NSW Long Distance Championships
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Championships (Long)
Organiser: Larry Weiss
Club: Garingal Orienteers
Back to summary
|
M10A, 2.2 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Alastair George | 0 | 14.40 |
2 | Christian Piiroinen | 0 | 17.29 |
3 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 18.28 |
|
M12A, 2.6 km, 6 controls | Time |
1 | Jesse Piiroinen | BSA Bushfl | 17.38 |
2 | Duncan Currie | 0 | 20.12 |
3 | Alex Kennedy | GO N | 25.50 |
4 | Callum Davis | BF N | 26.29 |
|
M14A, 3.4 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Aidan Dawson | | 28.40 |
2 | Daniel Hill | | 33.36 |
3 | Toby Wilson | | 37.09 |
4 | Daniel Parton | NSW | 40.13 |
5 | Nathan Berkholz | NC N | 41.43 |
6 | Lawrence Jones | | 42.21 |
7 | Ciaran Lane | | 44.11 |
8 | Matthew Osborne | BF N | 55.58 |
|
M16A, 5.1 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Lewis Berkholz | NC N | 75.54 |
2 | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | 79.16 |
3 | Louis Welbourne | NC N | 118.39 |
|
M18A, 6.8 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Alex Massey | | 68.02 |
2 | Scott Bowen | PO A | 69.03 |
3 | Rob BENNETT | GS N | 69.10 |
4 | Houn Wilson | GO N | 69.11 |
5 | Tom Carter | GS | 81.38 |
6 | Glen Charlton | NSW | 94.19 |
7 | Alex ORR | NC N | 134.36 |
| Richard Hyslop | POA | dns |
|
M21A, 11.1 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | Julian Dent | SWE Malung | 77.03 |
2 | Ian Meyer | SHN Southe | 83.07 |
3 | Ben Rattray | OH Rattray | 87.04 |
4 | Eric Morris | 0 | 90.02 |
5 | Greg Flynn | NZ Z | 120.04 |
| Wayne ELIOT | | mp |
| David Shepherd | RRA Red Ro | dns |
|
M35A, 8.5 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Miles Ellis | BFN Big Fo | 179.47 |
|
M40A, 7.5 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Jock Davis | BF N | 57.45 |
2 | Paul Marsh | 0 | 67.17 |
3 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 79.17 |
4 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 82.33 |
5 | John Havranek | GO N | 92.39 |
6 | Dmitry Stukov | WHN Wester | 129.17 |
| Mark Freeman | 0 | dns |
| Ian Jones | 0 | dns |
|
M45A, 6.8 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Andy Simpson | BF N | 69.26 |
2 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 72.14 |
3 | Simon George | 0 | 72.35 |
4 | Glenn Burgess | NC N | 72.58 |
5 | Mark Shingler | 0 | 74.30 |
6 | Tony Welbourne | NC N | 84.10 |
7 | Ross Stewart | BSA Bushfl | 90.54 |
8 | Graeme Dawson | | 96.37 |
9 | David GREEN | 0 | 100.17 |
10 | Tony Hill | 0 | 115.47 |
|
M50A, 5.7 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Mark Darvodelsky | UR N | 51.41 |
2 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 52.40 |
3 | Eoin Rothery | 0 | 54.45 |
4 | Russell Blatchford | 0 | 59.52 |
5 | Malcolm ROBERTS | NON Newcas | 63.57 |
6 | Melvyn Cox | 0 | 64.25 |
7 | Geoff Todkill | 0 | 67.28 |
8 | Alex Davey | 0 | 71.03 |
9 | Andrew Lumsden | 0 | 74.43 |
10 | Michael Burt | RR A | 77.52 |
11 | Tony Garr | PO A | 78.26 |
12 | Ian Froude | IK N | 99.16 |
|
M55A, 5.1 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | John Scown | 0 | 61.20 |
2 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 63.23 |
3 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 68.44 |
4 | Nick Dent | | 70.49 |
5 | Bruce Bowen | 0 | 76.03 |
6 | Colin Price | 0 | 77.09 |
7 | Rodney PARKIN | BN N | 77.24 |
8 | Ian Cameron | GON Garing | 80.46 |
9 | Bob Hawkins | 0 | 84.53 |
10 | John Harding | 0 | 87.40 |
11 | Neil Hawthorne | GO N | 89.40 |
12 | Karl SPACKMAN | BFN | 90.54 |
13 | Alan Watts | 0 | 93.39 |
14 | Ian Dempsey | NCN Newcas | 95.39 |
15 | Jim Forbes | | 104.56 |
16 | Stuart McWilliam | GO N | 109.42 |
|
M60A, 4.7 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Ross Barr | GO N | 67.41 |
2 | Jim Lee | NCN Newcas | 67.58 |
3 | Terry Bluett | BN N | 69.35 |
