Runners Shop Twilight Series # 2 Campbell Park
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Evening
191 Entries; 242 Participants - Course Planner: Oliver Poland
Organiser: Mark Parsons
Club: Bush Flyers
Back to summary
|
Orange 1. Men. Open, km, controls | Time |
1 | Matt Crane | AO A | 30.47 |
2 | Jim Nybraten | | 33.38 |
3 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 34.21 |
4 | DAVID SIMPFENDORFER | RR A | 40.31 |
5 | Mark van der Ploeg | | 41.33 |
6 | Craig Mottershead | AO A | 43.42 |
7 | Liam Whyte | PO A | 43.46 |
8 | Dane Roberts | BS A | 44.27 |
9 | Darren Southwell | PO A | 45.31 |
10 | Paul Stenhouse | | 52.58 |
11 | Peter Lambert | BS A | 53.26 |
12 | Alan Kuffer | YVV Yarra | 56.19 |
13 | Maris Ozolins | RR A | 66.47 |
| Craig Cowan | BS A | dnf |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, km, controls | Time |
1 | Joshua Blatchford | | 31.54 |
2 | Lachlan Dow | | 35.02 |
3 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 37.36 |
4 | Andrew Barnett | | 39.43 |
5 | Bryce Anderson | ACT | 42.49 |
6 | Ewan Barnett | 0 | 42.52 |
7 | Stephen Melhuish | | 46.44 |
8 | Ian Alder | RR A | 50.25 |
9 | Ciaran Lane | | 53.55 |
| Oliver Mill | | dnf |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, km, controls | Time |
1 | Jason McCrae | RRA Red Ro | 36.41 |
2 | Chris Helliwell | PO A | 38.38 |
3 | Anthony Scott | RR A | 39.43 |
4 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 41.28 |
5 | Finn Marsland | | 42.03 |
6 | Ross Stewart | BSA Bushfl | 43.18 |
7 | Davin Fifield | RR A | 43.55 |
8 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 44.01 |
9 | Morten Pedersen | POA Parawa | 44.05 |
10 | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | 45.19 |
11 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 45.35 |
12 | Nathan Guinness | NC N | 46.45 |
13 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 46.51 |
14 | Heath Wade | | 48.07 |
15 | Trevor Jacobs | BS A | 48.11 |
16 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 48.27 |
17 | Zac Zaharias | BS A | 49.23 |
18 | David Adler | RR A | 52.17 |
19 | John Shelton Agar | 0 | 53.21 |
20 | John Spooner | PO A | 54.06 |
21 | Tony Garr | PO A | 55.42 |
22 | Tony Powell | BS A | 56.09 |
23 | Marcus Baseler | RR A | 58.06 |
24 | Arthur Watson | PO A | 58.57 |
25 | Jon Glanville | PO A | 59.11 |
26 | Keith Fifield | 0 | 61.09 |
27 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 63.04 |
28 | John Harding | 0 | 63.35 |
29 | Michael Burt | RR A | 63.55 |
30 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 64.13 |
31 | Garry Fry | RRA Red Ro | 66.05 |
32 | John Anderson | 0 | 71.22 |
33 | Ken Young | BS A | 72.48 |
34 | John Sutton | 0 | 76.07 |
35 | Ian Crellin | PO A | 76.52 |
| Peter Miller | BSA Bushfl | dnf |
| James Swann | RR A | dnf |
|
Orange 1. W. Open, km, controls | Time |
1 | Joanne Allison | RRA Red Ro | 39.21 |
2 | Grace Crane | ALT Austra | 40.30 |
3 | Melanie Simpson | MD N | 43.04 |
4 | Lucy McGarva | WRN Wagga | 46.30 |
5 | Cassie Trewin | 0 | 46.40 |
6 | Sandra Oliver | PO A | 58.53 |
7 | Janet Street | PO A | 62.03 |
8 | Jasmine Elson | AO A | 62.09 |
9 | Maureen Davies | AO A | 65.09 |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, km, controls | Time |
1 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 51.08 |
2 | Carol Harding | 0 | 52.43 |
3 | Kris Nash | PO A | 56.53 |
4 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 57.33 |
5 | Bronwyn Calver | BS A | 60.26 |
