Sydney MetroLeague 2011 - Rnd 2 - Maraylya
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Other
Course Setter: Tony Hill
Organiser: Dennis Sparling
Club: Garingal Orienteers
Back to summary
|
Division 1 Course. 15 controls 4.35 km | Time |
1 | Patrik Gunnarsson | BFN Big Fo | 43.12 |
2 | Peter ANNETTS | GO N | 45.57 |
3 | Paul Marsh | 0 | 46.30 |
4 | Andy Simpson | BF N | 49.05 |
5 | Michael Burton | BF N | 49.30 |
6 | Marina Iskhakova | 0 | 50.16 |
7 | Glenn Horrocks | GO N | 50.23 |
8 | Tracy Marsh | 0 | 51.24 |
9 | Fedor Iskhakov | 0 | 51.35 |
10 | Adrian White | WH N | 53.49 |
11 | Eoin Rothery | 0 | 56.35 |
12 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 58.45 |
13 | Huon Wilson | GO N | 59.25 |
14 | Istvan Kertesz | GO N | 61.04 |
15 | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | 63.45 |
16 | Ian McKENZIE | UR N | 73.18 |
17 | Suart Deane | GO | 75.35 |
18 | Alex Legge | WH N | 78.31 |
19 | Dmitry Stukov | WHN Wester | 83.50 |
20 | Joel Putnam | BN N | 84.15 |
21 | Graeme Hill | WH N | 84.23 |
22 | Aidan Dawson | | 100.13 |
23 | Darren Slattery | BN N | 109.45 |
24 | Michael Halmy | 0 | 115.58 |
| Cath Chalmers | 0 | DNF |
|
Division 2 Course. 15 controls 3.78 km | Time |
1 | Tomas Krajca | LO .W | 38.40 |
2 | Ian Jones | 0 | 39.23 |
3 | David GREEN | 0 | 46.35 |
4 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 47.08 |
5 | Ross Barr | GO N | 48.19 |
6 | John Havranek | GO N | 48.20 |
7 | Paul Prudhoe | 0 | 48.32 |
8 | Michele Dawson | | 49.27 |
9 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 50.21 |
10 | Rick Steele | UR N | 53.26 |
11 | Keith Jay | IKN Illawa | 57.30 |
12 | Steve Dunlop | WH N | 58.47 |
12 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 58.47 |
12 | Lisa Grant | GO N | 58.47 |
15 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 61.36 |
16 | Margaret Jones | | 62.45 |
17 | Gary McGregor | GO N | 64.43 |
18 | Sarah Garnett | URN Uringa | 65.29 |
19 | Ken JACOBSON | GON Garing | 70.29 |
20 | Michael Tomkins | UR N | 71.08 |
21 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 73.33 |
22 | Lisa Lampe | UR N | 73.47 |
23 | Lawrence Jones | | 74.13 |
24 | Ian Miller | WH N | 74.27 |
25 | Barry Hanlon | 0 | 74.33 |
26 | Warwick Selby | GO N | 74.54 |
| Marie Ringer | WH N | DNF |
| Takashi Itakura | AUS Austra | DNF |
| Stefan Kuehn | GO N | DNF |
|
Division 3 Course. 15 controls 3.66 km | Time |
1 | Simon George | 0 | 38.28 |
2 | Michael Davis | SH N | 43.19 |
3 | Daniel Hill | | 45.49 |
4 | Rodney PARKIN | BN N | 47.52 |
5 | Carolyn Haupt | GO N | 52.49 |
6 | John Brayan | GO N | 53.21 |
7 | Wayne PEPPER | BN N | 53.23 |
8 | Mark Robinson | BN N | 54.56 |
9 | Stephan WAGNER | SH N | 56.42 |
