Runners Shop Twilight Series # 9 ANU
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Evening
Course Planner: Lachlan Dow
Entries:153 Participants: 170
Organiser: Grant McDonald
Club: Bush Flyers
Back to summary
|
Orange 1. Men. Open, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Matt Crane | AO A | 21.28 |
2 | David Shepherd | RRA Red Ro | 22.16 |
3 | Andy Hogg | POA Parawa | 23.33 |
4 | Christoph Rathgeb | SUI . | 23.45 |
5 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 24.08 |
6 | Matthew Parton | GS N | 25.10 |
7 | Gareth Candy | AOA Abomin | 25.26 |
8 | Ryan Ruddick | RR A | 27.03 |
9 | Simon Wellington | | 27.31 |
10 | Darren Southwell | PO A | 27.36 |
11 | Graham Fifield | RR A | 27.51 |
12 | Joshua Blatchford | | 28.14 |
13 | James Fell | NE V | 32.11 |
14 | Matthew Purcell | BS A | 33.21 |
15 | Colin Bailey | NCN | 33.50 |
16 | Alan Kuffer | YVV Yarra | 34.13 |
17 | Derryn McGarva | PO A | 36.20 |
18 | Oscar Wood | PO A | 39.06 |
19 | Craig Cowan | BS A | 39.33 |
20 | Ken Young | BS A | 43.04 |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 24.48 |
2 | Kas Gregory | NT N | 24.55 |
3 | Brodie Nankervis | | 26.17 |
4 | Ashley Nankervis | | 26.22 |
5 | Aaron Breed | EN Q | 26.26 |
6 | Matt Doyle | | 26.37 |
7 | Alex Massey | | 27.01 |
8 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 27.18 |
9 | Max Neumann | EN Q | 27.26 |
10 | Jarrah Day | | 30.18 |
11 | Stephen Melhuish | | 30.23 |
12 | Ciaran Lane | | 33.16 |
13 | Oliver Mill | | 38.15 |
14 | Adam Powell | BS A | 65.24 |
| Todd Neve | MF V | dnf |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Tom Quayle | SWE . | 24.43 |
2 | Morten Pedersen | POA Parawa | 25.36 |
3 | Chris Helliwell | PO A | 26.46 |
4 | Trevor Jacobs | BS A | 27.06 |
5 | Rob Jessop | PO A | 27.26 |
6 | Paul Imhoff | RR A | 27.28 |
7 | Patrick Kluth | POA Parawa | 29.06 |
8 | Andrew Blakers | BS A | 29.17 |
9 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 29.45 |
10 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 29.48 |
11 | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | 29.55 |
12 | John Shelton Agar | 0 | 31.09 |
13 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 32.46 |
14 | James Swann | RR A | 33.36 |
15 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 35.28 |
16 | Keith Fifield | 0 | 36.11 |
17 | Tony Powell | BS A | 36.16 |
18 | Jon Glanville | PO A | 36.54 |
19 | Roch Prendergast | 0 | 38.31 |
20 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 38.47 |
21 | Bill Jones | RR A | 39.38 |
22 | Michael Burt | RR A | 40.31 |
23 | David Hogg | 0 | 41.07 |
24 | Bob Allison | RR A | 41.35 |
25 | John Harding | 0 | 43.33 |
26 | Tony Garr | PO A | 45.57 |
27 | Marcus Baseler | RR A | 47.02 |
28 | Garry Fry | RRA Red Ro | 50.30 |
29 | Ian Crellin | PO A | 57.56 |
30 | Ewan Farquharson | RR A | 80.03 |
|
Orange 1. W. Open, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Grace Crane | ALT Austra | 27.22 |
2 | Sarah Buckerfield | AST Austra | 28.12 |
3 | Hanny Allston | | 28.15 |
4 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 29.03 |
5 | Gemma Ruddick | RR A | 34.03 |
6 | Heather McDonald | AO A | 37.12 |
7 | Phoebe Dent | CCN Centra | 41.18 |
8 | Alexandra McAndrew | PO A | 44.35 |
9 | Lucy McGarva | WRN Wagga | 50.28 |
|
Orange 1. W. Junior, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Heather Muir | EN Q | 32.08 |
2 | Michele Dawson | | 32.28 |
3 | Nicola Blatchford | | 34.05 |
4 | Lillian Burrill | BB Q | 34.35 |
5 | Emily Cantwell | UG Q | 35.41 |
6 | Hannah Goddard | | 39.59 |
7 | Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | 41.15 |
8 | Hannah Bragg | BSA Bushfl | 46.00 |
9 | Rebecca Powell | BS A | 56.25 |
10 | Tara Melhuish | | 61.18 |
11 | Michaela Bragg | ACT | 61.42 |
| Annabelle Mill | RRA Red Ro | dnf |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 4.2 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 31.13 |
2 | Anita Scherrer | 0 | 31.38 |
3 | Bronwyn Calver | BS A | 33.37 |
4 | Carol Harding | 0 | 34.44 |
5 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 35.53 |
