ACTL 12 - Kowen East
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Course Setter - John Suominen
Organiser: John Suominen
Club: Western Emus
Back to summary
|
Red 1. Men. Open, 9.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | 57.04 |
2 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 65.11 |
|
Red 1. Men. Junior, 9.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 67.19 |
2 | Andrew Barnett | | 70.06 |
|
Red 1. Men. Masters, 9.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Geoff Lawford | EU V | 66.29 |
2 | Andrew Blakers | BS A | 77.04 |
3 | Chris Helliwell | PO A | 82.13 |
4 | Andrew Cheffers | WE A | 100.08 |
5 | Mike Harrap | | 105.41 |
6 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 115.09 |
|
Red 1. W. Masters, 9.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Margaret Harrap | | 116.50 |
|
Red 2. Men. Junior, 7.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 44.23 |
|
Red 2. Men. Masters, 7.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Morten Pedersen | POA Parawa | 62.01 |
2 | Davin Fifield | RR A | 67.23 |
3 | John Shelton Agar | 0 | 69.43 |
4 | Michael Burt | RR A | 90.53 |
5 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 91.58 |
6 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 92.45 |
7 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 93.42 |
|
Red 2. Women. Open, 7.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Joanne Allison | RRA Red Ro | 58.46 |
|
Red 2. W. Masters, 7.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 69.35 |
2 | Colleen Mock | PO A | 105.24 |
|
Red 3. Men. Junior, 5.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Ian Lawford | | 32.39 |
|
Red 3. Men. Masters, 5.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jason McCrae | RRA Red Ro | 41.23 |
2 | Steve Truscott | AO A | 43.50 |
3 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 55.58 |
4 | Bruce Barnett | 0 | 58.02 |
5 | Bruce Bowen | 0 | 58.09 |
6 | Bill Jones | RR A | 60.07 |
7 | Tony Garr | PO A | 60.24 |
8 | John Harding | 0 | 64.02 |
9 | Jonathan Miller | BS A | 69.57 |
10 | Tom de Jongh | BS A | 73.22 |
11 | Peter Slade | | 92.34 |
12 | Ian Crellin | PO A | 134.15 |
|
Red 3. Women. Open, 5.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 51.05 |
|
Red 3. W. Junior, 5.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 44.23 |
2 | Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | 59.08 |
|
Red 3. W. Masters, 5.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 58.30 |
2 | Sue Garr | 0 | 67.07 |
3 | Jenny Hawkins | 0 | 76.06 |
4 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 85.36 |
|
Red 4. Men. Masters, 3.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Bob Allison | RR A | 39.43 |
2 | Geoffrey Dabb | BS A | 51.06 |
3 | Kevin Paine | 0 | 57.19 |
4 | Eino Meuronen | BSA Bushfl | 66.57 |
5 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 68.49 |
6 | Bryce Bishop | - | 70.12 |
7 | David Hoffman | RR A | 71.00 |
8 | Gordon Quantock | WEA Weston | 87.39 |
9 | Jack Palmer | BS A | 91.17 |
|
Red 4. Women. Open, 3.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Allison Jones | RRA Red Ro | 36.18 |
|
Red 4. W. Masters, 3.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Judy Allison | 0 | 47.59 |
2 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 49.53 |
3 | Ann Scown | 0 | 50.23 |
4 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 53.41 |
5 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 59.05 |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Ewan Barnett | 0 | 40.21 |
2 | Ciaran Lane | | 44.10 |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Nick Melhuish | 0 | 54.20 |
2 | Ewan Farquarson | RR A | 91.34 |
3 | Michael Tedeschi | RR A | 121.50 |
|
Orange 1. W. Junior, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Tara Melhuish | | 58.02 |
|
Orange 1. Teams, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Roger Edwards | WE A | 74.05 |
1 | Rosemarie Edwards | WE A | 74.05 |
3 | Stephen Kemp | PO A | 97.49 |
3 | Alastair Kemp | PO A | 97.49 |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 2.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | John Scown | 0 | 38.33 |
2 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 48.21 |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 2.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
| Chris Slade | | mp |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 2.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jodie Evans | 0 | 82.19 |
1 | Heather Lane | PO A | 82.19 |
1 | Riley Lane | 0 | 82.19 |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 2.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | James Rogers | GJ A | 71.57 |
|
Green. Women. Master, 2.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jane Barnett | 0 | 35.19 |
|
Green. Teams, 2.4 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Sam Kemp | PO A | 36.33 |
1 | Doug Kemp | PO A | 36.33 |
3 | Magnus Sakaguchi | | 41.49 |
3 | Mutsumi Sakaguchi | PO A | 41.49 |
5 | Hamish Gibson | | 50.01 |
5 | Sophie Gibson | | 50.01 |
5 | Bethany Gibson | | 50.01 |
5 | Sarah Gibson | | 50.01 |
9 | Susan English | | 57.58 |
9 | Dom English | | 57.58 |
9 | Damian English | | 57.58 |
9 | Harry English | | 57.58 |
13 | Audette Smith | | 77.04 |
13 | Phil Johnson | | 77.04 |
15 | Andrew Craven | | 112.41 |
15 | Sherilyn Craven | | 112.41 |
15 | Rob Craven | | 112.41 |
15 | Ben Craven | CR S | 112.41 |
| Max LaGalle | | mp |
| Tomas La Galle | | mp |
| Eraire La Galle | | mp |
| Tony Shelton | | dnf |
| Adam Shelton | | dnf |
| April Shelton | | dnf |
| Sarah Larsen | | |
| Christine Larsen | | |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 1.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Ben Rogers | | 16.34 |
|
Blue. Teams, 1.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Kelly Edwards | AO A | 12.28 |
1 | Simone Edwards | AO A | 12.28 |
3 | Jon Kemp | PO A | 26.49 |
3 | Lauren Kemp | PO A | 26.49 |
5 | Michael Slade | | 35.35 |
5 | Lachlan Mettam | | 35.35 |
7 | Layla Baker-Gabb | | 40.00 |
7 | Penny Baker-Gabb | | 40.00 |
9 | Mira Walter | RR A | 55.34 |
9 | Max Walter | RR A | 55.34 |