Sydney Parks Series #1
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Championships (Sprint)
Venue: Longueville Map: St. Iggies
Organiser: Tracy Bluett
Club: Big Foot Orienteers
All Competitors | Time | ||
1 | Rob Preston | NCN Newcas | 14.54 |
2 | Andrew HILL | WH N | 15.16 |
3 | Jock Davis | BF N | 15.45 |
4 | Josh Blatchford | NC N | 15.47 |
5 | Peter Preston | NC N | 16.02 |
6 | Adrian White | WH N | 16.08 |
7 | Tim Rogers | BFN Big Fo | 16.48 |
8 | Glenn Meyer | SHN Southe | 16.57 |
9 | Peter ANNETTS | GO N | 17.15 |
10 | Andy Simpson | BF N | 18.06 |
11 | Mark Shingler | 0 | 18.35 |
12 | Michael Free | GO N | 18.36 |
13 | Alan Garde | BFN | 18.54 |
14 | Mark Darvodelsky | UR N | 18.59 |
15 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 19.27 |
16 | Russell Blatchford | 0 | 19.39 |
17 | Matt HACKETT | WH N | 19.51 |
18 | Andy Graham | GO N | 19.52 |
19 | Paul Carruthers | - | 20.02 |
20 | Darren Slattery | BN N | 20.43 |
21 | Stuart Wilson | BF N | 20.56 |
22 | David Lotty | - | 21.00 |
23 | Chi Man Tsang | BN NSW | 21.02 |
24 | Andrew Wisniewski | 0 | 21.05 |
25 | Terry Bluett | BN N | 21.23 |
26 | Wayne PEPPER | BN N | 21.49 |
27 | Peter Garran | BF N | 21.57 |
28 | Michael Fisher | CR S | 22.06 |
29 | Sue Davis | BF N | 22.20 |
30 | Ian Jessup | GO N | 22.40 |
31 | Andrew Lumsden | 0 | 22.43 |
32 | Dan Redfern | GO N | 23.05 |
33 | Ted Mulherin | 0 | 23.11 |
34 | Andrew Kennedy | 0 | 23.16 |
35 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 23.20 |
36 | Mace Neve | RR A | 23.46 |
36 | Linda Sesta | UR N | 23.46 |
38 | Will Kennedy | 23.53 | |
39 | Holt Hardy | - | 23.57 |
40 | Terry Murphy | UR N | 24.00 |
41 | Peter Mcconaghy | - | 24.08 |
42 | Philip Cooper | - | 24.19 |
43 | Jim Forbes | 24.27 | |
44 | Valentin Shchepot | - | 25.15 |
45 | Ron Junghams | - | 25.22 |
46 | Ian Miller | WH N | 25.47 |
47 | Brett Sewell | - | 26.55 |
48 | Michael Roylance | BF N | 27.40 |
49 | Debbie Byers | 28.02 | |
50 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 28.13 |
51 | Nicola Blatchford | 28.15 | |
52 | Ernest WINDSCHUTTEL | GO N | 28.58 |
53 | Ann-Maree Carruthers | - | 29.48 |
54 | John Giles | GO N | 29.25 |
55 | Lisa Lampe | UR N | 29.58 |
56 | Helen Murphy | UR N | 30.00 |
57 | Oliver Fisher | BN N | 31.36 |
58 | Zoe Song | - | 34.55 |
59 | Matt Berger | - | 37.33 |
60 | Alex & Josh Kerr | - | 40.04 |
61 | Sue THOMSON | GON Garing | 42.12 |
62 | Elizabeth Bulman | GO N | 47.39 |
63 | Brian Johnson | 57.03 | |
Cheryl BLUETT | BN N | dnf | |
Bev Johnson | GO N | no time |