OE2010 Test
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Minor
Test of OE2010 upload only
Organiser: Tim Mc
Club: Orienteering Queensland
Back to summary
|
MO, 30.0 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Ricky Thackray | | 94.48 |
2 | Damian Welbourne | NC N | 100.49 |
3 | Chris Firman | EN Q | 101.29 |
4 | Gary Sutherland | TF Q | 108.08 |
5 | Ian Dalton | WO W | 113.06 |
6 | Karl Withers | MT Q | 127.41 |
7 | Glenn Humphreys | -- Q | 145.55 |
8 | Grant Hodgins | RR Q | 150.38 |
9 | Paul Elby | EN Q | 152.38 |
10 | Andrew Pinsent | MT Q | 161.59 |
| Mark Gray | -- - | mp |
| James Dougall | TF Q | dns |
| Joel Young | MT Q | dns |
|
M17-20, 23.0 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Paulo Jun Alvear Fujii | EN Q | 130.49 |
|
M40-49, 23.0 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Craig Steffens | MT Q | 89.52 |
2 | Brett Vallance | | 99.03 |
3 | Craig Holland | MT Q | 99.11 |
4 | Murray Withers | EN Q | 110.57 |
5 | Ben Hiley | RR Q | 114.56 |
6 | Andrew Brennan | RR Q | 130.43 |
7 | Gordon Bossley | MT Q | 146.11 |
8 | Mladen Krklec | MT Q | 170.21 |
9 | Stuart Gordon | SO Q | 184.13 |
| David Schulz | TF Q | mp |
| Ripley Perkins | -- - | mp |
| Allan Uhlmann | MT Q | dns |
| Graeme Hall | MT Q | dns |
|
M50-59, 20.0 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Richard Robinson | SO Q | 84.16 |
2 | David Firman | EN Q | 89.17 |
3 | Peter Young | PL Q | 115.51 |
4 | Jeff Shillington | MT Q | 125.23 |
5 | John Gavens | BK V | 126.58 |
6 | Martin Daintith | MT Q | 151.22 |
| Michael Greenhalgh | MT Q | mp |
| Gavin Blissner | MT Q | dns |
| Malcolm ROBERTS | NON Newcas | dns |
|
M60-69, 16.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Rick Armstrong | AW V | 76.00 |
2 | Athol Lester | MT Q | 100.58 |
3 | Graham Teahan | RK Z | 105.34 |
4 | Hub Carter | SO Q | 114.01 |
5 | Keith Grayson | BU Q | 123.13 |
6 | Bernie Nichols | SO Q | 139.45 |
|
WOL, 30.0 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Michelle Newstead | MT Q | 198.34 |
|
WO, 23.0 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Mary Fien | BF N | 101.23 |
2 | Kim Beckinsale | SO Q | 102.27 |
3 | Carolyn Jackson | 0 | 108.46 |
4 | Debbie Gordon | SO Q | 193.12 |
5 | Jane Zimmerman | EN Q | 196.28 |
| Jan Leverton | SO Q | mp |
| Paula Stewart | -- - | mp |
|
W40-49, 20.0 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 102.43 |
2 | Tamsin Barnes | 0 | 114.22 |
3 | Gail Young | MT Q | 131.57 |
| Carolyn Matthews | NON Newcas | dns |
|
W50-59, 16.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Susie Williams | MT Q | 87.44 |
2 | Heather Leslie | BK V | 100.18 |
3 | Andrea Harris | PLQ | 111.50 |
|
M70+, 12.0 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Gordon Howitt | SO Q | 96.07 |
|
Social Short, 10.0 km, 6 controls | Time |
1 | Sandra Pearce | MT Q | 65.21 |
2 | Jenny Keys | MT Q | 67.38 |
3 | Malcolm Brown | MT Q | 69.12 |
4 | Gabrielle Withers | EN Q | 78.45 |
5 | Julie Fisher | EN Q | 110.52 |
| Simone Palmer | -- - | mp |
| Yvette Palmer | -- - | mp |
| Mary Gehrmann | SO Q | dns |
| Hugh Gehrmann | SO Q | dns |
|
Social Medium, 16.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Ori Gudes | MT Q | 110.36 |
2 | Terri Gray | SO Q | 110.49 |
3 | Robert Milne | MT Q | 131.01 |
|
Social Long, 23.0 km, 13 controls | Time |
| Guy Mcleavy | -- - | mp |
| Alison Mcleavy | -- - | dns |