ACT League #9 - Ratall Creek
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Setter:Dennis Trewin
Organiser: Dennis Trewin
Club: Bush Flyers
Back to summary
|
Red 1. Men. Open, 10.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 69.09 |
2 | Craig Mottershead | AO A | 103.47 |
3 | Joseph Hughes | | 123.26 |
|
Red 1. Men. Junior, 10.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 74.33 |
|
Red 1. Men. Masters, 10.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Chris Helliwell | PO A | 72.26 |
2 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 82.03 |
3 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 87.31 |
4 | Patrick Kluth | POA Parawa | 95.56 |
5 | Michael Aylott | PO A | 110.20 |
6 | Mike Harrap | | 115.49 |
|
Red 1. W. Masters, 10.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Margaret Harrap | | 123.28 |
|
Red 2. Men. Junior, 7.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Ian Alder | RR A | 83.39 |
|
Red 2. Men. Masters, 7.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Ross Stewart | BSA Bushfl | 62.32 |
2 | Andrew Blakers | BS A | 64.59 |
3 | Nathan Guiness | PO A | 66.10 |
4 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 73.16 |
5 | Tony Garr | PO A | 79.26 |
6 | Michael Burt | RR A | 86.59 |
7 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 93.25 |
8 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 93.54 |
9 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 97.40 |
10 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 101.32 |
11 | David Palmer | BS A | 108.23 |
12 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 113.29 |
13 | Jonathan Miller | BS A | 124.53 |
|
Red 2. Women. Open, 7.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jasmine Elson | AO A | 123.57 |
|
Red 2. W. Masters, 7.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Colleen Mock | PO A | 135.17 |
|
Red 3. Men. Open, 5.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | John Oliver | WRN Wagga | 52.47 |
2 | Greig Scott | NCN | 58.16 |
|
Red 3. Men. Junior, 5.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Stephen Melhuish | | 72.03 |
|
Red 3. Men. Masters, 5.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Bruce Bowen | 0 | 56.30 |
2 | David Hogg | 0 | 67.25 |
3 | Bryant Allen | PO A | 68.02 |
4 | Bill Jones | RR A | 70.41 |
5 | Sean Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 71.11 |
6 | Mark Parsons | BS A | 77.06 |
7 | Hugh Saddler | RR A | 88.46 |
8 | Norm Johnston | RR A | 89.34 |
9 | Tom de Jongh | BS A | 90.26 |
10 | John Sutton | 0 | 98.11 |
11 | Stephen Goggs | RR A | 171.18 |
| Robert Allison | 0 | mp |
| John Suominen | WE A | dnf |
|
Red 3. W. Junior, 5.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Rebekah Sunley | TK V | 60.58 |
|
Red 3. W. Masters, 5.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Liz Abbott | 0 | 52.13 |
2 | Kris Nash | PO A | 71.29 |
3 | Sue Garr | 0 | 77.25 |
4 | Julie Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 77.34 |
5 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 94.08 |
6 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 105.07 |
7 | Sandra Hogg | 0 | 118.09 |
|
Red 3. Teams, 5.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Isaac Noname | | 138.43 |
1 | Janet Noname | | 138.43 |
|
Red 4. Men. Open, 4.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Dane Roberts | BS A | 62.54 |
|
Red 4. Men. Masters, 4.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Nick Melhuish | 0 | 46.23 |
2 | Andrew Cumming Thom | WE A | 47.20 |
3 | Alan Thompson | 0 | 51.15 |
4 | Alan Sargeant | | 51.20 |
5 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 60.46 |
6 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 67.16 |
7 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 76.03 |
8 | Gordon Quantock | WEA Weston | 87.31 |
9 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 90.59 |
10 | Jack Palmer | BS A | 92.36 |
| Geoffrey Dabb | BS A | dnf |
|
Red 4. W. Masters, 4.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Hawkins | 0 | 56.28 |
2 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 60.26 |
3 | Judy Allison | 0 | 60.48 |
4 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 62.34 |
5 | Ann Baylis | 0 | 65.38 |
6 | Ann Scown | 0 | 65.54 |
7 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 68.02 |
8 | Kay Grzadka | PO A | 70.34 |
9 | Shannan Forrest | NC N | 120.30 |
|
Red 4. Teams, 4.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Helen Palmer | CR S | 111.07 |
1 | Daniel Palmer | | 111.07 |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 3.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Bryce Bishop | - | 48.24 |
|
Orange 1. Teams, 3.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Kathy Oliver | WR N | 97.08 |
1 | Sandra Oliver | PO A | 97.08 |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 3.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | John Woods | PO A | 61.01 |
|
Orange 2. W. Junior, 3.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
| Tara Melhuish | | dnf |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 3.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jan Woods | PO A | 82.44 |
|
Green. Women. Open, 2.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Kathryn Bell | BS A | 42.46 |
|
Green. Women. Master, 2.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Karin Shulz | PO A | 74.34 |
|
Green. Teams, 2.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Lauren Kemp | PO A | 45.08 |
1 | Sam Kemp | PO A | 45.08 |
1 | Doug Kemp | PO A | 45.08 |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 2.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Aidan Guinness | PO A | 41.21 |
|
Blue. Women. Juniors, 2.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Teagan Guiness | PO A | 26.04 |
2 | Matilda Wyatt | | 81.31 |
|
Blue. Teams, 2.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Mia Kluth | PO A | 79.55 |
1 | Josh Kluth | PO A | 79.55 |