Commonwealth Park
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Evening
Organising Club - Blue Lightning squad.
Course setter - Grant McDonald
Organiser: Grant McDonald
Club: Abominable O-men
Back to summary
|
Orange 1. Men. Open, 3.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Seb Dunne | BS A | 15.42 |
2 | Jason McCrae | RRA Red Ro | 16.39 |
3 | Dave Meyer | SHN Southe | 17.16 |
4 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 17.58 |
5 | Dane Roberts | BS A | 18.40 |
6 | Craig Mottershead | AO A | 19.04 |
7 | Aaron Broughton | RR A | 19.48 |
8 | Matthew Daly | | 21.56 |
9 | Owen Saddler | | 23.49 |
10 | Alan Kuffer | YVV Yarra | 26.44 |
11 | Robin McAndrew | | 29.56 |
12 | Dean Erasmus | | 34.39 |
13 | Desmond Ng YangCong | | 34.40 |
14 | Sebastien Willis | | 37.49 |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 3.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 14.14 |
2 | Andrew Barnett | | 15.29 |
3 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 17.30 |
4 | Oliver Mill | | 19.26 |
5 | Joshua Otten | | 21.09 |
6 | Stephen Melhuish | | 21.34 |
7 | Jack Bowden | | 25.14 |
8 | Alastair Kemp | PO A | 27.54 |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 3.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Trevor Jacobs | BS A | 16.35 |
2 | Jono Lineen | AO A | 17.47 |
3 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 17.50 |
4 | Chris Helliwell | PO A | 18.07 |
5 | Leigh Dickie | BS A | 18.13 |
6 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 18.20 |
7 | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | 18.46 |
8 | John Shelton Agar | 0 | 18.59 |
9 | Davin Fifield | RR A | 19.53 |
10 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 20.45 |
11 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 20.48 |
12 | Bruce Barnett | 0 | 21.36 |
13 | James Swann | RR A | 22.01 |
14 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 22.11 |
15 | John Spooner | PO A | 22.36 |
16 | Keith Fifield | 0 | 23.25 |
17 | Robert Allison | 0 | 23.54 |
18 | Tony Muckle | | 24.01 |
19 | Michael Reed | | 24.02 |
20 | Aaron Kooymans | RR A | 24.23 |
21 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 24.51 |
22 | Andrew Cumming Thom | WE A | 25.36 |
23 | Andrew Malone | PO A | 25.43 |
23 | John Anderson | 0 | 25.43 |
25 | Doug Kemp | PO A | 26.39 |
26 | Hugh Saddler | RR A | 27.19 |
27 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 27.37 |
28 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 27.56 |
29 | Michael Burt | RR A | 29.50 |
30 | Brett Holland | BS A | 31.12 |
31 | John Sutton | 0 | 33.00 |
32 | Garry Fry | RRA Red Ro | 33.07 |
33 | Ian Crellin | PO A | 35.07 |
34 | Hannu Mannering | BS A | 41.08 |
|
Orange 1. W. Open, 3.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 16.20 |
2 | Lizzie INGHAM | AO A | 18.43 |
3 | Lucy McGarva | WRN Wagga | 18.51 |
4 | Jo Allison | RR A | 19.16 |
5 | Allison Jones | RRA Red Ro | 19.27 |
6 | Mace Neve | RR A | 20.02 |
7 | Sandra Oliver | PO A | 21.26 |
8 | Gemma Ruddick | RR A | 21.41 |
9 | Jasmine Elson | AO A | 25.38 |
10 | Janet Street | PO A | 25.58 |
11 | Kerrie McDonald | BS A | 28.32 |
12 | Sarah Bishy | | 31.00 |
13 | Elsbeth Wood | | 41.12 |
|
Orange 1. W. Junior, 3.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 19.42 |
2 | Georgia Parsons | BS A | 19.45 |
3 | Jessica Zhang | ACT | 37.51 |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 3.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 20.29 |
2 | Anita Scherrer | 0 | 20.57 |
3 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 21.50 |
4 | Carol Harding | 0 | 22.00 |
5 | Silke Speier | RR A | 23.40 |
6 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 24.36 |
7 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 25.23 |
8 | Kris Nash | PO A | 25.54 |
9 | Sue Garr | 0 | 27.32 |
10 | Anna Booth | BS A | 27.49 |
11 | Kerry Dickie | BS A | 31.18 |
12 | Colleen Mock | PO A | 31.24 |
13 | Nicolle Habermehl | | 35.10 |
14 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 36.53 |
15 | Ann Sutton | RRA Red Ro | 44.07 |
|
Orange 1. Teams, 3.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Alison Inglis | BSA Bushfl | 22.46 |
1 | Tara Sutherland | | 22.46 |
3 | Kim King | PO A | 23.06 |
3 | Sean King | PO A | 23.06 |
5 | Christopher Horne | AUS Austra | 23.09 |
5 | Patrick Collins | | 23.09 |
7 | Emily Nicola | | 28.19 |
