Australian Middle Distance Championships: Lady Alice Goldfield NOL Race 13
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - National Championships (Middle)
Organiser: John Such & Vern Hembrow
Club: Orienteering Association of South Australia
Back to summary
|
M-10, 1.6 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Aston Key | 0 | 12.32 |
2 | Dante Afnan | 0 | 15.06 |
3 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 16.59 |
4 | Daniel Gray | UG Q | 17.35 |
5 | Ryan Gray | UG Q | 19.19 |
6 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 19.52 |
|
M-12A, 1.9 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Patrick Jaffe | | 12.32 |
2 | Aidan Tay | UG Q | 12.53 |
3 | Lachlan McIntyre | UG Q | 14.09 |
4 | Nicholas Burridge | UG Q | 14.29 |
5 | Dean Pastrello | TJ Pastrel | 15.44 |
6 | MAX DALHEIM | 0 | 23.56 |
7 | Jack Paynter | AUS AUS | 27.12 |
8 | Ben Rathjen | RR A | 28.12 |
|
M-14A, 3.0 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Matt Doyle | | 20.54 |
2 | Henry McNulty | LO W | 22.53 |
3 | Jarrah Day | | 23.10 |
4 | Aidan Dawson | | 23.46 |
5 | Daniel Hill | | 25.46 |
6 | Oliver Mill | | 25.54 |
7 | Toby Wilson | | 26.11 |
8 | Nicholas Collins | | 27.51 |
9 | James Fuller | TT S | 28.06 |
10 | Riley Vandeloo | TT S | 28.17 |
11 | Ashley Nankervis | | 28.58 |
12 | Jack Neumann | EN Q | 30.05 |
13 | Lawrence Jones | | 30.58 |
14 | Cameron Duncan | KO .W | 31.54 |
15 | Scott Charlton | NSW | 33.24 |
16 | Corey Bowerman | TAS | 34.53 |
17 | Ian de Jongh | | 35.09 |
18 | Stephen Melhuish | | 35.10 |
19 | Bryce Anderson | ACT | 35.53 |
20 | Robbie Whittaker | TT S | 36.06 |
21 | Peter Collins | 0 | 37.11 |
22 | Ciaran Lane | | 38.07 |
| Nick Rathjen | RR A | mp |
| Aiden Sullivan | GIS Glenun | mp |
| Oisin Stronach | | mp |
| Benjamin Millington | EVT | mp |
|
MJuniorB, 3.0 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Chris Mason-Fyfe | TT S | 78.51 |
|
M-16A, 3.5 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Brodie Nankervis | | 22.36 |
2 | Nick Hann | NZL | 22.51 |
3 | Max Neumann | EN Q | 23.47 |
4 | Tim Robertson | NZL | 25.39 |
5 | Bill Mann | WA | 25.43 |
6 | David Tay | UG Q | 27.06 |
7 | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | 27.26 |
8 | Marius Siaud | EV T | 28.16 |
8 | Trent Blinco | FR Q | 28.16 |
10 | Jack Oakhill | UG Q | 29.20 |
11 | Kieran Metherell | PP Z | 30.58 |
12 | Joe Dowson | BO .W | 32.05 |
12 | Shaun McDonough | EVT Esk Va | 32.05 |
14 | Kieran Woods | AK Z | 32.45 |
15 | Callum Roberts | NC N | 33.03 |
16 | Bryn McComb | 0 | 36.45 |
17 | Thomas Eatson | HB NZ | 37.49 |
18 | Matthew Turner | WN NZ | 40.06 |
19 | Lazarus de Olivera | TT S | 45.51 |
| Oliver Howes | UG Q | mp |
| Angus Roberts | | dns |
| Lewis Berkholz | NC N | dns |
| Brodie Dobson=Keefe | YA S | dns |
|
M17-20E, 4.0 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 23.06 |
2 | Ian Lawford | | 24.24 |
3 | Duncan Morrison | NZP . | 24.38 |
