ACT Street Orienteering #7 - Cook
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Other
Organiser: Julie Sunley
Club: Red Roos
Back to summary
|
Course A Men 60 minutes 18 controls | Time |
1 | Paul Imhoff | RR A | 100.00 |
2 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 99.00 |
3 | Andrew Barnett | | 98.00 |
4 | Ged Keane | - | 97.00 |
5 | Craig Mottershead | AO A | 96.00 |
6 | Dane Roberts | BS A | 95.00 |
7 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 94.00 |
8 | David Alder | RR A | 93.00 |
9 | david simpendorfer | RR A | 92.00 |
10 | Ian Alder | RR A | 91.00 |
11 | Matthew Purcell | BS A | 90.00 |
12 | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | 89.00 |
13 | Oscar Wood | PO A | 88.00 |
|
Course A Women 60 minutes 18 controls | Time |
1 | Kathie Dent | AO-A | 100.00 |
2 | Alice Moore | KO.W . | 99.00 |
3 | Catherine Horan | TK V | 98.00 |
4 | Jane Archer | - | 97.00 |
5 | Gemma Ruddick | RR A | 96.00 |
6 | Colleen Mock | PO A | 95.00 |
|
Course B Men 60 minutes 15 controls | Time |
1 | Michael Minney | - | 100.00 |
2 | James Fell | NE V | 99.00 |
3 | Craig Cowan | BS A | 98.00 |
4 | Davin Fifield | RR A | 97.00 |
5 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 96.00 |
6 | John Spooner | PO A | 95.00 |
7 | Bruce Barnett | 0 | 94.00 |
8 | Brett Morrison | PO-A | 93.00 |
9 | Ewan Barnett | 0 | 92.00 |
10 | Ciaran Lane | | 91.00 |
11 | Hugh Jorgensen | RR A | 90.00 |
12 | Ryan Hemsley | - | 89.00 |
13 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 88.00 |
14 | Don Fell | NEV Nillum | 87.00 |
15 | Andrew Cheffers | WE A | 86.00 |
16 | Luke Blanton | - | 85.00 |
| Andrew Malone | PO A | PO-A |
17 | John Harding | 0 | 84.00 |
18 | Chris Lucey | NONE | 83.00 |
19 | Darren Figallo | - | 82.00 |
20 | Chris Mill | RRA Red Ro | 81.00 |
|
Course B Women 60 minutes 15 controls | Time |
1 | Mace Neve | RR A | 100.00 |
2 | Carol Harding | 0 | 99.00 |
3 | Nadine Morrison | - | 98.00 |
4 | Jasmine Elson | AO A | 97.00 |
5 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 96.00 |
6 | Mauve O'Brien | - | 95.00 |
7 | Allison Jones | RRA Red Ro | 94.00 |
8 | Phoebe Dent | CCN Centra | 93.00 |
9 | Ria Johansen | AO A | 92.00 |
10 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 91.00 |
11 | Liz King | BS A | 90.00 |
12 | Susan Archer | BS A | 89.00 |
|
Course C Men 60 minutes 12 controls | Time |
1 | Jose Zapate | CC N | 100.00 |
2 | Jonathon Miller | BS-A | 99.00 |
3 | Drew Collins | RR A | 98.00 |
4 | Hilman Tjang | - | 97.00 |
5 | David Hogg | 0 | 96.00 |
6 | Bill Jones | RR A | 95.00 |
7 | Ian Bragg | BS A | 94.00 |
8 | Noel Luff | WE A | 93.00 |
9 | Wal Pywell | PO A | 92.00 |
10 | Pete Garbutt | - | 91.00 |
11 | Ethan Garbutt | | 90.00 |
12 | John Suominen | WE A | 89.00 |
13 | Peter Youill | - | 88.00 |
14 | Zac Taffard | - | 87.00 |
15 | Peter Thompson | BNN | 86.00 |
16 | Jack Palmer | BS A | 85.00 |
17 | Glen Taffard | - | 84.00 |
18 | Sam Herceg | - | 83.00 |
19 | Alex Cheffers | NC N | 82.00 |
20 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 81.00 |