6 | Helen McAuley | WE A | 85.08 |
7 | Nicolle Habermehl | | 90.47 |
8 | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | 91.23 |
| Barbara Martin | 0 | dnf |
|
Orange 2. Men. Open, km, controls | Time |
1 | Dean Davies | BS A | 29.18 |
2 | David Medloch | | 30.27 |
3 | David Farritar | | 50.18 |
|
Orange 2. M. Junior, km, controls | Time |
1 | Jesse Piiroinen | BSA Bushfl | 57.55 |
2 | Ben Moncrieff | | 70.24 |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, km, controls | Time |
1 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 30.52 |
2 | Dennis Trewin | 0 | 33.49 |
3 | Jonathan Miller | BS A | 33.50 |
4 | Tate Needham | 0 | 34.44 |
5 | Hugh Saddler | RR A | 34.48 |
6 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 35.07 |
7 | Hugh Jorgensen | RR A | 35.12 |
8 | Aaron Kooymans | RR A | 35.16 |
9 | Robert Allison | 0 | 40.08 |
10 | John Suominen | WE A | 43.38 |
11 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 51.22 |
12 | Andrew Malone | PO A | 52.52 |
13 | Philip Purcell | BS A | 53.00 |
14 | Paul Archer | BS A | 54.45 |
15 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 56.52 |
16 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 58.26 |
17 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 68.58 |
18 | David Banks | BS A | 71.03 |
| Bryce Bishop | - | |
|
Orange 2. W. Open, km, controls | Time |
1 | Moira Kuffer | YVV Yarra | 40.59 |
2 | Kerrie Cowan | BS A | 53.32 |
3 | Leah Bach | BS A | 63.11 |
4 | Alexandra McAndrew | PO A | 68.33 |
5 | Chelsea Mullavey | | 77.43 |
|
Orange 2. W. Junior, km, controls | Time |
1 | Celine Anderson | ACT | 37.36 |
2 | Clare Paynter | AUS AUS | 46.30 |
3 | Annabelle Mill | RRA Red Ro | 60.59 |
4 | Jessica Zhang | ACT | 74.18 |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, km, controls | Time |
1 | Belinda Allison | RRA Red Ro | 31.28 |
2 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 33.08 |
3 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 34.41 |
4 | Jenny Hawkins | 0 | 37.24 |
5 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 45.51 |
6 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 47.14 |
7 | Judy Allison | 0 | 47.35 |
8 | Ann Sutton | RRA Red Ro | 53.18 |
9 | Anne Sawkins | RR A | 59.09 |
10 | Louise Rose | RRA Red Ro | 66.46 |
11 | Jodie Davis | BS A | 68.37 |
12 | Lorraine Tomlins | PO A | 71.15 |
|
Orange 2. Teams, km, controls | Time |
1 | John Dedman | | 47.13 |
1 | Joseph Tsindos | | 47.13 |
3 | Michelle Mackell | WE A | 53.14 |
3 | John McMahon | -- - | 53.14 |
5 | Max Graham | PO A | 57.23 |
5 | Alexander Crouch | PO A | 57.23 |
7 | Michael Vernon | | 70.21 |
7 | Jonathan Vernon | | 70.21 |
7 | Georgia Crocker | | 70.21 |
7 | Graham Turner | RR A | 70.21 |
| Evan Packard | | |
| Thomas Carroll | | |
|
Green. Men. Junior, km, controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Kerr | PO A | 26.29 |
2 | Ben Rogers | | 45.06 |
3 | Shayan Rasaratnam | GJ A | 85.46 |
|
Green. Men. Masters, km, controls | Time |
1 | Phil Johnson | | 30.10 |
|
Green. Women. Open, km, controls | Time |
1 | Kath Bell | BS A | 42.42 |
2 | Kylie Birch | RR A | 57.58 |
|
Green. Women. Junior, km, controls | Time |
1 | Natalie Archer | BS A | 26.35 |
2 | Heather Lane | PO A | 27.03 |
3 | Emily Alder | ACT | 29.45 |
4 | Ella Cuthbert | | 46.30 |
5 | Erin Foley | | 64.53 |
| Sonya McNee-Darrach | CB . | dnf |
|
Green. Women. Master, km, controls | Time |
1 | Lynne Clark | CR S | 57.52 |
| Susan Archer | BS A | dnf |