4 | Bill Jones | RR A | 73.30 |
5 | Robert Allison | 0 | 76.14 |
6 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 78.22 |
7 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 79.10 |
8 | John Anderson | 0 | 110.24 |
|
M65A, 4.7 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 74.09 |
2 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 76.11 |
3 | Graham FOWLER | NCN | 86.54 |
4 | Ted Mulherin | 0 | 92.40 |
5 | Chippy le Carpentier | SH N | 92.44 |
6 | Barry Pearce | WHN Wester | 108.06 |
7 | Bruce DAWKINS | BN N | 122.37 |
8 | David Dash | GO N | 149.57 |
| Frank Ingwersen | 0 | mp |
| Ken JACOBSON | GON Garing | mp |
| Darryl Erbacher | PO A | dns |
| Dick Ogilvie | UR N | dns |
|
M70A, 4.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | John Hodsdon | 0 | 67.38 |
2 | Basil Baldwin | 0 | 89.40 |
3 | Lloyd GLEDHILL | GO N | 108.40 |
|
M75A, 3.3 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Barry Hanlon | 0 | 65.20 |
2 | Eino Meuronen | BSA Bushfl | 76.46 |
3 | Neil Schafer | 0 | 77.39 |
| Frank Assenza | BN N | mp |
|
M20A, 8.5 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Joshua Blatchford | | 79.52 |
|
W10A, 2.2 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Rachel Osborne | BF N | 15.35 |
2 | Joanna Hill | 0 | 17.47 |
3 | Sophie Jones | 0 | 36.53 |
4 | Rebecca Kennedy | WP N | 46.58 |
|
W12A, 2.6 km, 6 controls | Time |
1 | Rebecca George | NSW | 22.27 |
2 | Georgia Jones | | 24.55 |
3 | Amber Burton | WP N | 41.09 |
4 | Kate Hagan | WP N | 44.33 |
5 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 46.30 |
|
W16A, 4.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Michele Dawson | | 56.03 |
2 | Nicola Blatchford | | 77.12 |
3 | Rhiana Roberts | NSW | 84.53 |
4 | Bridget BENNETT | AUS Austra | 85.13 |
| Michaela Bragg | ACT | mp |
|
W18A, 4.7 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Sally-Anne Henderson | NC N | 87.39 |
| Hannah Bragg | BSA Bushfl | mp |
|
W21A, 7.5 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Jo Alison | RR A | 66.37 |
2 | Cath Chalmers | 0 | 79.11 |
3 | Marina Iskhakova | 0 | 79.39 |
4 | Mace Neve | RR A | 86.00 |
5 | Phoebe Dent | CCN Centra | 105.24 |
6 | Brook Martin | GON | 109.50 |
| Felicity Brown | SWE Malung | mp |
| Tracy Marsh | 0 | dns |
|
W35A, 5.7 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 71.47 |
| Lisa Linssen | GO N | mp |
|
W40A, 5.7 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 72.07 |
2 | Jenny Enderby | NCN | 76.00 |
3 | Alexa Trodson | BF N | 78.03 |
4 | Linda Sesta | UR N | 92.51 |
5 | Carolyn Stansfield | GS N | 94.16 |
|
W45A, 5.1 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Kerrie Mitchell | WP N | 65.47 |
2 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 69.38 |
3 | Carol Osborne | BF N | 78.04 |
4 | Carolyn Matthews | NON Newcas | 89.38 |
5 | Joanna Parr | BF N | 90.56 |
6 | Sue Garr | 0 | 91.22 |
| Paula Shingler | 0 | mp |
|
W50A, 4.7 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Liz Abbott | 0 | 63.08 |
2 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 83.08 |
3 | Liz Bourne | BB Q | 85.27 |
4 | Hilary Wood | 0 | 93.15 |
5 | Jan Sargood | UR N | 94.51 |
6 | Julia Prudhoe | 0 | 98.54 |
7 | Carol Harding | 0 | 100.57 |
8 | Sarah Garnett | URN Uringa | 101.34 |
9 | Margaret Wilmott | URN Uringa | 152.20 |
| Toy Martin | NCN Newcas | mp |
| Lisa Lampe | UR N | mp |
|
W55A, 4.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 73.22 |
2 | Ann Scown | 0 | 86.31 |
3 | Debbie Byers | | 89.59 |
4 | Robyn Pallas | 0 | 92.30 |
5 | Susan Kurrle | GON Garing | 122.26 |
6 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 143.10 |
| Sandra Erbacher | POA Parawa | dns |
|
W60A, 4.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Val Hodsdon | 0 | 69.14 |
2 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 70.37 |