7 | Tom Brazier | | 28.19 |
7 | Gabriel Willis | | 28.19 |
10 | Deb Mackay | BS A | 33.01 |
10 | Liz King | BS A | 33.01 |
12 | Henry Leslie-O'Neill | | 40.14 |
12 | Callum Sambridge | BS A | 40.14 |
|
Orange 2. M. Junior, 2.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Ewan Barnett | 0 | 20.12 |
2 | James Phillips | GJ A | 31.27 |
3 | Ben Moncrieff | | 39.20 |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 2.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 20.02 |
2 | Charles Bradshaw | BS A | 20.09 |
3 | Ian Bragg | BS A | 20.33 |
4 | Dimitri Vicol | PO A | 22.10 |
5 | John Suominen | WE A | 22.30 |
6 | Chris Mill | RRA Red Ro | 22.55 |
7 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 23.31 |
8 | Wal Pywell | PO A | 24.37 |
9 | Kevin Paine | 0 | 25.37 |
10 | Alan Sargeant | | 25.45 |
11 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 26.42 |
12 | Chris Lucey | NONE | 29.14 |
13 | Jack Palmer | BS A | 30.58 |
14 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 37.14 |
15 | David Banks | BS A | 50.08 |
|
Orange 2. W. Open, 2.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Moira Kuffer | YVV Yarra | 18.34 |
2 | Shelley Dorey | BS A | 24.07 |
3 | Alexandra McAndrew | PO A | 24.46 |
|
Orange 2. W. Junior, 2.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Sophie Shaw | None . | 28.19 |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 2.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Judy Allison | 0 | 20.45 |
2 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 21.09 |
3 | Trish Batchelor | AO A | 24.16 |
4 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 25.32 |
5 | Nanette Bragg | BS A | 26.39 |
6 | Anne Sawkins | RR A | 27.22 |
7 | Lorraine Tamlins | PO A | 27.43 |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 1.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Hamzah Badri | | 23.16 |
2 | Kai Tanton | GJ A | 25.43 |
3 | Alex Malone | GJ A | 26.57 |
|
Green. Women. Open, 1.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Kylie Birch | RR A | 33.32 |
|
Green. Women. Master, 1.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Helen Maine | | 18.01 |
2 | Lynne Clark | CR S | 33.28 |
3 | Karin Schulz | RRA Red Ro | 49.04 |
| Susan Archer | BS A | dnf |
|
Green. Teams, 1.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Riley Lane | 0 | 12.15 |
1 | Ciaran Lane | | 12.15 |
3 | Zoe Cuthbert | | 15.18 |
3 | Ella Kruger | | 15.18 |
3 | Patrick Miller | BSA Bushfl | 15.18 |
3 | Tristan Miller | BSA Bushfl | 15.18 |
7 | Carol Gibbins | | 16.56 |
7 | John Gibbins | | 16.56 |
9 | Rebecca Morling | | 21.33 |
9 | Heather Lane | PO A | 21.33 |
11 | Tamara Tulley | | 24.20 |
11 | Tulley Alexander | | 24.20 |
13 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 24.33 |
13 | Felix Bond | | 24.33 |
13 | James Bond | | 24.33 |
16 | Jenny Street | PO A | 34.51 |
16 | Lucy Prime | PO A | 34.51 |
18 | Glenn Muscat | | 37.43 |
18 | William Muscat | | 37.43 |
18 | Isaac Muscat | | 37.43 |
21 | Alonso Fuentes | BS A | 50.15 |
21 | Marcelo Fuentes | | 50.15 |
21 | Sophie Davies | BS A | 50.15 |
21 | David Davies | BS A | 50.15 |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 1.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Shayan Rasaratnam | GJ A | 14.22 |
2 | Dominic Fuentes Davies | BS A | 22.14 |
3 | Jack Prime | PO A | 29.29 |
|
Blue. Teams, 1.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Ben Hobson | -- - | 13.41 |
1 | Teagan Guinness | PO A | 13.41 |
1 | James Boyd | BS A | 13.41 |
1 | Tahli Mullins | BS A | 13.41 |
5 | Max Etherington | | 14.28 |
5 | Fey Etherington | | 14.28 |
7 | Ivy Prosser | | 16.03 |
7 | Ruby White | | 16.03 |
7 | Erin Foley | | 16.03 |
10 | Justine Hobson | | 20.56 |
10 | Zoe Boyd | GG A | 20.56 |
10 | Jo Hobson | | 20.56 |
13 | Ethen Kruger | | 21.02 |
13 | Sol Kruger | | 21.02 |
13 | Roy Prosser | | 21.02 |
16 | Liam Lineen | AO A | 21.31 |
16 | Ceara Kaschula | AO A | 21.31 |
16 | Connor Lineen | AO A | 21.31 |
19 | Annabelle Garling | | 24.53 |
19 | Sarah Haines | | 24.53 |
19 | Dennis Haines | | 24.53 |
19 | Mark Haines | | 24.53 |
23 | Mami Takahashi | | 24.57 |
23 | Bill Jones | RR A | 24.57 |
23 | Max Walter | RR A | 24.57 |
23 | Mira Walter | RR A | 24.57 |
27 | Kathryn Bell | BS A | 30.42 |
27 | Erin Roberts | NZ | 30.42 |
27 | Zoe Roberts | BS A | 30.42 |
27 | Dane Roberts | BS A | 30.42 |