Eureka Challenge & Vic State Series #1
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Organiser: Roch Prendergast
Club: Eureka Orienteers
Back to summary
|
M Under10 A, 2.1 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Will Keeble | EUV Eureka | 21.22 |
2 | Torren Arthur | 0 | 30.01 |
| MASON ARTHUR | 0 | mp |
|
M Under12 A, 1.9 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Kylian Wymer | BKV Baysid | 11.20 |
| MAX DALHEIM | 0 | mp |
|
M Under14 A, 3.0 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Peter Collins | 0 | 38.10 |
| Patrick Jaffe | | mp |
|
M Under16 A, 5.9 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | ANGUS ROBINSON | BK V | 67.03 |
2 | Nicholas Collins | | 83.22 |
|
M Open A, 7.0 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Bruce Arthur | | 45.30 |
2 | Kerin Rattray | Unk Unknow | 47.49 |
3 | Max Neve | MFV Melbou | 48.23 |
4 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 50.40 |
5 | Jim Russell | 0 | 51.06 |
6 | Eddie Wymer | BKV Baysid | 51.23 |
7 | Paul Liggins | MFV Melbou | 53.30 |
8 | David Brownridge | | 55.57 |
9 | MATTHEW SCHEPISI | BGV Bendig | 57.22 |
10 | Rob Jessop | PO A | 59.37 |
11 | Conan Prendergast | EUV Eureka | 107.26 |
12 | Stuart Elliott | BKV Baysid | 111.59 |
| Dion Keech | 0 | mp |
| Reuben Smith | | dns |
|
M Over35 A, 7.0 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | ALAN DAVIS | YVV Yarra | 112.14 |
|
M Over45 A, 7.0 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Tim Hatley | 0 | 66.47 |
2 | MARTIN STEER | 0 | 72.33 |
3 | Chris Creely | BGV Bendig | 75.01 |
4 | NIGEL MCGUCKIAN | BGV Bendig | 75.56 |
5 | Bruce Paterson | 0 | 80.08 |
6 | WARWICK WILLIAMS | BGV Bendig | 81.55 |
7 | Victor Sedunary | BKV Baysid | 82.52 |
8 | David Jaffe | 0 | 90.23 |
9 | Peter Lada | YVV Yarra | 122.44 |
| Ian Davies | DRV Danden | dns |
|
M Over55 A, 5.9 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Ted van Geldermalsen | 0 | 56.05 |
2 | Neil Barr | 0 | 61.59 |
3 | Phillip Poulton | BKV Baysid | 72.50 |
4 | Tim Dent | 0 | 77.11 |
5 | Robert Edmonds | NEV Nillum | 78.08 |
6 | GEOFF ARMSTRONG | NEV Nillum | 87.44 |
7 | David Knight | 0 | 91.11 |
8 | Geoff Hudson | NEV Nillum | 91.17 |
9 | MARK VALENTINE | EUV Eureka | 95.00 |
10 | Matthew King | 0 | 98.27 |
11 | Stephen Collins | 0 | 104.07 |
12 | Don Fell | NEV Nillum | 107.30 |
13 | Alan Watts | 0 | 108.38 |
14 | Mark Besley | 0 | 157.07 |
| Rex Niven | NEV Nillum | dns |
|
M Over60 A, 3.9 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Ron Frederick | 0 | 52.34 |
2 | Mark Hennessy | | 55.00 |
3 | John Erwin | EUV Eureka | 58.48 |
4 | Charles Zerafa | BKV Baysid | 69.46 |
5 | Vincent Sinickas | | 71.44 |
6 | MURRAY HANNA | BKV Baysid | 77.44 |
7 | KEVIN MORRIS | BKV Baysid | 104.58 |
| Paul Elam | TKV Tuckon | mp |
| PETER HILL | NONE None | mp |
| Alex Shepherd | NEV Nillum | dns |
| KEN DOWLING | EUV Eureka | dns |
|
M Over65 A, 3.9 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Alex Tarr | YV V | 42.48 |
2 | Peter Galvin | BGV Bendig | 49.31 |
3 | Andrew Campbell | FN | 53.31 |
4 | ERNIE CHRISTOPHER | EUV Eureka | 55.08 |
5 | DICK BARKER | TKV Tuckon | 57.10 |
6 | John Meeking | 0 | 61.20 |
7 | Daryl Fleay | BGV Bendig | 64.51 |
8 | Peter Yeates | 0 | 74.42 |