4 | Max Neve | MFV Melbou | 24.59 |
5 | Joshua Blatchford | | 25.12 |
6 | Kurt Neumann | EN Q | 25.44 |
7 | Oscar McNulty | | 26.15 |
8 | Oscar Phillips | EV T | 26.46 |
9 | Aaron Breed | EN Q | 26.56 |
10 | Alistair Richardson | NZL | 27.16 |
11 | Tom Goddard | EV | 27.26 |
12 | Karl Bicevskis | AL T | 27.37 |
13 | Todd Neve | MF V | 28.41 |
14 | Stuart Lawrie | | 28.45 |
15 | Scott Bowen | PO A | 29.06 |
16 | Rob BENNETT | GS N | 29.09 |
17 | Andreas Gafner | SUI . | 29.25 |
18 | Mitchell Neumann | EN Q | 30.41 |
19 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 30.54 |
20 | Kasimir GREGORY | NTQ | 31.26 |
21 | Rory McComb | 0 | 31.58 |
22 | Christopher Firman | EN Q | 32.50 |
23 | Harry Mee | TF Q | 34.44 |
24 | Richard Hyslop | POA | 35.03 |
25 | Huon Wilson | GO N | 36.22 |
26 | Alex ORR | NC N | 45.22 |
27 | Andrew Warwick | UG Q | 46.37 |
28 | Luke Hazell | TT S | 47.10 |
| Cameron Massie | HB Z | mp |
| Glen Charlton | NSW | mp |
|
M17-20A, 3.2 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Matthew Browne | BGV Bendig | 31.56 |
2 | Paulo Alvear Fujii | -- - | 34.00 |
3 | Bryn Soden | OH S | 39.00 |
|
M21E, 6.0 km, 27 controls | Time |
1 | Julian Dent | SWE Malung | 31.14 |
2 | Grant Bluett | AOA Abomin | 32.29 |
3 | Simon Uppill | | 33.14 |
4 | Murray Scown | AO A | 34.23 |
5 | Rob Preston | NCN Newcas | 34.26 |
6 | Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | 36.36 |
7 | Evan Barr | BGV | 37.36 |
8 | Lachlan Hallett | | 37.56 |
9 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 38.09 |
10 | Jim Russell | 0 | 38.29 |
11 | Bruce Arthur | | 39.08 |
11 | Reuben Smith | | 39.08 |
13 | Warren Key | 0 | 39.09 |
14 | Ben Rattray | OH Rattray | 39.32 |
15 | David Brownridge | | 39.33 |
16 | Craig Dufty | BO .W | 39.35 |
17 | Greg Morcom | 0 | 47.05 |
18 | Ian Dalton | WO W | 49.10 |
19 | Conrad Elson | | 52.52 |
20 | Jonathan Sutcliffe | BKV Baysid | 54.21 |
21 | Paul Dowling | 0 | 57.17 |
22 | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | 58.28 |
| Christopher Naunton | | dns |
| Wayne ELIOT | | dns |
|
M21A, 4.3 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Martin Peat | CM Z | 32.01 |
2 | Jason Nicolson | 0 | 37.53 |
3 | Andrew Slattery | 0 | 38.06 |
4 | Daniel Orr | NCN | 39.27 |
5 | Phil Davill | 0 | 45.33 |
6 | Andrew Mogridge | WA S | 49.13 |
7 | Brett Mason-Fyfe | TT S | 58.32 |
8 | Michael Westover | 0 | 58.34 |
9 | Wayne Batson | CR S | 71.41 |
| Conan Prendergast | EUV Eureka | dns |
|
MOpenB, 3.0 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Peter Thorpe | WA S | 43.33 |
| Trent Seaman | WRN Wagga | dns |
|
M35A, 4.9 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | Dion Keech | 0 | 39.02 |
2 | Brenton Gray | UG Q | 45.33 |
3 | Les Bright | BK V | 58.21 |
4 | Marcus Cooling | WA S | 68.36 |
|
M40A, 4.3 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Jonathan McComb | ALT Austra | 28.24 |
2 | Scott Simson | -- - | 31.10 |
3 | Ian Jones | 0 | 34.37 |
