81.01 |
12 | Robin English | 0 | 83.40 |
13 | Vern Hembrow | OH S | 85.37 |
14 | Doug McMurray | | 88.53 |
15 | John Brockhurst | SB Brockhu | 98.11 |
16 | Christine Franklin | | 141.13 |
|
W55A, 4.4 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Sheila Colls | 0 | 49.00 |
2 | Jeanette Paterson | 0 | 103.54 |
|
M55AS, 3.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Colin Dodd | OH S | 37.06 |
2 | Antony Radford | TT S | 45.13 |
3 | Ken Thompson | TT S | 45.37 |
4 | Al Sankauskas | 0 | 47.55 |
5 | Robert Hillyard | TJ S | 66.15 |
6 | Michael Lawson | LI Lawson | 67.14 |
|
W55AS, 3.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Sue Merchant | TJ S | 46.22 |
2 | Zita Sankauskas | 0 | 92.17 |
|
M65A, 5.4 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Frank Tomas | WA S | 48.15 |
2 | John Williams | TJ S | 49.49 |
3 | Jim Rathjen | | 54.52 |
4 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 63.17 |
5 | Peter Cutten | | 64.56 |
6 | John Lyon | 0 | 71.38 |
7 | Stuart Lane | 0 | 72.06 |
8 | John Colls | YVV Yarra | 83.48 |
9 | George Reeves | 0 | 84.10 |
10 | David Tilbrook | 0 | 94.44 |
11 | John Such | 0 | 111.28 |
12 | Mike Hicks | | 141.34 |
|
W65A, 3.6 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Ann Nolan | TJ S | 53.05 |
2 | Helen Smith | 0 | 53.15 |
3 | Robyn Cutten | WA S | 92.48 |
|
M75A, 3.6 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Ron Larsson | Plus | 51.59 |
|
W75A, 3.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Jeffa Lyon | TT S | 59.12 |
|
Course 4, 6.3 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Brett Mason-Fyfe | TT S | 90.25 |
|
Course 7, 3.6 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Dean Fyfe | CR S | 70.34 |
|
Course 10, 2.9 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Peter Dick | TT S | 35.22 |
2 | Richard Fuller | | 53.05 |
3 | Tiffany Isle | | 61.26 |
4 | Mick Isle | | 67.38 |
|
Course 11, 2.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Patricia von Baumgarten | YA S | 44.38 |
|
Course 12, 1.7 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Christopher Sprod | CR S | 26.27 |
2 | Belinda Dick | TT S | 52.27 |