3 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 77.17 |
4 | Jitka Kopriva | URN Uringa | 83.27 |
5 | Carolyn Jacobson | GO N | 91.45 |
6 | Mary Jane Mahony | URN Uringa | 130.58 |
| Judy Allison | 0 | mp |
| Lyn Malmgron | 0 | mp |
|
W65A, 3.3 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Hawkins | 0 | 52.51 |
2 | Jean Baldwin | 0 | 60.27 |
3 | Bryony Cox | GON Garing | 72.21 |
4 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 74.32 |
| Carolyn Chalmers | NC N | dns |
|
W70A, 3.3 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Christa Schafer | 0 | 65.56 |
2 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 87.20 |
3 | Janet Morris | 0 | 93.59 |
| Beverley Johnson | GO N | mp |
|
M21AS, 5.7 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Daniel Orr | NCN | 58.10 |
| Jose Zapata | CCN Centra | mp |
|
M35AS, 4.7 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Wayne PEPPER | BN N | 70.56 |
2 | David McKena | UR N | 88.51 |
3 | Shane Jenkins | NCN Newcas | 99.35 |
| Mark Brindley | GO N | dns |
|
M45AS, 4.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Colin Bailey | NCN | 53.56 |
2 | Dale Wallace | WP N | 60.24 |
3 | Andrew Power | NC N | 60.45 |
4 | Jamie Kennedy | GO N | 70.29 |
5 | Mark Wilmott | IK N | 71.44 |
6 | Greg Smith | GS N | 75.55 |
7 | Peter Newton | NC N | 79.56 |
8 | Peter Berkholz | NCN | 81.41 |
9 | Peter Orr | NC N | 82.02 |
10 | Zuzu Burford | URN Uringa | 88.33 |
11 | Mike Weller | GO N | 122.07 |
12 | Sean Hagan | TEO S | 132.35 |
13 | Richard Carter | GS N | 137.35 |
| Ron Pallas | 0 | dns |
|
M55AS, 3.3 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Kevin Parton | GS N | 57.06 |
2 | Dennis Trewin | 0 | 58.15 |
3 | Alan Sargeant | | 61.15 |
4 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 64.02 |
5 | Peter Meyer | 0 | 67.49 |
6 | Tim Cox | GON Garing | 67.53 |
7 | Robert Spry | 0 | 86.15 |
8 | Dennis SPARLING | GO N | 116.00 |
| Graham Galbraith | 0 | mp |
| Kevin Williams | WH N | dns |
|
W21AS, 4.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Anna Fitzgerald | GO N | 57.54 |
2 | Margaret Jones | | 66.57 |
3 | Jane McKenna | URN Uringa | 85.55 |
4 | Airdrie Long | 0 | 92.28 |
|
W35AS, 3.3 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Melissa Joseph | GO N | 54.21 |
2 | Maria Orr | NC N | 63.46 |
3 | Gayle Shepherd | 0 | 67.33 |
4 | Nicola Nygh | BF N | 92.51 |
5 | Su Lin Weller | GO N | 94.59 |
| Anne Darvodelsky | UR N | mp |
|
W45AS, 3.3 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Karen Hagan | WPN Wester | 59.53 |
2 | Sue Froude | IK N | 75.23 |
3 | Barbara Dawson | 0 | 90.50 |
4 | Dayle GREEN | 0 | 112.27 |
|
M/W10N, 2.2 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Jared McKenna | URN Uringa | 18.50 |
2 | Ewan Shingler | 0 | 19.27 |
3 | Tom Kennedy | GO N | 25.07 |
4 | Cameron Joseph | GO N | 52.23 |
| Sean Smith | GS N | mp |
| Sam Hagan | WP | dns |
|
M Open B, 3.4 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Michael Hanratty | GO N | 55.43 |
2 | Brian Cleland | URN Uringa | 89.57 |
| Ian Christopher | WH N | mp |
|
WOpenB, 3.4 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Kathy GRACE | NC N | 51.59 |
2 | Tania Kennedy | GO N | 54.41 |
3 | Kerrin Davis | BF N | 62.29 |
4 | Sally Devenish | WP N | 64.19 |
5 | Cheryl BLUETT | BN N | 90.24 |
|
MW Open C, 2.6 km, 6 controls | Time |
1 | Kate Kennedy | CR S | 30.53 |
2 | Samantha Wallace | WP N | 31.54 |
3 | Janet Dawkins | BN M | 35.30 |
4 | Cate Chetcuti | IK N | 43.08 |
|
EODGreen, 2.6 km, 6 controls | Time |
1 | Debbie Davey | 0 | 35.06 |
|
EODOrange, 3.4 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Mill | | 28.40 |
2 | James Wells | | 47.20 |
3 | Elizabeth Lithgow | SA S | 90.11 |
4 | Aldo Sesta | UR N | 90.48 |
|
EODRed, 4.7 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Angus Roberts | | 65.43 |
2 | John Suominen | WE A | 136.25 |