4 | Ruhi Afnan | 0 | 34.58 |
5 | Neil Simson | TF Q | 35.25 |
6 | KWOK KUEN LAW | HKG . | 37.16 |
7 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 39.37 |
8 | John Rathjen | ACT A | 40.18 |
9 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 46.09 |
10 | David Stansfield | GS N | 56.40 |
|
M45A, 4.3 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Mark Nemeth | TF Q | 29.18 |
2 | Steve Doyle | 0 | 31.12 |
3 | Tim McIntyre | UG Q | 32.39 |
4 | MARTIN STEER | 0 | 35.35 |
5 | Steve Cooper | 0 | 35.38 |
6 | Tony Howes | UG Q | 36.20 |
7 | Tony Hill | 0 | 37.09 |
8 | Lance Read | UG Q | 37.42 |
9 | Bruce Paterson | 0 | 41.04 |
10 | David Jaffe | 0 | 42.30 |
11 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 43.28 |
12 | Graeme Dawson | | 45.49 |
13 | Steven Roberts | NC N | 47.19 |
14 | Paul Neumann | EN Q | 47.22 |
15 | Peter O'Loughlin | SW .W | 47.25 |
16 | Nigel Dobson-Keefe | YA S | 47.37 |
17 | Sean Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 49.10 |
18 | Dirk Nankervis | 0 | 51.17 |
19 | Paccy Stronach | ALT Austra | 51.29 |
20 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 51.43 |
21 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 53.28 |
22 | John Soden | 0 | 56.23 |
23 | Chris Mill | RRA Red Ro | 58.20 |
24 | Alan Horn | WN Z | 58.21 |
25 | PO MAN PACINO HOU | HKG . | 77.00 |
| IAN COLLINS | TKV Tuckon | dns |
|
M45+B, 3.0 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Carl Dalheim | 0 | 27.33 |
2 | Simon Phillips | EV T | 32.30 |
3 | Gordon Muir | EN Q | 33.28 |
4 | Barry Wheeler | 0 | 41.28 |
| Bruce Cassey | AK Z | mp |
|
M50A, 4.0 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew McComb | 0 | 31.47 |
2 | Tim Hatley | 0 | 33.20 |
3 | KWOK KUENG YEUNG | HKG . | 34.08 |
4 | Hamish Goodwin | HB NZ | 34.09 |
5 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 34.30 |
6 | Eoin Rothery | 0 | 36.08 |
7 | Alister Metherell | PP Z | 36.14 |
8 | David Poland | BSA Bushfl | 36.25 |
9 | Russell Blatchford | 0 | 36.27 |
10 | Dave Nicolson | 0 | 38.11 |
11 | Tony Garr | PO A | 39.13 |
12 | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | 41.11 |
13 | Bruce Peat | CM NZ | 42.35 |
14 | Michael Burt | RR A | 44.18 |
15 | Ian Dodd | DRV Danden | 47.15 |
16 | Rod ECKELS | GO N | 47.20 |
17 | Tom Leung | TF Q | 50.39 |
18 | Stephen Collins | 0 | 52.09 |
19 | Ian Davies | DRV Danden | 53.09 |
20 | Trevor Paynter | AUS AUS | 55.40 |
21 | Larry Weiss | GON Garing | 57.49 |
22 | Mark Besley | 0 | 79.54 |
| paul vandeloo | TT S | dns |
|
M55A, 3.3 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Geoff Lawford | EU V | 23.39 |
2 | Roch Prendergast | 0 | 26.31 |
3 | Ted van Geldermalsen | 0 | 26.44 |
4 | Nick Dent | | 30.04 |
5 | Paul Prudhoe | 0 | 31.17 |
6 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 31.21 |
7 | David Firman | EN Q | 31.46 |
8 | Bert Elson | 0 | 32.15 |
9 | Randall Hope | WRT Wellin | 32.50 |
10 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 33.49 |
