ACT Street Orienteering #6 - Yarralumla
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Other
Organiser: Julie Sunley
Club: Red Roos
Back to summary
|
Course A Men 60 minutes 18 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Barnett | | 100.00 |
2 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 99.00 |
3 | Seb Dunne | BS A | 98.00 |
4 | Leigh Dickie | BS A | 97.00 |
5 | David Alder | RR A | 96.00 |
6 | david simpendorfer | RR A | 95.00 |
7 | Jono Lineen | AO A | 94.00 |
8 | Craig Mottershead | AO A | 93.00 |
9 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 92.00 |
10 | Ian Alder | RR A | 91.00 |
11 | Oscar Wood | PO A | 90.00 |
12 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 89.00 |
13 | David Poland | BSA Bushfl | 88.00 |
|
Course A Women 60 minutes 18 controls | Time |
1 | Sandra Oliver | PO A | 100.00 |
2 | Kathie Dent | AO-A | 99.00 |
3 | Alice Moore | KO.W . | 98.00 |
4 | Catherine Horan | TK V | 97.00 |
5 | Mica Hartley | - | 96.00 |
6 | Gemma Ruddick | RR A | 95.00 |
7 | Maeve O'Brien | - | 94.00 |
8 | Colleen Mock | PO A | 93.00 |
|
Course B Men 60 minutes 15 controls | Time |
1 | David Osmond | | 100.00 |
2 | Davin Fifield | RR A | 99.00 |
3 | Keith Fifield | 0 | 98.00 |
4 | Bruce Barnett | 0 | 97.00 |
5 | Owen Saddler | | 96.00 |
6 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 95.00 |
7 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 94.00 |
8 | Graham Fifield | RR A | 93.00 |
9 | Paul Archer | BS A | 92.00 |
10 | Josh Fox | - | 91.00 |
11 | Hugh Jorgensen | RR A | 90.00 |
12 | Stephen Goggs | RR A | 89.00 |
13 | Chris Lucey | NONE | 88.00 |
14 | Bas Wilson | - | 87.00 |
15 | Brett Morrison | PO-A | 86.00 |
16 | Stephen Melhuish | | 85.00 |
17 | Ewan Barnett | 0 | 84.00 |
18 | John Harding | 0 | 82.00 |
19 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 83.00 |
20 | Hugh Saddler | RR A | 81.00 |
21 | Ashish Sapkota | - | 80.00 |
22 | Darren Figallo | - | 79.00 |
23 | Ryan Souter | - | 78.00 |
|
Course B Women 60 minutes 15 controls | Time |
1 | ELizabeth Humphries | | 100.00 |
2 | Anita Scherrer | 0 | 99.00 |
3 | Nadine Morrison | - | 98.00 |
4 | Mace Neve | RR A | 97.00 |
5 | Penny McIntosh | - | 96.00 |
6 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 95.00 |
7 | Sue Garr | 0 | 94.00 |
8 | Carol Harding | 0 | 93.00 |
9 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 92.00 |
10 | Beth Thompson | BS A | 91.00 |
11 | Ria Johansen | AO A | 90.00 |
12 | Phoebe Dent | CCN Centra | 89.00 |
13 | Allison Jones | RRA Red Ro | 88.00 |
14 | Jasmine Elson | AO A | 87.00 |
15 | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | 86.00 |
16 | Kim Tuck-Lee | BS A | 85.00 |
17 | Susan Archer | BS A | 84.00 |
18 | Sophie Wilkens | | 83.00 |
19 | Parissa POULIS | RR A | 82.00 |
|
Course C Men 60 minutes 12 controls | Time |
1 | Jonathon Miller | BS-A | 100.00 |
2 | Ramy Fathelbab | RR A | 99.00 |
3 | Christopher Horne | AUS Austra | 98.00 |
4 | Broderick Matthews | PO-A | 97.00 |
5 | Andrew Cumming Thorn | WE-A | 96.00 |
6 | Ed Harvey | RR Q | 95.00 |
7 | Drew Collins | RR A | 94.00 |
8 | Ian Bragg | BS A | 93.00 |
9 | John Suominen | WE A | 92.00 |
10 | Philip Purcell | BS A | 91.00 |
11 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 90.00 |
12 | Paul Piroinen | BS-A | 89.00 |
13 | Jack Palmer | BS A | 88.00 |
14 | Garry Fry | RRA Red Ro | 87.00 |
| Bill Monaghan | PO A | dnf |
|
Course C Women 60 minutes 12 controls | Time |
1 | Natalie Archer | BS A | 100.00 |
2 | Nicole Thomas | CR | 99.00 |
3 | Janet Street | PO A | 98.00 |
4 | Leonie Doyle | RR A | 97.00 |
5 | Kate Butler | - | 96.00 |
6 | Gen Butler | - | 95.00 |
7 | Christine Palmer | - | 94.00 |
8 | Susanne Arnold | - | 93.00 |
9 | Alex McAndrew | BS A | 92.00 |
10 | Libby Metz | - | 91.00 |
11 | Tara Melhuish | | 90.00 |
12 | Nanette Bragg | BS A | 89.00 |
13 | Lorraine Tomlins | PO A | 88.00 |
14 | Connie Chong | | 87.00 |
15 | X Jia | - | 86.00 |
16 | Emily Alder | ACT | 85.00 |
17 | Miranda Watts | - | 84.00 |
18 | Elizabeth Watts | - | 83.00 |
19 | Nalin Srikusalanukul | PO A | 82.00 |
20 | Jessica Zhang | ACT | 81.00 |
21 | Liz King | BS A | 80.00 |
|
Power Walkers Men 60 minutes | Time |
1 | Michael Burt | RR A | 150.00 |
2 | Zachary Trafford | - | 100.00 |
2 | Glen Trafford | - | 100.00 |
4 | Peter Prince | WE-A | 90.00 |
5 | Marc Hollis | - | 50.00 |
5 | Toby Crouch | - | 50.00 |
5 | Felix Brocie | - | 50.00 |
5 | Sean King | PO A | 50.00 |
|
Power Walkers Women 60 minutes | Time |
1 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 130.00 |
1 | Monika Short | BS A | 130.00 |
3 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 120.00 |
4 | Sammie Trafford | - | 100.00 |
4 | Connie Koh | - | 100.00 |
6 | Shona Prince | WE A | 90.00 |
6 | Anne Sawkins | RR A | 90.00 |
6 | Zoe Melhuish | 0 | 90.00 |
6 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 90.00 |
10 | Michaela Bragg | ACT | 70.00 |
11 | Faith Dwyer-van Dyk | - | 50.00 |
|
Power Walkers Teams 60 minutes | Time |
1 | Rob Lundie | - | 120.00 |
1 | Marilyn Harrington | - | 120.00 |
1 | Shelley Dorey | BS A | 120.00 |
1 | Cecilie Young | BS-A | 120.00 |
5 | Max Band | - | 100.00 |
5 | Margaret Harrod | | 100.00 |
5 | Jill WALKER | POA Parawa | 100.00 |
5 | David Erven | - | 100.00 |
5 | Melany Kent | - | 100.00 |
10 | Erin Prince | WE A | 90.00 |
10 | Calvin Collins | - | 90.00 |
12 | Emily Lucas | - | 70.00 |
12 | Jason Lucas | - | 70.00 |
14 | Kestrel Ehrke | - | 60.00 |
14 | Jacob Ehrke | - | 60.00 |
14 | Adam Ehrke | - | 60.00 |
14 | Pearl Ehrke | - | 60.00 |
14 | Helen Ehrke | - | 60.00 |
14 | Brad Ehrke | - | 60.00 |