Victorian State Series #5 Kimbolton North
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Organiser: Russell Bulman
Club: Yarra Valley Orienteers
Back to summary
|
M Under10 A, 1.9 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | MASON ARTHUR | 0 | 21.39 |
2 | Torren Arthur | 0 | 21.40 |
|
M Under14 A, 5.1 km, 12 controls | Time |
| Peter Collins | 0 | mp |
|
M Under16 A, 8.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Nicholas Collins | | 107.34 |
|
M Open A, 10.3 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Bruce Arthur | | 62.22 |
2 | David Brownridge | | 70.52 |
3 | Bryan Keely | | 71.42 |
4 | Todd Neve | MF V | 72.58 |
| Andrew Rowan | BKV Baysid | mp |
|
M Over35 A, 10.3 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Dion Keech | 0 | 85.53 |
2 | Peter Lada | YVV Yarra | 137.00 |
3 | Stuart Elliot | BKV Baysid | 181.43 |
|
M Over45 A, 8.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Tim Hatley | 0 | 66.18 |
2 | Rob Lewis | | 67.15 |
3 | MARTIN STEER | 0 | 68.36 |
4 | Chris Creely | BGV Bendig | 78.14 |
5 | Warwick Davis | 0 | 87.45 |
6 | Ian Davies | DRV Danden | 92.39 |
7 | Victor Sedunary | BKV Baysid | 93.26 |
8 | Bruce Paterson | 0 | 96.12 |
9 | Philip Giddings | NEV Nillum | 103.34 |
10 | Roy Sproule | BKV Baysid | 157.13 |
| Jim Glaspoze | NEV Nillum | mp |
|
M Over55 A, 8.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Malcolm Ingham | WNZ Wellin | 81.51 |
2 | Robert Edmonds | NEV Nillum | 83.12 |
3 | Alan Watts | 0 | 91.47 |
4 | GEOFF ARMSTRONG | NEV Nillum | 96.00 |
5 | IAN MACK | BK V | 112.54 |
6 | Matthew King | 0 | 115.24 |
7 | Don Fell | NEV Nillum | 125.59 |
8 | Stephen Collins | 0 | 129.25 |
9 | Mark Besley | 0 | 152.00 |
10 | GREG TAMBLYN | BKV Baysid | 156.59 |
| Phillip Poulton | BKV Baysid | mp |
| MARK VALENTINE | EUV Eureka | mp |
|
M Over60 A, 5.7 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Paul Elam | TKV Tuckon | 54.34 |
2 | John Erwin | EUV Eureka | 59.08 |
3 | Ron Frederick | 0 | 59.49 |
4 | Steve Peacock | BKV Baysid | 61.55 |
5 | Tim Dent | 0 | 71.35 |
6 | Mark Hennessy | | 72.43 |
7 | MURRAY HANNA | BKV Baysid | 86.00 |
8 | Charles Zerafa | BKV Baysid | 94.10 |
9 | Vincent Sinickas | | 95.36 |
10 | Ewen Templeton | 0 | 97.59 |
11 | Peter Maloney | NEV Nillum | 142.45 |
|
M Over65 A, 5.7 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Daryl Fleay | BGV Bendig | 56.55 |
2 | JOHN CHELLEW | BGV Bendig | 66.16 |
3 | John Meeking | 0 | 68.04 |
4 | Peter Searle | 0 | 72.10 |
5 | Peter Jones | EUV Eureka | 76.08 |
6 | Peter Galvin | BGV Bendig | 76.57 |
7 | Blake Gordon | 0 | 78.05 |
8 | RICHARD BICE | EUV Eureka | 86.28 |
9 | Ray Sheldon | YVV Yarra | 90.40 |
10 | David Goddard | 0 | 98.11 |
| KEN DOWLING | EUV Eureka | mp |
| PETER BEGGS | TKV Tuckon | mp |
|
M Over70 A, 4.3 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Ken Moore | TKV Tuckon | 65.33 |
2 | Lindsay Thomas | TKV Tuckon | 75.47 |
3 | Barry Sampson | 0 | 78.29 |
4 | John Sheahan | 0 | 108.56 |
|
M Over75 A, 4.3 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Ian Baker | BKV Baysid | 71.15 |
2 | John Dempster | 0 | 75.09 |
3 | Robert Leicester | BKV Baysid | 97.18 |
|
M Over80 A, 4.3 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Tom Norwood | EU V | 97.54 |
2 | Graeme Cadman | 0 | 109.23 |
|