6 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 36.10 |
7 | Cathy Hogg | 0 | 36.16 |
8 | Ana Herzeg | PO A | 36.17 |
9 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 36.30 |
10 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 45.36 |
11 | Jodie Davis | BS A | 49.03 |
12 | Sue Paice | PO A | 55.07 |
13 | Colleen Mock | PO A | 57.03 |
14 | Lorraine Tamlins | PO A | 59.39 |
| Anna Quayle | SWE . | dnf |
|
Orange 2. Men. Open, 2.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Mark Rattigen | | 33.18 |
|
Orange 2. M. Junior, 2.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | James Phillips | GJ A | 22.42 |
2 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 52.23 |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 2.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Tate Needham | 0 | 23.50 |
2 | Hugh Saddler | RR A | 26.47 |
3 | Hugh Jorgensen | RR A | 27.14 |
4 | Juan Sauiz | | 28.17 |
5 | John Suominen | WE A | 31.50 |
6 | Jonathan Miller | BS A | 32.23 |
7 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 32.27 |
8 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 36.32 |
9 | Chris Lucey | NONE | 38.08 |
10 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 38.38 |
11 | Philip Purcell | BS A | 40.51 |
12 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 41.51 |
|
Orange 2. W. Open, 2.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 20.38 |
2 | Allison Jones | RRA Red Ro | 21.15 |
3 | Beth Thompson | BS A | 25.49 |
4 | Kelly Candy | AOA Abomin | 26.51 |
5 | Annwen Oliver | | 27.48 |
6 | Kerrie Cowan | BS A | 29.45 |
7 | Louise Rose | RRA Red Ro | 48.05 |
|
Orange 2. W. Junior, 2.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Laura Baynes | | 35.23 |
2 | Heather Lane | PO A | 44.09 |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 2.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Natalie Smith | POA Parawa | 24.00 |
2 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 29.22 |
3 | Judy Allison | 0 | 31.59 |
4 | Nanette Bragg | BS A | 45.05 |
5 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 47.12 |
6 | Coral Dow | 0 | 55.34 |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 2.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Sophie Phelan | | 28.59 |
1 | Marcus Cameron | | 28.59 |
3 | Ed Harvey | RR Q | 29.31 |
3 | Nicole Thomas | CR | 29.31 |
5 | Ben Torrance | | 45.50 |
5 | Alan Brasington | | 45.50 |
7 | Tomas Krasca | AO A | 46.37 |
7 | Jenna Linehan | | 46.37 |
9 | Liz King | BS A | 57.57 |
9 | Deborah Mackay | | 57.57 |
|
Green. Men. Open, 2.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Elizabeth Smith | | 22.19 |
2 | David Wilkinson | - - | 27.40 |
|
Green. Women. Open, 2.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Laura Baynes | | 16.16 |
|
Green. Women. Junior, 2.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Riley Lane | 0 | 17.54 |
2 | Caitlin Young | BS A | 18.11 |
|
Green. Women. Master, 2.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Karin Schulz | RRA Red Ro | 33.57 |
|
Green. Teams, 2.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Matthew Dredge | | 17.16 |
1 | Liam Dredge | | 17.16 |
3 | John Woodall | | 18.26 |
3 | Bronwyn Young | | 18.26 |
5 | Matt Barnett | PO A | 29.12 |
5 | Mitchell Barnett | PO A | 29.12 |
5 | Oliver Barnett | PO A | 29.12 |
8 | Emma Crocker | | 31.15 |
8 | Rosie Joyce | | 31.15 |
10 | Kylie Birch | RR A | 31.30 |
10 | Lynne Clark | CR S | 31.30 |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 1.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Thomas Agnew | GS A | 9.15 |
2 | Alexander Phillips | WE A | 19.12 |
3 | Josh Kluth | PO A | 25.06 |
|
Blue. Women. Juniors, 1.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Lara Agnew | BS A | 10.01 |
|
Blue. Teams, 1.3 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Hayden Elms | RR A | 16.45 |
1 | Charlie Elms | RR A | 16.45 |
1 | Jocelyn Elms | RR A | 16.45 |
1 | Tony Elms | RR A | 16.45 |
5 | Makhaya Talbot | PO A | 25.22 |
5 | Luca Talbot | PO A | 25.22 |
5 | Sandra Hogg | 0 | 25.22 |
5 | Mia Kluth | PO A | 25.22 |