9 | Peter Jones | EUV Eureka | 77.13 |
10 | David Goddard | 0 | 92.26 |
11 | PETER BEGGS | TKV Tuckon | 95.33 |
12 | RICHARD BICE | EUV Eureka | 100.05 |
| JOHN CHELLEW | BGV Bendig | mp |
| Blake Gordon | 0 | dns |
| Barry McCrae | 0 | dns |
|
M Over70 A, 2.5 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Peter Prime | TKV Tuckon | 35.40 |
2 | Barry Sampson | 0 | 55.21 |
3 | Lindsay Thomas | TKV Tuckon | 68.32 |
4 | John Sheahan | 0 | 75.08 |
5 | PETER BLACK | YV V | 107.10 |
|
M Over75 A, 2.5 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | John Dempster | 0 | 66.47 |
2 | Ian Baker | BKV Baysid | 71.20 |
3 | Robert Leicester | BKV Baysid | 92.19 |
|
M Over80 A, 2.5 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Tom Norwood | EU V | 61.45 |
2 | Graeme Cadman | 0 | 63.01 |
| Paul Adrian | NEV Nillum | mp |
|
W Under10 A, 2.1 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Alyssia Wymer | BKV Baysid | 22.09 |
2 | Megan and Hannah Farhall | EUV Eureka | 45.59 |
3 | Eleanor Williams | AUS AUS | 62.05 |
| Sarah Davies | DRV Danden | dns |
|
W Under14 A, 3.0 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | ASHA STEER | | 35.49 |
|
W Under16 A, 3.9 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | LANITA STEER | | 59.31 |
|
W Open A, 5.9 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | NATASHA KEY | | 46.20 |
2 | Vanessa Round | TT Round | 50.10 |
3 | Jasmine Neve | MF V | 51.41 |
4 | Laurina Neumann | EN Q | 57.38 |
5 | Cath Chalmers | 0 | 59.37 |
6 | Aislinn Prendergast | | 61.13 |
7 | Isabelle Wymer | BKV Baysid | 61.25 |
8 | Ilka Barr | MFV Melbou | 63.29 |
9 | Karen Staudte | LO .W | 66.16 |
| ALICE EDMONDS | NEV Nillum | dns |
|
W Over35 A, 5.9 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | CLARE HAWTHORNE | WRT Wellin | 60.04 |
2 | Nicola Dalheim | 0 | 61.46 |
3 | Elsie Northey | EUV Eureka | 67.53 |
4 | Liliia Glushenchoko | NONE None | 84.28 |
5 | Julie Flynn | 0 | 88.24 |
6 | Prue Dobbin | BK V | 96.04 |
7 | Louise Hall | BGV Bendig | 98.31 |
| Anitra Dowling | 0 | dns |
|
W Over45 A, 3.9 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Janine Steer | 0 | 55.23 |
2 | Margi Freemantle | 0 | 69.57 |
3 | PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS | 0 | 78.51 |
4 | Janet Johnson | NEV Nillum | 89.54 |
5 | Suzanne O'Callaghan | 0 | 109.48 |
|
W Over55 A, 3.9 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Sue Key | | 57.05 |
2 | HELEN EDMONDS | NEV Nillum | 60.33 |
3 | Christine Sinickas | 0 | 73.12 |
4 | Sheila Colls | 0 | 74.07 |
5 | Fiona Fell | NEV Nillum | 76.13 |
|
W Over60 A, 2.5 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Kathy Liley | 0 | 41.16 |
2 | Libby Meeking | 0 | 50.39 |
3 | Laurie Niven | NEV Nillum | 63.02 |
4 | Jenny Sheahan | 0 | 68.31 |
5 | Jackie Dempster | 0 | 69.51 |
6 | Judith Hill | NONE None | 76.56 |
7 | Beatrice Johnson | EUV Eureka | 82.39 |
8 | Pam King | DRV Danden | 99.21 |
9 | Schon Hudson | NEV Nillum | 140.57 |
|
W Over65 A, 2.5 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Ruth Goddard | 0 | 39.35 |
2 | Dale Ann Gordon | 0 | 44.02 |
3 | Judi Herkes | 0 | 50.17 |
4 | HEATHER BICE | EUV Eureka | 50.26 |
5 | Rose Campbell | FN | 50.56 |
6 | Janet Tarr | YV V | 52.13 |
