Callophyla
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Organiser: Jennifer Binns
Club: LOST
Back to summary
|
M21A, 12.2 km, 26 controls | Time |
1 | Craig Dufty | BO .W | 75.20 |
2 | Ben Corry | LO W | 86.19 |
3 | Sten Claessens | KO .W | 108.42 |
4 | Ricky Thackray | | 114.28 |
5 | Andre Morkel | LO .W | 115.05 |
6 | Paul Dowling | 0 | 116.05 |
| Phil Dufty | BO .W | mp |
|
M17-20, 8.9 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Bill Mann | WA | 78.02 |
|
W21A, 7.6 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Kellie Whitfield | SW .W | 63.51 |
|
M35A, 8.9 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | tom brownlie | WO .W | 70.17 |
2 | Graham Braid | KO .W | 74.46 |
3 | Adrian Day | KO .W | 87.39 |
|
M45A, 7.6 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Martin | 0 | 75.12 |
2 | Phil Taylor | LO .W | 78.02 |
3 | Allan Whitfield | SW.W | 100.42 |
| Peter O'Loughlin | SW .W | dns |
|
W35A, 5.8 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Ceri Pass | KO .W | 60.27 |
2 | Kirsten Richards | no n | 74.27 |
3 | Vanessa Smith-Colombini | KO.W | 98.45 |
|
M16A, 5.8 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Henry McNulty | LO W | 40.22 |
2 | Joe Dowson | BO .W | 46.26 |
3 | Cameron Duncan | KO .W | 60.26 |
| Declan McCauley | WO .W | mp |
|
M21AS, 5.8 km, 14 controls | Time |
| David McCauley | WO .W | dns |
|
M55A, 5.4 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Tony Whittaker | LO .W | 48.47 |
2 | Digby Mercer | WO .W | 61.34 |
3 | Peter Komyshan | WO .W | 62.50 |
4 | Robert Graieg | LO .W | 63.35 |
5 | Brian Austin | WO .W | 63.57 |
6 | Nick Lethbridge | WO .W | 66.09 |
7 | Steve Edwards | LO.W | 75.40 |
8 | Jack Dowling | 0 | 84.55 |
9 | Toivo Pedaste | KO .W | 128.18 |
| Ken Post | -- - | dns |
|
W45A, 5.4 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Anthea Feaver | 0 | 44.01 |
2 | Deb Dowson | BO.W | 59.19 |
3 | Helen Bailey | LO.W | 71.59 |
4 | Rosalie McCauley | WO .W | 81.51 |
5 | Michelle Whitfield | SW.W | 88.41 |
6 | Heike Behrbohm | KO .W | 104.09 |
| Lyn Mercer | WO .W | mp |
|
Hard 5, 5.4 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Enda McCauley | WOW | 46.55 |
|
W21AS, 4.3 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Annemarie Frank | BO W | 62.20 |
2 | Daisy McCauley | WO .W | 78.11 |
| Chris Howitt | WO .W | dns |
|
M65A, 4.3 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Mike Howe | 0 | 40.13 |
2 | Chris Swain | KO .W | 42.05 |
3 | Ian Jennings | WO .W | 44.05 |
4 | Peter Hamilton | WO .W | 47.51 |
5 | Jim Mann | BO .W | 52.03 |
6 | Dave Pass | KO.W | 53.45 |
7 | Hubert Day | LO .W | 120.22 |
|
W55A, 4.3 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Joan Wright | BO .W | 54.55 |
2 | Jenny Komyshan | WO .W | 59.49 |
3 | Penny Dufty | BO .W | 59.53 |
4 | Helen Post | -- - | 61.10 |
5 | Lyn Stoltze | LO.W . | 62.44 |
6 | Debra Lethbridge | WO .W | 66.25 |
7 | Sue Dowling | 0 | 71.33 |
8 | Rosemary Kullmann | LO .W | 74.31 |
|
M45AS, 4.3 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Gary Aitken | LO .W | 54.08 |
2 | Chas Lane | LO .W | 56.29 |
|
M75A, 3.6 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Don Young | BO .W | 51.44 |
|
W35AS, 3.6 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Michelle Martin | | 47.49 |
|
W55AS, 3.6 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Wendy Hobley | LO .W | 75.05 |
|
W65A, 3.6 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Jan Fletcher | LO .W | 40.05 |
2 | Jan Pass | KO .W | 51.33 |
3 | Toni Frank | 0 | 59.03 |
|
WOpenB, 3.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Anne Austin | WO .W | 64.20 |
|
M14A, 3.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Martin | - - | 49.21 |
|
M12A, 2.4 km, 11 controls | Time |
| James O'Loughlin | SW.W . | dns |
|
M55AS, 3.6 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Robert Boekelaar | WO .W | 36.24 |
|
H4, 5.8 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Paul Smale | KO .W | 72.37 |
2 | Dame Wilmott | non | 76.15 |
3 | Robin Simpson | KO .W | 94.48 |
|
H5 Unoff, 5.4 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Tony Simpkins | LO .W | 50.07 |
|
H6, 4.3 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Gary Ogden | LO.W | 44.34 |
2 | Moreen Cox | LO .W | 97.33 |
3 | Christina (A) Stadle | non | 117.02 |
4 | Alan Cox | TF Q | 120.45 |
5 | Erica Smale | KO .W | 123.24 |
|
M, 3.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Jon (A) Marshall | non | 37.43 |
2 | Jacqueline McManus | KO .W | 53.42 |
3 | Leith Young | BO.W | 60.00 |
4 | Angus Currie | | 60.43 |
5 | Joe (A) Fioni | non | 69.20 |
6 | Kathy Hamilton | WO .W | 75.08 |
7 | Peter (A) Hearne | non | 88.19 |
| Ed Hartley | | mp |
|
E, 2.4 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Joanna Mayard | BO.W | 45.23 |
2 | Michaela Mayard | BO.W | 49.43 |
3 | Meagan (A) Boyd | non | 56.45 |
| Natalia Vear | | mp |
|
VE, 1.5 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Natalia (JW) Vear | non | 30.02 |
| Simon Windsor | BO .W | mp |
|
W16A, 3.6 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Kellie Martin | 0 | 82.30 |