ACT League #8 - Radford College
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Setter:Richard Hyslop
Controller:Allison Jones
Organiser: Geoff Wood
Club: Parawanga Orienteers
Back to summary
|
M21A, 2.8 km, 26 controls | Time |
1 | Dave Meyer | SHN Southe | 22.00 |
2 | Seb Dunne | BS A | 24.57 |
3 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 26.42 |
4 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 27.13 |
5 | Matthew Purcell | BS A | 29.12 |
6 | Chris Helliwell | PO A | 30.06 |
7 | Ben Rattray | OH Rattray | 31.04 |
8 | Jose Zapata | CCN Centra | 34.45 |
|
M10, 1.0 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 7.39 |
2 | Andrew Kerr | PO A | 8.22 |
3 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 10.22 |
4 | Aidan Guinness | PO A | 20.01 |
|
M12A, 1.0 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Mark Glanville | GS A | 8.07 |
2 | James Rogers | GJ A | 10.43 |
3 | Christian Piiroinen | 0 | 12.32 |
4 | Shayan Rasaratnam | GJ A | 28.56 |
|
M14A, 1.8 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Stephen Melhuish | | 19.12 |
2 | Oliver Mill | | 20.35 |
3 | Ciaran Lane | | 23.03 |
4 | Jesse Piironen | BS A | 24.02 |
5 | Bradley Bolton | GS A | 25.14 |
6 | Mitchell St George | GS A | 43.15 |
7 | Angus Harrison | GS A | 44.05 |
8 | Alex Dao | GS A | 44.52 |
9 | Dylan Earley | GS A | 44.56 |
10 | Fearghas MacFarlane | GS A | 50.08 |
11 | Liam Maldoni | GS A | 53.11 |
12 | David Maher | GS A | 92.13 |
13 | Matthew Clearwater | GS A | 118.00 |
| Henry Winter | GS A | mp |
| Patrick Russell | GS A | mp |
| Lawrence Bowler | GS A | mp |
| Ewan Barnett | 0 | dns |
|
M16A, 2.6 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | Hugh McCarthy | GS A | 28.50 |
2 | James Richardson | GS A | 32.16 |
3 | Ian de Jongh | | 32.40 |
4 | Nicholas Doody | GS A | 44.03 |
5 | George Gordon | GS A | 113.40 |
6 | Dominic Dao | GS A | 121.44 |
|
M17-20A, 2.8 km, 26 controls | Time |
1 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 22.24 |
2 | Andrew Barnett | | 23.39 |
3 | Ian Alder | RR A | 39.17 |
4 | Jasper Bedwell | GS A | 46.46 |
5 | Patrick Paton | GS A | 83.51 |
|
M35A, 2.8 km, 26 controls | Time |
1 | Leigh Dickie | BS A | 25.04 |
2 | Nathan Guinness | NC N | 32.48 |
3 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 34.52 |
|
M45A, 2.6 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 24.03 |
2 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 24.42 |
3 | Steve Truscott | AO A | 24.51 |
4 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 24.58 |
5 | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | 25.02 |
6 | Tony Garr | PO A | 28.51 |
7 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 29.34 |
8 | Michael Burt | RR A | 30.57 |
9 | Tom de Jongh | BS A | 31.37 |
10 | Sean Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 32.38 |
11 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 32.41 |
12 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 33.25 |
13 | Andrew Cumming Thom | WE A | 39.16 |
14 | David Palmer | BS A | 50.19 |
| David Poland | BSA Bushfl | mp |
|
M55A, 2.0 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Robert Allison | 0 | 23.03 |
2 | Bruce Bowen | 0 | 24.20 |
3 | Andrew Blakers | BS A | 25.06 |