11 | Robert Edmonds | NEV Nillum | 34.43 |
12 | Richard Matthews | LO .W | 34.48 |
13 | David Marshall | 0 | 34.50 |
14 | Bob Hawkins | 0 | 36.12 |
15 | Robert West | BO W | 37.33 |
16 | John Harding | 0 | 41.27 |
17 | GREG TAMBLYN | BKV Baysid | 44.29 |
18 | Peter Orr | NC N | 44.38 |
19 | Bruce Bowen | 0 | 44.51 |
20 | Brian Ashton | 0 | 44.52 |
21 | Lee Merchant | TJ S | 44.57 |
22 | Doug Fotheringham | NCM . | 45.42 |
23 | Garry Harris | TJ Harris | 45.50 |
24 | Stephen Peacock | 0 | 46.13 |
25 | Robert Spry | 0 | 46.44 |
26 | Tim Ashman | 0 | 47.49 |
27 | Mike Calder | 0 | 48.03 |
28 | Matthew King | 0 | 50.57 |
29 | Ron Pallas | 0 | 53.41 |
30 | Al Sankauskas | 0 | 57.08 |
31 | Michael D'Ascenzo | BS A | 81.17 |
| Paul Pacque | 0 | dns |
|
M60A, 3.2 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 29.26 |
2 | Robert Allison | 0 | 30.12 |
3 | Paul Elam | TKV Tuckon | 31.49 |
4 | Greg Chatfield | UG Q | 31.51 |
5 | Graham Teahan | RK Z | 32.05 |
6 | Jim Lee | NCN Newcas | 32.12 |
7 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 32.38 |
8 | Terry Bluett | BN N | 32.45 |
9 | Greg Hawthorne | 0 | 34.36 |
10 | Derek Morrison | HB NZ | 34.38 |
11 | Ross Barr | GO N | 34.51 |
12 | Barry Hart | 0 | 36.20 |
13 | Martin Bicevskis | AL T | 37.59 |
14 | Alistair Stewart | AK Z | 40.00 |
15 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 42.44 |
15 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 42.44 |
17 | Rob Tucker | YA S | 43.55 |
18 | Peter Yeates | 0 | 45.21 |
19 | John Anderson | 0 | 45.36 |
20 | Garry Fry | RRA Red Ro | 48.04 |
21 | Alan Thompson | 0 | 48.20 |
22 | Vincent Sinickas | | 52.05 |
23 | MURRAY HANNA | BKV Baysid | 56.48 |
24 | David John Turner | WN Z | 58.40 |
25 | Doug Wilson | BB Q | 63.59 |
26 | Peter Young | PL Q | 66.30 |
27 | Marc Turner | 0 | 68.06 |
| Michael Round | TT S | mp |
| Peter Mayer | YA S | dns |
| Hank De Jong | BK V | dns |
|
M65A, 3.0 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Wayne Aspin | CM Z | 25.36 |
2 | Ken Brownlie | 0 | 28.23 |
3 | Trevor Sauer | SO Q | 29.30 |
4 | Mike Howe | 0 | 29.52 |
5 | Graham Fortune | 0 | 29.56 |
6 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 30.01 |
7 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 30.17 |
8 | Peter Galvin | BGV Bendig | 30.28 |
9 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 31.53 |
10 | Jim Laver | AL T | 32.22 |
11 | James Mann | BO .W | 33.12 |
12 | John Brammall | 0 | 34.03 |
13 | Phil Dufty | BO .W | 34.19 |
14 | Terry Cavanagh | EN Q | 35.33 |
15 | Chris Spriggs | UG Q | 37.23 |
16 | Barry Pearce | WHN Wester | 40.02 |
17 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 40.41 |
18 | John Williams | TJ S | 40.46 |
19 | Frank Tomas | WA S | 42.13 |
20 | David Goddard | 0 | 43.36 |
21 | Kevin Williams | WH N | 45.18 |
22 | David Tilbrook | 0 | 46.17 |
23 | Jim Rathjen | | 47.34 |
24 | Kevin Maloney | 0 | 47.49 |
25 | Peter Meyer | 0 | 50.00 |