7 | Robyn Sunderland | NEV Nillum | 63.42 |
|
W Over70 A, 2.5 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Helen Alexander | 0 | 58.43 |
2 | Gill King | NEV Nillum | 71.45 |
3 | Janet Fitzwater | NEV Nillum | 91.30 |
4 | Jan Thomas | TKV Tuckon | 99.45 |
5 | Dorothy Adrian | NEV Nillum | 121.05 |
|
W Over75 A, 2.5 km, 11 controls | Time |
| Sue Healy | | mp |
| Joyce Rowlands | NEV Nillum | mp |
|
M Open AS, 5.9 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Justin Woodford | NONE None | 50.37 |
2 | Steven Leicester | BKV Baysid | 76.55 |
3 | Tim Wardrop | YVV Yarra | 95.16 |
|
M Over35 AS, 3.9 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Rob Lewis | | 42.23 |
2 | Chris Godfred-Spenning | BKV Baysid | 64.29 |
3 | Geoffrey Adams | BKV Baysid | 75.41 |
|
M Over45 AS, 2.5 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Ian Dodd | DRV Danden | 32.55 |
2 | Ray Scaddan | NONE None | 60.27 |
| Stephen Bird | | dns |
| Ian Chennell | EUV Eureka | dns |
|
M Over55 AS, 2.5 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | John Wilkinson | BGV Bendig | 31.52 |
2 | Ray Sheldon | YVV Yarra | 41.21 |
3 | Kevin Maloney | 0 | 84.02 |
4 | Michael Hubbert | BKV Baysid | 114.04 |
|
W Open AS, 3.9 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Jo Mitchell | MF V | 47.34 |
2 | Melissa Gangemi | YVV Yarra | 53.36 |
3 | Leida Williams | AL T | 56.46 |
4 | Suzannah King | MFV Melbou | 58.11 |
5 | Anna Skarbek | | 70.10 |
| Nicky Smith | AUS Austra | mp |
|
W Over35 AS, 2.5 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Anne Arthur | 0 | 52.24 |
|
W Over45 AS, 2.5 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Ball | BGV Bendig | 52.48 |
2 | ANNE ROBINSON | 0 | 53.22 |
3 | Debbie Dodd | 0 | 74.49 |
|
W Over55 AS, 2.5 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Judy Prendergast | 0 | 66.41 |
|
Long Open B, 3.0 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Dene Littler | YVV Yarra | 43.21 |
2 | Simone Krauss | YVV Yarra | 49.43 |
3 | Tina Smith | | 74.51 |
| Ilze Yeates | DRV Danden | mp |
| Narissa Leung | BGV Bendig | dns |
|
Short Open B, 1.9 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Fiona Park | TKV Tuckon | 30.47 |
|
Walker A, 5.9 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | PAUL LEICESTER | BKV Baysid | 102.50 |
|
C4, 5.9 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Steve Peacock | BKV Baysid | 104.07 |
|
C5, 3.9 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Eoin Rothery | 0 | 35.23 |
2 | Rosie and Emma Dalheim | MFV Melbou | 103.53 |
|
C6, 2.5 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Group Norwood | NONE None | 41.37 |
|
C7, 3.0 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Norwood | EUV Eureka | 50.48 |
2 | Annabel and Lucy Brennan | NONE None | 69.58 |
3 | Taylah Saunders | EUV Eureka | 84.56 |
4 | Rhys Alexander | Unk Unknow | 114.38 |
5 | Jonah Saunders | EUV Eureka | 128.33 |
| Dianne Shalders | 0 | mp |
| Elizabeth Dyer | EUV Eureka | mp |
|
C8, 1.9 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Clancy Dickson | EUV Eureka | 20.34 |
2 | Julie Gardner | TKV Tuckon | 33.10 |
|
C9, 2.1 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Group Sheldon | YVV Yarra | 42.37 |
| Martin Meyer | LO.W . | mp |