2011 ACT Primary Schools Championships
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Schools Championships
Course Planner: Oliver Poland
Organiser: Toni Brown; Natalie Smith
Club: Bush Flyers
Back to summary
|
Boys Aged 12, 2.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Thomas Agnew | GS A | 21.57 |
2 | Ryan Turner | GS A | 25.29 |
3 | Ben Theakston | | 29.20 |
4 | Tal Zwikael | GJ A | 33.50 |
5 | Quinn Weber | GJ A | 35.17 |
6 | Allan Ngo | LH . | 38.05 |
7 | Elliott Merchant | GJ A | 40.35 |
8 | Shayan Rasaratnam | GJ A | 41.41 |
9 | Aung Naing | LH . | 42.54 |
10 | Jared Graf | KL . | 43.55 |
|
Boys Aged 11, 1.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Patrick Miller | BSA Bushfl | 19.04 |
2 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 21.32 |
3 | Duncan Miller | GS A | 21.37 |
4 | James Rogers | GJ A | 21.52 |
5 | James Phillips | GJ A | 26.57 |
6 | Saami Wallenius | LH . | 37.13 |
7 | James Morrisey | MJ . | 41.41 |
8 | Joshua Loiterton | KL . | 45.00 |
9 | Andrew Ellis | LH . | 47.14 |
10 | Thomas Willingham | | 49.40 |
11 | Johnny Hajdu | KL . | 54.18 |
12 | Tam Le | LH . | 54.34 |
13 | Adam Neou | LH . | 97.00 |
| Dylan Flynn | KL . | dnf |
| Connor Coffrey-Brown | LH . | dnf |
| Callum Burden | LH . | dnf |
|
Boys Aged 10, 1.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Tristan Miller | BSA Bushfl | 9.38 |
2 | Corey Goodberg | KL . | 11.21 |
3 | Simon Yung | LH . | 11.29 |
4 | Jasper Larcombe | GJ A | 12.39 |
5 | Thomas Bolton | GJ A | 15.44 |
6 | Lachlan Bown | LH . | 16.34 |
7 | Thomas O'Brien | KL . | 17.07 |
8 | Fraser Wigney | KL . | 19.54 |
9 | Ethan Jetter | KL . | 21.13 |
10 | Lachlan Alonso | GS A | 32.03 |
|
Boys Aged 9, 1.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Kerr | PO A | 7.08 |
2 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 9.43 |
3 | Matthew Birch | GJ A | 10.04 |
4 | Aidan Page | GJ A | 12.45 |
5 | James Boyd | BS A | 26.23 |
6 | Jake Purvis | LH . | 31.08 |
7 | Tom Blake | KL . | 51.37 |
|
Girls Aged 12, 2.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Tara Melhuish | | 19.51 |
2 | Celia Wylie | | 40.37 |
3 | Alex Williams | KL . | 43.29 |
4 | Sabella Dawson | LH . | 88.59 |
|
Girls Aged 11, 2.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Heather Lane | PO A | 21.47 |
2 | Annabelle Mill | RRA Red Ro | 21.56 |
3 | Sonya McNee-Darrach | CB . | 33.37 |
4 | Niamh Lloyd-Jones | KL . | 41.39 |
5 | Maisy Lyon | | 44.51 |
6 | Vivien Zhu | KL . | 46.33 |
7 | Jacqui Frost | LH . | 54.00 |
7 | Grace Butler | LH . | 54.00 |
9 | Zoe Hartland | LH . | 55.04 |
| Sarah Geoghegan | | dnf |
|
Girls Aged 10, 1.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Caitlin Young | BS A | 11.11 |
2 | Rose Zhang | KL . | 14.45 |
3 | Clare Alder | RR A | 14.52 |
4 | Erin Foley | | 19.25 |
5 | Zoe Boyd | GG A | 21.31 |
6 | Kaity Davidson | | 21.50 |
|
Girls Aged 9, 1.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Riley Lane | 0 | 9.22 |