W Under12 A, 2.6 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Sarah Davies | DRV Danden | 25.47 |
|
W Under14 A, 5.1 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | ASHA STEER | | 51.43 |
|
W Under16 A, 5.7 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | LANITA STEER | | 75.58 |
|
W Open A, 8.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Laurina Neumann | EN Q | 64.41 |
2 | Melissa Gangemi | YVV Yarra | 144.28 |
|
W Over35 A, 8.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Mary Enter | BKV Baysid | 120.48 |
2 | Prue Dobbin | BK V | 143.11 |
| Louise Hall | BGV Bendig | mp |
| Sarah Corfe | TK V | mp |
|
W Over45 A, 5.7 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Catherine Creely | BGV Bendig | 59.16 |
2 | Janine Steer | 0 | 73.04 |
| Josie Yeatman | NEV Nillum | mp |
|
W Over55 A, 5.7 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Anitra Dowling | 0 | 62.37 |
2 | Sue Key | | 74.07 |
3 | Fiona Fell | NEV Nillum | 87.53 |
4 | HELEN EDMONDS | NEV Nillum | 100.05 |
|
W Over60 A, 4.3 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Libby Meeking | 0 | 59.13 |
2 | Christine Sinickas | 0 | 75.35 |
3 | Jackie Dempster | 0 | 84.47 |
4 | Laurie Niven | NEV Nillum | 101.44 |
5 | Janet King | 0 | 102.13 |
6 | Jenny Sheahan | 0 | 126.14 |
|
W Over65 A, 4.3 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Ruth Goddard | 0 | 54.59 |
2 | Judi Herkes | 0 | 63.22 |
3 | HEATHER BICE | EUV Eureka | 65.01 |
4 | Dale Ann Gordon | 0 | 67.04 |
|
W Over70 A, 4.3 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Jan Thomas | TKV Tuckon | 118.37 |
| Janet Fitzwater | NEV Nillum | mp |
|
W Over 75A, 4.3 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Sue Healy | | 113.56 |
2 | Joyce Rowlands | NEV Nillum | 143.14 |
|
M Open AS, 8.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Matthew Browne | BGV Bendig | 64.19 |
2 | Tim Wardrop | YVV Yarra | 115.22 |
| Steven Leicester | BKV Baysid | mp |
|
M Over35 AS, 5.7 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Les Bright | BK V | 63.38 |
2 | Geoffrey Adams | BKV Baysid | 101.50 |
|
M Over45 AS, 4.3 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Ian Dodd | DRV Danden | 42.15 |
2 | John Carberry | 0 | 80.52 |
|
M Over55 AS, 4.3 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | John Wilkinson | BGV Bendig | 36.34 |
2 | Robert Caldwell | BK V | 48.05 |
3 | Kevin Maloney | 0 | 57.47 |
4 | Peter Yeates | 0 | 61.51 |
|
W Open AS, 5.7 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Sussannah King | MFV Melbou | 73.15 |
|
W Over45 AS, 4.3 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS | 0 | 57.01 |
2 | Jenny Ball | BGV Bendig | 76.39 |
3 | Debbie Dodd | 0 | 83.26 |
4 | ANNE ROBINSON | 0 | 85.09 |
|
W Over55 AS, 4.3 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Anne Garvey | TKV Tuckon | 61.01 |
2 | Elizabeth Hatley | 0 | 76.51 |
3 | Judy Prendergast | 0 | 102.52 |
|
Long Open B, 5.1 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Dianne Searle | 0 | 79.37 |
2 | Tina Smith | | 84.57 |
3 | KEVIN MORRIS | BKV Baysid | 98.48 |
4 | Ilze Yeates | DRV Danden | 99.56 |
|
Walker AS, 5.7 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Rex Niven | NEV Nillum | 83.58 |
|
Course 5, 5.7 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | TERRY GAVAGHAN | TKV Tuckon | 79.17 |