ACT Street Event Series # 3 Forrest
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Evening
114 entries; 128 competitors
Organiser: Julie Sunley
Club: Abominable O-men
Back to summary
|
Course A Men 60 minutes 18 controls | Time |
1 | Matt Crane | AO A | 100.00 |
2 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 99.00 |
3 | Dane Roberts | BS A | 98.00 |
4 | Craig Mottershead | AO A | 97.00 |
5 | Craig Cowan | BS A | 96.00 |
6 | Hugh Jorgensen | RR A | 95.00 |
7 | Paul Ledbrook | BS A | 94.00 |
8 | Ryan Ruddard | | 93.00 |
9 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 92.00 |
10 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 91.00 |
11 | Matthew Purcell | BS A | 90.00 |
12 | Dimitrie Vicol | | 89.00 |
13 | Oscar Wood | PO A | 88.00 |
14 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 87.00 |
15 | David Poland - Bike | BS-A | 86.00 |
|
Course A Women 60 minutes 18 controls | Time |
1 | Grace Crane | ALT Austra | 98.00 |
2 | Sandra Oliver | PO A | 97.00 |
3 | Colleen Mock | PO A | 96.00 |
4 | Parissa POULIS | RR A | 95.00 |
5 | Anne Crenin - Bike | | 99.00 |
|
Course B Men 60 minutes 15 controls | Time |
1 | Ewan Barnett | 0 | 100.00 |
2 | Davin Fifield | RR A | 99.00 |
3 | Ciaran Lane | | 98.00 |
4 | Graham Fifield | RR A | 97.00 |
5 | Benny Horn | | 96.00 |
6 | James Heyes | - | 95.00 |
6 | Keith Fifield | 0 | 95.00 |
8 | John Spooner | PO A | 94.00 |
9 | Chris Lucey | NONE | 93.00 |
10 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 92.00 |
11 | Alan Kuffer | YVV Yarra | 91.00 |
12 | Ken Young | BS A | 90.00 |
13 | Tim Rawling | - | 89.00 |
14 | Luke Blanton | - | 88.00 |
15 | John Harding | 0 | 87.00 |
16 | Andrew Malone | PO A | 86.00 |
17 | Alex Malone | GJ A | 85.00 |
18 | Iain McKenzie | | 84.00 |
19 | Damien Penny | - | 83.00 |
19 | Adam Powell | BS A | 83.00 |
21 | Paul Archer | BS A | 82.00 |
|
Course B Women 60 minutes 15 controls | Time |
1 | Sue Garr | 0 | 100.00 |
2 | Penny McIntosh | - | 99.00 |
3 | Carol Harding | 0 | 98.00 |
4 | Maureen Davies | AO A | 97.00 |
5 | Jasmine Elson | AO A | 96.00 |
6 | Helen McAuley | WE A | 95.00 |
7 | Gail Sutton | | 94.00 |
8 | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | 93.00 |
9 | Sophie Wilkins | | 92.00 |
10 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 90.00 |
10 | Brooke Kelty | - | 90.00 |
10 | Mercia Smith | - | 90.00 |
13 | Ngaira Smith | | 89.00 |
14 | Susan Archer | BS A | 88.00 |
15 | Angela Carson | | 87.00 |
|
Course C Men 60 minutes | Time |
1 | Drew Collins | RR A | 100.00 |
2 | Jonathan Miller | BS A | 99.00 |
3 | Geoff Colquhoun | | 98.00 |
4 | Dennis Trewin | 0 | 96.00 |
5 | Bryce Bishop | - | 95.00 |
6 | Tony Powell | BS A | 94.00 |
7 | Ed Harvey | RR Q | 93.00 |
8 | Jeff Howard | - | 92.00 |
9 | Hugh Saddler | RR A | 91.00 |
10 | Steven McGreg | | 90.00 |
11 | Wal Pywell | PO A | 89.00 |
12 | Andrew Cummings Thorn | | 88.00 |
13 | Ryan Sauter | | 87.00 |
14 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 86.00 |
15 | Ewan Hibbert | SE A | 85.00 |
16 | Thomas Agnew | GS A | 84.00 |
17 | R Edwards | | 83.00 |
|
Course C Women 60 minutes 12 controls | Time |
1 | Moira Kuffer | YVV Yarra | 100.00 |
2 | Olivia Colquhoun | | 99.00 |
3 | Janet Street | PO A | 98.00 |
4 | Alexandra McAndrew | PO A | 97.00 |
5 | Lorraine Tomlins | PO A | 96.00 |
6 | Christine Palmer | - | 95.00 |
7 | Nicole Thomas | CR | 94.00 |
8 | Trudy McIntosh | - | 93.00 |
9 | Rebecca Powell | BS A | 92.00 |
10 | Tara Melhuish | | 91.00 |
11 | Nancy Luong | - | 90.00 |
12 | Marilyn Harrington | - | 89.00 |
13 | Freya Langerman | | 88.00 |
14 | Janelle McArva | - | 87.00 |
15 | Jessica Zhang | ACT | 86.00 |
16 | Tina Salapatas | | 85.00 |
17 | Anna Carrick | | 84.00 |
|
Power Walkers Women 60 minutes | Time |
1 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 160.00 |
1 | Monika Short | BS A | 160.00 |
3 | Beth Thompson | BS A | 130.00 |
4 | Anne Sawkins | RR A | 120.00 |
5 | Kath Bell | BS A | 110.00 |
6 | Kathy Virol | | 100.00 |
|
Power Walkers Men 60 minutes | Time |
1 | Michael Burt | RR A | 200.00 |
2 | Brendan White | | 170.00 |
|
Power Walkers Teams 60 minutes | Time |
1 | Jon King | | 140.00 |
1 | Nicole Maddison | | 140.00 |
3 | Tony Doughty | | 131.00 |
3 | Jo Doughty | | 131.00 |
5 | Jill WALKER | POA Parawa | 130.00 |
5 | Margaret Harrod | | 130.00 |
7 | Lesley Thompson | | 120.00 |
7 | Peter Holmick | | 120.00 |
9 | James | Ferguson | 112.00 |
9 | Max Swann | | 112.00 |
9 | Liam Swann | RR A | 112.00 |
12 | Shelley Dorey | BS A | 111.00 |
12 | Dot Foster | | 111.00 |
14 | Britt McCaig | | 110.00 |
14 | Breeannan Williams | | 110.00 |
16 | Taylor Boorman | | 100.00 |
16 | Maddy Carden | | 100.00 |
18 | Chris Lucey | NONE | 90.00 |
18 | Leanne Mason | | 90.00 |
18 | Julie Day | | 90.00 |
21 | Matilda Sandell | | 80.00 |
21 | Renee Aked | | 80.00 |
23 | Cadell Boorman | | 60.00 |
23 | Tore Licciardello | | 60.00 |
25 | James Mouatt | | 51.00 |
25 | Harrison Colldye | | 51.00 |
27 | Sommer Sherwood | | 50.00 |
27 | Emerson Sherwood | | 50.00 |