26 | John Such | 0 | 55.32 |
27 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 56.08 |
28 | Robert Moore | 0 | 57.50 |
29 | Ken Thompson | TT S | 60.08 |
|
M70A, 2.4 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | John Robinson | CM NZ | 26.28 |
2 | John Hodsdon | 0 | 27.29 |
3 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 31.39 |
4 | John Lyon | 0 | 31.57 |
5 | George Reeves | 0 | 32.32 |
6 | Robin Simson | TF Q | 32.44 |
7 | Peter Cutten | | 36.10 |
8 | Barry Sampson | 0 | 37.23 |
9 | John Sheahan | 0 | 41.39 |
10 | Graham Galbraith | 0 | 42.41 |
11 | Kevin Vigar | 0 | 44.04 |
12 | Allan Miller | DRV Danden | 46.56 |
13 | Lloyd GLEDHILL | GO N | 55.33 |
14 | Mike Hicks | | 75.41 |
| Tony Rathjen | WA S | dns |
|
M75A, 2.0 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Ian Holden | NL NZ | 24.46 |
2 | Barry Hanlon | 0 | 28.26 |
3 | Tony Mount | ALT Austra | 28.34 |
4 | Eino Meuronen | BSA Bushfl | 32.42 |
5 | Graeme Cadman | 0 | 36.31 |
6 | Allan Andersen | WA S | 43.10 |
| Jack Palmer | BS A | dns |
|
M80A, 2.0 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Ray Kelly | UG Q | 27.15 |
2 | Neil Schafer | 0 | 32.23 |
3 | Bill Catchpoole | YA S | 40.40 |
| Ron Larsson | Plus | mp |
|
M85A, 2.0 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 34.18 |
|
W-10, 1.6 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Arabella Phillips | EV T | 13.30 |
2 | Joanna Hill | 0 | 17.59 |
3 | Olivia Stansfield | GS N | 18.39 |
4 | Annabelle Mill | RRA Red Ro | 20.01 |
5 | Mikaela Gray | UG Q | 20.40 |
6 | Sarah Davies | DRV Danden | 21.34 |
7 | Zoe Melhuish | 0 | 22.29 |
8 | Sophie Jones | 0 | 23.46 |
9 | Isabella Burridge | UG Q | 24.46 |
10 | Zoe Pastrello | TJ S | 49.23 |
|
W-12A, 1.9 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | ASHA STEER | | 12.59 |
2 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 18.15 |
3 | Georgia Jones | | 19.51 |
4 | Tara Melhuish | | 20.15 |
|
W-14A, 2.4 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | LANITA STEER | | 20.16 |
2 | Anna Dowling | | 21.22 |
3 | Heather Burridge | UG Q | 22.10 |
4 | Hannah Sampson | NZL | 22.13 |
5 | Jessica Hoey | BB Q | 26.39 |
6 | Sally Young | TT S | 28.02 |
7 | Alicia Bruce | BS A | 30.16 |
8 | Hannah Goddard | | 41.45 |
9 | Rosie Dalheim | | 64.09 |
|
W-16A, 2.7 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | 26.17 |
2 | Rebecca Freese | TF Q | 26.52 |
3 | Lauren Turner | WN NZ | 27.30 |
4 | Kate Bowen | PO A | 28.34 |
5 | Nicola Blatchford | | 29.14 |
6 | Melanie Fuller | | 30.17 |
7 | Holly Edmonds | NZ NZ | 31.02 |
8 | Nicola Marshall | | 31.12 |
9 | Alinta Merrotsy | NT N | 32.08 |
10 | Olivia Sprod | | 32.09 |
11 | Rebecca Butler | TAS | 34.29 |
12 | Helena Barnes | NW Z | 35.32 |
13 | Tahlia Kinrade | UG Q | 36.35 |
14 | Rachel Austin | SW.W | 37.52 |
15 | Alison Burrill | BB Q | 38.50 |
16 | Kelsey Harvey | UG Q | 40.51 |
17 | Felicity BARKER-SMITH | NT N | 43.14 |
