Curtin University Stadium
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Championships (Sprint)
Organiser: Cassie Wade
Club: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Back to summary
|
M21, 3 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Oscar McNulty | | 17.42 |
2 | Sten Claessens | KO .W | 18.19 |
3 | Ben Corry | LO W | 18.25 |
4 | Ricky Thackray | | 18.34 |
5 | Steve Fletcher | WO .W | 19.13 |
6 | Graham Braid | KO .W | 20.20 |
7 | Henry McNulty | LO W | 21.16 |
8 | Adrian Day | KO .W | 22.46 |
9 | Ian Dalton | WO W | 22.50 |
10 | Andre Morkel | LO .W | 23.30 |
11 | Nick Dale | LO .W | 23.52 |
12 | Sam Taylor | | 24.42 |
13 | Lee Holliday | LO .W | 26.35 |
14 | Beau Logue | | 40.08 |
| John Toomey | SW .W | dns |
|
M17-20, 3 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Bill Mann | WA | 22.17 |
2 | Enda McCauley | WOW | 24.30 |
|
M35, 3 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Shane Lewis | KO .W | 23.29 |
2 | Patrick Walsh | WO.W | 24.24 |
3 | Edward Plummer | WO W | 27.46 |
|
M45, 3 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Martin | 0 | 23.07 |
2 | Duncan Sullivan | LO W | 23.41 |
3 | Phil Taylor | LO .W | 26.42 |
4 | Ben Coetzer | WO W | 29.25 |
5 | Adam Binks | BO .W | 31.13 |
|
W21, 2.4 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Rachel West | BO .W | 17.24 |
2 | Ceri Pass | KO .W | 20.12 |
3 | Sophie Giles | AU S | 20.23 |
| Annemarie Frank | BO W | dns |
| Jen Graham-Taylor | SW .W | dns |
|
W17-20, 2.4 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Emily Martin | WO.W | 34.23 |
|
W16, 2.4 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Kellie Martin | 0 | 62.25 |
|
W35, 2.4 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Lesa Muir | WO .W | 26.59 |
2 | Michelle Martin | | 31.00 |
3 | Nicole Davis | LO .W | 32.27 |
|
W45, 2.4 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Anthea Feaver | 0 | 18.52 |
2 | Rosalie McCauley | WO .W | 30.54 |
3 | Heike Behrbohm | KO .W | 36.35 |
|
W55, 2.4 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Jennifer Binns | LO .W | 28.19 |
2 | Jill Elderfield | SWOT | 32.59 |
3 | Carol Brownlie | 0 | 33.41 |
| Cheryl BLUETT | BN N | mp |
| Joan Wright | BO .W | dns |
|
M16, 2.4 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Declan McCauley | WO .W | 20.24 |
2 | Cameron Duncan | KO .W | 21.22 |
3 | Nathan Binks | BO W | 40.57 |
|
M55, 2.4 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Ian Fletcher | LO .W | 19.25 |
2 | Rob West | BO .W | 21.15 |
3 | Chip Lundstrom | WO .W | 21.35 |
4 | Richard Matthews | LO .W | 25.56 |
5 | Robert Spry | 0 | 26.51 |
6 | Ken Dalton | WO .W | 34.43 |
|
M65, 2.4 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Tony Simpkins | LO .W | 18.46 |
2 | Terry Bluett | BN N | 21.41 |
3 | Ken Brownlie | 0 | 22.04 |
4 | Jim Mann | BO .W | 24.02 |
5 | Peter Hamilton | WO .W | 27.05 |
6 | Alan Cox | TF Q | 41.04 |
| Mike Howe | 0 | dns |
|
M21B, 2.4 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Alec Duncan | KO .W | 26.36 |
|
W65, 1.7 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Toni Frank | 0 | 23.55 |
2 | Moreen Cox | LO .W | 31.56 |
| Jan Fletcher | LO .W | mp |
|
M12, 1.7 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Martin | - - | 21.42 |
|
EOD1, 3 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Will Acworth | | 24.12 |
2 | Steven Mansfield | LO .W | 43.42 |
3 | Robert Mathews | | 44.29 |
4 | Julie Morgan | Bi bbulmun | 46.28 |
5 | Colin Grimshaw | Bi bbulmun | 55.43 |
6 | Brian Hewitt | - | 58.53 |
7 | Robin Simpson | KO .W | 747.39 |
|
EOD3, 1.7 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | John Harmsen | - | 31.07 |