2 | Zoe Melhuish | 0 | 11.24 |
3 | Teagan Guinness | PO A | 13.34 |
| Madelene Austin | LH . | |
| Jessica Ward | AO A | |
|
Teams aged 11 and 12, 2.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jasper Mazurkiewicz | RC . | 21.48 |
1 | Will Davies | | 21.48 |
3 | Clare Roche | AO A | 22.54 |
3 | Claire Yung | LH . | 22.54 |
5 | Hugh Lamont | RC . | 23.06 |
5 | Campbell Miller | BS A | 23.06 |
7 | Emma Crocker | | 26.38 |
7 | Charlotte Ward | AO A | 26.38 |
9 | Nick Williams | BS A | 29.48 |
9 | Felix O'Kearney | BS A | 29.48 |
11 | Bronte Vickers | LH . | 33.26 |
11 | Kate Martin | | 33.26 |
13 | Grace Kim | LH . | 34.39 |
13 | Alice Martin | LH . | 34.39 |
15 | Caleb Fischer | MB . | 34.56 |
15 | Patirck Foley | MB . | 34.56 |
17 | Rex Appleby | LH . | 37.10 |
17 | Jack Corkery | LH . | 37.10 |
17 | George Breyanard | LH . | 37.10 |
20 | Reilly Lindell | LH . | 38.30 |
20 | Jeremy Johnson | LH . | 38.30 |
22 | Liam Sinclair | LH . | 39.16 |
22 | Connor Harris | LH . | 39.16 |
24 | Han-Keul Page | LH . | 40.04 |
24 | Puja Gras | LH . | 40.04 |
26 | Ysabel Larson | LH . | 40.56 |
26 | Natasha Rajic | LH . | 40.56 |
28 | Samuel Minihan | LH . | 42.45 |
28 | Flynn Webb | LH . | 42.45 |
30 | Charley Nisbet | LH . | 43.15 |
30 | Zara Briggs | LH . | 43.15 |
32 | Kaylamie Reed | LH . | 45.29 |
32 | Riley Nisbet | LH . | 45.29 |
32 | Ava Cameron | LH . | 45.29 |
35 | Shanice Chanthanao | LH . | 45.51 |
35 | Stella Moe | LH . | 45.51 |
37 | Abbey Connell | LH . | 48.17 |
37 | Sophie Taylor | LH . | 48.17 |
39 | Nicholas Osborne | LH . | 50.16 |
39 | Oskar Laffan-Nilsson | LH . | 50.16 |
41 | Oliver Smailes | LH . | 52.54 |
41 | Luke Sokolovic | LH . | 52.54 |
43 | Mitchel Souter | LH . | 53.11 |
43 | Sam Thompson | LH . | 53.11 |
45 | Caitlin Johnstone | LH . | 57.39 |
45 | Pushpa Gras | LH . | 57.39 |
47 | Conor Brouwer | LH . | 62.52 |
47 | Ashim Nevpane | LH . | 62.52 |
49 | Huy Ly | LH . | 64.48 |
49 | Ugen Kezang | LH . | 64.48 |
51 | Kaevy Dunmore | LH . | 64.52 |
51 | Pamodya Mudiyanselage | LH . | 64.52 |
51 | Nicci Poulus | LH . | 64.52 |
54 | Rowan Reed | LH . | 66.08 |
54 | Sunera Kapugamage | LH . | 66.08 |
56 | Cyan Skavinski | LH . | 69.42 |
56 | Sakinah Truong | LH . | 69.42 |
58 | Nghia Tran | LH . | 69.52 |
58 | Sakar Shrestha | LH . | 69.52 |
60 | Jane Morrison | LH . | 75.11 |
60 | Shristi Naicker | LH . | 75.11 |
60 | Lavinia Gray | LH . | 75.11 |
63 | Nikki Bailey | LH . | 77.34 |
63 | Angela Riach | LH . | 77.34 |
65 | Snow Khaing | LH . | 78.04 |
65 | Gaya Livne | LH . | 78.04 |
65 | Charlie Groening | LH . | 78.04 |
68 | Angus Murray | LH . | 88.01 |
68 | Adi Menon | LH . | 88.01 |
70 | Nahom Merid | LH . | 106.19 |
70 | Zeeshan Jafri | LH . | 106.19 |
| Yusra Al-Kaddour | LH . | dnf |
| Shami Haber-Dunn | LH . | dnf |
| Tayla Ramsay | LH . | dnf |
| Lucy McLennan | LH . | dnf |
| Caspar Ilschner | LH . | dnf |
| Charlie Barnes | LH . | dnf |