18 | Bridget BENNETT | AUS Austra | 47.56 |
19 | Rhiana Roberts | NSW | 50.35 |
20 | Michaela Bragg | ACT | 58.38 |
| Rachel Rathjen | CR S | dns |
|
W17-20E, 3.0 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Linda Burrill | BB Q | 23.08 |
2 | Jaime Goodwin | HB Z | 23.13 |
3 | Heather Muir | EN Q | 23.57 |
4 | Laura Robertson | NZP . | 25.25 |
5 | Selena Metherell | NZL | 25.46 |
6 | Jacqui Doyle | | 25.59 |
7 | Emily PRUDHOE | CC N | 26.07 |
8 | Emily Cantwell | UG Q | 26.39 |
9 | Krystal Neumann | EN Q | 26.56 |
10 | Michele Dawson | | 28.25 |
11 | Emma Campbell | TAS | 28.40 |
12 | Katelyn Effeney | UG Q | 28.46 |
13 | Georgia Parsons | BS A | 28.49 |
14 | Jula McMillan | HV Z | 29.50 |
15 | Amy Buckerfield | ALT Austra | 30.05 |
16 | Rebekah Sunley | TK V | 30.11 |
17 | Katie Doyle | EN Q | 31.18 |
18 | Jessie West | ALT Austra | 31.31 |
19 | Helen Mason-Fyfe | TT S | 31.44 |
20 | Rebecca Phillips | EVT Esk Va | 33.27 |
21 | Hannah Bragg | BSA Bushfl | 33.34 |
22 | Jasmine Sunley | | 36.06 |
23 | Bonnie HAIBLEN | BS A | 37.03 |
24 | Sally-Anne Henderson | NC N | 37.08 |
25 | Sarah Mitchell | EV T | 46.22 |
| Brea Pearce | -- | dns |
| Belinda Lawford | EU V | dns |
|
W17-20A, 2.4 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | cosette saville | NZL | 22.34 |
2 | Stephanie Mason-Fyfe | CR S | 34.16 |
3 | Celine Anderson | ACT | 36.05 |
|
W21E, 4.9 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 35.09 |
2 | NATASHA KEY | | 36.35 |
3 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 37.06 |
4 | Susanne Casanova | | 37.15 |
5 | Vanessa Round | TT Round | 37.16 |
6 | Tracy Marsh | 0 | 37.19 |
7 | Mace Neve | RR A | 37.26 |
8 | Jasmine Neve | MF V | 37.49 |
9 | Allison Jones | RRA Red Ro | 37.58 |
10 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 38.08 |
11 | Rachel West | BO .W | 38.41 |
12 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 39.19 |
13 | Felicity Brown | SWE Malung | 41.17 |
14 | Cath Chalmers | 0 | 41.42 |
15 | Aislinn Prendergast | | 41.50 |
16 | Lauren Gillis | | 43.16 |
17 | Thorlene Egerton | BKV Baysid | 45.50 |
18 | Briohny Seaman | WRN Wagga | 46.13 |
19 | Ilka Barr | MFV Melbou | 47.34 |
20 | Frances Peat | CM Z | 47.37 |
21 | Wendy Read | UG Q | 48.21 |
| Kathryn Ewels | CHV Centra | dns |
|
W21A, 3.5 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Alice Prudhoe | | 37.28 |
2 | Lexie Ashforth | WA Ashfort | 46.39 |
3 | Fern Tomas | TJ S | 49.10 |
4 | Sarah Corfe | TK V | 50.07 |
5 | Rachael Upton | WA S | 58.10 |
6 | Amy Ide | 0 | 62.36 |
7 | Rebecca Davill | TJ S | 69.20 |
|
WOpenB, 2.4 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Anne Arthur | 0 | 29.30 |
2 | Jane Fuller | TT S | 30.56 |
3 | Stephanie Gordon | AL T | 32.21 |
4 | ANNE ROBINSON | 0 | 36.54 |
5 | Katherine Grace | NC N | 42.40 |
6 | Nanette Bragg | BS A | 44.17 |
7 | Ilze Yeates | DRV Danden | 52.26 |
8 | Briar Peat | CM NZ | 60.08 |
9 | Tina Rathjen | BS A | 70.14 |
|