| Karen Schultz | | dnf |
|
Green. Teams, km, controls | Time |
1 | Lucinda Antcliff | BS A | 27.55 |
1 | Laura Shelton | BS A | 27.55 |
3 | John Davidson | - - | 29.14 |
3 | Lyn Davidson | | 29.14 |
5 | Campbell Miller | BS A | 30.08 |
6 | Hugh Lamont | RC . | 30.09 |
7 | Sophia Rimes | | 32.48 |
7 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 32.48 |
9 | Patrick Miller | BSA Bushfl | 35.59 |
9 | James Morrissey | BS A | 35.59 |
11 | Jayne Miller | BS A | 37.06 |
11 | Kevin Miller | BS A | 37.06 |
13 | Jasperl Mazurkiewkz | | 38.40 |
13 | Ben Theakston | | 38.40 |
13 | Brad Hatton | | 38.40 |
16 | Cathy Baily | RR A | 39.29 |
16 | Bill Neate | | 39.29 |
18 | Zac Needham | 0 | 42.46 |
18 | Connor King | RR A | 42.46 |
20 | Teagan Guinness | PO A | 43.00 |
20 | Ben Hobson | -- - | 43.00 |
20 | James Boyd | BS A | 43.00 |
23 | Zoe Cuthbert | | 44.32 |
24 | Tristan Miller | BSA Bushfl | 44.34 |
24 | Callum Inglis | BS A | 44.34 |
26 | Caitlyn Adcoch | | 56.55 |
26 | Amy Theakston | | 56.55 |
28 | Bryan Muir | | 59.54 |
28 | Henderson Miller | BS A | 59.54 |
30 | Christian Piiroinen | 0 | 62.58 |
30 | Bryn Piiroinen | | 62.58 |
32 | Olivia Farrell | PO A | 70.34 |
32 | Abbey Crouch | PO A | 70.34 |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, km, controls | Time |
1 | Thomas Agnew | GS A | 14.32 |
2 | Miles Nicholls | | 18.53 |
3 | Xavier Borgia | PO A | 19.39 |
4 | Thomas Bolton | GJ A | 21.51 |
5 | Lachlan Alonso | GS A | 22.19 |
6 | Andrew Ellis | LH . | 22.49 |
7 | Thomas Willingham | | 27.06 |
8 | Tal Zwikael | GJ A | 31.25 |
9 | Alex Malone | GJ A | 34.40 |
|
Blue. Women. Juniors, km, controls | Time |
1 | Charlotte Ward | AO A | 23.40 |
2 | Maisy Lyon | | 37.02 |
|
Blue. Teams, km, controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Merchant | GJ A | 18.25 |
1 | Hary Paradice | | 18.25 |
1 | Elliott Merchant | GJ A | 18.25 |
4 | Sebastian Bonanno | GJ A | 18.51 |
4 | Aidan Page | GJ A | 18.51 |
6 | Alonso Fuentes-Davis | BS A | 18.52 |
6 | Dominic Fuentes | BS A | 18.52 |
8 | Edan Reynolds | GJ A | 21.37 |
8 | Kyle Delarue | GJ A | 21.37 |
10 | Jasper Larcombe | GJ A | 21.48 |
10 | Quinn Weber | GJ A | 21.48 |
12 | Caitlin Young | BS A | 22.03 |
12 | Ryan Loyles | | 22.03 |
12 | Jessica Ketticos | | 22.03 |
12 | Kirra Wallner | LH . | 22.03 |
16 | Joshua Gittleman | GJ A | 22.36 |
16 | Debbie Gittleman | GJ A | 22.36 |
18 | Connor Lineen | AO A | 23.15 |
18 | Liam Lineen | AO A | 23.15 |
20 | Jordan Bonertz | LH . | 23.40 |
20 | Serena Walther | | 23.40 |
20 | Jessica Ward | AO A | 23.40 |
20 | Charlotte Ward | AO A | 23.40 |
24 | Gillian Feld | | 25.37 |
24 | Phoebe Johnson-Davis | | 25.37 |
26 | David Fuentes Solano | BS A | 28.14 |
26 | Marcelo Fuentes-Davis | BS A | 28.14 |
26 | Sophie Davies | BS A | 28.14 |
29 | Alex Xrakis | GJ A | 31.35 |
29 | Campbell McKellar | GJ A | 31.35 |
31 | Anjali Hurreli | | 35.14 |
31 | Lara Connoly | | 35.14 |
31 | Kaity Davidson | | 35.14 |
31 | Zoe Boyd | GG A | 35.14 |
35 | Felix O'Kearnes | BS A | 35.48 |
35 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 35.48 |
35 | Nick Williams | BS A | 35.48 |
38 | James Biscotti | PO A | 37.14 |
38 | Mike Welford | PO A | 37.14 |
40 | Callum Lambert | GJ A | 38.32 |
40 | Mikey Taychouri | | 38.32 |
42 | Dirk Staunton | | 46.32 |
42 | Kai Staunton | | 46.32 |
44 | Claire Harvey | BS A | 46.46 |
44 | Julie Harvey | BS A | 46.46 |
46 | Aidan Guinness | PO A | 53.53 |
46 | Justine Hobson | | 53.53 |