| Alan Sargeant | | mp |
| Michael D'Ascenzo | BS A | mp |
|
M65A, 2.0 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 26.14 |
2 | Dennis Trewin | 0 | 26.39 |
3 | David Hogg | 0 | 29.55 |
4 | Bryant Allen | PO A | 34.27 |
5 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 48.32 |
6 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 55.34 |
| Wayne Gregson | RR A | mp |
|
M75A, 1.8 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Kevin Paine | 0 | 32.19 |
2 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 44.59 |
3 | Jack Palmer | BS A | 45.43 |
|
W21A, 2.6 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 20.57 |
2 | Mace Neve | RR A | 20.58 |
3 | Rahel Ammann | | 24.12 |
4 | Heather McDonald | AO A | 25.41 |
5 | Jo Allison | RR A | 25.51 |
6 | Felicity Brown | SWE Malung | 26.56 |
7 | Rebekah Sunley | TK V | 34.07 |
| Phoebe Dent | CCN Centra | mp |
|
W10, 1.0 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Zoe Melhuish | 0 | 12.01 |
| Teagan Guinness | PO A | mp |
|
W12A, 1.0 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Tara Melhuish | | 7.30 |
2 | Kayla Dickie | BS A | 8.00 |
3 | Heather Lane | PO A | 8.01 |
4 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 8.06 |
5 | Riley-Jane Dickie | BS A | 9.18 |
| Jennifer Kerr | | mp |
|
W14A, 1.8 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Jessica Zhang | ACT | 49.31 |
2 | Emily Alder | ACT | 55.41 |
| Erika Roberts | PO A | dns |
| Nalin Srikusalanukul | PO A | dns |
|
W16A, 2.0 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Kate Bowen | PO A | 20.40 |
2 | Michaela Bragg | ACT | 38.18 |
| Elise Coorey | PO A | dns |
|
W17-20A, 2.6 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | 37.38 |
|
W35A, 2.6 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | Anita Scherrer | 0 | 28.04 |
2 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 42.00 |
3 | Kerry Dickie | BS A | 49.57 |
4 | Shannan Forrest | NC N | 60.54 |
|
W45A, 2.0 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Liz Abbott | 0 | 18.23 |
2 | Carol Harding | 0 | 20.37 |
3 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 23.44 |
4 | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | 23.52 |
5 | Kris Nash | PO A | 27.34 |
6 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 27.49 |
7 | Julie Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 28.51 |
8 | Sue Garr | 0 | 34.32 |
9 | Helen Palmer | CR S | 34.46 |
| Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | mp |
|
W55A, 2.0 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Ann Scown | 0 | 30.48 |
2 | Judy Allison | 0 | 30.59 |
3 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 37.12 |
4 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 39.08 |
5 | Robyn D'Ascenzo | BS A | 48.46 |
|
W65A, 1.8 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 29.32 |
2 | Sandra Hogg | 0 | 49.12 |
|
Orange 1. Men. Open, 2.8 km, 26 controls | Time |
1 | Julian Dent | SWE Malung | 16.25 |
2 | DAVID SIMPFENDORFER | RR A | 32.18 |
3 | David Kooymans | RR A | 41.26 |
4 | Alan Craigie | | 53.48 |
5 | Michael Chapman | | 63.49 |
|
Orange 1. Men. Junio, 2.8 km, 26 controls | Time |
1 | Christopher Horne | AUS Austra | 29.33 |
