St Peters College Short Course Event
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Park/Sprint
Organiser: Adrian Uppill
Club: Onkaparinga Hills
Back to summary
|
Course 1 Female, 3.8 km, 29 controls | Time |
1 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 22.38 |
2 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 22.52 |
3 | Robin Uppill | | 27.58 |
4 | Lexie Ashforth | WA Ashfort | 30.58 |
| Fern Tomas | TJ S | mp |
|
Course 1 Male, 3.8 km, 29 controls | Time |
1 | Simon Uppill | | 17.31 |
2 | John Nieuwenhoven | | 19.36 |
3 | Riordan Dose | CR | 20.40 |
4 | Chris Palmer | NONE .. | 22.16 |
5 | Stephen Dose | | 23.40 |
6 | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | 24.47 |
7 | Andrew McComb | 0 | 25.17 |
8 | Bryn McComb | 0 | 26.46 |
9 | Jason Nicolson | 0 | 27.41 |
10 | Craig Colwell | | 27.53 |
11 | Will Kennedy | | 29.02 |
12 | Anthony Radford | TT SA | 30.22 |
13 | Michael Westover | 0 | 31.04 |
14 | Heinz Leuenberger | CR | 31.44 |
15 | Dave Nicolson | 0 | 31.46 |
16 | John Lyon | 0 | 34.23 |
17 | Phil Stoeckel | CR S | 39.29 |
18 | Darrin Smith | OH Smith | 41.08 |
19 | Angus Smith | NONE .. | 46.53 |
| Andrew Kennedy | 0 | mp |
| Bill Catchpoole | YA S | mp |
| Steve Cooper | 0 | mp |
| Peter Kreminski | 0 | mp |
|
Course 2 Female, 2.8 km, 25 controls | Time |
1 | Alison Radford | 0 | 27.20 |
2 | Erica Diment | 0 | 30.19 |
3 | Evelyn Colwell | 0 | 30.28 |
4 | ALLISON WHITTAKER | 0 | 30.32 |
5 | Teri McComb | 0 | 30.58 |
6 | Jennie Bourne | 0 | 39.33 |
7 | Ann Nolan | TJ S | 44.25 |
8 | Sandra McKean | 0 | 44.41 |
9 | Sue Bament | 0 | 47.59 |
10 | Jan Hillyard | TJ S | 48.27 |
|
Course 2 Male, 2.8 km, 25 controls | Time |
1 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 19.14 |
2 | Phil Hazel | TT SA | 20.46 |
3 | Peter Bos | OH S | 21.11 |
4 | Robert Whittaker | TT S | 23.37 |
5 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 24.42 |
6 | Andrew Whittaker | 0 | 26.03 |
7 | Brodie Dobson-Keefe | YA S | 28.18 |
8 | David Tilbrook | 0 | 28.39 |
9 | Peter Mayer | YA S | 29.18 |
10 | Ken Thompson | TT S | 33.33 |
11 | Mike Round | TT S | 33.57 |
12 | John Williams | TJ S | 34.58 |
13 | Alex Rogerson | NONE .. | 35.21 |
14 | Peter Cutten | | 36.18 |
15 | Al Sankauskas | 0 | 41.34 |
16 | Robert Hillyard | TJ S | 52.54 |
| Frank Tomas | WA S | mp |
| Gerry Velaitis | CR | mp |
|
Course 3 Female, 2.2 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Olivia Sprod | | 17.14 |
2 | Regina Rueter | 0 | 20.40 |
3 | Carolyn Strong | CR | 23.24 |
4 | Ruth Nicolson | 0 | 23.32 |
5 | Raechel Bos | OH S | 25.00 |
6 | Laura Bell | YA S | 29.10 |
7 | Carol Such | 0 | 31.17 |
8 | Robyn Cutten | WA S | 31.55 |
9 | Loredana Grindlay | YA S | 34.02 |
10 | Jeffa Lyon | TT S | 35.31 |
| Robyn Dose | | mp |
| Therese Kennedy | WA Kennedy | dns |
|
Course 3 Male, 2.2 km, 20 controls | Time |
| James Kennedy | -- - | dns |
|
Course 3 Group, 2.2 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Olivera Waterman | WA S | 28.44 |
1 | Andrew Waterman | WA S | 28.44 |
3 | Simon Livingstone | CR | 30.09 |
3 | Kieran Livingstone | CR S | 30.09 |
| Caleb Smith | OH Smith | mp |
| Mel Smith | OH SA | mp |