Sydney Sprint Series #2 - Bicentennial Pk
Tue 30 Nov 1999 - Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Park/Sprint
Organiser:
Club: Big Foot Orienteers
Sprint Course. 3.2km 18C | Time | ||
1 | Joshua Blatchford | 15.26 | |
2 | Andrew HILL | WH N | 16.33 |
3 | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | 17.12 |
4 | Andy Simpson | BF N | 17.50 |
5 | Aidan Dawson | 18.13 | |
6 | Catherine Murphy | UR N | 18.46 |
7 | Eoin Rothery | 0 | 18.50 |
8 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 18.53 |
9 | Malin Andersson | 19.06 | |
10 | Lisa Grant | GO N | 19.09 |
11 | Marina Iskhakova | 0 | 19.33 |
12 | Paula Shingler | 0 | 19.46 |
13 | Cath Chalmers | 0 | 19.48 |
14 | Tony Hill | 0 | 19.51 |
15 | Tracy Marsh | 0 | 19.55 |
16 | ANTHONY DARR | BF N | 20.16 |
17 | Warwick Selby | GO N | 20.23 |
18 | Michele Dawson | 20.38 | |
19 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 21.12 |
20 | Sue Davis | BF N | 21.18 |
21 | Wayne PEPPER | BN N | 21.29 |
22 | Daniel Hill | 21.38 | |
23 | Peter Garran | BF N | 21.47 |
24 | Miles Ellis | BFN Big Fo | 22.09 |
25 | Darren Slattery | BN N | 22.13 |
26 | Larry Weiss | GON Garing | 22.15 |
27 | Carolyn Haupt | GO N | 22.23 |
28 | Emily PRUDHOE | CC N | 22.24 |
29 | Nicola Blatchford | 22.33 | |
30 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 22.34 |
31 | Nick Dent | 22.37 | |
32 | Linda Sesta | UR N | 22.49 |
33 | Ian Jessup | GO N | 22.50 |
34 | Ross Barr | GO N | 23.02 |
35 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 23.11 |
36 | Paul Prudhoe | 0 | 23.13 |
37 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 23.20 |
38 | Stehan Kuehn | 23.42 | |
39 | Matt HACKETT | WH N | 24.05 |
40 | Toby Wilson | 24.28 | |
41 | Hilary Wood | 0 | 24.35 |
42 | Ken JACOBSON | GON Garing | 24.41 |
43 | Terry Bluett | BN N | 24.45 |
44 | Brett Sewell | - | 25.08 |
45 | Clare MURPHY | UR N | 25.10 |
46 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 25.36 |
47 | Ian Miller | WH N | 25.45 |
48 | Duncan Currie | 0 | 26.10 |
49 | Lisa Linssen | GO N | 26.12 |
50 | Jim Forbes | 26.31 | |
51 | John Anderson | 0 | 26.32 |
52 | Ted Mulherin | 0 | 26.45 |
53 | Lisa Lampe | UR N | 26.53 |
54 | Wendy Stevenson | GO N | 27.14 |
55 | Karin Hefftner | GON Garing | 27.52 |
56 | Malcolm Gledhill | GO N | 28.06 |
57 | Michael Tomkins | UR N | 28.09 |
58 | Carol Jacobson | GON Garing | 28.32 |
59 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 29.15 |
60 | Dan Redfern | GO N | 29.40 |
61 | Ross Duker | GO N | 30.21 |
62 | Helen Murphy | UR N | 31.17 |
63 | Airdrie Long | 0 | 31.20 |
64 | Lyn Falck | 31.28 | |
65 | Sue THOMSON | GON Garing | 34.49 |
66 | Steve Holloway | WH N | 34.58 |
67 | Ernest WINDSCHUTTEL | GO N | 37.22 |
68 | Dennis SPARLING | GO N | 39.17 |
69 | Lyn Malmgron | 0 | 41.36 |
70 | Bev Johnson | GO N | 49.27 |
71 | Lily Tomlin & Gretek Bax | 52.51 | |
Peter ANNETTS | GO N | DNF | |
Chris Annetts | GO N | DNF | |
Sean Rothery | IRL Three | DNF | |
Heather Muir | EN Q | DNF |