Stromlo West ACT League 15
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Course Setter: Darryl Erbacher
Organiser: Ann Ingwerson
Club: Parawanga Orienteers
Back to summary
|
Red 1. Men. Masters, 9.9 km, 22 controls | Time |
1 | Chris Helliwell | PO A | 86.51 |
2 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 87.51 |
3 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 91.55 |
4 | David Poland | BSA Bushfl | 133.42 |
|
Red 1. Men. Open, 9.9 km, 22 controls | Time |
1 | David Shepherd | RRA Red Ro | 65.44 |
2 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 77.51 |
3 | Andy Hogg | POA Parawa | 79.10 |
4 | Jason McCrae | RRA Red Ro | 80.31 |
|
Red 1. Men. Junior, 9.9 km, 22 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 71.07 |
|
Red 2. M. Masters, 7.8 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Martin Wehner | WEA Weston | 62.30 |
2 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 67.00 |
3 | Nathan Guinness | NC N | 68.36 |
4 | Ross Stewart | BSA Bushfl | 73.49 |
5 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 76.11 |
6 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 79.29 |
7 | Tony Garr | PO A | 89.51 |
8 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 96.47 |
9 | Anthony Powell | BS A | 98.48 |
10 | John Scown | 0 | 104.22 |
11 | Michael Burt | RR A | 105.14 |
12 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 110.01 |
|
Red 2. M. Junior, 7.8 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 58.38 |
2 | Richard Hyslop | POA | 92.41 |
|
Red 2. W. Masters, 7.8 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 85.07 |
|
Red 2. W. Open, 7.8 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Joanne Allison | RRA Red Ro | 59.14 |
|
Red 3. M. Masters, 5.6 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Steve Truscott | AO A | 57.20 |
2 | Andrew Blakers | BS A | 69.51 |
3 | Barry Hart | 0 | 75.19 |
4 | Nick Melhuish | 0 | 78.26 |
5 | John Harding | 0 | 79.46 |
6 | Keith Fifield | 0 | 80.10 |
7 | Peter Slade | | 89.58 |
8 | John Anderson | 0 | 104.23 |
9 | John Suominen | WE A | 109.38 |
10 | Michael D'Ascenzo | BS A | 120.10 |
|
Red 3. M. Open, 5.6 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Craig Cowan | BS A | 61.21 |
2 | Robert D'Ascenzo | BS A | 120.20 |
|
Red 3. M. Junior, 5.6 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Josh Blatchford | NC N | 38.36 |
2 | Stephen Melhuish | | 63.36 |
3 | Oliver Mill | | 64.19 |
4 | Bryce Anderson | ACT | 84.12 |
|
Red 3. W. Masters, 5.6 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 49.46 |
2 | Liz Abbott | 0 | 66.43 |
3 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 73.30 |
4 | Sue Garr | 0 | 77.52 |
5 | Carol Harding | 0 | 82.47 |
6 | Kris Nash | PO A | 91.50 |
7 | Robyn D'Ascenzo | BS A | 107.05 |
8 | Jane Saye | AO A | 107.37 |
|
Red 4. M. Masters, 3.5 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Bruce Bowen | 0 | 42.58 |
2 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 45.00 |
3 | Alan Sargeant | | 52.12 |
4 | John Sutton | 0 | 57.49 |
5 | Bryce Bishop | - | 76.24 |
6 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 77.09 |
7 | Michael Slade | | 88.15 |
8 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 103.36 |
| Kevin Paine | 0 | dnf |
| Eino Meuronen | BSA Bushfl | dnf |
|
Red 4. W. Masters, 3.5 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 59.02 |
2 | Judy Allison | 0 | 66.25 |
3 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 68.59 |
4 | Ann Scown | 0 | 69.56 |
5 | Jill WALKER | POA Parawa | 81.19 |
6 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 86.47 |
|
Red 4. W. Open, 3.5 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Kerrie Cowan | BS A | 84.46 |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 4.2 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Hugh Jorgensen | RR A | 47.41 |
| Chris Slade | | dnf |
|
Orange 1. M. Open, 4.2 km, 12 controls | Time |
| Graeme Ford | | dnf |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 4.2 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Adam Powell | BS A | 87.14 |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 4.2 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Janet Powell | BS A | 86.19 |
|
Orange 1. W. Junior, 4.2 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Tara Melhuish | | 69.18 |
2 | Rebecca Powell | BS A | 88.29 |
|
Orange 1. Teams, 4.2 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Stephen Kemp | PO A | 90.47 |
1 | Alastair Kemp | PO A | 90.47 |
3 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 92.24 |
3 | Sophia Rimes | | 92.24 |
5 | Jits Gysen | | 145.50 |
5 | Meg Poore | PO A | 145.50 |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 2.7 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Brian Watson | | 48.13 |
|
Orange 2. M. Junior, 2.7 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Jesse Piiroinen | BSA Bushfl | 40.04 |
2 | Andrew Kerr | PO A | 43.54 |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 2.7 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Nan Bragg | BS A | 57.03 |
2 | Karin Schulz | RRA Red Ro | 108.22 |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 2.7 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Debra Foggin | | 72.43 |
1 | Anne Cronin | | 72.43 |
| Moira Kuffer | YVV Yarra | |
| Alan Kuffer | YVV Yarra | |
|
Green. M. Open, 2.2 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Pras Shridar | | 30.01 |
|
Green. Teams, 2.2 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Sarah Gibson | | 35.28 |
1 | Hamish Gibson | | 35.28 |
1 | Sophie Gibson | | 35.28 |
1 | Bethany Gibson | | 35.28 |
5 | Elita Breidis | AO A | 35.48 |
5 | Ceara Kaschula | AO A | 35.48 |
5 | Connor Lineen | AO A | 35.48 |
5 | Liam Lineen | AO A | 35.48 |
9 | Jen Kemp | PO A | 36.29 |
9 | Lauren Kemp | PO A | 36.29 |
9 | Sam Kemp | PO A | 36.29 |
12 | Lachlan Mettam | | 44.42 |
12 | Michael Mettam | | 44.42 |
14 | Patrick Shelton Agar | | 75.47 |
14 | Josh Van Kleet | AO A | 75.47 |
14 | Johanna Henderson | AO A | 75.47 |
14 | Molly Van Kleef | AO A | 75.47 |
14 | Tobia Van Kleef | AO A | 75.47 |
14 | John Shelton Agar | 0 | 75.47 |
| Anne Napier | PO A | |
| Vivienne Napier | | |
| George Banks | PO A | |
|
Blue. M. Junior, 2.1 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Aidan Guinness | PO A | 51.18 |
2 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 56.24 |
3 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 56.43 |
|
Blue. Teams, 2.1 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Long | | 39.23 |
1 | Angus Long | | 39.23 |
3 | Rachel Murphy | | 47.44 |
3 | Ayanda Murphy | | 47.44 |
3 | Carlos Betancur | | 47.44 |
6 | Rachelle O'Hagan | | 59.06 |
6 | Eamor O'Leary | | 59.06 |
6 | Kieran O'Leary | | 59.06 |
9 | Ada Harvey | | 61.25 |
9 | Claire Harvey | BS A | 61.25 |
9 | Paul Harvey | | 61.25 |
9 | Julie Harvey | BS A | 61.25 |
13 | Abby Hogg | PO A | 85.30 |
13 | Katy Hogg | PO A | 85.30 |
13 | Ella Hogg | PO A | 85.30 |