Sydney Sprint Series #4 - Sydney Park
Tue 30 Nov 1999 - Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Park/Sprint
Organiser: Dave Lotty
Club: Uringa Orienteers
Sprint Course. 3.3km 14C | Time | ||
1 | Ian Meyer | SHN Southe | 15.05 |
2 | Andrew HILL | WH N | 16.19 |
3 | Peter Preston | NC N | 16.28 |
4 | Michael Burton | BF N | 17.10 |
5 | Andy Simpson | BF N | 17.49 |
6 | Aidan Dawson | 18.40 | |
7 | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | 18.48 |
8 | Gary McGregor | GO N | 19.08 |
9 | Peter ANNETTS | GO N | 19.22 |
10 | Tracy Marsh | 0 | 19.24 |
11 | Eoin Rothery | 0 | 19.26 |
12 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 20.01 |
13 | Lisa Grant | GO N | 20.06 |
14 | Cath Chalmers | 0 | 20.11 |
15 | Huon Wilson | GO N | 20.41 |
16 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 20.47 |
17 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 21.09 |
18 | Tony Hill | 0 | 21.39 |
19 | Callum Roberts | NC N | 21.47 |
20 | ANTHONY DARR | BF N | 21.55 |
21 | Joel Putnam | BN N | 21.56 |
22 | Miles Ellis | BFN Big Fo | 22.03 |
23 | Darren Slattery | BN N | 22.21 |
24 | Angus Roberts | 22.25 | |
25 | Mark Robinson | BN N | 22.52 |
26 | Wayne PEPPER | BN N | 22.54 |
27 | Emily PRUDHOE | CC N | 23.16 |
28 | Ian Froude | IK N | 23.23 |
29 | Linda Sesta | UR N | 23.38 |
30 | Warwick Selby | GO N | 23.52 |
31 | David Stanley | GO N | 23.59 |
32 | Sue Davis | BF N | 24.30 |
33 | Peter Garran | BF N | 24.34 |
34 | Alex Legg | WH N | 24.51 |
35 | Terry Bluett | BN N | 25.20 |
36 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 25.33 |
37 | Toby Wilson | 26.39 | |
38 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 27.07 |
39 | Brett Sewell | - | 27.17 |
40 | Michele Dawson | 27.18 | |
41 | Clare MURPHY | UR N | 27.27 |
42 | Dan Redfern | GO N | 28.11 |
43 | John Anderson | 0 | 28.35 |
44 | Larry Weiss | GON Garing | 28.42 |
45 | Ken JACOBSON | GON Garing | 28.57 |
46 | Stuart McWilliam | GO N | 29.00 |
47 | Steven Roberts | NC N | 29.04 |
48 | Karin Hefftner | GON Garing | 29.29 |
49 | John Brayan | GO N | 30.31 |
50 | Dave Dash | GO N | 30.43 |
51 | Terry Murphy | UR N | 31.06 |
52 | Michael Tomkins | UR N | 31.20 |
53 | Angela MURRAY | URN Uringa | 32.23 |
54 | Lisa Lampe | UR N | 32.43 |
55 | Airdrie Long | 0 | 33.06 |
56 | John Giles | GO N | 33.13 |
57 | Malcolm Gledhill | GO N | 33.15 |
58 | Lloyd GLEDHILL | GO N | 35.09 |
59 | Ted Woodley | GON Garing | 35.35 |
60 | Holly Roberts | GO N | 36.05 |
61 | Helen Murphy | UR N | 38.48 |
62 | Chris Crane | WH | 41.34 |
63 | Sue THOMSON | GON Garing | 42.00 |
64 | Michelle Kennedy | 42.45 | |
65 | Ross Duker | GO N | 42.57 |
66 | Lyn Malmgron | 0 | 43.32 |
67 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 44.26 |
68 | Pauline Evans | BF N | 46.15 |
69 | Brian Cleland | URN Uringa | 50.36 |
70 | Cheryl BLUETT | BN N | 58.52 |
71 | Bev Johnson | GO N | 61.31 |
Lisa Linssen | GO N | DNF | |
Michael Free | GO N | DNF | |
David Gatwood | BF | DNF |