Wundabiniring Brook
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Club
Organiser: Ken Dalton
Club: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Back to summary
|
Very Easy, 1.8 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Team Maynard 1 | | 15.19 |
2 | Mike Cawood | Non | 19.00 |
3 | Isobel Finnie | WO .W | 30.06 |
4 | Katie Pass | KO.W | 33.59 |
|
Easy, 3.2 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Edward Finnie | WO .W | 50.37 |
2 | Team Maynard | | 58.12 |
3 | Helen Bartels | KO .W | 110.56 |
| Liz Addison | no n | mp |
| Declan MacCarthy | | mp |
| Zaga McCarrey | | mp |
|
Moderate, 4.6 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Gary Ogden | LO.W | 49.01 |
2 | Steven Mansfield | LO .W | 78.44 |
3 | Mike Sibbald | BO .W | 80.20 |
4 | Samuel Watson-Russel | | 84.22 |
5 | Andy Kemp | KO .W | 90.19 |
6 | Shanii Austin | WO.W | 93.56 |
7 | Mary Conroy | LO ST | 95.25 |
8 | dianne harris | | 105.46 |
9 | Anne Austin | WO .W | 109.37 |
| Heather Farqutian | KO.W | mp |
| Magda Czekaj | | mp |
|
Hard 5, 2.8 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Ron Marcus 2 | Non | 49.13 |
2 | Jan Pass | KO .W | 55.03 |
3 | Jane Hardy | WO .W | 59.43 |
4 | Erica Smale | KO .W | 85.01 |
|
Hard 4, 4.4 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Oscar McNulty | | 31.16 |
2 | Tony Simpkins | LO .W | 39.41 |
3 | Carol Brownlie | 0 | 49.00 |
4 | Ken Brownlie | 0 | 60.08 |
5 | Deb Dowson | BO.W | 61.55 |
6 | Robert Boekelaar | WO .W | 63.39 |
7 | Jennifer Binns | LO .W | 63.42 |
8 | Rob Beattie | BO .W | 65.23 |
9 | Chris Howitt | WO .W | 67.20 |
10 | Jim Mann | BO .W | 67.32 |
11 | Rosemary Kullmann | LO .W | 69.13 |
12 | Penny Dufty | BO .W | 70.10 |
13 | Lyn Stoltze | LO.W . | 72.34 |
14 | Jenny Komyshan | WO .W | 78.48 |
15 | Nicole Davis | LO .W | 78.50 |
16 | Jon Mashall | | 79.07 |
17 | Daisy McCauley | WO .W | 82.32 |
18 | Patty Nathan | LO.W | 88.03 |
19 | Jan Fletcher | LO .W | 91.06 |
| Lois West | BO .W | mp |
| Kate Murphy | | mp |
|
Hard 3, 7.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Bill Mann | WA | 49.32 |
2 | Joe Dowson | BO .W | 57.50 |
3 | Anthea Feaver | 0 | 59.46 |
4 | Adrian Day | KO .W | 62.12 |
5 | Ian Fletcher | LO .W | 74.02 |
6 | Richard Matthews | LO .W | 74.29 |
7 | Rob West | BO .W | 83.22 |
8 | Robert Graig | | 94.49 |
9 | Brian Austin | WO .W | 103.00 |
10 | Gary Aitken | LO .W | 124.00 |
11 | Helen Bailey | LO.W | 124.55 |
| Russell Candy | KO W | mp |
| Phil Taylor | LO .W | mp |
| Simon Winder | Non | mp |
| Paul Smale | KO .W | mp |
|
Hard 2, 9.0 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Ben Corry | LO W | 58.51 |
2 | Paul Dowling | 0 | 67.24 |
3 | Henry McNulty | LO W | 72.37 |
4 | Tony Whittaker | LO .W | 85.03 |
5 | Vanessa Smith-Colombini | KO.W | 87.09 |
6 | Sten Claessens | KO .W | 98.23 |
7 | Phil Dufty | BO .W | 101.18 |
8 | Hubert Day | LO .W | 226.34 |