21 | Rob Pearce | - | 80.00 |
21 | Wichat Srikusalanukul | PO A | 80.00 |
23 | Natasak Srikusalanukul | PO A | 79.00 |
|
Course C Women 60 minutes 12 controls | Time |
1 | Heather McDonald | AO A | 100.00 |
2 | Kate Butler | - | 99.00 |
3 | Gen Butler | - | 98.00 |
4 | Sandra Oilver | PO-A | 97.00 |
5 | Connie Tjang | - | 96.00 |
6 | Kerrie McDonald | BS A | 95.00 |
7 | Leonie Doyle | RR A | 94.00 |
8 | Christine Palmer | - | 93.00 |
9 | Susanne Arnold | - | 92.00 |
10 | Natalie Archer | BS A | 91.00 |
11 | Fiona Fell | NEV Nillum | 90.00 |
12 | Katherine Howard | | 89.00 |
13 | Celina Miller | - | 88.00 |
14 | Kathryn Bell | BS A | 87.00 |
15 | Elissa Youill | | 86.00 |
16 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 85.00 |
17 | Pat Van Hamburg | - | 84.00 |
18 | Connie Koh | - | 83.00 |
19 | Nanette Bragg | BS A | 82.00 |
20 | Freya Langerman-Thompson | - | 81.00 |
21 | Margaret Harrod | | 80.00 |
22 | Jill WALKER | POA Parawa | 79.00 |
23 | Nalin Srikusalanukul | PO A | 78.00 |
24 | Jessica Zhang | ACT | 77.00 |
25 | Michaela Bragg | ACT | 76.00 |
26 | Sammie Tafford | - | 75.00 |
27 | Tara Melhuish | | 74.00 |
28 | Zoe Melhuish | 0 | 73.00 |
29 | Beth Blowfield | - | 72.00 |
30 | Hannah Blowfield | - | 71.00 |
31 | Heather Lane | PO A | 70.00 |
32 | Rebecca Morting | - | 69.00 |
33 | Jane Barnett | 0 | 68.00 |
34 | X Jia | - | 67.00 |
35 | Miranda Watts | - | 66.00 |
36 | Elizabeth Watts | - | 65.00 |
37 | Riley Lane | 0 | 64.00 |
38 | Jodie Evans | 0 | 63.00 |
39 | Tessa Hutley | - | 62.00 |
|
Power Walkers Men 60 minutes - | Time |
1 | Michael Burt | RR A | 180.00 |
2 | Klea Maniatis | - | 130.00 |
3 | Peter Prince | WE-A | 120.00 |
4 | Jacob Miller | | 91.00 |
5 | Kevin Miller | BS A | 90.00 |
6 | Firom Adguna | - | 31.00 |
7 | Abel Adguna | - | 30.00 |
|
Power Walkers Women 60 minutes | Time |
1 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 130.00 |
2 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 121.00 |
3 | Shona Prince | WE A | 120.00 |
4 | Anne Sawkins | RR A | 110.00 |
5 | Heather Wark | BS A | 101.00 |
6 | Xiang Ping Zeng | - | 100.00 |
7 | Chloe Miller | | 91.00 |
8 | Charlotte Garbutt | | 90.00 |
9 | Coral Dow | 0 | 81.00 |
10 | Rachel Garbutt | | 80.00 |
11 | Anh Thu Nguyen | - | 73.00 |
12 | Hanh Nguyen | - | 72.00 |
13 | Helen Windle | - | 71.00 |
14 | Cathie Morant | - | 70.00 |
|
Power Walkers Teams 60 minutes | Time |
1 | Rob Lundie | - | 131.00 |
1 | Marilyn Harrington | - | 131.00 |
3 | Erin Prince | WE A | 130.00 |
3 | Calvin Collins | - | 130.00 |
5 | David Erven | - | 120.00 |
5 | Melany Kent | - | 120.00 |
7 | Emily Lucas | - | 110.00 |
7 | Jason Lucas | - | 110.00 |
9 | Miah Crombie | - | 90.00 |
9 | Joe Crombie | - | 90.00 |
11 | Kestrel Ehrke | - | 81.00 |
11 | Jacob Ehrke | - | 81.00 |
11 | Adam Ehrke | - | 81.00 |
11 | Pearl Ehrke | - | 81.00 |
11 | Helen Ehrke | - | 81.00 |
11 | Brad Ehrke | - | 81.00 |
17 | Hayden Dent | AO-A | 80.00 |
17 | Elye Dent | AO-A | 80.00 |
17 | Connor Dent | AO-A | 80.00 |
17 | Martin Dent | AO A | 80.00 |