OA Conference Street Challengs
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Evening
Entries: 49 Participants: 53
Organiser: John Harding
Club: Bush Flyers
Back to summary
|
Course A. Men (11) | Time |
1 | Bruce Arthur | | 100.00 |
2 | Matt Crane | AO A | 99.00 |
3 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 98.00 |
4 | Craig Feuerherdt | BGV Bendig | 97.00 |
5 | Craig Steffens | MT Q | 96.00 |
6 | Lachlan Dow | | 95.00 |
7 | Mikko Salonen | UG Q | 94.00 |
8 | Matthew Purcell | BS A | 93.00 |
9 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 92.00 |
10 | Craig Cowan | BS A | 91.00 |
11 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 90.00 |
|
Course A Women (4) | Time |
1 | Grace Crane | ALT Austra | 100.00 |
2 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 99.00 |
3 | Janet Street | PO A | 98.00 |
4 | Colleen Mock | PO A | 97.00 |
|
Course B. Men (7) | Time |
1 | Paul Prudhoe | 0 | 100.00 |
2 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 99.00 |
3 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 98.00 |
4 | Ciaran Lane | | 97.00 |
5 | Richard Matthews | LO .W | 96.00 |
6 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 95.00 |
7 | Damien Penny | - | 94.00 |
|
Course B. Women (9) | Time |
1 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 100.00 |
2 | Penny | McIntosh | 99.00 |
3 | Carol Harding | 0 | 98.00 |
4 | Robin Uppill | | 97.00 |
5 | Christine Brown | 0 | 96.00 |
6 | Brooke Kelty | - | 95.00 |
7 | Liz Bourne | BB Q | 94.00 |
8 | Lily Williams | | 93.00 |
9 | Susan Archer | BS A | 92.00 |
|
Course B. Teams (2) | Time |
1 | Moira Kuffer | YVV Yarra | 100.00 |
1 | Alan | Kuffer YV-V | 100.00 |
|
Course C. Men (5) | Time |
1 | John Scown | 0 | 100.00 |
2 | Mike Dowling | WRT | 99.00 |
3 | Robert Spry | 0 | 98.00 |
4 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 97.00 |
5 | Graeme Cameron | | 96.00 |
|
Course C. Women (5) | Time |
1 | Jennifer Binns | LO .W | 100.00 |
2 | Nicole Patterson | | 99.00 |
3 | Trudy McIntosh | - | 98.00 |
4 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 97.00 |
5 | Coral Dow | 0 | 96.00 |
|
Course C. Teams (6) | Time |
1 | Rob Pearce | - | 100.00 |
1 | Beth Blowfield | - | 100.00 |
3 | Caitlin Young | BS A | 99.00 |
3 | Kelly Young | BS A | 99.00 |
5 | Jack Prime | PO A | 98.00 |
5 | Jenny Street | PO A | 98.00 |
|
PowerWalkers. Men (2) | Time |
1 | Peter Mayer | YA S | 170.00 |
2 | Paul Archer | BS A | 160.00 |
|
PowerWalkers. Women (2) | Time |
1 | Monika Short | BS A | 160.00 |
2 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 150.00 |