| Caleb Campbell | LH . | dnf |
| Nick East | LH . | dnf |
| Vaisnavi Ratnasabesar | LH . | dnf |
| Kim Ngo | LH . | dnf |
| John Mapiou | LH . | dnf |
| Sam Zan | LH . | dnf |
| Spencer Gravatt | LH . | dnf |
| Rhys Drummond | LH . | dnf |
| Mabel Mon | LH . | dnf |
| Elektra Makas | LH . | dnf |
|
Teams aged 9 and 10, 1.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Sian Dyer | LH . | 9.53 |
1 | Ruby-Rose Johnson | LH . | 9.53 |
3 | Alice Cossetto | LH . | 10.18 |
3 | Jordan Bonertz | LH . | 10.18 |
5 | Angus Bailey | LH . | 10.52 |
5 | Maka-Moi Pickette | LH . | 10.52 |
7 | Declan Feldhusen | LH . | 10.55 |
7 | Jonathon Vernon | LH . | 10.55 |
9 | Ella Kruger | | 11.50 |
9 | Zoe Cuthbert | | 11.50 |
11 | Tahli Mullins | BS A | 11.59 |
11 | Ben Hobson | -- - | 11.59 |
13 | Lauren Paterson | LH . | 12.01 |
13 | Rosie Joyce | | 12.01 |
15 | Campbell McKellar | GJ A | 12.40 |
15 | Alexander Xirakis | GJ A | 12.40 |
17 | Haseeb Hasan | LH . | 15.21 |
17 | Kyle Goodwin | LH . | 15.21 |
19 | Hamish Smith | LH . | 15.38 |
19 | Flinders Cameron | LH . | 15.38 |
21 | Ryan Telfer | LH . | 15.40 |
21 | Tim Gunawardana | LH . | 15.40 |
21 | Thien Quinn | LH . | 15.40 |
24 | Lisa Sokolovic | LH . | 15.42 |
24 | Tally Dawson | LH . | 15.42 |
26 | Rafiah Qaisar | LH . | 16.14 |
26 | Nawarl Malik | LH . | 16.14 |
28 | Leila Craemer-Banks | LH . | 16.38 |
28 | Erin Laffan-Nilsson | LH . | 16.38 |
30 | Tahlia Drummond | LH . | 16.51 |
30 | Ellie Lendon | LH . | 16.51 |
32 | Sebastian Bonanno | GJ A | 17.25 |
32 | Oliver Merchant | GJ A | 17.25 |
34 | Andrew Toms | LH . | 17.30 |
34 | Donne Zevon | LH . | 17.30 |
36 | Amelia McLennan | LH . | 17.37 |
36 | Serena Wallner | LH . | 17.37 |
38 | Mark Turton | LH . | 17.45 |
38 | Brandon Patton | LH . | 17.45 |
40 | Karma Samten | LH . | 17.51 |
40 | Lara Laver | LH . | 17.51 |
42 | Rhiannon Burden | LH . | 18.00 |
42 | Sienna Harvie | LH . | 18.00 |
44 | Kirra Wallner | LH . | 18.06 |
44 | Maeve Howell | | 18.06 |
46 | Gracie Bontjer | LH . | 18.09 |
46 | Meagan Schuster | LH . | 18.09 |
48 | Caitlin Adcock | RC . | 18.11 |
48 | Amy Theakston | | 18.11 |
50 | Jeff Song | LH . | 18.20 |
50 | Joel Tyrell | LH . | 18.20 |
52 | Tobi Thompson | BS A | 18.58 |
52 | Ella Cuthbert | | 18.58 |
54 | Tenzin Dorji | LH . | 19.11 |
54 | Daniel Gill | LH . | 19.11 |
56 | Fraser Reid | LH . | 19.54 |
56 | Ben Shaw | LH . | 19.54 |
58 | Edan Reynolds | GJ A | 21.00 |
58 | Kyle De La Rue | GJ A | 21.00 |
60 | Sophie Perry | LH . | 22.10 |
60 | Hanah Negri | LH . | 22.10 |
62 | Cassie Berg | LH . | 23.18 |
62 | Eden Lang | LH . | 23.18 |
64 | Damon Ilitch | | 23.30 |
64 | Jovan Ratkovic | LH . | 23.30 |
66 | Ricki Devia-Valenzuela | LH . | 23.51 |
66 | Harrisin Cobcroft | LH . | 23.51 |
68 | Jon Matthew | LH . | 32.16 |
68 | Gabe Finnan | LH . | 32.16 |
| Imran Mohamad Sherifdeen | LH . | dnf |
| Kheang Neak | LH . | dnf |
| Kasuni Jayasinghe | LH . | dnf |
| Wadia Mubashira | LH . | dnf |