W35A, 3.5 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Sandra `Tarr | YV V | 36.33 |
2 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 40.12 |
3 | Meredith Gray | UG Q | 53.49 |
4 | PIK KWAN TANG | HKG . | 63.14 |
| Catherine McComb | AL T | dns |
|
W40A, 3.5 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Anita Scherrer | 0 | 34.38 |
2 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 38.23 |
3 | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | 39.26 |
4 | Anna Robertson | HV NZ | 41.41 |
5 | Carolyn Stansfield | GS N | 41.44 |
6 | Kathryn Tarr | 0 | 52.38 |
7 | Zara Soden | 0 | 53.20 |
8 | Nicole Davis | LO .W | 56.19 |
9 | Anne Cooling | CR | 60.36 |
10 | Margaret Jones | | 62.39 |
11 | Linda Burridge | UG Q | 73.03 |
12 | ALLISON WHITTAKER | 0 | 105.01 |
|
W45A, 3.3 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 30.18 |
2 | Nicola Dalheim | 0 | 32.44 |
3 | Gayle Quantock | -- - | 34.01 |
4 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 35.08 |
5 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 39.45 |
6 | Janine Steer | 0 | 44.54 |
7 | Julie Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 45.20 |
8 | Erica Diment | 0 | 51.13 |
9 | Leanne O'Shea | EN Q | 55.03 |
10 | Barbara Dawson | 0 | 60.04 |
11 | Suzanne O'Callaghan | 0 | 63.21 |
12 | Fiona McIntyre | UG Q | 80.11 |
13 | Carolyn Davies | GO N | 92.57 |
| Airdrie Long | 0 | mp |
| Sue Garr | 0 | dns |
| Christine Marshall | 0 | dns |
|
W45+B, 2.4 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 31.41 |
2 | Jill WALKER | POA Parawa | 39.33 |
3 | Karen Woods | AK Z | 39.57 |
4 | Sue Bament | 0 | 43.53 |
5 | Elizabeth Hatley | 0 | 44.59 |
6 | Carol Such | 0 | 45.48 |
7 | Catherine Phillips | EV T | 57.54 |
| Cheryl BLUETT | BN N | mp |
| Laura R Bell | YA S | mp |
| Dianne Shalders | 0 | dns |
|
W50A, 3.2 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 27.25 |
2 | Liz Abbott | 0 | 27.58 |
3 | Anthea Feaver | 0 | 31.19 |
4 | Robin Uppill | | 33.12 |
5 | Julia Prudhoe | 0 | 38.07 |
6 | Hilary Wood | 0 | 39.45 |
7 | Julie Leung | TF Q | 40.17 |
8 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 40.57 |
9 | Carol Harding | 0 | 43.28 |
10 | Margi Freemantle | 0 | 43.52 |
11 | Rosie Rutledge | ALT | 44.55 |
12 | Teri McComb | 0 | 46.51 |
13 | Maria Orr | NC N | 52.42 |
14 | Prue Dobbin | BK V | 54.56 |
15 | PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS | 0 | 55.50 |
16 | Karin Hefftner | GON Garing | 56.14 |
17 | Ruth Nicolson | 0 | 64.24 |
18 | Carolyn Strong | CR | 73.55 |
19 | Regina Rueter | 0 | 76.25 |
20 | Debbie Dodd | 0 | 98.45 |
| Pat Miethke | 0 | dns |
|
W55A, 2.7 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Sue Key | | 29.37 |
2 | Carol Brownlie | 0 | 29.52 |
3 | Lynn Dabbs | WH N | 31.08 |
4 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 33.45 |
5 | Fiona Calabro | TF Q | 33.48 |
6 | HELEN EDMONDS | NEV Nillum | 37.40 |
7 | Jan Hardy | 0 | 39.56 |
8 | Elizabeth Bicevskis | ALT | 42.05 |