2 | Nick Van Diemen | SE A | 64.00 |
3 | Hamish Knight | | 97.57 |
|
Orange 1. Men. Maste, 2.8 km, 26 controls | Time |
1 | John Shelton Agar | 0 | 28.49 |
2 | Jono Lineen | AO A | 32.17 |
3 | Aaron Kooymans | RR A | 36.25 |
4 | William Martin | | 37.46 |
5 | Ian Bragg | BS A | 40.45 |
6 | Jon Glanville | PO A | 43.05 |
7 | Jonathan Miller | BS A | 59.29 |
| Stephen Goggs | RR A | mp |
|
Orange 1. Women Open, 2.8 km, 26 controls | Time |
1 | Janet Street | PO A | 38.17 |
|
Orange 1. Women Juni, 2.8 km, 26 controls | Time |
1 | Celine Anderson | ACT | 40.38 |
|
Orange 1. Team, 2.8 km, 26 controls | Time |
1 | Daniel Tedeschi | RR A | 74.28 |
1 | Michael Tedeschi | RR A | 74.28 |
|
Orange 2. Men Junior, 2.0 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Callum Fox | SE A | 25.49 |
1 | Austin Harvey | SE A | 25.49 |
3 | Stephen Pope | SE A | 25.56 |
4 | Thomas Mortlock | SE A | 27.20 |
5 | Max Maycock | SE A | 46.22 |
| Lachlan Alonso | GS A | mp |
| James Phillips | GJ A | mp |
|
Orange 2. Men Master, 2.0 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | John Suominen | WE A | 33.03 |
2 | Jim Pearson | BS A | 47.52 |
3 | Philip Purcell | BS A | 52.42 |
| Bill Jones | RR A | mp |
|
Orange 2. Women Open, 2.0 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Alex McAndrew | BS A | 26.56 |
|
Orange 2. Women Mast, 2.0 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Jill Pearson | BS A | 39.37 |
2 | Lorraine Tomlins | PO A | 42.45 |
|
Blue. Men Junior, 1.0 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Toby Lang | RR A | 7.03 |
2 | Ryan Turner | GS A | 7.38 |
3 | Edan Reynolds | GJ A | 8.04 |
4 | Tommy Charles | SE A | 8.11 |
5 | Patrick Mortlock | SE A | 8.30 |
6 | Ewan Hibbert | SE A | 8.43 |
7 | Matthew Birch | GJ A | 8.59 |
8 | Massimo Heihnlai | SE A | 9.47 |
9 | Aidan Page | GJ A | 9.56 |
10 | Patrick Miller | BSA Bushfl | 10.28 |
11 | Bertie O'Brien | SE A | 10.29 |
12 | Andrew Gardner | BS A | 11.40 |
13 | Zac Needham | 0 | 12.31 |
13 | Tal Zwikael | GJ A | 12.31 |
15 | Duncan Miller | GS A | 14.12 |
16 | Leon Richardson | | 14.20 |
17 | Ethan Laver | | 14.30 |
18 | Kai Arnold | SE A | 18.33 |
19 | Dominic Friel | SE A | 19.21 |
20 | Will Mortlock | BS A | 21.15 |
21 | Jack Prime | PO A | 22.02 |
|
Blue. Women Open, 1.0 km, 9 controls | Time |
| Yeh Ming-Hua | | mp |
|
Blue. Women Junior, 1.0 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Miho Yamazaki | WE A | 11.00 |
2 | Sally Hibbert | | 12.34 |
3 | Clare Alder | RR A | 14.52 |
4 | Pia Cunningham | | 17.30 |
5 | Natalie Miller | BSA Bushfl | 17.46 |
6 | Zoe Roberts | BS A | 18.40 |
7 | Riley Lane | 0 | 19.02 |
8 | Meg Couter | PO A | 30.21 |
| Rachel Marsh | PO A | mp |
|
Blue. Team, 1.0 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Richard Mortlock | | 12.27 |
1 | Heather Mortlock | | 12.27 |
3 | Liam Lineen | AO A | 12.30 |
3 | Dante Stevens-Morice | AO A | 12.30 |
3 | Miriam White | AO A | 12.30 |
3 | Connor Lineen | AO A | 12.30 |
7 | Bob Jackson | | 19.12 |
7 | Sharon Jackson | | 19.12 |
9 | Leo Efstathiadis | | 22.00 |
9 | Dimitri Efstathiadis | GS A | 22.00 |
11 | Peter McDonald | BS A | 26.43 |
11 | Anne McDonald | BS A | 26.43 |
| Caleb Campbell | LH . | mp |
| Casper Elschner | | mp |