10 | Samuel Tsang | BN N | 56.50 |
11 | Toby Wilson | | 59.43 |
12 | Airdrie Long | 0 | 60.55 |
13 | Mark Brindley | GO N | 61.26 |
14 | Georgia Jones | | 61.32 |
15 | Garry Stewart | 0 | 61.43 |
16 | Dan Redfern | GO N | 63.48 |
17 | Jane McKenna | URN Uringa | 64.25 |
18 | Jo Parr | | 64.47 |
19 | Jamie Kennedy | GO N | 65.13 |
20 | Phil Harding | GO N | 68.14 |
21 | Carol Jacobson | GON Garing | 69.19 |
22 | Michael Roylance | BF N | 70.13 |
23 | Rebecca George | NSW | 71.29 |
24 | Angela MURRAY | URN Uringa | 74.05 |
25 | Julia Prudhoe | 0 | 75.20 |
26 | Rachel Merton | BF N | 92.00 |
27 | Brian Carter | ARG . | 92.08 |
28 | Larry Weiss | GON Garing | 111.21 |
| Michael Lloyd | UR N | DNF |
| James Gallaway | | DNF |
| Lock Sheather | SH | DNF |
| Kevin Bassett & Chad Wilhelm | | DNF |
| Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | DNF |
|
Division 4 Course. 12 controls 3.3 km | Time |
1 | John Russell | SH N | 52.00 |
2 | Bruce DAWKINS | BN N | 54.38 |
3 | Paul Davis | SH | 55.32 |
4 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 63.21 |
5 | Bryony Cox | GON Garing | 68.02 |
6 | Tania Kennedy | GO N | 69.42 |
7 | Ross Duker | GO N | 69.47 |
8 | Sue Froude | IK N | 71.55 |
9 | Lloyd GLEDHILL | GO N | 72.31 |
10 | Tim Cox | GON Garing | 72.41 |
11 | Christa Schafer | 0 | 78.43 |
12 | Sue Davis | BF N | 79.08 |
13 | Dayle GREEN | 0 | 79.50 |
14 | Jim Wells | GO N | 81.53 |
15 | Sandra Stewart | 0 | 84.21 |
16 | Barbara Dawson | 0 | 86.40 |
17 | Lyn Malmgron | 0 | 86.53 |
18 | Andy Wells | WH N | 87.41 |
19 | Sandra Thomas | BN N | 88.06 |
20 | Janet Morris | 0 | 91.43 |
21 | Chris Crane | WH | 94.55 |
22 | Nick Wyche | GO N | 98.05 |
23 | James Stuart | IK N | 100.07 |
24 | Ian Christopher | WH N | 101.19 |
25 | Alex Kennedy | GO N | 102.12 |
26 | Neil Schafer | 0 | 103.03 |
27 | Steve Holloway | WH N | 116.10 |
28 | Ernest WINDSCHUTTEL | GO N | 153.20 |
| Connie McNamee | BF N | DNF |
| Miki Itakura | VOA Orient | DNF |
| Sue THOMSON | GON Garing | DNF |
| Michael Lloyd | UR N | DNF |
| Frank Assenza | BN N | DNF |
| Peter Thomason | BN N | DNF |
|
Green Course. 14 controls 2.8 km | Time |
1 | Duncan Currie | 0 | 25.48 |
2 | Kay Bollerup | GO | 32.13 |
3 | Alastair George | 0 | 34.59 |
4 | Dean Gingell | 0 | 35.42 |
5 | Hugh Gingell | 0 | 36.44 |
6 | Joanna Hill | 0 | 43.24 |
| Jette Bollerup | GO N | DNF |
| Nicholas Lee and Matthew Kwon | | DNF |
| Kit Wong | WH N | DNF |
|
Blue Course. 16 controls 2.3 km | Time |
1 | Jared McKenna | URN Uringa | 25.27 |
2 | Ellen Currie | 0 | 36.00 |
3 | Oliver Gingell | | 38.22 |
4 | Kyle McGregor | GO N | 44.26 |
5 | Ben Havranek | GO N | 48.56 |
| Sophie Jones | 0 | DNF |