9 | Gayle Shepherd | 0 | 42.30 |
9 | Anne Garvey | TKV Tuckon | 42.30 |
11 | Kay Haarsma | TT S | 43.27 |
12 | Barbara Tassell | 0 | 43.46 |
13 | Robyn D'Ascenzo | BS A | 46.11 |
14 | Pamela King | 0 | 46.28 |
15 | Judy Prendergast | 0 | 50.03 |
16 | Robyn Chapman | AL T | 52.31 |
17 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 55.30 |
18 | Zita Sankauskas | 0 | 57.05 |
19 | Louise Rose | RRA Red Ro | 66.12 |
|
W60A, 2.4 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Patricia Aspin | CM Z | 25.57 |
2 | Val Hodsdon | 0 | 28.36 |
3 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 29.11 |
4 | Debbie Gale | EV T | 29.20 |
5 | Meredyth Sauer | SO Q | 29.50 |
6 | Mary Enter | BKV Baysid | 30.28 |
7 | Judy Allison | 0 | 31.54 |
8 | Unni Lewis | CM Z | 32.50 |
9 | Kathy Liley | 0 | 32.51 |
10 | Joanna Stewart | AK Z | 33.20 |
11 | Lois West | BO .W | 34.02 |
12 | Rosemary Kullmann | LO .W | 34.03 |
13 | Christine Sinickas | 0 | 34.43 |
14 | Ann Baylis | 0 | 36.28 |
15 | Joan Sheldon | UG Q | 38.33 |
16 | Pauline Moore | 0 | 47.03 |
17 | Jenny Sheahan | 0 | 57.46 |
18 | Jennie Bourne | 0 | 59.57 |
19 | Jeanette Paterson | 0 | 71.23 |
| Janet King | 0 | mp |
|
W65A, 2.4 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Hawkins | 0 | 27.33 |
2 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 28.23 |
3 | Ruth Goddard | 0 | 29.02 |
4 | Kate Fortune | 0 | 32.59 |
5 | Judi Herkes | 0 | 34.17 |
6 | Janet Tarr | YV V | 36.20 |
7 | Penny Dufty | BO .W | 37.55 |
8 | Valerie Brammall | 0 | 38.41 |
9 | Robin Spriggs | UG Q | 39.23 |
10 | Helen Smith | 0 | 42.26 |
11 | Barbara Pope | UG Q | 53.31 |
| Sally Salier | ALT Austra | mp |
| Robyn Sunderland | NEV Nillum | mp |
| Carolyn Chalmers | NC N | dns |
|
W70A, 2.0 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Helen Alexander | 0 | 35.53 |
2 | Janet Morris | 0 | 37.45 |
3 | Valerie Robinson | CM NZ | 37.47 |
4 | Christa Schafer | 0 | 42.35 |
5 | Robyn Cutten | WA S | 77.32 |
|
W75A, 2.0 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 31.34 |
2 | Sue Mount | ALT Austra | 34.51 |
3 | Pat Miller | DR V | 41.21 |
4 | Jeffa Lyon | TT S | 43.53 |
5 | Yoyce Rowlands | NE V | 44.49 |
6 | Sue Healy | | 45.05 |
7 | Joan Jenkins | CR S | 68.00 |
|
M/WOpen Very Easy, 1.6 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Monique Stansfield | | 19.23 |
2 | Brooke Stansfield | GS N | 36.33 |
|
M/WOpen Easy, 1.9 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Jane Newlands | TJ S | 34.49 |
2 | Kayleen O'Loughlin | SW .W | 42.20 |
3 | Fulvio Pastrello | TJ Pastrel | 66.42 |
|
Enter on Day Hard, 2.7 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Doug McMurray | | 36.50 |
2 | Murray Young | SB Young | 57.34 |
3 | Elizabeth Lithgow | SA S | 58.44 |
4 | Maarten Nieuwenhoven | U_TT SA | 76.03 |
|
Enter on Day Easy, 1.9 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Big +2 Tarr | YV V | 50.45 |
2 | Little +3 Tarr | YV V | 51.03 |